Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Manning River

2018 Taree Summer Regatta

Date: Fri 12th - Sun 14th January , 2018
Venue: Manning River
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Friday 12th January, 2018

Race 11. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M
A101.37Sydney 2[D] Oscar Tierney, John Bivell, Coaches: Luke Stait, Cristian Pezo
A201.31St George 3[D] Robert Henderson, Glenn Chuter, Coach: Bruce Williams
A301.44UTS 2[D] Sebastian Scott, Westby Caspersen, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field
A401.22Nepean[D] Jooya Kalantar, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
A501.11Hunter Valley Grammar 5[D] Ewan Sands, Angus Cockbain
A601.02Brisbane Water[D] John Jones, James Robertson
Race 21. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:04 PM1000M
B101.21Mosman 2[D] Hamish Evans, Beau Nicholas, Coach: Linda Read
B201.40Sydney 5[D] Cristian Pezo, Ashton Jamieson, Coaches: Luke Stait, Cristian Pezo, Sean Madeley
B301.30St George 2[D] Steven Harrison, Peter Griffin, Coach: Bruce Williams
B401.17Macquarie Uni 1[D] Frank McHugh, Anthony Dijanosic, Coach: Scott Trayhurn
B501.15Leichhardt 3[D] Martin Claassen, Finn Haythornthwaite
B601.10Hunter Valley Grammar 4[D] Benjamin Hudson, Drew Randall
Race 31. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 2:08 PM1000M
C101.23Newcastle Grammar 1[D] Jackson Boden, Alexander Rose, Coaches: Bronson Elsley, Gavin Ellis
C201.07Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Nikolai Crawford, Aspen Blomfield, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Rowan Hislop
C301.41Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
C401.09Hunter Valley Grammar 3[D] Ben Vickery, Finley Moffitt
C501.43UTS 1[D] Harry Curtin, Benjamin Kearney, Coaches: Alex Field, Tim McLaren
C601.34St George 6[D] Lachlan Dunn, Callum Dunn, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Race 41. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 2:12 PM1000M
D101.12Hunter Valley Grammar 6[D] Mack Arnott, Scott Rudge
D201.39Sydney 4[D] Benedict Brenner, Augustus Tierney, Coaches: Luke Stait, Cristian Pezo, Sean Madeley
D301.24Newcastle Grammar 2[D] Ethan Myers, Benjamin Henderson, Coach: Nick Filmer
D401.08Hunter Valley Grammar 2[D] James Patton, Max Weston-Aarts, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Rowan Hislop
D501.25Newcastle Grammar 3[D] Miruthun Kumar, Oscar Deamer, Coach: Nick Filmer
D601.26North Shore 1[D] Bruce Egan, Chris Walsh
Race 51. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 5
Start Time: 2:16 PM1000M
E101.06Glebe 2[D] Luke Fleming, Pedro Mendez Montejano
E201.13Leichhardt 1[D] Jacob O'Connell, Martin Claassen
E301.01Armidale[D] John Costello, Stephen Cotter
E401.36Sydney 1[D] Namkhai Stylianou, Andreas Migdalias, Coaches: Luke Stait, Cristian Pezo
E501.20Mosman 1[D] Harry Fine, Bruce Begbie
E601.32St George 4[D] Dylan Heal, Luke Roberts, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Race 61. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 6
Start Time: 2:20 PM1000M
F101.27North Shore 2[D] Michael Tyler, Kim Rudder, Coach: Kim Rudder
F201.45University of NSW[D] Cameron Gan, Gregory Quirk
F301.16Leichhardt 4[D] Gordon Cooper, Matthew Limburg
F401.29St George 1[D] Lewis Crooks, Paul Wilkinson, Coach: Bruce Williams
F501.03Endeavour 1[D] Cameron McConville, Allen Atkins
Race 71. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 7
Start Time: 2:24 PM1000M
G101.28Penrith[D] Liam Taylor, Aaron Bill, Coach: Charlotte Toose-Cutler
G201.14Leichhardt 2[D] Simon Miller, Robert Kelsall
G301.04Endeavour 2[D] Mitchell Eveleigh, Mitchell Scales, Coach: Peter Bond
G401.18Macquarie Uni 2[D] Alexander Lindfield, Christopher Gray, Coach: Richard Stacy
G501.33St George 5[D] Cameron Stephen, Sam Woerndl, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Race 81. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 8
Start Time: 2:28 PM1000M
H101.38Sydney 3[D] David Lee, Cosmo Gullickson, Coaches: Luke Stait, Cristian Pezo
H201.35St George 7[D] Blake Obey, Charles Robertson, Coach: Mark Featherstone
H301.05Glebe 1[D] Cosmin Nitu, Cameron Ogilvie, Coach: Brad Smith
H401.42Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Michael Hayes, Michael Gough, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
H501.19Macquarie Uni 3[D] Julian Longstaff, Roger Bligh, Coach: Scott Trayhurn
Race 92. WC 4x : Women's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:32 PM1000M
I102.05Leichhardt 2[C] Jennifer Zongor, Annalisa Armitage, Dianne Williams, Daniela Borgert
I202.16Sydney[C] Doris Doyle, Caitlin McManus-Barrett, Sara McDonald, Kirrali Schofield, Coaches: Luke Stait, Sean Madeley, Timothy Hughes
I302.13St George 1[C] Andrea Cooze, Krystine Macready, Susan Robinson, Tamsin Brew, Coach: Bruce Williams
I402.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[C] Jacinta Dockrill, Sarah Abrams, Georgia Mortimore, Britney Randell
I502.07Manning River[C] Amanda Cavill, Nicole Pullen, Heidi Pullen, Sandi Kippax
I602.10Nepean 2[C] Letisha Hopton, Lisa Sturt, Genevieve Sturt, Victoria Trevitt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 102. WC 4x : Women's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:36 PM1000M
J102.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[C] Holly Baker, Erin Cockbain, Charlotte Friis, Amelia Lewis
J202.14St George 2[C] Ellyn Featherstone, Abbey Featherstone, Jacqueline Pollock, Jacky Peile, Coach: Mark Featherstone
J302.09Nepean 1[C] Maral Manookian, Sarah Berechree, Fiona Jackson, Aimee Wagner, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
J402.04Leichhardt 1[C] Belinda Brigham, Kristin Moss, Zoe Thomas, Jane Hutchison
J502.17Sydney University[C] Stephanie O'Malley, Kerrie Bigsworth, Jo Pollett, Gillian O'Malley, Coaches: Robert Glendenning, Phillip Titterton
J602.11Nepean 3[C] Lara Selby, Elizabeth Brotherton, Alyssa Wagner, Jacqueline Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 112. WC 4x : Women's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 2:40 PM1000M
K102.15St George 3[D] Lilly Featherstone, Theresa Haley, Isabel Vila Hughes, Carmen Pollock, Coach: Mark Featherstone
K202.12Newcastle Grammar[D] Anishika Kendurkar, Alex Earp, Alice Carraro, Emma McGrath, Coaches: Aimee Hill, Lucas McBeath
K302.18The Armidale School[D] Georgie O'Brien, Kim Bange, Tayla Frahm, Harriet Wickman
K402.06Leichhardt 3[D] Hannah Smith, Kathy Usic, Meredith Storey, Shannon Woods
K502.08Mosman[D] Isabella Marrable, Eleanor Fogarty, Bronte Blackmore Cram, Lily Evans, Coach: Linda Read
K602.03Lake Macquarie[D] Chris Brennan, Ann Campbell, Tracy Nyman, Kristen Wiltshire
Race 123. MA 1x : Men's A Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:46 PM2000M
L103.01Manning River[A] Hugh McLeod
L203.02Nepean 1[B] Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
L303.04Newcastle[A] Benjamin Homer
L403.05UTS[B] Jan Willem Hurkmans, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field
L503.03Nepean 2[B] Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 134. MB 1x : Men's B Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:51 PM2000M
M104.26UTS 1[B] Michael McCrea, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field
M204.27UTS 2[B] Zac Von Appen, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field
M304.17Newcastle Grammar 4[B] Sam Barnett, Coach: Gavin Ellis
M404.28UTS 3[B] Peter Waldersee, Coaches: Tim McLaren, Alex Field
M504.24St George 1[B] Oliver Gorman, Coach: Mark Featherstone
M604.16Newcastle Grammar 3[B] Maximilian Routh, Coach: Gavin Ellis
Race 144. MB 1x : Men's B Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:56 PM2000M
N104.14Newcastle Grammar 1[B] Eoin Brown, Coach: Gavin Ellis
N204.06Manning River[B] Tom Steedman
N304.23St Columba Anglican[B] Matthew Catania, Coach: Alan McCartney
N404.03Endeavour[B] Jack Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
N504.15Newcastle Grammar 2[B] Alex Oakley, Coach: Gavin Ellis
N604.13Newcastle 2[B] Remy Keats
Race 154. MB 1x : Men's B Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 3:01 PM2000M
O104.08Mosman 2[C] Mungo Murphy, Coach: Judith Ungemach
O204.04Glebe[C] Brad Smith
O304.11Nepean 5[C] Sam Paterson, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
O404.18Newcastle Uni 1[B] Conrad Bond, Coach: Peter Bond
O504.10Nepean 4[C] Alaaddin Sari, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
O604.25St George 2[C] James Hunt, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Race 164. MB 1x : Men's B Grade Single ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 3:06 PM2000M
P104.21Penrith[C] Lachlan Hordern, Coaches: Lindsay Callaghan, Chadd Pamer
P204.12Newcastle 1[C] Arjun Lewis
P304.29University of NSW[C] Lachlan Murnaghan, Coach: Andrew Morrell
P404.19Newcastle Uni 2[C] Matthew Meisenhelter
P504.07Mosman 1[C] Patrick Burke, Coach: Judith Ungemach
P604.22Port Macquarie[C] Blake McMillan, Coach: Alan McCartney
Race 174. MB 1x : Men's B Grade Single ScullDivision 5
Start Time: 3:11 PM2000M
Q104.02Balmain 2[D] Eoghan Kilbridge, Coach: Liam James
Q204.20Newington Masters[D] Howard Goodall
Q304.05Leichhardt[D] Simon Miller
Q404.01Balmain 1[D] Nicholas Macdonald
Q504.09Mosman 3[D] Shannon Lowe-Griffiths, Coach: Linda Read
Race 185. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 3:21 PM1000M
R105.33Port Macquarie[D] Stacey Coombes, Amelia Stennett
R205.20Mosman 2[D] Jenny Wilson, Jane Tribe
R305.11Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Erin Cockbain, Charlotte Friis
R405.09Endeavour 2[D] Katrina Whiteley, Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
R505.13Hunter Valley Grammar 3[D] Holly Baker, Adelaide Goldfinch
R605.26Newcastle Grammar 1[D] Lieke Schot, Isabella Oakley, Coach: Aimee Hill
Race 195. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 3:25 PM1000M
S105.37St George 4[D] Ellyn Featherstone, Isabel Vila Hughes, Coach: Mark Featherstone
S205.15Lake Macquarie 2[D] Tracy Nyman, Ann Campbell
S305.40Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Briana Chapman, Colleen Chapman, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
S405.06Drummoyne 1[D] Caroline Vernon, Lindy Nisbett
S505.21Nepean 1[D] Lara Selby, Jacqueline Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
S605.12Hunter Valley Grammar 2[D] Georgia Lidbury, Molly Walkerden
Race 205. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 3:29 PM1000M
T105.31North Shore 4[D] Karyn Knowles, Louise McCoach
T205.39Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Rowena Stewart, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
T305.14Lake Macquarie 1[D] Chris Brennan, Kristen Wiltshire
T405.16Leichhardt[D] Kristin Moss, Zoe Thomas
T505.05Brisbane Water[D] Susan Sluce, Libby Robertson
T605.27Newcastle Grammar 2[D] Tamsyn Burley, Grace Ellis, Coaches: Aimee Hill, Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh
Race 215. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 3:33 PM1000M
U105.17Manning River 1[D] Amanda Cavill, Narelle Drake
U205.30North Shore 3[D] Renai Venables, Nicki Blackwell
U305.01Armidale[D] Maria Cotter, Cathryn McFarland
U405.32Penrith[D] Charlotte Elizabeth Rose Murray, Jasmin Wakefield, Coach: Charlotte Toose-Cutler
U505.10Endeavour 3[D] Ellani Maher, Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
U605.02Balmain 1[D] Louella May Oswald, Marta Bako, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
Race 225. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 5
Start Time: 3:37 PM1000M
V105.35St George 2[D] Theresa Haley, Lilly Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
V205.23Nepean 3[D] Letisha Hopton, Sarah Berechree, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
V305.04Balmain 3[D] Heather Hunt, Jess Elvey, Coach: Nicholas Macdonald
V405.34St George 1[D] Jacqueline Pollock, Carmen Pollock, Coach: Mark Featherstone
V505.08Endeavour 1[D] June Lacey, Diana Trescott, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 235. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 6
Start Time: 3:41 PM1000M
W105.44University of NSW[D] Alva Lane, Danielle Jeffrey
W205.41Sydney Womens MLC 3[D] Petra Macaskill, Janine Wood, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
W305.18Manning River 2[D] Catherine Calvin, Leanne Irving, Coach: Hugh McLeod
W405.25Newcastle[D] Abbey Sanders, Verity Harcombe
W505.29North Shore 2[D] Helen Westman, Elizabeth Buzo, Coach: John James
Race 245. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 7
Start Time: 3:45 PM1000M
X105.43Sydney Womens MLC 5[D] Sally Gough, Anna Hinder, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
X205.19Mosman 1[D] Aria Pape, Grace Burke, Coach: Linda Read
X305.22Nepean 2[D] Fiona Jackson, Lisa Sturt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
X405.42Sydney Womens MLC 4[D] Enza Andreatta, Skye Smith, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
X505.24Nepean 4[D] Georgia Field, Jacinta Mortimer, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 255. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 8
Start Time: 3:49 PM1000M
Y105.28North Shore 1[D] Karen Sammut, Katherine Sainty, Coach: John James
Y205.03Balmain 2[D] Victoria Clay, Juliette Annand, Coach: Nicholas Macdonald
Y305.36St George 3[D] Caitlin Murray, Erinie Mekhail, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Y405.07Drummoyne 2[D] Janine Donovan, Sally Webeck
Y505.38Sydney[D] Genevieve Bivell, Isabel Lucraft, Coaches: Luke Stait, Cristian Pezo
Race 266. MC 4x : Men's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 3:53 PM1000M
Z106.04Hunter Valley Grammar 1[C] Tim Jeffries, Arthur Bowman, Ewan Sands, Isaac Shepherd
Z206.13Newcastle Grammar 1[C] Nicholas McGrath, Kieran Fallon, Max Boyd, James Carraro, Coach: Gavin Ellis
Z306.19St George 3[C] James Hunt, Oliver Gorman, Lachlan Dunn, Dylan Heal, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Z406.08Leichhardt[C] Matthew Bourke, Alexander Farkash, Isaac Eveleigh, Jarrah Murray
Z506.01Endeavour[C] Ayden Shepherd, Sean Donza, Robert Weatherall, Prentice Bond, Coach: Peter Bond
Z606.12Nepean 2[C] Johnathon Imber, Jooya Kalantar, Jason Waddell, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 276. MC 4x : Men's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 3:57 PM1000M
A106.02Glebe 1[C] Cosmin Nitu, Cameron Ogilvie, Jean-Baptiste Bailleux, Brad Smith
A206.16Newcastle Grammar 4[D] Will Carraro, Kyle Riley, Jadon Routley, Joel Owers, Coach: Bronson Elsley
A306.05Hunter Valley Grammar 2[C] Angus Glascock, William Patton, Ben Vickery, James Patton
A406.21Sydney[C] John Bivell, Benedict Brenner, Cristian Pezo, Andreas Migdalias, Coaches: Sean Madeley, Luke Stait, Cristian Pezo
A506.11Nepean 1[C] Hugh Harrold, William Blakey, Joel Salter, Daniel Waddell, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
A606.14Newcastle Grammar 2[C] Aditya Deshpande, Alexander Currie, Jackson Boden, Connor Hudson, Coach: Gavin Ellis
Race 286. MC 4x : Men's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 4:01 PM1000M
B106.23University of NSW[D] Blair Baggott, Gregory Quirk, Cameron Gan, Chris Blundell, Coach: Andrew Morrell
B206.07Hunter Valley Grammar 4[D] Mack Arnott, Finley Moffitt, Scott Rudge, Drew Randall
B306.15Newcastle Grammar 3[D] Dominic Leishman, Nicholas Marlette, Chris McNair, Nicholas Boyd, Coach: Nick Filmer
B406.17St George 1[D] Steven Harrison, Robert Henderson, Glenn Chuter, Star Paenga, Coach: Bruce Williams
B506.03Glebe 2[D] Luke Fleming, Pedro Mendez Montejano, Mark McKeown, Mark Tietjen
B606.06Hunter Valley Grammar 3[D] Nikolai Crawford, Aspen Blomfield, Max Weston-Aarts, Benjamin Hudson
Race 296. MC 4x : Men's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 4:05 PM1000M
C106.22The Armidale School[D] Angus Haire, Henry O'Neil, Luke Rorke, George Lane
C206.18St George 2[D] Paul Wilkinson, Peter Griffin, Lewis Crooks, Blake Obey, Coach: Bruce Williams
C306.09Macquarie Uni[D] Roger Bligh, Christopher Gray, Frank McHugh, Anthony Dijanosic, Coach: Scott Trayhurn
C406.10Mosman[D] Evan Lloyd, Lukas Robinson, Alan Perry, Beau Nicholas, Coaches: Linda Read, Judith Ungemach
C506.20St George 4[D] Airton Granja Ramos, Sam Woerndl, Cameron Stephen, Luke Roberts, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Race 307. WA 1x : Women's A Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:11 PM2000M
D307.02UTS 1[A] Olivia Bartram, Coach: Elizabeth Halsall
D407.03UTS 2[A] Adelaide Guinness, Coaches: David Gely, Alex Field
Race 318. WB 1x : Women's B Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 4:16 PM2000M
E108.04Hunter Valley Grammar 4[B] Amelia Lewis
E208.14UTS[B] Adelaide Scott, Coaches: David Gely, Elizabeth Halsall
E308.09Newcastle Grammar 2[B] Shelby Walters, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh
E408.10Newcastle Grammar 3[B] Corby Holmberg, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh
E508.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[B] Britney Randell
Race 328. WB 1x : Women's B Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 4:21 PM2000M
F108.07Newcastle[C] Phoebe Sanders
F208.05Leichhardt 1[C] Madeleine Murphy
F308.08Newcastle Grammar 1[C] Elizabeth Carter, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh
F408.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[C] Georgia Mortimore
F508.06Leichhardt 2[C] Amelia Cooper
Race 338. WB 1x : Women's B Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 4:26 PM2000M
G108.15Leichhardt 3[C] Daniela Borgert
G208.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3[C] Sarah Abrams
G308.13Newcastle Uni 2[D] Shantelle Lindsay, Coaches: Anthony Blay, Rowan Hislop
G408.11Newcastle Grammar 4[D] Matilda Bland, Coaches: Lucas McBeath, Odin Mackintosh
G508.12Newcastle Uni 1[D] Merran Holmes
Race 349. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 4:36 PM1000M
H109.16Nepean 2 Maral Manookian, Victoria Trevitt, Erik Ford, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
H209.30Sydney 1 Sara McDonald, Kirrali Schofield, Lloyd Caetano, Luke Stait, Coaches: Sean Madeley, Luke Stait, Bryony Gerofi
H309.35UTS 1 Emma Fessey, Georgie Rowe, Henry Lees, Peter Koster, Coaches: Tim McLaren, David Gely, Alex Field
H409.15Nepean 1 Aimee Wagner, Tallara Tuckerman, Jason Waddell, Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
H509.36UTS 2 Georgina Masters, Sophie Jerapetritis, James Waldersee, Matthew Curtin, Coaches: David Gely, Tim McLaren, Alex Field
H609.25St George 1 Jacqueline Pollock, Oliver Gorman, James Hunt, Ellyn Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Race 359. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 4:40 PM1000M
I109.08Leichhardt 1 Belinda Brigham, Jane Hutchison, Matthew Bourke, Matthew Simshauser
I209.17Nepean 3 Alyssa Wagner, Genevieve Sturt, Johnathon Imber, Joel Salter, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
I309.26St George 2 Lilly Featherstone, Dylan Heal, Lachlan Dunn, Theresa Haley, Coach: Mark Featherstone
I409.31Sydney 2 Doris Doyle, Caitlin McManus-Barrett, John Bivell, Benedict Brenner, Coaches: Sean Madeley, James Gerofi, Timothy Hughes
I509.24Port Macquarie Matthew Catania, Amelia Stennett, Stacey Coombes, Blake McMillan
I609.38University of NSW 2 Chris Blundell, Lachlan Murnaghan, Danielle Jeffrey, Alva Lane
Race 369. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 4:44 PM1000M
J109.23Penrith Charlotte Elizabeth Rose Murray, Bradley Moran, Claire Robinson, Aaron Bill, Coach: Charlotte Toose-Cutler
J209.04Drummoyne Composite Gary Foster [LEICH], Caroline Vernon [DRC], Katrina Reynolds [NUBC], Gabriel Haythornthwaite [DRC]
J309.18Newcastle Uni Natalie Ball, Conrad Bond, Mishella Duzel, Matthew Meisenhelter
J409.13Manning River 2 Amanda Cavill, Heidi Pullen, Rhett Pattison, Tom Steedman
J509.32Sydney Womens MLC 1 Rowena Stewart, Marcela Cox, Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
J609.09Leichhardt 2 Isaac Eveleigh, Jarrah Murray, Meredith Storey, Shannon Woods
Race 379. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 4:48 PM1000M
K109.07Lake Macquarie 2 Kristen Wiltshire, Ann Campbell, Bruce Sharp, Peter Armstrong
K209.19North Shore 1 Sally Edwards, Glen Fraser, Chris Walsh, Louise McCoach, Coach: John James
K309.14Mosman Jane Tribe, Jenny Wilson, Mark Connaghan, Phillip Titterton
K409.05Glebe/University of NSW Trish Butler [UNSW], Jenny McKeown [GLEBE], Mark McKeown [GLEBE], Mark Tietjen [GLEBE]
K509.12Manning River 1 Graham Nix, Moheb Ghaly, Erica Butler, Karen Anderson
Race 389. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 5
Start Time: 4:52 PM1000M
L109.02Balmain Nicola Reed, Robert Greves, Bernard Le Riche, Emma Forsdick, Coaches: Bernard Le Riche, Owen Nix
L209.03Brisbane Water Susan Sluce, Dianne Jones, John Jones, Sean Ryan
L309.21North Shore 3 Karen Sammut, Paul Sammut, Helen Westman, Eric Luck
L409.29St George 5 Paul Wilkinson, Lewis Crooks, Judy Massey, Bev Merchant, Coach: Bruce Williams
L509.11Leichhardt 4 Justin Milne, Simon Miller, Anna Cicognani, Virginia Van Ewyk
Race 399. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 6
Start Time: 4:56 PM1000M
M109.34Sydney/Sydney Womens MLC Michael Hayes [SWMLC], Kaye Smythe [SRC], Robyn Raymond [SRC], Geoffrey Raymond [SRC]
M209.10Leichhardt 3 Alexander Kempson, Finn Haythornthwaite, Hannah Smith, Kathy Usic
M309.01Armidale Maria Cotter, John Costello, Stephen Cotter, Cathryn McFarland
M409.37University of NSW 1 David Lees, Derek Heath, Alison Thomas, Anne Wall
M509.20North Shore 2 Bruce Egan, Erin Hewitson, John Bruce-Smith, Elizabeth Buzo, Coach: John James
Race 409. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 7
Start Time: 5:00 PM1000M
N109.06Lake Macquarie 1 Natalie Meisenhelter, Stephen Meisenhelter, Wayne Diemar, Susan Diemar
N209.27St George 3 Sam Woerndl, Cameron Stephen, Isabel Vila Hughes, Carmen Pollock, Coach: Mark Featherstone
N309.33Sydney Womens MLC 2 Anna Hinder, Charles Macaskill, Michael Gough, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
N409.22North Shore 4 Gail Donkin, Gail Kennedy, David Cay, John James
N509.28St George 4 Caitlin Murray, Erinie Mekhail, Blake Obey, Charles Robertson, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars