Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Newcastle Uni

2017 Newcastle Uni Pre IV Regatta

Date: Sat 9th September, 2017
Venue: Berry Park
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WO 8+-
2MC/D 2x17
3MU15 4x+2
4MM 4x3
5MU17/19/O 1x11
6MA/B 2x2
7WA/B 4+/-3
8WU17/19/O 4x-
9WC/D 1x14
10WU15/16 2x4
11WM 4+/--
12Mix 4x7
13MO 8+2
14MC/D 1x10
15MU15/16 2x5
16MM 4+/--
17MU17/19/O 4x3
18MA/B 1x6
19WA/B 2x-
20WO 4+/-2
21WC/D 4x5
22WU15/16 1x4
23WM 2x7
24Mix 4+/-2
25Mix 8+2
26MC/D 4x11
27MU15/16 1x7
28MM 2x4
29MO 4+/-3
30MA/B 4x-
31WA/B 1x1
32WU17/19/O 2x3
33WC/D 4+/-2
34WU16 4x+3
35WM 1x5
36Mix 2x10
37MO 2--
38MC/D 4+/-2
39MU16 4x+2
40MM 1x4
41MU17/19/O 2x9
42MA/B 4+/--
43WA/B 4x1
44WU17/19/O 1x6
45WC/D 2x15
46WU15 4x+3
47WM 4x3
48WO 2--
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 9th September, 2017

Race 1Division 1: Mens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE
[C]
3       3:21.33  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 6
[C]
2           
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 5
[C]
4           
Race 2Division 2: Mens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 2
[D]
4       3:33.65  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 1
[D]
2           
3rd
NEWCASTLE UNI
[D]
5           
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[D]
3           
Race 3Division 3: Mens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
[D]
5       3:48.52  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[D]
2           
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
3           
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[D]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 4Division 4: Mens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[D]
2       3:58.13  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[D]
4           
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 3
[D]
3           
4th
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 2
[D]
5           
Race 5Final: Men's Under 15 Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR/UPPER H..
3       4:00.73  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4       4:02.25 1.52+1.52
Race 6Final: Men's Masters Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR
[D]
3       4:30.20-  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE
[D]
2       4:38.99- 8.79+8.79
3rd
NEWCASTLE
[C]
4       4:39.634 0.64+9.43
Race 7Division 1: Mens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 4
[U17]
2       7:22.31  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 2
[U17]
3       7:32.32 10.01+10.01
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U17]
4       7:41.70 9.38+19.39
Race 8Division 2: Mens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
PORT MACQUARIE
[U19]
2       7:02.10  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 5
[U19]
4       7:24.26 22.16+22.16
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U19]
3       7:36.94 12.68+34.84
Race 9Division 3: Mens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
[Opn]
2       7:11.69  0.00
2nd
MANNING RIVER
[Opn]
3       7:18.23 6.54+6.54
3rd
NEPEAN 3
[Opn]
1       7:23.61 5.38+11.92
4th
NEPEAN 2
[Opn]
4       7:26.05 2.44+14.36
5th
NEWCASTLE 1
[Opn]
5           
Race 10Final: Mens A / B Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
[B]
4       0:30.40  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR
[B]
3           
Race 11Final: Women's A/B Grade Coxed/Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
[D]
2       8:05.36  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE UNI
[D]
4       8:20.03 14.67+14.67
3rd
UNIVERSITY NSW/NEWCASTLE UNI
[C]
3       8:23.09 3.06+17.73
Race 12Division 1: Women's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE
[C]
4       5:27.69  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
[C]
5           
3rd
NEPEAN 2
[C]
3           
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[C]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 13Division 2: Women's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
[D]
3       4:54.88  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[D]
4       5:01.68 6.80+6.80
3rd
NEWCASTLE UNI 1
[D]
1       5:08.38 6.70+13.50
4th
PORT MACQUARIE
[D]
2       5:39.32 30.94+44.44
 
LAKE MACQUARIE
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 14Division 3: Women's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[D]
4       6:28.17  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
3       6:35.76 7.59+7.59
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[D]
1       7:16.98 41.22+48.81
4th
NEWCASTLE UNI 3
[D]
5       7:34.28 17.30+1:06.11
5th
NEWCASTLE UNI 2
[D]
2       7:50.47 16.19+1:22.30
Race 15Final: Womens Under 15/16 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U16]
3       5:41.81  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U15]
5       5:45.86 4.05+4.05
3rd
ENDEAVOUR
[U16]
4       7:12.33 1:26.47+1:30.52
4th
NEWCASTLE
[U16]
2       7:25.29 12.96+1:43.48
Race 16Division 1: Mixed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
4       4:31.04  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN/BRISBANE WATER
5       4:41.45 10.41+10.41
3rd
NEPEAN 2
3       4:45.27 3.82+14.23
Race 17Division 2: Mixed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PORT MACQUARIE
3       4:27.16  0.00
2nd
BRISBANE WATER
5       4:41.15 13.99+13.99
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 1
4       4:58.40 17.25+31.24
4th
ENDEAVOUR 2
2       5:12.72 14.32+45.56
Race 18Final: Men's Open Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
3       7:19.35  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE/NEWCASTLE UNI
4       7:31.45 12.10+12.10
Race 19Division 1: Men's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE 1
[D]
2       5:20.50  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 3
[D]
4       6:00.94 40.44+40.44
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[D]
5       6:10.78 9.84+50.28
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[D]
1       6:28.49 17.71+1:07.99
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[D]
3       6:28.72 0.23+1:08.22
Race 20Division 2: Men's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
PORT MACQUARIE
[D]
4       5:07.75  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN
[D]
5       5:22.95 15.20+15.20
3rd
NEWCASTLE 2
[C]
2       5:29.28 6.33+21.53
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[C]
1       5:46.92 17.64+39.17
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 5
[C]
3       5:59.97 13.05+52.22
Race 21Final: Mens Under 15/16 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[U16]
3       4:36.66  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[U16]
1       5:11.04 34.38+34.38
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U15]
2       5:14.01 2.97+37.35
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U16]
4       5:15.10 1.09+38.44
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U15]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 22Final: Mens U17/U19/Open Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR
[Opn]
4       7:54.10  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U19]
3       8:34.40 40.30+40.30
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U17]
2       9:50.07 1:15.67+1:55.97
Race 23Division 1: Mens A / B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
MANNING RIVER
[A]
4       8:56.45  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE
[B]
3       9:10.39 13.94+13.94
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 1
[A]
2       9:25.33 14.94+28.88
Race 24Division 2: Mens A / B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 3
[B]
2       9:08.03  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 4
[C]
4       9:30.93 22.90+22.90
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 2
[D]
3       9:52.76 21.83+44.73
Race 25Final: Women's Open Coxed/Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE UNI
4       9:54.02  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
3       10:06.11 12.09+12.09
Race 26Final: Womens C/D Coxless 4x
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[C]
2       4:46.05  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[D]
5       4:54.32 8.27+8.27
3rd
NEPEAN
[C]
1       5:04.77 10.45+18.72
4th
PORT MACQUARIE
[D]
4       5:30.33 25.56+44.28
5th
ENDEAVOUR
[D]
3       5:37.07 6.74+51.02
Race 27Final: Womens Under 15/16 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U16]
5       6:00.00  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U15]
3       6:52.90 52.90+52.90
3rd
NEWCASTLE
[U16]
4       7:33.38 40.48+1:33.38
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U15]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 28Division 1: Women's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR/NEWCASTLE
[C]
4       6:17.594  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN
[B]
5       6:24.558 6.96+6.96
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[D]
3       6:33.95- 9.40+16.36
4th
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
2       6:34.19- 0.24+16.60
Race 29Division 2: Women's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
LAKE MACQUARIE
[F]
2       5:42.07-  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 1
[E]
3       6:21.126 39.05+39.05
3rd
NEWCASTLE 2
[E]
4       6:43.566 22.44+1:01.49
Race 30Final: Mixed Coxed/Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
4       4:53.03  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE UNI/NEWCASTLE
3       5:14.66 21.63+21.63
Race 31Final: Mixed Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
3       4:24.97  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE UNI COMPOSITE
4           
Race 32Division 1: Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4x
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN/BRISBANE WATER
[C]
4       4:21.80  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 1
[C]
2           
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[C]
3           
Race 33Division 2: Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4x
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE
[D]
2       4:31.23  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
4       4:44.47 13.24+13.24
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[D]
3       4:46.14 1.67+14.91
4th
UNIVERSITY OF NSW 2
[D]
5       4:56.48 10.34+25.25
Race 34Division 3: Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4x
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[D]
4       4:19.79  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[D]
3       4:31.52 11.73+11.73
3rd
LAKE MACQUARIE
[D]
5       4:44.32 12.80+24.53
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[D]
2       4:54.96 10.64+35.17
Race 35Division 1: Mens Under 15/16 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U15]
4       5:24.82  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 2
[U15]
3           
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U15]
2           
Race 36Division 2: Mens Under 15/16 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
[U16]
4       5:15.82  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U16]
3           
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[U16]
5           
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 5
[U16]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 37Final: Men's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
NEPEAN/BRISBANE WATER
[A]
5       5:09.7419  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
3       5:17.7311 7.99+7.99
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[D]
4       5:59.2311 41.50+49.49
4th
ENDEAVOUR 3
[F]
2       6:14.59- 15.36+1:04.85
Race 38Final: Men's Open Coxed/Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
2       7:38.33  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE UNI COMPOSITE
4       8:09.15 30.82+30.82
3rd
NEWCASTLE/NEWCASTLE UNI
3       8:16.58 7.43+38.25
Race 39Final: Womens U17/U19/Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U17]
2       9:17.19  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U19]
3       9:20.33 3.14+3.14
3rd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
[Opn]
4       11:23.48 2:03.15+2:06.29
Race 40Final: Womens C/D Grade Coxed/Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[D]
3       5:25.25  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE UNI
[D]
4       6:04.92 39.67+39.67
Race 41Final: Womens Under 16 Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
3       4:47.95  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR/HUNTER VALLEY GS
2       5:22.55 34.60+34.60
3rd
UPPER HUNTER
4       6:33.75 1:11.20+1:45.80
Race 42Final: Women's Masters Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
LAKE MACQUARIE
[F]
2       5:51.45-  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[E]
5       6:10.567 19.11+19.11
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 2
[E]
3       6:22.567 12.00+31.11
4th
NEWCASTLE 1
[F]
1       6:27.30- 4.74+35.85
5th
NEWCASTLE 2
[E]
4       7:17.387 50.08+1:25.93
Race 43Division 1: Mixed Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
2       4:18.24  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 3
5       4:29.41 11.17+11.17
 
NEWCASTLE 1
1           
 
NEWCASTLE 2
3           
 
NEPEAN 2
4           
Race 44Division 2: Mixed Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 4
1       4:42.14  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 3
5           
 
PORT MACQUARIE 1
2  SCRATCHED
 
ENDEAVOUR
3  SCRATCHED
 
PORT MACQUARIE 2
4  SCRATCHED
Race 45Final: Mens C/D Grade Coxed/Coxless Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
[C]
3       4:15.61  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR
[D]
4           
Race 46Final: Men's Under 16 Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
4       Ntt  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
3         21.83+21.83
Race 47Final: Men's Masters Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[A]
5       4:32.9114  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 1
[B]
4       4:35.7813 2.87+2.87
3rd
PORT MACQUARIE
[E]
3       5:18.92- 43.14+46.01
 
NEWCASTLE 2
[E]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 48Division 1: Mens U17/U19/Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[U17]
5       6:58.77  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 2
[U17]
2       6:59.70 0.93+0.93
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U17]
4       7:27.41 27.71+28.64
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U17]
1       7:48.94 21.53+50.17
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U17]
3  DID NOT START
Race 49Division 2: Mens U17/U19/Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
PORT MACQUARIE
[U19]
3       6:28.08  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 1
[Opn]
5       6:45.71 17.63+17.63
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 6
[U19]
4       6:53.97 8.26+25.89
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 5
[U19]
2       7:05.92 11.95+37.84
Race 50Division 1: Womens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
[U17]
2       8:51.69  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U17]
4       8:59.27 7.58+7.58
3rd
NEPEAN 2
[U17]
3       9:02.19 2.92+10.50
Race 51Division 2: Womens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U19]
3       8:30.69  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 3
[U19]
2       8:36.77 6.08+6.08
 
NEPEAN 4
[Opn]
4  DID NOT START
Race 52Division 1: Womens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[C]
5       4:18.23  0.00
2nd
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
[C]
4       4:19.25 1.02+1.02
3rd
BRISBANE WATER
[C]
1       4:24.63 5.38+6.40
4th
NEWCASTLE 1
[C]
2       4:25.55 0.92+7.32
5th
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
[C]
6       4:28.80 3.25+10.57
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[C]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 53Division 2: Womens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[D]
4       4:25.06  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE
[D]
5       4:32.24 7.18+7.18
3rd
NEWCASTLE UNI 2
[D]
2       4:41.29 9.05+16.23
4th
PORT MACQUARIE
[D]
3       4:47.86 6.57+22.80
Race 54Division 3: Womens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE UNI 1
[D]
1       4:20.26  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
2       4:56.81 36.55+36.55
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[D]
5       4:57.97 1.16+37.71
4th
NEWCASTLE 2
[D]
4       5:09.39 11.42+49.13
5th
UNIVERSITY OF NSW
[D]
3       5:10.25 0.86+49.99
Race 55Final: Women's Under 15 Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
2       3:58.31  0.00
2nd
UPPER HUNTER
4       5:02.83 1:04.52+1:04.52
 
LEICHHARDT
3  SCRATCHED
Race 56Final: Women's Masters Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
NEPEAN/BRISBANE WATER
[B]
4       4:29.7313  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR
[D]
3       4:32.905 3.17+3.17
3rd
NEWCASTLE
[E]
2       4:35.78- 2.88+6.05
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars