Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Nepean

2018 Head of the Nepean

Date: Sun 16th September, 2018
Venue: Nepean River
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 16th September, 2018

Race 11. MO 8+ : Men's Open EightTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
101.03University of NSW Michael Jones, Aaron Todd, Henry Robinson, Michael Pickford, David Lester, Daniel MacCulloch, Chris Byrnes, Matthew Harris, Cox: Stephanie Hart, Coach: Andrew Morrell
201.02Sydney Thomas Galloway, Ash Nicholls, Christopher McCarthy, Alexander Potter, Jake Brighton, Michael Campbell, Stephen Graham, Gabriel Carmody, Cox: Hannah Cowap
301.01Leichhardt Dean Pollett, Gareth Deacon, Matthew Bourke, James Dupree, Christopher Shaw, Kyle Bowne, Isaac Eveleigh, Matthew Simshauser, Cox: Hayden Schilling
Race 22. MO 4x : Men's Open Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
402.01Glebe Brad Smith, Maximus Jones, Tim Montanaro, Benjamin Wilcox
502.02Nepean John Florio, Joseph Elzerman, Samuel Laffy, Aidan Shogren, Coaches: Jason Waddell, Daniel Waddell
Race 34. MO 4+ : Men's Open Coxed FourTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
604.01Sydney University Richard Ledger, Harrison Rowston, Philipp Kaufmann, Nic Lesiuk, Cox: Caroline Kotch, Coaches: Jack Hanley, Sarah Cook
704.02University of NSW Karan Mehroke, Jack Sargeant, Louis Alston, Keiran Phillips, Cox: Danielle Jeffrey, Coach: Andrew Morrell
Race 45. WO 8+ : Women's Open EightTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
805.03Sydney Crystal Piper, Isabel Jonsson, Brianna Caputo, Harriet Hudson, Sophia Carmody, Isabelle Furrer, Lauren Graham, Lauren Lyon, Cox: Hannah Cowap, Coach: Lachlan Carter
905.02Nepean Marie-Therese Van Rensburg, Kate Oski, Brianna McKee, Francesca McGinnity, Bernadette Hunter, Catherine Brennan, Bonnie Hesse, Dominica Funnell, Cox: Sarah Berechree, Coaches: Jason Waddell, Daniel Waddell
1005.01Glebe Melissa Clancy, Catherine Maxwell, Emily Constantine, Barbara van de Sande, Briana Wade, Kate Wareham, Edwina Hooke, Elizabeth Dorrian, Cox: Kenneth Major
Race 56. MM 8+ : Men's Masters EightTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
1106.02Leichhardt 122 secs [F] David Ross, Timothy Mason, Brian Davis, Justin Milne, Alexander Kempson, Dean Patterson, Robert Tiley, Steven Duff, Cox: Diana Jacob
1206.01Glebe[E] Philip Quick, Patrick Holmes, Nigel Brown, Michael Wenzel, Timothy Bland, Mark McKeown, Mark Tietjen, Adam Ramshaw, Cox: Henry Barlow, Coach: Kim Mackney
1306.05St George Composite1m:25s [H] Graham Williams [STGEO], Henry Battam [STGEO], Kevin Mansfield [STGEO], Bruce Reid [LEICH], Alan Skinner [NEPN], John O'Brien [STGEO], Denis Tracey [LEICH], Ian Toll [STGEO], Cox: Peter Merrett [STGEO], Coach: Jacky Peile
1406.03Leichhardt 249 secs [G] Richard Turner, Richard Coleman, David Bodell, Trevor Sills, Russell Smith, David Rosenfeld, Robert Kelsall, David Elliot, Cox: Margaret Bailey
1506.04Leichhardt 3[E] James Harrowell, Robert Bolton, Andrew Mainsbridge, Colin Johnston, Stephen Mattani, Daryle Young, Colin Whybourne, Anthony Poulton, Cox: Sandra Triulzi
Race 67. MU19 4x : Men's Under 19 Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
1607.01Glebe Benjamin Gayst, Oliver Ryan, Cameron Ogilvie, Tal Lewis, Coach: Brad Smith
Race 78. SB 4x+ : Schoolboy Coxed Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
1708.01Mosman Evan Lloyd, Alan Perry, Hamish Evans, William Wulff, Cox: Max Collier, Coach: Linda Read
Race 89. WO 4x : Women's Open Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
1809.02Nepean Rebecca Cooper, Anna Harrison, Sarah Ryan, Cecilia Kent, Coaches: Jason Waddell, Daniel Waddell
1909.01Mosman Helena Baculakova, Georgina Sanderson, Dieuwke Winter, Sarah Quinn
Race 913. MM 4x : Men's Masters Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
2013.03Sydney Womens MLC1m:21s [F] Steve Hill, Terry Borella, Richard Jones, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
2113.01Glebe[A] Daren O'Sullivan, Michael Gordon, Oliver McGlone, Jean-Baptiste Bailleux
2213.02Mosman36 secs [D] Lawrence Nethery, Harry Fine, Philip Graham, Miguel Araujo
Race 1014. WM 8+ : Women's Masters EightTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
2314.01Leichhardt 1[D] Anne Parbury, Niki Lopresti, Deanna Fekete, Virginia Van Ewyk, Annalisa Armitage, Dianne Williams, Jennifer Zongor, Daniela Borgert, Cox: Madeleine Murphy, Coach: Steve Sherry
2414.02Leichhardt 249 secs [F] Doreen Borg, Dominique Scholl, Marilyn Ramage, Anna Foley, Catherine Gleeson, Kerry Thorn, Jane Milledge, Lynette Wherry, Cox: Tim Magrath, Coach: Frank Thorn
2514.04Sydney Womens MLC[D] Judith McDonald, Sally Gough, Alba Tuninetti, Rosemary Hancock, Skye Smith, Colleen Chapman, Petra Macaskill, Marcela Cox, Cox: Briana Chapman, Coach: Steve Sherry
2614.03Leichhardt 322 secs [E] Anne Steffensen, Madeleine Borrey, Helen Dunn, Kimberley Strange, Esther Tucker, Narelle Butler, Leonie Bryan, Judy Sharpe, Cox: Alexandra Lowe
Race 1115. Mix 8+ : Mixed EightTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
2715.01Balmain Ann Pham, June Henning, Paul Hannan, Richard Armitage, Polly Pickles, Beverley Malone, Mark Thompson, Joseph Grech, Cox: Linda Bell
Race 1216. WU19 4x : Women's Under 19 Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
2816.02Sydney Freya Neville, Isabella Scammell, Sarah Abrams, Lily Gavan, Coaches: Brendan Longman, Lachlan Carter
2916.01Glebe Miku Johnson, Liv Fredriksson, Zoe Reid, Maxine Franz, Coach: Malcolm Campbell
Race 1317. SG 4x+ : Schoolgirl Coxed Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
3017.01Mosman Grace Burke, Maddi Howard, Bronte Blackmore Cram, Peggy McKenzie, Cox: Chynna Blakeman, Coach: Linda Read
Race 1418. MM 4- : Men's Masters Coxless FourTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
3118.01Balmain13 secs [C] Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Jock O'Shea, Alexander Hickton, Jeremy Child
3218.05North Shore54 secs [E] James Badgery, Peter Horton, Maximilian Ott, Nic Johnston, Coach: David Cay
3318.02Leichhardt[B] Greg Norman, Marcus Trimble, Matthew Limburg, Tim Byrne
3418.03Mosman 113 secs [C] Timothy Wirth, Andrew Hourigan, Marc Bindner, Lachlan Evans
3518.04Mosman 22m:24s [H] John Struik, John Newcomb, Kerry Braslin, Robert Drury
Race 1521. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
3621.01Nepean Paul Grady, Sienna Grady, Jack Pears, Aimee Wagner, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell, Lindsay Callaghan
3721.02Penrith Maddison Joines, Liam Taylor, Alana Parker, Claire Robinson, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Chadd Pamer, Azra Imsirovic
3821.03Sydney Womens MLC Charles Macaskill, Suzanne Jones, Michael Gough, Jodie Panagopoulos, Coach: Steve Sherry
Race 1622. WM 4x : Women's Masters Quad ScullTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
3922.05St George Composite[C] Anna Cicognani [LEICH], Jenny Wilson [MOSM], Petra Van Woensel [MOSM], Tamsin Brew [STGEO]
4022.01Balmain22 secs [D] Melita Stimpson, Nicola Reed, Anthea Waldersee, Maria O'Connor, Coaches: Nicholas Macdonald, Bernard Le Riche
4122.04North Shore22 secs [D] Katherine Sainty, Leanne Johnstone, Christina McCulloch, Elizabeth Buzo, Coach: John James
4222.02Mosman 145 secs [E] Karen Aroney, Lisa Marshall, Stephanie Powling, Kohar Sakaian
4322.03Mosman 21m:48s [G] Kathryn Alexander, Anne Taylor, Margaret Small, Liz Burrows
Race 1723. WM 4- : Women's Masters Coxless FourTime Trial
Start Time: 8:00 AM4500M
4423.01University of NSW[F] Anne Wall, Alison Thomas, Fiona Widmer, Pamela Withnall
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars