Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely

Boat Race Officials Roster


1/7/2018Sun09:00AM
JB Sharp - Drummoyne
Iron Cove [DRUM]
 JB Sharp
Jury:Krystin Munro, Gregory Smith [PoJ], Barbara Ramjan, Louis Petrin, Charles Appleton, Gabriel Haythornthwaite
15/7/2018Sun09:00AM
JB Sharp - Balmain
Iron Cove [BALM]
 JB Sharp
Jury:Krystin Munro, Gregory Smith [PoJ], Barbara Ramjan, Stephen Sherry, Andrew Millikan (T), Brian Guthrie,
Joanne Ferguson, Gabriel Haythornthwaite
29/7/2018Sun09:00AM
JB Sharp - Leichhardt
Iron Cove [LEICH]
 JB Sharp
Jury:Gregory Smith [PoJ], Barbara Ramjan, Louis Petrin, Charles Appleton, Chris Tucker
4/8/2018Sat8.00AM
Head of the Hunter
Hunter River
 Time Trial
Jury:
18/8/2018Sat
Scullers Head of the Nepean
Nepean River
 Time Trial
Jury:Greg Cheetham
2/9/2018Sun
Murwillumbah Rowing Club Regatta
Tweed River, Murwillumbah
NRRAClub
Jury:Kenneth Maughan [PoJ], Earl Cruickshank, Greg Young, David Herbert, Anika Young (T), Robert Meehan,
Robert White (T), Fiona Smith (T), Simon Hillman (T)
8/9/2018Sat
Newcastle Uni Pre IV
Berry Park
CDRAClub
Jury:Peter Smith, Peter Bond [PoJ], Alexandra Frost (T), Matthew Patton (T), Murray Scott (T), Leslie Geczy
8/9/2018Sat
Lane Cove Head
Lane Cove River
 Time Trial
Jury:Greg Cheetham, Stephen Sherry [PoJ], Guy Bicknell, Christopher Malouf, Owen Nix, Robert Glendenning (T)
15/9/2018Sat
NSW Indoor Rowing Championships
Iron Cove [DRUM]
 Indoor
Jury:Krystin Munro
16/9/2018Sun
Head of the Nepean
Nepean River
 Time Trial
Jury:Stephen Sherry [PoJ]
22/9/2018Sat8:30AM
Head of the Shoalhaven
Shoalhaven River
 Time Trial
Jury:Stephen Sherry, Timothy Wainman
23/9/2018Sun
Lower Clarence Rowing Club
Clarence River, Maclean
NRRAClub
Jury:
29/9/2018Sat
NSWIS TT 1
Nepean River
 Time Trial
Jury:
30/9/2018Sun
Henley on Hunter
Berry Park
 Club
Jury:Leslie Geczy, Stephen Sherry, Gabriel Haythornthwaite
7/10/2018Sun
Iron Cove Classic 1
Iron Cove
 Time Trial
Jury:Greg Cheetham
13/10/2018Sat
RNSW Spring Regatta
SIRC
 Club
Jury:Gregory Smith, Chris Tucker, Barbara Ramjan (S2), Timothy Wainman, Krystin Munro, Tony Brown,
Liam James (T), Christopher Malouf, Graham Walker, Brian Guthrie, Fiona Toose
14/10/2018Sun
Australian Boat Race
Sydney Inner Harbour (Woolwich to Darling Harbour)
 Challenge
Jury:
20/10/2018Sat
Head of the Parramatta
Parramatta River
 Time Trial
Jury:Stephen Sherry, Tony Brown, Greg Cheetham, Graham Walker
21/10/2018Sun
Port Macquarie Rowing Club Regatta
Hastings River, Port Macquarie
CDRAClub
Jury:
21/10/2018Sun
Lismore Rowing Club Regatta
Richmond River
NRRAClub
Jury:
27/10/2018Sat
NSWIS TT 2
Nepean River
 Time Trial
Jury:
27/10/2018Sat
Jnr Head of the Parramatta
Parramatta River
AAGPSTime Trial
Jury:Tony Brown, Graham Walker
27/10/2018Sat
North Shore Head
Lane Cove River
 Time Trial
Jury:Stephen Sherry, Greg Cheetham, Peter Messenger
27/10/2018Sat
Hunter Valley Grammar School
Berry Park
CDRAClub
Jury:
28/10/2018Sun
Newcastle University Boat Club Regatta
Berry Park
CDRAClub
Jury:
28/10/2018Sun
Australian Indoor Rowing Championships
Indoor
Jury:
2/11/2018Fri
AAGPS Sculling Trials
SIRC
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:
3/11/2018Sat
Loreto Normanhurst Regatta
SIRC
 Schoolgirl
Jury:Gregory Smith, Timothy Wainman, Victor Walter [PoJ], James Tate, Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro,
Graham Walker, Fiona Toose
4/11/2018Sun
Loreto Kirribilli Regatta
SIRC
 Schoolgirl
Jury:Gregory Smith, Victor Walter, Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro, Andrew Millikan (T), Graham Walker
4/11/2018Sun
Iron Cove Classic 2
Iron Cove
 Time Trial
Jury:Stephen Sherry
10/11/2018Sat
Sydney Grammar School Regatta
SIRC
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:Janette Christian (S1), Greg Cheetham
10/11/2018Sat
MLC School Regatta
Iron Cove
 Schoolgirl
Jury:Victor Walter
11/11/2018Sun
CDRA Sprint Championships
Throsby Creek
CDRASprint
Jury:Peter Smith, Fiona Toose
11/11/2018Sun
Iron Cove Classic 3
Iron Cove
 Time Trial
Jury:Stephen Sherry
17/11/2018Sat
NSWIS TT 3
Nepean River
 Time Trial
Jury:
17/11/2018Sat
Nepean Rowing Club Regatta
Nepean River
 Club
Jury:Victor Walter, Fiona Toose (S2)
17/11/2018Sat
Scots College Regatta
SIRC
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:James Tate, Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro, Graham Walker, Fiona Toose
18/11/2018Sun
Rowing NSW Independent Schools Championships
SIRC
 School
Jury:Gregory Smith, Timothy Wainman, Victor Walter, Krystin Munro, Tony Brown, Graham Walker
18/11/2018Sun
Grafton High School Regatta
Clarence River, Grafton
NRRAClub
Jury:
24/11/2018Sat
Newington College Regatta
Hen & Chicken
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:James Tate, Janette Christian (S1), Graham Walker
24/11/2018Sat
Sydney Girls High School Regatta
Iron Cove
 Schoolgirl
Jury:Gavin Dods, Charles Appleton, Victor Walter
25/11/2018Sun
Newcastle Grammar School Regatta
Berry Park
CDRAClub
Jury:
1/12/2018Sat
RNSW Reindeer Regatta
SIRC
 Club
Jury:Gregory Smith, Gavin Dods, Tony Brown, Barbara Ramjan (S2), Timothy Wainman, Chris Tucker,
Krystin Munro, Liam James (T), Fiona Toose
2/12/2018Sun
NSW Sprint Championships
SIRC
 Sprint
Jury:Gregory Smith, Gavin Dods, Tony Brown, Barbara Ramjan (S2), Chris Tucker, Janette Christian (S1),
Krystin Munro
8/12/2018Sat
Head of the Clarence Regatta
Clarence River, Grafton
HOCOCSchool
Jury:Ronald Beattie, Fiona Toose
9/12/2018Sun
Grafton Rowing Club Regatta
Clarence River, Grafton
NRRAClub
Jury:Ronald Beattie, Fiona Toose
15/12/2018Sat
NSWIS TT 4
Nepean River
 Time Trial
Jury:
11/1/2019Fri-Sun
Taree Summer Regatta
Manning River
 Club
FridayJury:Gregory Smith, Stephen Sherry, Krystin Munro
SaturdayJury:Gregory Smith, Stephen Sherry, Krystin Munro
SundayJury:Gregory Smith, Stephen Sherry, Krystin Munro
26/1/2019Sat
RNSW Small Boats Regatta
SIRC
 Club
Jury:Gregory Smith, Barbara Ramjan (S2), Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro, Tony Brown, Fiona Toose
2/2/2019Sat
St Joseph's College Regatta
SIRC
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:James Tate, Janette Christian (S1), Fiona Toose
2/2/2019Sat
Pymble Ladies College Regatta
Iron Cove
 Schoolgirl
Jury:Victor Walter, Graham Walker
2/2/2019Sat
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club
Berry Park
CDRAClub
Jury:
3/2/2019Sun
Endeavour Rowing Club
Berry Park
CDRAClub
Jury:
3/2/2019Sun
Balmain Rowing Club Regatta
Iron Cove [UTS]
 Club
Jury:Stephen Sherry, Liam James (T), Graham Walker, Fiona Toose
9/2/2019Sat
AAGPS Juniors - All Schools Regatta #1
Hen & Chicken
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:James Tate, Janette Christian (S1), Graham Walker
9/2/2019Sat
Roseville College Regatta
Iron Cove
 Schoolgirl
Jury:Victor Walter
9/2/2019Sat
Tweed Heads Rowing Club Regatta
Tweed River, Murwillumbah
NRRAClub
Jury:
10/2/2019Sun
NRRA Age Championships
Tweed River, Murwillumbah
NRRAClub
Jury:
15/2/2019Fri-Sun
NSW Rowing Championships
SIRC
 Club
FridayJury:Gregory Smith, Chris Tucker, Tony Brown, Barbara Ramjan, Timothy Wainman, Janette Christian,
Krystin Munro
SaturdayJury:Gregory Smith, Chris Tucker, Tony Brown, Barbara Ramjan (S2), Timothy Wainman, James Tate,
Janette Christian, Krystin Munro, Liam James (T)
SundayJury:Gregory Smith, Chris Tucker, Tony Brown, Barbara Ramjan (S2), Timothy Wainman, Krystin Munro,
Liam James (T)
16/2/2019Sat
Sydney Boys High School Regatta
Hen & Chicken
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:Charles Appleton, Graham Walker
23/2/2019Sat
PLC/Kings/RNSW Regatta
SIRC
 School
Jury:Gregory Smith, Timothy Wainman, Victor Walter, Janette Christian, Krystin Munro, Tony Brown,
Graham Walker, Fiona Toose
23/2/2019Sat
AAGPS Juniors - All Schools Regatta #2
Hen & Chicken
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:
24/2/2019Sun
IGSSA
SIRC
 Schoolgirl
Jury:Gregory Smith, Victor Walter, Janette Christian (S1), Tony Brown, Graham Walker
25/2/2019Mon-Tue
CHS Rowing Championships
Clarence River, Grafton
 School
MondayJury:Barbara Ramjan, Charles Appleton
TuesdayJury:Barbara Ramjan, Charles Appleton
2/3/2019Sat
Sydney Rowing Club Regatta
SIRC
 Club/School
Jury:Gregory Smith, Timothy Wainman, Tony Brown
2/3/2019Sat
Shore School Regatta
Hen & Chicken
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:James Tate, Janette Christian (S1), Graham Walker
3/3/2019Sun
South Grafton High and Iluka Rowing Club Regatta
Clarence River, Grafton
NRRAClub
Jury:
9/3/2019Sat
Riverview Gold Cup
Lane Cove River
 School/Club
Jury:Gregory Smith, Chris Tucker, Stephen Sherry, Timothy Wainman, Charles Appleton, James Tate,
Janette Christian (S1)
9/3/2019Sat-Sun
CDRA Championships
Manning River
CDRAClub
SaturdayJury:
SundayJury:
10/3/2019Sun
Leichhardt Rowing Club Regatta
Iron Cove [LEICH]
 Club
Jury:Graham Walker, Fiona Toose
16/3/2019Sat
NSW Schoolgirl Head of the River
SIRC
 Schoolgirl
Jury:Gregory Smith, Timothy Wainman, Victor Walter, Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro, Graham Walker,
Fiona Toose
17/3/2019Sun
NSW Schoolboy Head of the River
SIRC
 Schoolboy
Jury:Gregory Smith, Timothy Wainman, Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro, Graham Walker
23/3/2019Sat
AAGPS Head of the River
SIRC
AAGPSSchoolboy
Jury:Janette Christian, Tony Brown
24/3/2019Sun
NRRA Masters Championships
Tweed River, Murwillumbah
NRRAMasters
Jury:
7/4/2019Sun
Drummoyne Rowers Regatta
Iron Cove [DRUM]
 Club
Jury:Stephen Sherry, Graham Walker
7/4/2019Sun
Lake Macquarie Rowing Club
Cockle Bay, Lake Macquarie
 Club
Jury:
13/4/2019Sat-Sun
Edward Trickett NSW Grade Championships
SIRC
 Club
SaturdayJury:Gregory Smith, Tony Brown, Barbara Ramjan (S2), Timothy Wainman, Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro,
Graham Walker
SundayJury:Gregory Smith, Tony Brown, Barbara Ramjan (S2), Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro, Graham Walker
20/4/2019Sat
Drummoyne Masters
Iron Cove [DRUM]
 Masters
Jury:Stephen Sherry, Graham Walker
28/4/2019Sun
Iron Cove Masters
Iron Cove [LEICH]
 Masters
Jury:Stephen Sherry, Graham Walker
4/5/2019Sat-Sun
NSW Masters Championships
SIRC
 Masters
SaturdayJury:Gregory Smith, Tony Brown, Stephen Sherry, James Tate, Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro,
Liam James (T)
SundayJury:Gregory Smith, Tony Brown, Stephen Sherry, Janette Christian (S1), Krystin Munro, Liam James (T)