Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely

2017 Head of the Clarence Regatta

Date: Sat 9th December, 2017
Venue: Clarence River, Grafton
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 9th December, 2017

Race 14. CSBU17 1x : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM2000M
A104.21Hunter Valley Grammar 4 Isaac Shepherd
A204.12Brisbane Boys 8 William Maclean
A304.05Brisbane Boys 13 Cameron Andrew
A404.14Centenary 1 Liam Dewar, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
A504.11Brisbane Boys 7 Jake Tierney
A604.28Somerset College 1 Declan Thew, Coach: Andrew Butler
A704.13Brisbane Boys 9 Xavier Dixon
A804.26Nudgee 2 Sam Green

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Race 24. CSBU17 1x : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:05 AM2000M
B104.02Brisbane Boys 10 Blake Sheppard
B204.30Somerset College 3 Samuel Liu, Coach: Nick McKinnon
B304.24Melbourne University Oliver Miller
B404.40Somerset Minjae Kyeong
B504.19Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Angus Glascock
B604.03Brisbane Boys 11 Isaac Milnes
B704.01Brisbane Boys 1 Connor Hayes
B804.32Nudgee 4 Gus Rhodes, Coach: Joel Collins

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Race 34. CSBU17 1x : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:10 AM2000M
C104.18Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Ben Vickery
C204.07Brisbane Boys 3 Angus Hedberg
C304.15Centenary 2 Joseph Tonuri, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
C404.06Brisbane Boys 2 Thomas Clarke
C504.17Grafton High Benjamin Luxton, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
C604.04Brisbane Boys 12 Christian Kovac
C704.22Maclean High 1 Ethan Davis, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
C804.31Trinity Catholic Indi Gambold

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Race 44. CSBU17 1x : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 8:15 AM2000M
D104.25Nudgee 1 Dylan Rhodes
D204.09Brisbane Boys 5 Nicholas Davies
D304.08Brisbane Boys 4 Mitch Salisbury
D404.23Maclean High 2 Duncan Fischer, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
D504.16Centenary 3 Jovan Jovanovic
D604.29Somerset College 2 Anthony McKenna, Coach: Nick McKinnon
D704.10Brisbane Boys 6 Benjamin Fenwicke
D804.20Hunter Valley Grammar 3 Arthur Bowman

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Race 54. CSBU17 1x : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 8:20 AM2000M
E204.34Gregory Terrrace 2 Xavier Barbi
E304.36Gregory Terrace 4 Robert Capstick
E404.35Gregory Terrace 3 Harry Canfell
E504.38Gregory Terrace 6 Thomas King Koi
E604.37Gregory Terrace 5 Eddie Horsburgh
E704.33Gregory Terrace 1 Luke Allen
E804.39Gregory Terrace 7 James Farquhar
Race 610. CSGU17 2x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:25 AM2000M
F210.03Hunter Valley Grammar Georgia Mortimore, Caitlin McAllister
F310.09PLC Sydney 4 Tashiyana McCarthy, Jade Biazzo, Coach: Sian Brown
F410.04Maclean High 1 Stephanie Hutton, Clara Samms, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Keryn Saunders, Clare Millist
F510.10Somerset College Jordan Wilson, Zara Smith, Coach: Nick McKinnon
F610.08PLC Sydney 3 Lily Pacey, Grace Gardiner, Coach: Sian Brown

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 710. CSGU17 2x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:30 AM2000M
G210.01Centenary Victoria Petrie, Emily Lucht, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
G310.07PLC Sydney 2 Natasha Tran, Abigail Edwards, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
G410.05Maclean High 2 Kate Behn, Kirilly Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
G510.02Commercial Rica Byerley, Tia Elliot, Coach: Bill Caldwell
G610.06PLC Sydney 1 Madeline Gee, Zoe Hobson, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 812. CSG 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:35 AM2000M
H212.13Loreto - Toorak 7 Maria Wright de Pedro, Coach: Michael Smith
H312.22Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
H412.15Loreto - Toorak 9 Grace Barton, Coach: Martin Francis
H512.05Loreto - Toorak 11 Charlotte Conroy, Coach: Nick Edwards
H612.14Loreto - Toorak 8 Sophie Cullen, Coach: Genevieve Kour
H712.17PLC Sydney 2 Lilli Glenn, Coach: Sarah Ellis

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Race 912. CSG 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:40 AM2000M
I212.08Loreto - Toorak 2 Emily Mack, Coach: Michael Smith
I312.03Loreto - Toorak 1 Annie Trainor, Coach: Nick Edwards
I412.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Britney Randell
I512.04Loreto - Toorak 10 Tallulah Frigo, Coach: Teagan Boughton
I612.16PLC Sydney 1 Laura Brady, Coach: Sarah Ellis
I712.21The Armidale School Georgie O'Brien

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Race 1012. CSG 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 8:45 AM2000M
J212.18PLC Sydney 3 Olivia Leckie, Coach: Sarah Ellis
J312.09Loreto - Toorak 3 Isabella Gunn, Coach: Genevieve Kour
J412.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Kaylah Redhead
J512.11Loreto - Toorak 5 Sienna Dalbosco, Coach: Teagan Boughton
J612.10Loreto - Toorak 4 Elizabeth Jenkins, Coach: Martin Francis
J712.20Somerset College Katherine Plume, Coach: Andrew Butler

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Race 1112. CSG 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 8:50 AM2000M
K212.07Loreto - Toorak 13 Alessandra Nugent, Coach: Genevieve Kour
K412.12Loreto - Toorak 6 Lucy Hall, Coach: Nick Edwards
K512.19PLC Sydney 4 Rejheki Bone, Coach: Sarah Ellis
K612.06Loreto - Toorak 12 Atlanta Stubbings, Coach: Michael Smith

Progress: 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final
Race 121. CSG 2- : Championship Schoolgirls PairFinal
Start Time: 9:15 AM2000M
L201.03Commercial 3 Zara Burgess, Cassidy Davies, Coach: Bill Caldwell
L301.01Commercial 1 Olivia Lea, Kaila Seeley, Coach: Bill Caldwell
L401.04Hunter Valley Grammar Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead
L501.02Commercial 2 Sophia Tieken, Brigitte Valetic, Coach: Bill Caldwell
L601.05Somerset College Jade Mansell, Katherine Plume, Coach: Andrew Butler
Race 132. SBU15 1x : Schoolboy Under 15 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:25 AM1000M
M202.05Brisbane Boys 5 William Blucher
M302.12Maclean High 3 Zayne Fischer, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
M402.14Somerset College 2 Jonathan Wang, Coach: Nick McKinnon
M502.03Brisbane Boys 3 Benjamin Ward
M602.04Brisbane Boys 4 Lloyd Costa
M702.09Grafton High Michael Luxton, Coaches: Colin Lang, Adam Dewberry
Race 142. SBU15 1x : Schoolboy Under 15 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
N202.01Brisbane Boys 1 Harry Ayres
N302.08Centenary Harry Nott, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
N402.02Brisbane Boys 2 Henry Doe
N502.13Somerset College 1 Angus FitzGerald, Coach: Nick McKinnon
N602.11Maclean High 2 Andre Kendall, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 152. SBU15 1x : Schoolboy Under 15 Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 9:35 AM1000M
O202.06Brisbane Boys 6 Noah Crivello
O302.16Somerset College 4 Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Coach: Nick McKinnon
O402.15Somerset College 3 Bryn Hartley, Coach: Nick McKinnon
O502.07Brisbane Boys 7 Lachlan Ellis
O602.10Maclean High 1 Lachlan Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 163. SGU15 2x : Schoolgirl Under 15 Double ScullDivision
Start Time: 9:40 AM1000M
P103.07PLC Sydney Grace Gardiner, Tashiyana McCarthy, Coach: Sian Brown
P203.02Centenary 2 Sophie Cohen, Julia Cornish, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth, Katherine Phillips
P303.03Centenary 3 Mia Crisante, Amelia Harmey
P403.04Hunter Valley Grammar Holly Baker, Sarah Abrams
P503.05Maclean High 1 Ashley Luland, Hope Baker, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
P603.06Maclean High 2 April Shannon, Aimee Jeffrey, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
P703.01Centenary 1 Caitlin Lythall, Megan Huth, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Race 174. CSBU17 1x : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Single ScullB Final
Start Time: 9:50 AM2000M
Q104.10Brisbane Boys 6 Benjamin Fenwicke
Q204.19Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Angus Glascock
Q304.12Brisbane Boys 8 William Maclean
Q404.24Melbourne University Oliver Miller
Q504.15Centenary 2 Joseph Tonuri, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Q604.11Brisbane Boys 7 Jake Tierney
Q704.13Brisbane Boys 9 Xavier Dixon
Q804.17Grafton High Benjamin Luxton, Coaches: Adam Dewberry, Colin Lang
Race 184. CSBU17 1x : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Single ScullA Final
Start Time: 9:55 AM2000M
R104.20Hunter Valley Grammar 3 Arthur Bowman
R204.32Nudgee 4 Gus Rhodes, Coach: Joel Collins
R304.18Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Ben Vickery
R404.26Nudgee 2 Sam Green
R504.25Nudgee 1 Dylan Rhodes
R604.01Brisbane Boys 1 Connor Hayes
R704.21Hunter Valley Grammar 4 Isaac Shepherd
R804.06Brisbane Boys 2 Thomas Clarke
R904.39Gregory Terrace 7 James Farquhar
Race 195. CSB 2- : Championship Schoolboys PairFinal
Start Time: 10:05 AM2000M
S405.01Somerset College Blake Mills, Aidan McKeon, Coach: Andrew Butler
Race 207. SB2 8+ : School 2nd EightDivision
Start Time: 10:15 AM2000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 218. SGU15 1x : Schoolgirl Under 15 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:25 AM1000M
U208.15Tara School Lily Gavan, Coaches: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney
U308.03Centenary 3 Megan Huth, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
U408.13PLC Sydney 2 Grace Gardiner, Coach: Sian Brown
U508.07Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Sarah Abrams
U608.04Centenary 4 Amelia Harmey, Coach: Katherine Phillips
Race 228. SGU15 1x : Schoolgirl Under 15 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
V208.14Somerset College Nina Varcoe, Coach: Andrew Butler
V308.02Centenary 2 Caitlin Lythall
V408.01Centenary 1 Julia Cornish, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
V508.10Maclean High 1 Hope Baker, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
V608.09Hunter Valley Grammar 3 Holly Baker
Race 238. SGU15 1x : Schoolgirl Under 15 Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 10:35 AM1000M
W208.06Centenary 6 Mia Crisante
W308.08Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Charlotte Friis
W408.05Centenary 5 Sophie Cohen, Coach: Katherine Phillips
W508.11Maclean High 2 Molly Dobbin, Coach: Betty Bogdanek
W608.12PLC Sydney 1 Tashiyana McCarthy, Coach: Sian Brown
Race 249. SBU15 4x : Schoolboy Under 15 Quad ScullDivision
Start Time: 10:40 AM1000M
X309.04Somerset College Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Bryn Hartley, Jonathan Wang, Angus FitzGerald, Cox: Austin Macrossan, Coach: Nick McKinnon
X409.03Nudgee Fintan Byrne, Benjamin Fisher, Jack Harkins, Dylan Lawrence, Cox: Lachlan Doherty
X509.02Brisbane Boys 2 Thomas O'Rorke, Noah Crivello, Lachlan Ellis, Lloyd Costa, Cox: Ryan Perina
X609.01Brisbane Boys 1 Lloyd Costa, Benjamin Ward, Harry Ayres, Henry Doe, Cox: Thomas Doe
Race 2510. CSGU17 2x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:50 AM2000M
Y110.08PLC Sydney 3 Lily Pacey, Grace Gardiner, Coach: Sian Brown
Y210.07PLC Sydney 2 Natasha Tran, Abigail Edwards, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
Y310.03Hunter Valley Grammar Georgia Mortimore, Caitlin McAllister
Y410.01Centenary Victoria Petrie, Emily Lucht, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
Y510.04Maclean High 1 Stephanie Hutton, Clara Samms, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Keryn Saunders, Clare Millist
Y610.06PLC Sydney 1 Madeline Gee, Zoe Hobson, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
Y710.10Somerset College Jordan Wilson, Zara Smith, Coach: Nick McKinnon
Y810.05Maclean High 2 Kate Behn, Kirilly Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
Race 2611. CSB 4+ : Championship Schoolboy FourFinal
Start Time: 10:55 AM2000M
Z211.03Somerset College Julius Wright, Marc Eksteen, Blake Mills, Aidan McKeon, Cox: Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Coach: Andrew Butler
Z311.05The Armidale School 2 William Swales, Lachlan Oates, Dan Lethbridge, Joshua Jones, Cox: Annika Rhoades, Coach: Barney Swan
Z411.04The Armidale School 1 Ben Louis, Toby Markerink, Ben Hamparsum, Nicholas Makeham, Cox: Henry Pitman, Coach: Barney Swan
Z511.02Nudgee Patrick Long, Riley Blythe, Sam Green, Lukas Matic, Cox: Jonas Pascoe
Z611.06The Armidale School 3 Henry Hughes, Sebastian Etheridge, Joe Sewell, Anthony Russell-Thomas, Cox: Molly Pinnock, Coach: William Caldwell
Z711.01Hunter Valley Grammar Arthur Bowman, Ewan Sands, Isaac Shepherd, Tim Jeffries, Cox: Gabrielle Randell
Race 2712. CSG 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Single ScullB Final
Start Time: 11:00 AM2000M
A112.06Loreto - Toorak 12 Atlanta Stubbings, Coach: Michael Smith
A212.15Loreto - Toorak 9 Grace Barton, Coach: Martin Francis
A312.19PLC Sydney 4 Rejheki Bone, Coach: Sarah Ellis
A412.05Loreto - Toorak 11 Charlotte Conroy, Coach: Nick Edwards
A512.16PLC Sydney 1 Laura Brady, Coach: Sarah Ellis
A612.18PLC Sydney 3 Olivia Leckie, Coach: Sarah Ellis
A712.03Loreto - Toorak 1 Annie Trainor, Coach: Nick Edwards
A812.10Loreto - Toorak 4 Elizabeth Jenkins, Coach: Martin Francis
Race 2812. CSG 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Single ScullA Final
Start Time: 11:05 AM2000M
B112.09Loreto - Toorak 3 Isabella Gunn, Coach: Genevieve Kour
B212.04Loreto - Toorak 10 Tallulah Frigo, Coach: Teagan Boughton
B312.20Somerset College Katherine Plume, Coach: Andrew Butler
B412.22Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace
B512.07Loreto - Toorak 13 Alessandra Nugent, Coach: Genevieve Kour
B612.08Loreto - Toorak 2 Emily Mack, Coach: Michael Smith
B712.17PLC Sydney 2 Lilli Glenn, Coach: Sarah Ellis
B812.12Loreto - Toorak 6 Lucy Hall, Coach: Nick Edwards
Race 2913. CSB 4x+ : Championship Schoolboy Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:10 AM2000M
C213.02Nudgee 1 Dylan Rhodes, Ben McMillan, Leyton Friedrich, Timothy Mark, Cox: Darcy Carmody
C313.06The Armidale School Angus Haire, Henry O'Neil, George Lane, Luke Rorke, Cox: Dimity Tearle, Coach: William Caldwell
C413.04Nudgee 3 Cody Colette, Mattias Dahlstedt, Austin Pascoe, Lachlan Carmody, Cox: Jonah Nelson
C513.03Nudgee 2 Oliver Horwood, Campbell Rose, Edward Miles, Noah Nelson, Cox: Nic Taylor
C613.05Somerset College Blake Mills, Marc Eksteen, Cian Muenster, Aidan McKeon, Cox: Austin Macrossan, Coach: Andrew Butler
C713.01Maclean High Ethan Davis, Lachlan Maxwell, Benjamin Young, Logan Bolton, Cox: Rose Roper, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist, Betty Bogdanek
Race 3014. CSGU17 4+ : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 11:15 AM2000M
D314.01Commercial 1 Gabrielle Simpson, Kaila Seeley, Brigitte Valetic, Olivia Lea, Cox: Jo Cook, Coach: Bill Caldwell
D414.03Hunter Valley Grammar Holly Baker, Charlotte Friis, Georgia Mortimore, Sarah Abrams, Cox: Alice Arnott
D514.02Commercial 2 Rica Byerley, Tia Elliot, Zara Burgess, Cassidy Davies, Cox: Penny Dixon, Coach: Bill Caldwell
Race 3115. CSBU17 8+ : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 EightFinal
Start Time: 11:26 AM2000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 3229. CSB 8+ : Championship Schoolboy EightHeat 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM2000M
F229.06Nudgee U178+ 3 Zane Kirk, Ronin Nutley, Jackson Cameron, William Clarke, Ethan Ferraro, Jim Bridger, Daniel Webb, Thomas Enders, Cox: Ciaran Casey
F329.03Nudgee Ch8+ 2 Finnien Mitchell, Angus McDonald, Lachlan Fraser-Rieck, Harrison Miller, Jack Handy, Angus Braithwaite, Flynn Morgan-Smith, Joseph McKeering, Cox: Darcy Carmody
F429.01Gregory Terrace Ch8+ 1 Maximilian Crowe, Nick Rex, James Farquhar, Matthew Langley, Harry Watt, Angus Lilwall, William Gillard, Alex Sullivan, Cox: James Tyquin
F529.02Nudgee Ch8+ 1 Timothy Mark, Leyton Friedrich, Sam Green, Ben McMillan, Dylan Rhodes, Patrick Long, Lukas Matic, Riley Blythe, Cox: Jonas Pascoe
F629.05Brisbane Boys 2nd8+ James Kajewski, Thomas Webber, Max Bennett, Tavita Roma, Sebastian Martin, James Heinrich, Max Baldwin, Dougal Hulme, Cox: Dougal Holzgrefe
F729.04Hunter Valley Gram 28+ James Patton, Nikolai Crawford, Ben Vickery, Angus Glascock, Isaac Shepherd, Ewan Sands, Arthur Bowman, Tim Jeffries, Cox: Alice Arnott
F829.08Gregory Terrace 2nd 8+ 2 Kai du Plessis, Luke Allen, Harry Canfell, Robert Capstick, Eddie Horsburgh, Thomas King Koi, Ben Strange, Xavier Barbi, Cox: Jayden Klemenc

Progress: ->A Final
Race 3316. CSGU17 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 12:05 PM2000M
G216.28Somerset College 2 Jordan Wilson, Coach: Nick McKinnon
G316.13Loreto - Toorak 8 Meg Baker, Coach: Nick Edwards
G416.17Maclean High 3 Kirilly Maxwell, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
G516.20PLC Sydney 2 Zoe Hobson, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
G616.14Loreto - Toorak 9 Isabella Roda, Coach: Michael Smith
G716.32Trinity Catholic Andrea Brushett, Coach: Peter Wallace

Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 3416. CSGU17 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 12:10 PM2000M
H216.24PLC Sydney 6 Madeline Gee, Coach: Sian Brown
H316.11Loreto - Toorak 6 Ella-Rose Simpson, Coach: Martin Francis
H416.27Somerset College 1 Jade Mansell, Coach: Andrew Butler
H516.02Centenary 2 Victoria Petrie, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
H616.15Maclean High 1 Clara Samms, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Keryn Saunders, Clare Millist
H716.12Loreto - Toorak 7 Kate Buffham, Coach: Teagan Boughton

Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 3516. CSGU17 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 12:15 PM2000M
I216.04Loreto - Toorak 10 Gabriella Barker, Coach: Genevieve Kour
I316.05Loreto - Toorak 11 Georgia Massey, Coach: Teagan Boughton
I416.01Centenary 1 Emily Lucht, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
I516.29Somerset College 3 Zara Smith, Coach: Nick McKinnon
I616.19PLC Sydney 1 Phoebe Englert, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
I716.16Maclean High 2 Stephanie Hutton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Keryn Saunders, Clare Millist

Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 3616. CSGU17 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Single ScullHeat 4
Start Time: 12:20 PM2000M
J216.30Tara School Lily Gavan, Coaches: Laura Brienesse, Graham Gardiner, Robyn Mackney
J316.08Loreto - Toorak 3 Alexandra Amanatidis, Coach: Nick Edwards
J416.18Maclean High 4 Kate Behn, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Clare Millist
J516.25PLC Sydney 7 Lily Pacey, Coach: Sian Brown
J616.10Loreto - Toorak 5 Eloise Rosengren, Coach: Genevieve Kour
J716.31The Armidale School Kim Bange

Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 3716. CSGU17 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Single ScullHeat 5
Start Time: 12:25 PM2000M
K216.33Kingscliff High Lily Pearce, Coach: Joel Collins
K316.09Loreto - Toorak 4 Georgia Dalitz, Coach: Michael Smith
K416.23PLC Sydney 5 Jade Biazzo, Coach: Sian Brown
K516.21PLC Sydney 3 Natasha Tran, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
K616.07Loreto - Toorak 2 Camilla Baxter, Coach: Teagan Boughton

Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 3816. CSGU17 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Single ScullHeat 6
Start Time: 12:30 PM2000M
L216.22PLC Sydney 4 Abigail Edwards, Coach: Ashleigh Peppernell
L316.06Loreto - Toorak 12 Sarah Davis, Coach: Nick Edwards
L516.26PLC Sydney 8 Rejheki Bone, Coach: Sarah Ellis
L616.03Loreto - Toorak 1 Taylor Smyth, Coach: Martin Francis

Progress: 1->A Final; 2->B Final
Race 3917. CSBU17 4x+ : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 12:35 PM2000M
M117.13Somerset College 2 Thomas Liu, Jonathan Wang, Bryn Hartley, Samuel Liu, Cox: Austin Macrossan, Coach: Nick McKinnon
M217.02Brisbane Boys 2 Xavier Dixon, Lloyd Costa, Blake Sheppard, William Maclean, Cox: Thomas Doe
M317.08Hunter Valley Grammar Angus Glascock, Ewan Sands, Isaac Shepherd, Arthur Bowman, Cox: Alice Arnott
M417.05Centenary Jovan Jovanovic, Joseph Tonuri, Harry Nott, Liam Dewar, Cox: Julia Cornish, Coaches: Michael Opstelten, Peter Wadsworth
M517.01Brisbane Boys 1 Harry Ayres, Thomas Clarke, Mitch Salisbury, Angus Hedberg, Cox: Thomas O'Rorke
M617.06Gregory Terrace 1 Dario Andrijich, Jeremiah Woodward, Tom Daly, Finbar Carroll, Cox: Charles Betts
M717.09Nudgee 1 Oliver Horwood, Campbell Rose, Edward Miles, Noah Nelson, Cox: Nic Taylor

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4017. CSBU17 4x+ : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Coxed Quad ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 12:40 PM2000M
N217.04Brisbane Boys 4 Isaac Milnes, Cameron Andrew, Noah Crivello, Lachlan Ellis, Cox: Ryan Perina
N317.12Somerset College 1 Angus FitzGerald, Anthony McKenna, Thomas McKenna, Declan Thew, Cox: Alexander Taylor-Girdler, Coaches: Andrew Butler, Nick McKinnon
N417.03Brisbane Boys 3 Isaac Milnes, Lloyd Costa, William Blucher, William Maclean, Cox: Ryan Perina
N517.10Nudgee 2 Cody Colette, Mattias Dahlstedt, Austin Pascoe, Lachlan Carmody, Cox: Jonah Nelson
N617.11Nudgee 3 Fintan Byrne, Benjamin Fisher, Jack Harkins, Dylan Lawrence, Cox: Lachlan Doherty
N717.07Gregory Terrace 2 Fergus Nasser, Noah Stevens, Will Robinson, Jack Pate, Cox: Marat Frolov

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4122. CSB 1x : Championship Schoolboy Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 12:45 PM2000M
O122.14Gregory Terrace 1 Ben Strange
O222.04Nudgee 2 Flynn Morgan-Smith
O322.12The Armidale School 6 Anthony Russell-Thomas
O422.05Somerset College 1 Cian Muenster, Coach: Andrew Butler
O522.07The Armidale School 1 Henry Hughes, Coach: Barney Swan
O622.11The Armidale School 5 Nicholas Makeham
O722.02Maclean High 2 Benjamin Young, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Keryn Saunders, Clare Millist
O822.13Nudgee 3 Daniel Webb

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4222. CSB 1x : Championship Schoolboy Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 12:50 PM2000M
P122.15Gregory Terrace 2 Alex Sullivan
P222.09The Armidale School 3 Dan Lethbridge
P322.01Maclean High 1 Logan Bolton, Coaches: Harold Kratz, Keryn Saunders, Clare Millist
P422.08The Armidale School 2 George Lane
P522.06Somerset College 2 Julius Wright, Coach: Andrew Butler
P622.03Nudgee 1 Joseph McKeering
P722.10The Armidale School 4 Ben Louis
P822.21Gregory Terrace 8 Nick Rex

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4322. CSB 1x : Championship Schoolboy Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 12:55 PM2000M
Q122.16Gregory Terrace 3 Kai du Plessis
Q222.22Gregory Terrace 9 Harry Watt
Q322.17Gregory Terrace 4 Maximilian Crowe
Q422.20Gregory Terrace 7 Angus Lilwall
Q522.18Gregory Terrace 5 William Gillard
Q622.19Gregory Terrace 6 Matthew Langley

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4416. CSGU17 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Single ScullB Final
Start Time: 1:30 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 4516. CSGU17 1x : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Single ScullA Final
Start Time: 1:35 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 4617. CSBU17 4x+ : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:40 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 4718. CSG 4+ : Championship Schoolgirl FourFinal
Start Time: 1:45 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 4819. SBU15 2x : Schoolboy Under 15 Double ScullDivision
Start Time: 1:55 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 4920. SGU15 4x : Schoollgirl Under 15 Quad ScullDivision
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 5021. CSG 2x : Championship Schoolgirl Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:10 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 5122. CSB 1x : Championship Schoolboy Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:20 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 5223. SB2 4+ : School 2nd FourDivision
Start Time: 2:30 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 5324. CSG 4x+ : Championship Schoolgirl Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:40 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 5425. CSBU17 2x : Championship Schoolboy Under 17 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:50 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 5526. CSGU17 4x+ : Championship Schoolgirl Under 17 Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:00 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 5627. CSB 2x : Championship Schoolboy Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:10 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 5728. CSG 8+ : Championship Schoolgirl EightFinal
Start Time: 3:20 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 5829. CSB 8+ : Championship Schoolboy EightFinal
Start Time: 3:30 PM2000M

CANCELLED
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars