Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Lower Clarence

2018 Lower Clarence Rowing Club Regatta

Date: Sun 23rd September, 2018
Venue: Clarence River, Maclean
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 23rd September, 2018

Race 111. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
A111.02Newcastle Uni Lachlan Mitchell, Kehani Webster
A211.01Lismore/Port Macquarie Matthew Catania [PTMAC], Andrea Brushett [LISM]
Race 21. WMHcp 1x : Women's Masters Handicap Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:38 AM1000M
B101.08Lower Clarence 210 secs  Clare Millist, Coach: Keryn Saunders
B201.03Iluka 110 secs  Rosemary Boulton, Coach: Gayle Armour
B301.11Murwillumbah7 secs  Michelle Grimes
B401.09Lower Clarence 36 secs  Joanne Meehan, Coach: Keryn Saunders
B501.06Iluka 44 secs  Linda Kratzmann, Coach: Gayle Armour
B601.04Iluka 2 Gayle Armour
Race 31. WMHcp 1x : Women's Masters Handicap Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:46 AM1000M
C101.01Grafton 110 secs  Jennifer Sneesby, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
C201.07Lower Clarence 110 secs  Amanda Steel, Coach: Keryn Saunders
C301.05Iluka 36 secs  Colleen Hartcher, Coach: Gayle Armour
C401.02Grafton 26 secs  Karin Mills, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
C501.10Lower Clarence 4 Lisa Plummer, Coach: Keryn Saunders
Race 42. WN 1x : Women's Novice Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:54 AM1000M
D102.01Iluka Julie Parlevliet, Coach: Gayle Armour
D202.03Lower Clarence 2 April Shannon, Coach: Clare Millist
D302.02Lower Clarence 1 Aimee Jeffrey, Coach: Clare Millist
D402.04Newcastle Uni Natasha Yeo
Race 53. MMHcp 1x : Men's Masters Handicap Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:02 AM1000M
E103.07Murwillumbah 150 secs  Michael Mills
E203.02Grafton 250 secs  Don Noble, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
E303.05Lower Clarence 145 secs  David Hailes, Coach: Keryn Saunders
E403.09Murwillumbah 340 secs  Simon Hillman
E503.01Grafton 1 Peter Mears, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 63. MMHcp 1x : Men's Masters Handicap Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:10 AM1000M
F103.10Murwillumbah 440 secs  Scott O'Reilly
F203.08Murwillumbah 230 secs  Gary Betts
F303.06Lower Clarence 225 secs  Cody Ellem-Allen, Coach: Harold Kratz
F403.04Grafton 45 secs  Karl Cooksley, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
F503.03Grafton 3 Dennis Clancy, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 76. WMHcp 4x : Women's Masters Handicap Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:18 AM1000M
G106.03Lower Clarence 110 secs  Candice Jagoe, Lisa Plummer, Joanne Meehan, Amanda Steel, Coach: Keryn Saunders
G206.05Murwillumbah6 secs  Cindy Williams, Louise McMillan, Michelle Johnston, Dagmar Wemmering
G306.04Lower Clarence 25 secs  Raechel Ballantine, Jessica Hart, Kylie Shannon, Kylie Duff, Coach: Harold Kratz
G406.01Grafton2 secs  Marion White, Margaret Wright, Tracey Poynter, Karin Mills, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
G506.02Iluka Gayle Armour, Rosemary Boulton, Colleen Hartcher, Linda Kratzmann, Coach: Gayle Armour
Race 85. MN 1x : Men's Novice Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:26 AM1000M
H105.01Lower Clarence 1 Zayne Fischer, Coach: Kylie Duff
H205.02Lower Clarence 2 Royce McIntyre, Coach: Clare Millist
H305.04Trinity Catholic Liam Moloney, Coach: Peter Wallace
H405.03Newcastle Uni Jimmy Jan
Race 99. WO 1x : Women's Open Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:34 AM2000M
I109.07Port Macquarie Amelia Stennett
I209.08Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
I309.03Lower Clarence 2 Irene San Andres, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
I409.02Lower Clarence 1 Clara Samms, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
I509.05Newcastle Uni 2 Ellani Maher
I609.04Newcastle Uni 1 Shantelle Lindsay, Coaches: Anthony Blay, Rowan Hislop
I709.01Coffs Harbour Zoe Hilliar, Coach: Daniel Backhouse
I809.06Newcastle Uni 3 Africa Vernon, Coach: Anthony Blay
Race 1012. MixM 2x : Mixed Masters Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:42 AM1000M
J112.03Grafton 345 secs [B] Jennifer Sneesby, Brenton Ford, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
J212.02Grafton 220 secs [F] Tracey Poynter, Karl Cooksley, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
J312.07Murwillumbah 220 secs [F] Simon Hillman, Michelle Grimes
J412.06Murwillumbah 111 secs [G] Janet Mills, Michael Mills
J512.01Grafton 111 secs [G] Marion White, Dennis Clancy, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
J612.04Iluka11 secs [G] Linda Kratzmann, Rosemary Boulton, Coach: Gayle Armour
J712.05Lower Clarence[H] Clare Millist, David Hailes, Coach: Keryn Saunders
Race 1115. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullA Final
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
K215.04Lower Clarence 4[U16] Molly Dobbin, Coach: Clare Millist
K315.02Lower Clarence 2[U16] Aimee Jeffrey, Coach: Clare Millist
Race 1215. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullB Final
Start Time: 9:58 AM1000M
L115.03Lower Clarence 3[U15] Grace Johnson, Coach: Clare Millist
L215.05Lower Clarence 5[U15] April Shannon, Coach: Clare Millist
Race 1318. MixM 4x : Mixed Masters Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:06 AM1000M
M118.01Grafton15 secs [E] Margaret Wright, Ronald Chaffey, Adam Smith, Karin Mills, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
M218.02Murwillumbah[G] Janet Mills, Michelle Grimes, Gary Betts, Howard Williams
Race 1420. MO 2x : Men's Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:14 AM2000M
N120.02Port Macquarie/Lower Clarence Logan Bolton [LWRCL], Matthew Catania [PTMAC], Coach: Harold Kratz
N220.01Newcastle Uni Rowan Hislop, Odin Mackintosh, Coaches: Anthony Blay, Shantelle Lindsay
N320.03Lower Clarence 2 Duncan Fischer, Ethan Davis, Coach: Kylie Duff
N420.04Lismore/Griffith Uni Surfers .. Brodie Collins [GUSP], Indi Gambold [LISM], Coach: Peter Wallace
Race 1521. MHcp 1x : Men's Handicap Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:22 AM1000M
O121.04Lower Clarence 235 secs  Lachlan Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
O221.02Grafton 235 secs  Brenton Ford, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
O321.03Lower Clarence 130 secs  Cody Ellem-Allen, Coach: Harold Kratz
O421.06Trinity Catholic 2 Liam Moloney
O521.01Grafton 1 Dennis Clancy, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 1622. WO 2x : Women's Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:30 AM2000M
P122.03Murwillumbah Louise McMillan, Dagmar Wemmering
P222.04Newcastle Uni Kehani Webster, Ellani Maher
P322.01Lismore/Coffs Harbour Zoe Hilliar [COFFH], Andrea Brushett [LISM], Coaches: Daniel Backhouse, Peter Wallace
P422.02Lower Clarence/Port Macquarie Amelia Stennett [PTMAC], Clara Samms [LWRCL], Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 1724. WMHcp 2x : Masters Womens Handicap Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:38 AM1000M
Q124.06Lower Clarence/Iluka10 secs  Colleen Hartcher [ILLUK], Kylie Duff [LWRCL], Coach: Gayle Armour
Q224.03Lower Clarence 110 secs  Clare Millist, Amanda Steel, Coach: Keryn Saunders
Q324.01Grafton5 secs  Jennifer Sneesby, Tracey Poynter, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Q424.07Murwillumbah3 secs  Cindy Williams, Michelle Johnston
Q524.05Lower Clarence 33 secs  Kylie Shannon, Jessica Hart, Coach: Harold Kratz
Q624.02Iluka Gayle Armour, Rosemary Boulton, Coach: Gayle Armour
Q724.04Lower Clarence 2 Raechel Ballantine, Joanne Meehan, Coach: Keryn Saunders
Race 1825. WHcp 1x : Women's Handicap Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:18 AM1000M
R125.03Newcastle Uni10 secs  Shantelle Lindsay, Coaches: Anthony Blay, Rowan Hislop
R225.01Lower Clarence 1 Irene San Andres, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
R325.02Lower Clarence 2 Grace Johnson, Coach: Clare Millist
Race 1927. MMHcp 4x : Men's Masters Handicap Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:26 AM1000M
S127.03Murwillumbah45 secs  Michael Mills, Robin Blanch, Howard Williams, Gary Betts
S227.02Grafton 242 secs  Jeffrey Sneesby, Dennis Clancy, Ronald Chaffey, Adam Smith, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
S327.01Grafton 1 Nick Reeve, Peter Mears, Jeff Keyes, Keith Wright, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 2029. MHcp 2x : Men's Handicap Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:32 AM1000M
T129.01Endeavour/Newcastle Uni5 secs  Lachlan Mitchell [NUBC], Prentice Bond [ENDVR]
T229.03Newcastle Uni5 secs  Odin Mackintosh, Jimmy Jan
T329.02Lower Clarence Duncan Fischer, Ethan Davis, Coach: Kylie Duff
Race 2130. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullA Final
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
U130.01Lower Clarence 1[U16] Lachlan Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
U230.02Lower Clarence 2[U16] Andre Kendall, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 2230. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullB Final
Start Time: 11:48 AM1000M
V130.03Lower Clarence 3[U15] Zayne Fischer, Coach: Kylie Duff
V230.04Lower Clarence 4[U15] Royce McIntyre, Coach: Clare Millist
V330.05Trinity Catholic[U15] Liam Moloney
Race 2331. WO 4x : Women's Open Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:56 AM2000M
W131.02Newcastle Uni Natasha Yeo, Kehani Webster, Africa Vernon, Ellani Maher, Coach: Anthony Blay
W231.01Lower Clarence/Port Macquarie Irene San Andres [LWRCL], Amelia Stennett [PTMAC], Clara Samms [LWRCL], Kylie Duff [LWRCL], Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 2433. WU15/16 2x : Womens Under 15/16 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:04 PM1000M
X133.02Lower Clarence 2[U16] April Shannon, Grace Johnson, Coach: Clare Millist
X233.01Lower Clarence 1[U16] Aimee Jeffrey, Molly Dobbin, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
X333.03Lower Clarence 3[U16] Niamh Hopkins, Molly Dobbin, Coach: Clare Millist
Race 2534. WM/WHcp 4+ : Masters Womens/Womens Handicap Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 12:12 PM1000M
Y134.01Grafton[Mst] Margaret Wright, Jennifer Sneesby, Tracey Poynter, Karin Mills, Cox: Katrina Heathcote, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Y234.02Lower Clarence[Mst] Raechel Ballantine, Jessica Hart, Kylie Shannon, Candice Jagoe, Cox: Amanda Steel, Coach: Harold Kratz
Race 2637. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:20 PM2000M
Z137.07Newcastle Uni 1 Rowan Hislop, Coach: Anthony Blay
Z237.06Murwillumbah 2 Gary Betts
Z337.10Trinity Catholic Indi Gambold
Z437.04Lower Clarence 3 Duncan Fischer, Coach: Kylie Duff
Z537.03Lower Clarence 2 Ethan Davis, Coach: Kylie Duff
Race 2737. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:28 PM2000M
A137.01Grafton Brenton Ford, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
A237.05Murwillumbah 1 Scott O'Reilly
A337.02Lower Clarence 1 Logan Bolton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
A437.09Port Macquarie Matthew Catania
A537.08Newcastle Uni 2 Odin Mackintosh, Coach: Anthony Blay
Race 2838. WHcp 2x : Women's Handicap Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:36 PM1000M
B138.03Lower Clarence/Port Macquarie8 secs  Amelia Stennett [PTMAC], Clara Samms [LWRCL], Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
B238.04Newcastle Uni5 secs  Kehani Webster, Natasha Yeo, Coach: Anthony Blay
B338.01Iluka Colleen Hartcher, Julie Parlevliet, Coach: Gayle Armour
B438.02Lower Clarence Grace Johnson, Irene San Andres, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 2943. MU17 1x : Men's Under 17 Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:44 PM2000M
C143.02Trinity Catholic Indi Gambold
C243.01Lower Clarence Lachlan Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 3047. MMHcp 2x : Men's Masters Handicap Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:52 PM1000M
D147.04Murwillumbah 250 secs  Gary Betts, Howard Williams
D247.05Murwillumbah 350 secs  Simon Hillman, Scott O'Reilly
D347.02Grafton 240 secs  Ronald Chaffey, Adam Smith, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
D447.03Murwillumbah 140 secs  Michael Mills, Robin Blanch
D547.01Grafton 1 Peter Mears, Nick Reeve, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 3145. Mix 4+ : Mixed Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
E145.02Newcastle Uni Kehani Webster, Rowan Hislop, Odin Mackintosh, Shantelle Lindsay, Cox: Ellani Maher
E245.01Endeavour/Newcastle Uni Natasha Yeo [NUBC], Lachlan Mitchell [NUBC], Jimmy Jan [NUBC], Prentice Bond [ENDVR], Cox: Lachlan Mitchell [NUBC]
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars