Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Grafton

2017 Grafton Rowing Club Regatta

Date: Sun 10th December, 2017
Venue: Clarence River, Grafton
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 10th December, 2017

Race 11. WMHcp 1x : Women's Masters Handicap Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
A101.08Lower Clarence 225 secs [A] Candice Jagoe, Coach: Keryn Saunders
A201.01Armidale17 secs [C] Cathryn McFarland
A301.10Lower Clarence 48 secs [D] Lisa Plummer, Coach: Keryn Saunders
A401.02Grafton8 secs [D] Karin Mills, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
A501.11Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise8 secs [D] Glenda Kosters
A601.07Lower Clarence 1[E] Keryn Saunders
Race 21. WMHcp 1x : Women's Masters Handicap Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:06 AM1000M
B101.03Grafton20 secs [E] Jennifer Sneesby, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
B201.05Iluka 210 secs [F] Linda Kratzmann, Coach: Gayle Armour
B301.06Iluka 3[G] Rosemary Boulton, Coach: Gayle Armour
B401.04Iluka 1[G] Gayle Armour
B501.09Lower Clarence 3[G] Clare Millist, Coach: Keryn Saunders
Race 32. WN 1x : Women's Novice Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:12 AM1000M
C102.02PLC Sydney 1 Jade Biazzo, Coach: Sian Brown
C202.09The Armidale School 3 Emily Peddle
C302.05PLC Sydney 4 Rejheki Bone, Coach: Sarah Ellis
C402.10The Armidale School 4 Harriet Wickman
C502.03PLC Sydney 2 Grace Gardiner, Coach: Sian Brown
C602.11Grafton Georgia Salvestro
Race 42. WN 1x : Women's Novice Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:18 AM1000M
D102.08The Armidale School 2 Tayla Frahm
D202.04PLC Sydney 3 Madeline Gee, Coach: Sian Brown
D302.07The Armidale School 1 Kim Bange
D402.06PLC Sydney 5 Zoe Hobson, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
D502.01Iluka Julie Parlevliet, Coach: Gayle Armour
Race 53. MMHcp 1x : Men's Masters Handicap Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:24 AM1000M
E103.06Grafton22 secs [A] Brenton Ford, Coach: Kenneth Maughan
E203.02Armidale 220 secs [B] Patrick Swanson
E303.03Grafton7 secs [D] Richard McLennan, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
E403.01Armidale 1[E] Peter Grave
E503.07Grafton[E] Dennis Clancy, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 63. MMHcp 1x : Men's Masters Handicap Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
F103.08Iluka45 secs [G] Roger Elliott, Coach: Gayle Armour
F203.09Murwillumbah 145 secs [G] Gary Betts
F303.10Murwillumbah 234 secs [H] Michael Mills
F403.05Grafton34 secs [H] Keith Wright, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
F503.04Grafton[J] Peter Mears, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 74. MO 4+ : Men's Open Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 8:36 AM2000M
G104.05The Armidale School 3 Henry Hughes, Sebastian Etheridge, Joe Sewell, Anthony Russell-Thomas, Cox: Henry Pitman
G204.02Somerset College Julius Wright, Marc Eksteen, Blake Mills, Aidan McKeon, Cox: Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Coach: Andrew Butler
G304.03The Armidale School 1 Ben Louis, Toby Markerink, Ben Hamparsum, Nicholas Makeham, Cox: Molly Pinnock
G404.01Hunter Valley Grammar Arthur Bowman, Ewan Sands, Isaac Shepherd, Tim Jeffries, Cox: Alice Arnott, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
G504.04The Armidale School 2 William Swales, Lachlan Oates, Dan Lethbridge, Joshua Jones, Cox: Dimity Tearle
Race 814. WM/WHcp 2- : Masters Womens/Womens Handicap PairFinal
Start Time: 8:42 AM1000M
H114.03Commercial[Hcp] Brigitte Valetic, Sophia Tieken, Coach: Bill Caldwell
H214.02Commercial[Hcp] Cassidy Davies, Zara Burgess, Coach: Bill Caldwell
H314.01Commercial[Hcp] Olivia Lea, Kaila Seeley, Coach: Bill Caldwell
H414.04Somerset College[Hcp] Jade Mansell, Katherine Plume, Coach: Andrew Butler
Race 95. MN 1x : Men's Novice Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
I105.01Brisbane Boys 1 Benjamin Fenwicke
I205.13Gregory Terrace Finbar Carroll
I305.24Trinity Catholic 1 Max Taranto, Coach: Peter Wallace
I405.05Brisbane Boys 4 William Blucher
I505.17Lower Clarence 2 Zayne Fischer, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
I605.09Brisbane Boys 8 Noah Crivello
I705.23The Armidale School 4 Luke Rorke
Race 105. MN 1x : Men's Novice Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:54 AM1000M
J105.25Trinity Catholic 2 Indi Gambold
J205.02Brisbane Boys 10 Max Bennett
J305.19South Grafton High Patrick Reilly, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Kenneth Maughan, Colin Lang
J405.06Brisbane Boys 5 William Maclean
J505.14Gregory Terrace Will Robinson
J605.10Brisbane Boys 9 Lachlan Ellis
J705.22The Armidale School 3 Henry O'Neil
Race 115. MN 1x : Men's Novice Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
K105.20The Armidale School 1 Angus Haire
K205.03Brisbane Boys 2 Isaac Milnes
K305.18Somerset College Austin Macrossan, Coach: Nick McKinnon
K405.07Brisbane Boys 6 Christian Kovac
K505.16Lower Clarence 1 Duncan Fischer, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
K605.11Gregory Terrace Noah Stevens
K705.26Trinity Catholic 3 Luke Graham
Race 125. MN 1x : Men's Novice Single ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 9:06 AM1000M
L105.02Brisbane Boys 10 Max Bennett
L205.04Brisbane Boys 3 Lloyd Costa
L305.15Gregory Terrace Tom Daly
L405.08Brisbane Boys 7 Cameron Andrew
L505.27Trinity Catholic 4 Liam Moloney, Coach: Peter Wallace
L605.12Gregory Terrace Fergus Nasser
L705.28Centenary Jovan Jovanovic
Race 136. WMHcp 4x : Women's Masters Handicap Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:12 AM1000M
M106.01Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise..23 secs [E] Jennifer Sneesby [GRFTN], Tracey Poynter [GRFTN], Katrina Heathcote [GRFTN], Glenda Kosters [GUSP], Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
M206.03Lower Clarence23 secs [D] Clare Millist, Joanne Meehan, Candice Jagoe, Keryn Saunders, Coach: Keryn Saunders
M306.04Murwillumbah23 secs [D] Louise McMillan, Mary Hunting, Michelle Johnston, Dagmar Wemmering
M406.05Lismore/Iluka8 secs [F] Aina Martin [LISM], Jodie Crowther [LISM], Betty Bogdanek [ILLUK], Sally Harlen [LISM]
M506.02Iluka[G] Gayle Armour, Yvonne Dunne, Laraine Rowsell, Rosemary Boulton, Coach: Gayle Armour
Race 148. MM/MHcp 2- : Men's Masters/Handicap PairFinal
Start Time: 9:18 AM1000M
N108.02Murwillumbah2 secs [Hcp] Richard McMillan, Scott O'Reilly
N208.03Somerset College2 secs [Hcp] Blake Mills, Aidan McKeon, Coach: Andrew Butler
N308.01Armidale[Hcp] Jack Pears, Alexander Rainnie
Race 159. WO 1x : Women's Open Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:24 AM2000M
O109.05PLC Sydney 2 Lilli Glenn, Coach: Sarah Ellis
O209.06The Armidale School Georgie O'Brien
O309.07Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
O409.02Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Kaylah Redhead, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
O509.04PLC Sydney 1 Phoebe Englert, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
O609.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Britney Randell, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
O709.01Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Monique Bitzios, Coach: Lincoln Handley
O809.08Tweed Taila Gray, Coach: Joel Collins
Race 167. WU17 2x : Women's Under 17 Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM2000M
P107.03Commercial Tia Elliot, Zara Burgess, Coach: Bill Caldwell
P207.10PLC Sydney 2 Jade Biazzo, Madeline Gee, Coach: Sian Brown
P307.12PLC Sydney 4 Lily Pacey, Tashiyana McCarthy, Coach: Sian Brown
P407.05Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Holly Baker, Charlotte Friis, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
P507.06Hunter Valley Grammar 3 Georgia Mortimore, Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
P607.08Lower Clarence 2 Kate Behn, Kirilly Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 177. WU17 2x : Women's Under 17 Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:36 AM2000M
Q107.02Commercial Rica Byerley, Gabrielle Simpson, Coach: Bill Caldwell
Q207.01Centenary Victoria Petrie, Emily Lucht, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Q307.07Lower Clarence 1 Stephanie Hutton, Clara Samms, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
Q407.04Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Caitlin McAllister, Jacinta Dockrill, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
Q507.11PLC Sydney 3 Natasha Tran, Abigail Edwards, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
Q607.09PLC Sydney 1 Olivia Leckie, Laura Brady, Coach: Sarah Ellis
Race 1810. MU17 4x : Men's Under 17 Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:42 AM2000M
R110.03Hunter Valley Grammar Arthur Bowman, Isaac Shepherd, Angus Glascock, Ewan Sands, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
R210.05The Armidale School 1 Joshua Jones, William Swales, Toby Markerink, Lachlan Oates
R310.01Brisbane Boys Thomas Clarke, Mitch Salisbury, Henry Doe, Angus Hedberg
R410.06The Armidale School 2 Sebastian Etheridge, Henry O'Neil, Luke Rorke, Joe Sewell
R510.02Centenary/Brisbane Boys Mitch Salisbury [BBC], Joseph Tonuri [CENT], Harry Nott [CENT], Liam Dewar [CENT], Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
R610.04Somerset College Thomas McKenna, Anthony McKenna, Angus FitzGerald, Declan Thew, Coach: Nick McKinnon
Race 1911. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision
Start Time: 9:48 AM1000M
S111.06Somerset College 3 Hannah Neumann, Marc Eksteen, Coach: Andrew Butler
S211.02Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Kaylah Redhead, Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
S311.04Somerset College 1 Aidan McKeon, Jade Mansell, Coach: Andrew Butler
S411.10Tweed Gus Rhodes, Lily Pearce, Coach: Joel Collins
S511.08Somerset College 5 Samuel Liu, Jordan Wilson, Coach: Nick McKinnon
S611.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Ben Vickery, Britney Randell, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
S711.07Somerset College 4 Julius Wright, Zara Smith, Coach: Andrew Butler
S811.05Somerset College 2 Blake Mills, Katherine Plume, Coach: Andrew Butler
S911.09Somerset College 6 Thomas Liu, Nina Varcoe, Coach: Nick McKinnon
Race 2012. MixM 2x : Mixed Masters Double ScullA Final
Start Time: 9:54 AM1000M
T112.01Armidale18 secs [B] Patrick Swanson, Emily Stephenson
T212.06Grafton6 secs [D] Ronald Chaffey, Karin Mills, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
T312.03Iluka 26 secs [D] Gayle Armour, Daniel Faddy, Coach: Gayle Armour
T412.08Grafton6 secs [D] Ronald Chaffey, Karin Mills, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
T512.04Murwillumbah 1[E] Mary Hunting, Robert Meehan
T612.09Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise..[E] Dennis Clancy [GRFTN], Glenda Kosters [GUSP]
Race 2112. MixM 2x : Mixed Masters Double ScullB Final
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
U112.10Lismore 127 secs [E] Jodie Crowther, Phillip Makings
U212.05Murwillumbah 211 secs [G] Gaye Pullyn, Gary Betts
U312.02Iluka 111 secs [G] Roger Elliott, Rosemary Boulton, Coach: Gayle Armour
U412.11Lismore 211 secs [G] Aina Martin, Laurance Lynch
U512.07Grafton[H] Margaret Wright, Nick Reeve, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 2215. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:06 AM1000M
V115.01Armidale[U15] Sophia Grant, Coach: John Grant
V215.05Centenary 4[U15] Amelia Harmey, Coach: Katherine Phillips
V315.27Somerset College 1[U15] Nina Varcoe, Coach: Andrew Butler
V415.11Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U15] Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
V515.15Lower Clarence 2[U15] Hope Baker, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
V615.07Centenary 6[U15] Caitlin Lythall, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
V715.17PLC Sydney 1[U15] Grace Gardiner, Coach: Sian Brown
V815.09Centenary 8[U15] Julia Cornish, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Race 2315. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:12 AM1000M
W115.04Centenary 3[U15] Megan Huth, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
W215.10Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U15] Charlotte Friis, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
W315.06Centenary 5[U15] Sophie Cohen, Coach: Katherine Phillips
W415.08Centenary 7[U15] Mia Crisante, Coach: Katherine Phillips
W515.19PLC Sydney 2[U15] Tashiyana McCarthy, Coach: Sian Brown
W615.12Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U15] Holly Baker, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
W715.16Lower Clarence 3[U15] Molly Dobbin, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
W815.31Grafton[U15] Georgia Salvestro
Race 2415. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 10:18 AM1000M
X115.24PLC Sydney 7[U16] Lily Pacey, Coach: Sian Brown
X215.14Lower Clarence 1[U16] Kate Behn, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
X315.03Centenary 2[U16] Victoria Petrie, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
X415.20PLC Sydney 3[U16] Phoebe Englert, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
X515.29Somerset College 3[U16] Jordan Wilson, Coach: Andrew Butler
X615.22PLC Sydney 5[U16] Abigail Edwards, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
X715.26PLC Sydney 9[U16] Jade Biazzo, Coach: Sian Brown
Race 2515. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 10:24 AM1000M
Y115.02Centenary 1[U16] Emily Lucht
Y215.23PLC Sydney 6[U16] Natasha Tran, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
Y315.18PLC Sydney 10[U16] Rejheki Bone, Coach: Sarah Ellis
Y415.13Hunter Valley Grammar 4[U16] Georgia Mortimore, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
Y515.28Somerset College 2[U16] Zara Smith, Coach: Andrew Butler
Y615.30Tweed[U16] Lily Pearce, Coach: Joel Collins
Y715.21PLC Sydney 4[U16] Zoe Hobson, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
Y815.25PLC Sydney 8[U16] Madeline Gee, Coach: Sian Brown
Race 2616. MU15/16 2x : Mens Under 15/16 Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
Z116.10Trinity Catholic[U15] Liam Moloney, Max Taranto, Coach: Peter Wallace
Z216.01Centenary 1[U15] Harry Nott, Liam Dewar, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Z316.05Lower Clarence[U15] Andre Kendall, Lachlan Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Z416.03Grafton High 1[U15] Keegan Pope, Ryan Daniels, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
Z616.07Somerset College 2[U15] Jonathan Wang, Bryn Hartley, Coach: Nick McKinnon
Z716.04Grafton High 2[U15] Michael Luxton, Will Pope, Coaches: Colin Lang, Adam Dewberry
Z816.09Somerset College 4[U15] Austin Macrossan, Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Coach: Nick McKinnon
Race 2716. MU15/16 2x : Mens Under 15/16 Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:36 AM1000M
A116.06Somerset College 1[U16] Anthony McKenna, Angus FitzGerald, Coach: Nick McKinnon
A216.11Tweed[U16] Ethan Froud, Gus Rhodes, Coach: Joel Collins
A316.08Somerset College 3[U16] Thomas Liu, Samuel Liu, Coach: Nick McKinnon
A416.12Brisbane Boys[U16] Henry Doe, Thomas Clarke
Race 2817. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:42 AM1000M
B117.04Somerset College 2 Zara Smith, Hannah Neumann, Thomas McKenna, Julius Wright, Coach: Andrew Butler
B217.05Somerset College 3 Jordan Wilson, Nina Varcoe, Anthony McKenna, Angus FitzGerald, Coach: Nick McKinnon
B317.01Hunter Valley Grammar Jacinta Dockrill, Caitlin McAllister, Ben Vickery, Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
B417.07The Armidale School 2 Kim Bange, Tayla Frahm, Ben Hamparsum, Ben Louis
B517.03Somerset College 1 Jade Mansell, Katherine Plume, Blake Mills, Aidan McKeon, Coach: Andrew Butler
B617.08Tweed Taila Gray, Gus Rhodes, Dylan Rhodes, Lily Pearce, Coach: Joel Collins
B717.06The Armidale School 1 Georgie O'Brien, Emily Peddle, George Lane, Angus Haire
B817.02PLC Sydney/The Armidale School Toby Markerink [ARMS], Ben Hamparsum [ARMS], Lilli Glenn [PLCS], Natasha Tran [PLCS], Coach: Sarah Ellis
Race 2918. MixM 4x : Mixed Masters Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:48 AM1000M
C118.01Armidale33 secs [B] Linden Burch, Robert Dugdale, Stephen Cotter, Cathryn McFarland
C218.04Iluka22 secs [D] Daniel Faddy, Peter Boulton, Linda Kratzmann, Julie Parlevliet, Coach: Gayle Armour
C318.05Murwillumbah22 secs [D] Michelle Johnston, Dagmar Wemmering, Richard McMillan, Scott O'Reilly
C418.02Grafton15 secs [E] Margaret Wright, Ronald Chaffey, Adam Smith, Karin Mills, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
C518.03Grafton15 secs [E] Tracey Poynter, Rob Heathcote, Karl Cooksley, Katrina Heathcote, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
C618.07Lismore8 secs [F] Aina Martin, Laurance Lynch, Phillip Makings, Sally Harlen
C718.06Murwillumbah/Lower Clarence[G] Gaye Pullyn [MURW], Joanne Meehan [LWRCL], Howard Williams [MURW], Gary Betts [MURW]
Race 3019. MM/MHcp 4+ : Men's Masters / Mens Handicap Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 10:54 AM1000M
D119.02College Masters2 secs [Hcp] Bob Shields, David Thomson, Richard Warner, Peter Wilson, Cox: Thomas O'Rorke
D219.01Armidale[Hcp] John Costello, Peter Grave, Milton Curkpatrick, Greg Rolfe, Cox: Cathryn McFarland
Race 3120. MO 2x : Men's Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:00 AM2000M
E120.04Lower Clarence 1 Benjamin Young, Logan Bolton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
E220.03Hunter Valley Grammar Ben Vickery, Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
E320.01Armidale Alexander Rainnie, Jack Pears
E420.06Somerset College Cian Muenster, Marc Eksteen, Coach: Andrew Butler
E520.02Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise.. Cormac Kennedy-Leverett [TWEED], Jackson Free [GUSP], Coach: Marcus Free
E620.05Lower Clarence 2 Rhys Fischer, Ethan Davis, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
Race 3221. MHcp 1x : Men's Handicap Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 11:06 AM1000M
F121.07Lower Clarence20 secs  Lachlan Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
F221.02Centenary 220 secs  Jovan Jovanovic
F321.06Kings20 secs  Thomas Jarvis
F421.03Grafton10 secs  Richard McLennan, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
F521.05Grafton High 2 Michael Luxton, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
F621.09Trinity Catholic 1 Indi Gambold
Race 3321. MHcp 1x : Men's Handicap Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 11:12 AM1000M
G121.08Murwillumbah17 secs  Blake Palmer
G221.01Centenary 117 secs  Joseph Tonuri, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
G321.04Grafton High 115 secs  Benjamin Luxton, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
G421.10Trinity Catholic 210 secs  Max Taranto
G521.11Trinity Catholic 310 secs  Luke Graham
G621.12Trinity Catholic 4 Liam Moloney
Race 3422. WO 2x : Women's Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:18 AM2000M
H122.05PLC Sydney 2 Olivia Leckie, Rejheki Bone, Coach: Sarah Ellis
H222.03Lismore/Griffith Uni Surfers .. Monique Bitzios [GUSP], Andrea Brushett [LISM], Coaches: Peter Wallace, Lincoln Handley
H322.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
H422.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Jacinta Dockrill, Caitlin McAllister, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
H522.04PLC Sydney 1 Lilli Glenn, Laura Brady, Coach: Sarah Ellis
H622.06Tweed Taila Gray, Lily Pearce, Coach: Joel Collins
Race 3523. MN 4+ : Men's Novice Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 11:24 AM1000M
I123.06The Armidale School 2 William Swales, Lachlan Oates, Dan Lethbridge, Joshua Jones, Cox: Molly Pinnock
I223.02Brisbane Boys 2 Max Bennett, Jake Tierney, Nicholas Davies, Connor Hayes, Cox: Lachlan Maclean
I323.04College Masters Bob Shields, David Thomson, Richard Warner, Peter Wilson, Cox: Matthew Young
I423.01Brisbane Boys 1 Max Baldwin, Tavita Roma, James Heinrich, Dougal Hulme, Cox: Dougal Holzgrefe
I523.05The Armidale School 1 Ben Louis, Toby Markerink, Ben Hamparsum, Nicholas Makeham, Cox: Annika Rhoades
I623.03Brisbane Boys 3 James Kajewski, Sebastian Martin, Thomas Webber, Benjamin Fenwicke, Cox: Thomas O'Rorke
I723.07The Armidale School 3 Henry Hughes, Joe Sewell, Sebastian Etheridge, Anthony Russell-Thomas, Cox: Dimity Tearle
Race 3624. WMHcp 2x : Masters Womens Handicap Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
J124.04Lower Clarence 130 secs [C] Candice Jagoe, Keryn Saunders, Coach: Keryn Saunders
J224.01Grafton23 secs [D] Karin Mills, Katrina Heathcote, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
J324.07Lismore23 secs [D] Jodie Crowther, Sally Harlen
J424.02Grafton17 secs [E] Jennifer Sneesby, Tracey Poynter, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
J524.05Lower Clarence 217 secs [E] Lisa Plummer, Joanne Meehan, Coach: Keryn Saunders
J624.06Murwillumbah17 secs [E] Louise McMillan, Dagmar Wemmering
J724.03Iluka[G] Yvonne Dunne, Linda Kratzmann, Coach: Gayle Armour
J824.08Grafton/Griffith Uni Surfers ..17 secs [E] Glenda Kosters [GUSP], Margaret Wright [GRFTN]
Race 3725. WHcp 1x : Women's Handicap Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:06 PM1000M
K125.03PLC Sydney5 secs  Tashiyana McCarthy, Coach: Sian Brown
K225.01Commercial5 secs  Rica Byerley, Coach: Bill Caldwell
K325.02Lower Clarence Kirilly Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
K425.04Grafton Georgia Salvestro
Race 3826. WM/W 8+ : Masters Womens/Womens EightFinal
Start Time: 12:12 PM1000M
L126.02PLC Sydney[Opn] Natasha Tran, Abigail Edwards, Zoe Hobson, Madeline Gee, Olivia Leckie, Rejheki Bone, Lilli Glenn, Laura Brady, Cox: Jasmine Boyd, Coaches: Ashleigh Peppernell, Sarah Ellis
L226.01Commercial[Opn] Tia Elliot, Gabrielle Simpson, Zara Burgess, Cassidy Davies, Sophia Tieken, Brigitte Valetic, Kaila Seeley, Olivia Lea, Cox: Jo Cook, Coach: Bill Caldwell
Race 3927. MMHcp 4x : Men's Masters Handicap Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:18 PM1000M
M127.03Grafton41 secs [D] Jeffrey Sneesby, Richard McLennan, Karl Cooksley, Brenton Ford, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
M227.05Murwillumbah 241 secs [D] Robert Meehan, Greg Newland, Richard McMillan, Scott O'Reilly
M327.01Armidale34 secs [E] John Costello, Milton Curkpatrick, Peter Grave, Greg Rolfe
M427.04Murwillumbah 111 secs [H] Robin Blanch, Michael Mills, Howard Williams, Gary Betts
M527.02Grafton[I] John Wainwright, Peter Mears, Nick Reeve, Keith Wright, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Race 4028. WU15/16 4x : Womens Under 15/16 Quad ScullA Final
Start Time: 12:24 PM1000M
N128.04Lower Clarence[U15] April Shannon, Aimee Jeffrey, Ashley Luland, Hope Baker, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
N228.01Centenary 1[U15] Amelia Harmey, Caitlin Lythall, Julia Cornish, Megan Huth, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth, Katherine Phillips
N328.02Somerset College Composite 2[U15] Sophia Grant [ARMID], Mia Crisante [CENT], Sophie Cohen [CENT], Nina Varcoe [SOMER], Coach: Katherine Phillips
Race 4128. WU15/16 4x : Womens Under 15/16 Quad ScullB Final
Start Time: 12:30 PM1000M
O128.05PLC Sydney[U16] Jade Biazzo, Tashiyana McCarthy, Grace Gardiner, Lily Pacey, Coach: Sian Brown
O228.03Hunter Valley Grammar[U16] Charlotte Friis, Holly Baker, Georgia Mortimore, Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
Race 4229. MHcp 2x : Men's Handicap Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:36 PM1000M
P129.04Murwillumbah/Lower Clarence16 secs  Logan Bolton [LWRCL], Blake Palmer [MURW], Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
P229.03Lower Clarence15 secs  Rhys Fischer, Benjamin Young, Coaches: Betty Bogdanek, Harold Kratz
P329.01Sth Grafton High/Grafton High 110 secs  Benjamin Luxton [GFTHS], Patrick Reilly [SGRAF], Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
P429.02Grafton High 2 Michael Luxton, Will Pope, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
Race 4330. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:42 PM1000M
Q130.02Brisbane Boys 10[U15] Benjamin Ward
Q230.27Gregory Terrace 1[U15] Dario Andrijich
Q330.13Centenary 2[U15] Harry Nott, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Q430.42Trinity Catholic 1[U15] Max Taranto, Coach: Peter Wallace
Q530.11Brisbane Boys 9[U15] Harry Ayres
Q730.33Somerset College 1[U15] Angus FitzGerald, Coach: Nick McKinnon
Race 4430. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:48 PM1000M
R230.04Brisbane Boys 2[U15] Henry Doe
R330.31Lower Clarence 2[U15] Andre Kendall, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
R430.12Centenary 1[U15] Liam Dewar, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
R530.43Trinity Catholic 2[U15] Liam Moloney
R630.32Lower Clarence 3[U15] Zayne Fischer, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
R730.34Somerset College 2[U15] Jonathan Wang, Coach: Nick McKinnon
Race 4530. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 12:54 PM1000M
S130.19Grafton High 3[U15] Michael Luxton, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
S230.35Somerset College 3[U15] Bryn Hartley, Coach: Nick McKinnon
S330.18Grafton High 2[U15] Keegan Pope, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
S430.36Somerset College 4[U15] Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Coach: Nick McKinnon
S530.30Lower Clarence 1[U15] Lachlan Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
S630.17Grafton High 1[U15] Ryan Daniels, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
Race 4630. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
T130.01Brisbane Boys 1[U16] Connor Hayes
T230.09Brisbane Boys 7[U16] Blake Sheppard
T330.21Gregory Terrace[U16] Xavier Barbi
T430.16Centenary 5[U16] Jovan Jovanovic
T530.07Brisbane Boys 5[U16] Thomas Clarke
T630.41South Grafton High[U16] Patrick Reilly, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
T730.45Tweed 1[U16] Gus Rhodes, Coach: Joel Collins
Race 4730. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 5
Start Time: 1:06 PM1000M
U130.20Gregory Terrace[U16] Luke Allen
U230.03Brisbane Boys 11[U16] Nicholas Davies
U330.29Hunter Valley Grammar[U16] Ben Vickery, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
U430.06Brisbane Boys 4[U16] Mitch Salisbury
U530.22Gregory Terrace[U16] Thomas King Koi
U630.44Trinity Catholic 3[U16] Indi Gambold, Coach: Peter Wallace
U730.37Somerset College 5[U16] Samuel Liu, Coach: Nick McKinnon
Race 4830. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 6
Start Time: 1:12 PM1000M
V130.28Gregory Terrace 2[U16] James Farquhar
V230.38Somerset College 6[U16] Thomas Liu, Coach: Nick McKinnon
V330.25Gregory Terrace[U16] Jeremiah Woodward
V430.40Somerset College 8[U16] Declan Thew, Coach: Andrew Butler
V530.23Gregory Terrace[U16] Robert Capstick
V630.05Brisbane Boys 3[U16] Jake Tierney
Race 4930. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 7
Start Time: 1:18 PM1000M
W130.39Somerset College 7[U16] Anthony McKenna, Coach: Nick McKinnon
W230.24Gregory Terrace[U16] Jack Pate
W330.10Brisbane Boys 8[U16] Angus Hedberg
W430.46Tweed 2[U16] Ethan Froud, Coach: Joel Collins
W530.08Brisbane Boys 6[U16] Xavier Dixon
W630.26Gregory Terrace[U16] Harry Canfell
Race 5031. WO 4x : Women's Open Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:24 PM2000M
X131.01Hunter Valley Grammar Jacinta Dockrill, Caitlin McAllister, Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
X231.03PLC Sydney 2 Natasha Tran, Zoe Hobson, Madeline Gee, Abigail Edwards, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
X331.05The Armidale School Kim Bange, Tayla Frahm, Emily Peddle, Harriet Wickman
X431.04Somerset College Zara Smith, Hannah Neumann, Jade Mansell, Katherine Plume, Coach: Andrew Butler
X531.02PLC Sydney 1 Olivia Leckie, Rejheki Bone, Lilli Glenn, Laura Brady, Coach: Sarah Ellis
Race 5132. MM/M 8+ : Masters Mens/Mens EightFinal
Start Time: 1:30 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 5233. WU15/16 2x : Womens Under 15/16 Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:36 PM1000M
Z133.11Lower Clarence 3[U15] Molly Dobbin, Ashley Luland, Coaches: Betty Bogdanek, Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Z233.04Centenary 3[U15] Mia Crisante, Caitlin Lythall, Coach: Katherine Phillips
Z333.07Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U15] Holly Baker, Charlotte Friis, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
Z433.12PLC Sydney 1[U15] Grace Gardiner, Tashiyana McCarthy, Coach: Sian Brown
Z533.06Centenary 5[U15] Amelia Harmey, Sophie Cohen, Coach: Katherine Phillips
Z633.10Lower Clarence 2[U15] Aimee Jeffrey, April Shannon, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Z733.05Centenary 4[U15] Julia Cornish, Megan Huth, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Race 5333. WU15/16 2x : Womens Under 15/16 Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:42 PM1000M
A133.01Armidale[U16] Francisca Dugdale, Sophia Grant, Coach: John Grant
A233.09Lower Clarence 1[U16] Hope Baker, Kate Behn, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
A333.14Somerset College[U16] Jordan Wilson, Nina Varcoe, Coach: Nick McKinnon
A433.02Centenary 1[U16] Emily Lucht, Victoria Petrie, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
A533.08Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U16] Sarah Abrams, Georgia Mortimore
A733.13PLC Sydney 2[U16] Madeline Gee, Lily Pacey, Coach: Sian Brown
Race 5434. WM/WHcp 4+ : Masters Womens/Womens Handicap Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 1:48 PM1000M
B134.02Commercial22 secs [Hcp] Rica Byerley, Tia Elliot, Cassidy Davies, Kaila Seeley, Cox: Jo Cook, Coach: Bill Caldwell
B234.01College Masters17 secs [Hcp] Elizabeth Wilson, Madeleine Warner, Shelley Pershuose, Tracey Burnton, Cox: Thomas O'Rorke
B334.03Grafton/Griffith Uni Surfers ..12 secs [Mst] Jennifer Sneesby [GRFTN], Tracey Poynter [GRFTN], Glenda Kosters [GUSP], Margaret Wright [GRFTN], Cox: Sharon Bagster [GRFTN], Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
B434.04Murwillumbah/Lower Clarence[Mst] Clare Millist [LWRCL], Joanne Meehan [LWRCL], Gaye Pullyn [MURW], Louise McMillan [MURW], Cox: Prospero Aplet [MURW]
Race 5535. WU17 1x : Women's Under 17 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:54 PM2000M
C135.11PLC Sydney 6 Natasha Tran, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
C235.02Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Caitlin McAllister, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
C335.06PLC Sydney 1 Olivia Leckie, Coach: Sarah Ellis
C435.04Lower Clarence 1 Clara Samms, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
C535.09PLC Sydney 4 Zoe Hobson, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
C635.12Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
C735.13Centenary Victoria Petrie
Race 5635. WU17 1x : Women's Under 17 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:00 PM2000M
D135.10PLC Sydney 5 Abigail Edwards, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
D235.05Lower Clarence 2 Stephanie Hutton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
D335.07PLC Sydney 2 Laura Brady, Coach: Sarah Ellis
D435.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Jacinta Dockrill, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
D535.08PLC Sydney 3 Phoebe Englert, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
D635.01Centenary Emily Lucht, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Race 5736. MU17 2x : Men's Under 17 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:06 PM2000M
E136.03Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Isaac Shepherd, Arthur Bowman, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
E236.06Trinity Catholic Luke Graham, Indi Gambold
E336.01Centenary Jovan Jovanovic, Joseph Tonuri
E436.04Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Angus Glascock, Ewan Sands, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
E536.05Lower Clarence Duncan Fischer, Ethan Davis, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
E636.07Tweed Gus Rhodes, Dylan Rhodes, Coach: Joel Collins
E736.02Sth Grafton High/Grafton High Benjamin Luxton [GFTHS], Patrick Reilly [SGRAF], Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
Race 5837. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:12 PM2000M
F137.18The Armidale School 5 Ben Louis
F237.13Murwillumbah 2 Blake Palmer
F337.09Lower Clarence 1 Logan Bolton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
F437.15The Armidale School 2 Nicholas Makeham
F537.14The Armidale School 1 Dan Lethbridge
F637.04Gregory Terrace Harry Watt
F737.10Lower Clarence 2 Benjamin Young, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Keryn Saunders
Race 5937. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:18 PM2000M
G137.17The Armidale School 4 George Lane
G237.05Gregory Terrace Maximilian Crowe
G337.20Tweed Cormac Kennedy-Leverett, Coach: Marcus Free
G437.02Grafton Brenton Ford, Coach: Kenneth Maughan
G537.19The Armidale School 6 Anthony Russell-Thomas
G637.01Armidale Jack Pears
G737.07Hunter Valley Grammar Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
Race 6037. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 2:24 PM2000M
H137.06Griffith Uni Surfers Paradise Jackson Free, Coach: Marcus Free
H237.08Kings Thomas Jarvis
H337.11Lower Clarence 3 Rhys Fischer, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
H437.03Gregory Terrace Matthew Langley
H537.16The Armidale School 3 Henry Hughes
H637.12Murwillumbah 1 Scott O'Reilly
Race 6138. WHcp 2x : Women's Handicap Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:30 PM1000M
I138.01Lismore/Griffith Uni Surfers .. Monique Bitzios [GUSP], Andrea Brushett [LISM], Coaches: Peter Wallace, Lincoln Handley
I238.02PLC Sydney 1 Lily Pacey, Tashiyana McCarthy, Coach: Sian Brown
I338.03PLC Sydney 2 Grace Gardiner, Madeline Gee, Coach: Sian Brown
Race 6239. MU15/16 4x : Mens Under 15/16 Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:36 PM1000M
J139.04Brisbane Boys 4[U16] Isaac Milnes, Cameron Andrew, Noah Crivello, Lachlan Ellis, Coach: Lachlan Maclean
J239.02Brisbane Boys 2[U16] Xavier Dixon, William Maclean, Blake Sheppard, Lloyd Costa, Coach: Thomas Doe
J339.03Brisbane Boys 3[U16] Isaac Milnes, Lloyd Costa, William Blucher, William Maclean, Coach: Ryan Perina
J439.10Somerset College 2[U16] Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Thomas Liu, Jonathan Wang, Bryn Hartley, Coach: Nick McKinnon
J539.05Brisbane Boys 5[U16] Max Bennett, Jake Tierney, Nicholas Davies, Connor Hayes, Coach: Dougal Holzgrefe
Race 6339. MU15/16 4x : Mens Under 15/16 Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:42 PM1000M
K139.01Brisbane Boys 1[U16] Harry Ayres, Mitch Salisbury, Benjamin Ward, Angus Hedberg, Coach: Thomas O'Rorke
K239.09Somerset College 1[U16] Samuel Liu, Anthony McKenna, Angus FitzGerald, Declan Thew, Coaches: Andrew Butler, Nick McKinnon
K339.08Gregory Terrace 2[U16] Fergus Nasser, Noah Stevens, Will Robinson, Jack Pate
K539.07Gregory Terrace 1[U16] Dario Andrijich, Jeremiah Woodward, Tom Daly, Finbar Carroll
Race 6440. Mix 8+ : Mixed EightFinal
Start Time: 2:48 PM1000M
L140.02Hunter Valley Grammar Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead, Georgia Mortimore, Sarah Abrams, Isaac Shepherd, Ewan Sands, Arthur Bowman, Tim Jeffries, Cox: Alice Arnott, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
L240.03PLC Sydney/The Armidale School Ben Louis [ARMS], Nicholas Makeham [ARMS], Dan Lethbridge [ARMS], Joshua Jones [ARMS], Olivia Leckie [PLCS], Rejheki Bone [PLCS], Lilli Glenn [PLCS], Laura Brady [PLCS], Cox: Jasmine Boyd [PLCS]
L340.01College Masters Elizabeth Wilson, Madeleine Warner, Shelley Pershuose, Tracey Burnton, Bob Shields, Richard Warner, David Thomson, Peter Wilson, Cox: Dougal Holzgrefe
Race 6541. WU17 4x : Women's Under 17 Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:54 PM1000M
M141.02Commercial Gabrielle Simpson, Sophia Tieken, Brigitte Valetic, Olivia Lea, Coach: Bill Caldwell
M241.05PLC Sydney 1 Jade Biazzo, Lily Pacey, Madeline Gee, Tashiyana McCarthy, Coach: Sian Brown
M341.03Hunter Valley Grammar Jacinta Dockrill, Caitlin McAllister, Georgia Mortimore, Sarah Abrams, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn, Gabrielle Giles
M441.04Lower Clarence Kate Behn, Clara Samms, Kirilly Maxwell, Stephanie Hutton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
M541.01Centenary Julia Cornish, Amelia George, Victoria Petrie, Emily Lucht, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth, Katherine Phillips
M641.06PLC Sydney 2 Natasha Tran, Zoe Hobson, Madeline Gee, Abigail Edwards, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
Race 6643. MU17 1x : Men's Under 17 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 3:00 PM1000M
N143.01Centenary Joseph Tonuri, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
N243.08Gregory Terrace Eddie Horsburgh
N343.12Melbourne University Oliver Miller
N443.06Gregory Terrace Nick Rex
N543.11Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Ewan Sands, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
N643.04Gregory Terrace William Gillard
N743.13Tweed 1 Dylan Rhodes, Coach: Joel Collins
Race 6743. MU17 1x : Men's Under 17 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 3:06 PM1000M
O143.07Gregory Terrace Ben Strange
O243.05Gregory Terrace Kai du Plessis
O343.09Gregory Terrace Angus Lilwall
O443.14Tweed 2 Gus Rhodes, Coach: Joel Collins
O543.10Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Arthur Bowman, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
O643.02Grafton High Benjamin Luxton, Coaches: Colin Lang, Adam Dewberry
O743.03Gregory Terrace Alex Sullivan
Race 6844. MO 4x : Men's Open Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:12 PM2000M
P144.02Lower Clarence/Grafton Brenton Ford [GRFTN], Duncan Fischer [LWRCL], Rhys Fischer [LWRCL], Ethan Davis [LWRCL], Coach: Betty Bogdanek
P244.04Somerset College Julius Wright, Thomas McKenna, Cian Muenster, Declan Thew, Coach: Andrew Butler
P344.03Lower Clarence/Murwillumbah Lachlan Maxwell [LWRCL], Benjamin Young [LWRCL], Blake Palmer [MURW], Logan Bolton [LWRCL], Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
P444.01Hunter Valley Grammar Angus Glascock, Ben Vickery, Ewan Sands, Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
P544.05The Armidale School Angus Haire, Henry O'Neil, George Lane, Luke Rorke
Race 6945. Mix 4+ : Mixed Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 3:18 PM1000M
Q145.06PLC Sydney/Maclean High 4 Benjamin Young [MACHS], Logan Bolton [MACHS], Tashiyana McCarthy [PLCS], Lily Pacey [PLCS], Cox: Jasmine Boyd [PLCS]
Q245.04PLC Sydney Composite 2 Benjamin Luxton [GFTHS], Patrick Reilly [SGRAF], Jade Biazzo [PLCS], Abigail Edwards [PLCS], Cox: Jasmine Boyd [PLCS]
Q345.07Somerset College 1 Jade Mansell, Katherine Plume, Blake Mills, Aidan McKeon, Cox: Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Coach: Andrew Butler
Q445.05PLC Sydney/The Armidale School 3 Henry Hughes [ARMS], Joe Sewell [ARMS], Madeline Gee [PLCS], Zoe Hobson [PLCS], Cox: Lucy Froggatt [PLCS]
Q545.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Jacinta Dockrill, Caitlin McAllister, Isaac Shepherd, Ewan Sands, Cox: Gabrielle Randell, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
Q645.03PLC Sydney/The Armidale School 1 Sebastian Etheridge [ARMS], Anthony Russell-Thomas [ARMS], Grace Gardiner [PLCS], Phoebe Englert [PLCS], Cox: Lucy Froggatt [PLCS]
Q745.08Somerset College 2 Zara Smith, Hannah Neumann, Cian Muenster, Marc Eksteen, Cox: Austin Macrossan, Coach: Andrew Butler
Q845.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead, Arthur Bowman, Tim Jeffries, Cox: Alice Arnott, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney, Gabrielle Giles
Q945.09Armidale Linden Burch, Patrick Swanson, Milton Curkpatrick, Emily Stephenson, Cox: Cathryn McFarland
Race 7047. MMHcp 2x : Men's Masters Handicap Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 3:24 PM1000M
R147.01Armidale12 secs [C] John Costello, Stephen Cotter
R247.08Murwillumbah 36 secs [D] Richard McMillan, Scott O'Reilly
R347.02Grafton[E] Karl Cooksley, Richard McLennan, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
R447.09Murwillumbah 4[E] Greg Newland, Robert Meehan
R547.05Iluka[E] Roger Elliott, Daniel Faddy, Coach: Gayle Armour
Race 7147. MMHcp 2x : Men's Masters Handicap Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 3:30 PM1000M
S147.04Grafton57 secs [E] Adam Smith, Ronald Chaffey, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
S247.10Lismore50 secs [F] Laurance Lynch, Phillip Makings
S347.06Murwillumbah 142 secs [G] Gary Betts, Howard Williams
S447.07Murwillumbah 231 secs [H] Michael Mills, Robin Blanch
S547.03Grafton[J] Nick Reeve, Peter Mears, Coaches: Kenneth Maughan, Michael Collins
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars