Newcastle Uni

2017 Newcastle University Boat Club Regatta

Date: Sun 23rd April, 2017
Venue: Berry Park
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1WM 8+-
2MC/D 2x15
3MU15 4x3
4MM 4x3
5MU17/19/O 1x15
6MA/B 2x3
7WA/B 4+1
8WU17/19/O 4x2
9WC/D 1x14
10WU15/16 2x5
11WM 4+1
12Mix 4x13
13MM 8+-
14MC/D 1x15
15MU15/16 2x4
16MM 4+2
17MU17/19/O 4x4
18MA/B 1x3
19WA/B 2x1
20WO 4+1
21WC/D 4x5
22WU15/16 1x7
23WM 2x12
24Mix 4+3
25Mix 8+1
26MC/D 4x8
27MU15/16 1x8
28MM 2x13
29MO 4+1
30MA/B 4x-
31WA/B 1x5
32WU17/19/O 2x3
33WC/D 4+3
34WU16 4x2
35WM 1x15
36Mix 2x16
37MC 2--
38MC/D 4+4
39MU16 4x1
40MM 1x11
41MU17/19/O 2x5
42MA/B 4+-
43WA/B 4x-
44WU17/19/O 1x7
45WC/D 2x13
46WU15 4x-
47WM 4x7
48WC 2--
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 23rd April, 2017

Race 1Division 1: Mens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
[C]
1       3:48.62  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 1
[C]
4       3:49.24 0.62+0.62
3rd
NEWCASTLE 2
[C]
2       4:00.68 11.44+12.06
4th
BRISBANE WATER 1
[C]
5       4:03.79 3.11+15.17
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
[C]
6       5:38.32 1:34.53+1:49.70
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
[C]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 2Division 2: Mens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 2
[D]
4       4:14.57  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 3
[D]
2       4:33.21 18.64+18.64
 
BRISBANE WATER 2
[D]
3           
 
NEPEAN 3
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 3Division 3: Mens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CENTRAL COAST
[D]
2       4:04.85  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR
[D]
5       4:16.81 11.96+11.96
3rd
NEWCASTLE/NORTH SHORE
[D]
1       4:26.90 10.09+22.05
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
[D]
3       4:39.90 13.00+35.05
5th
LAKE MACQUARIE
[D]
4       4:42.99 3.09+38.14
Race 4Final: Men's Under 15 Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
3       4:16.43  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
2       4:59.25 42.82+42.82
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
4       5:04.40 5.15+47.97
Race 5Final: Men's Masters Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR
[E]
4       4:16.70  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE
[E]
3       4:18.58 1.88+1.88
3rd
NEWCASTLE
[H]
2       4:21.67 3.09+4.97
Race 6Division 1: Mens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 5
[U17]
2       7:32.74  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 7
[U17]
4       7:39.52 6.78+6.78
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 8
[U17]
3       8:56.51 1:16.99+1:23.77
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 6
[U17]
5       9:20.54 24.03+1:47.80
Race 7Division 2: Mens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR 1
[U17]
3       7:54.34  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U17]
5       8:17.53 23.19+23.19
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U17]
2       8:25.20 7.67+30.86
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[U17]
4       8:41.08 15.88+46.74
Race 8Division 3: Mens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR 2
[U19]
5       7:07.80  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 3
[U19]
3       7:15.50 7.70+7.70
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
[U19]
4       7:23.47 7.97+15.67
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U19]
2       7:26.03 2.56+18.23
Race 9Division 4: Mens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[Opn]
2       6:28.91  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE
[Opn]
4       7:07.89 38.98+38.98
3rd
DRUMMOYNE
[Opn]
3       7:11.74 3.85+42.83
Race 10Final: Mens A / B Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE 1
[C]
2       6:24.73  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 3
[C]
3       6:30.79 6.06+6.06
3rd
NEWCASTLE 2
[C]
4       7:15.89 45.10+51.16
Race 11Final: Womens U17/U19/Open Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
[U19]
3       6:42.29  0.00
 
NEWCASTLE
[Opn]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 12Division 1: Women's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
[C]
3       4:02.76  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE 3
[C]
4       4:04.98 2.22+2.22
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[C]
2       4:19.70 14.72+16.94
Race 13Division 2: Women's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE UNI 2
[D]
6       4:09.31  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE 2
[D]
4       4:21.14 11.83+11.83
3rd
NEPEAN 2
[D]
3       4:39.95 18.81+30.64
4th
NEWCASTLE
[D]
2       5:07.33 27.38+58.02
 
CENTRAL COAST 2
[D]
1           
 
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 14Division 3: Women's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE UNI 1
[D]
5       4:05.09  0.00
2nd
CENTRAL COAST 1
[D]
2       4:17.19 12.10+12.10
3rd
NEPEAN 3
[D]
4       4:46.28 29.09+41.19
 
LAKE MACQUARIE 1
[D]
1  SCRATCHED
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
[D]
3           
Race 15Final: Womens Under 15/16 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U16]
4       3:49.72  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U15]
5       3:54.20 4.48+4.48
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U16]
1       3:56.23 2.03+6.51
4th
ENDEAVOUR/NEWCASTLE
[U16]
2       3:59.26 3.03+9.54
5th
ENDEAVOUR
[U16]
3       4:20.73 21.47+31.01
Race 16Division 1: Mixed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE/LAKE MACQUARIE 2
5       3:08.61  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 1
3       3:11.50 2.89+2.89
3rd
BRISBANE WATER
2       3:17.03 5.53+8.42
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
4       5:47.92 2:30.89+2:39.31
Race 17Division 2: Mixed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE/TOWNSVILLE JCU 1
1       NTT  
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE 1
5         NTT 
3rd
LAKE MACQUARIE 2
3         NTT 
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
2         NTT 
 
NORTH SHORE/NEWCASTLE
4  SCRATCHED
Race 18Division 3: Mixed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 2
2       3:18.39  0.00
2nd
CENTRAL COAST
3       3:21.83 3.44+3.44
3rd
NEWCASTLE UNI
4       3:25.94 4.11+7.55
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
5       4:14.00 48.06+55.61
Race 19Division 1: Men's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE 2
[C]
2       3:37.96  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 1
[C]
6       3:40.71 2.75+2.75
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
[C]
1       3:53.78 13.07+15.82
4th
ENDEAVOUR 1
[C]
3       4:04.29 10.51+26.33
 
NEPEAN 2
[C]
4  SCRATCHED
 
ENDEAVOUR 2
[C]
5           
Race 20Division 2: Men's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE 1
[D]
3       3:40.35  0.00
2nd
DRUMMOYNE
[D]
2       3:45.48 5.13+5.13
3rd
NEWCASTLE 5
[D]
1       3:53.62 8.14+13.27
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
[D]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 21Division 3: Men's C/D Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
[D]
2       2:36.92  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 3
[D]
3       2:45.67 8.75+8.75
3rd
NEWCASTLE 4
[D]
1       2:47.34 1.67+10.42
4th
LAKE MACQUARIE
[D]
5       2:50.76 3.42+13.84
 
NEPEAN 3
[D]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 22Final: Mens Under 15/16 Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U16]
2       3:37.74  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
[U15]
4       3:43.53 5.79+5.79
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U15]
3       3:48.21 4.68+10.47
NJ
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
[U15]
5       3:58.12 NOT JUDGED
Race 23Final: Men's Masters Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR
[F]
3       3:47.48  0.00
2nd
BRISBANE WATER
[C]
4       3:59.79 12.31+12.31
Race 24Final: Mens U17/U19/Open Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR
[U19]
3       5:32.73  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE
[Opn]
2       5:43.84 11.11+11.11
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U17]
4       5:55.34 11.50+22.61
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U17]
5       6:48.20 52.86+1:15.47
Race 25Final: Mens A / B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE 1
[B]
2       6:06.39  0.00
2nd
CENTRAL COAST
[D]
3       6:20.45 14.06+14.06
3rd
NEWCASTLE 2
[D]
4       6:36.45 16.00+30.06
Race 26Final: Womens C/D Coxless 4x
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[C]
1       3:31.28  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
[D]
5       3:43.56 12.28+12.28
3rd
ENDEAVOUR/NEWCASTLE
[D]
4       3:47.43 3.87+16.15
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
[D]
3       3:47.90 0.47+16.62
 
NEWCASTLE
[C]
2  SCRATCHED
Race 27Division 1: Womens Under 15/16 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U15]
3       3:59.40  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 1
[U15]
4       4:04.97 5.57+5.57
3rd
NEPEAN 2
[U15]
2       4:29.98 25.01+30.58
Race 28Division 2: Womens Under 15/16 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U16]
4       3:55.03  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[U16]
5       3:56.80 1.77+1.77
3rd
NEWCASTLE
[U16]
3       4:19.94 23.14+24.91
4th
ENDEAVOUR 2
[U16]
2       4:34.31 14.37+39.28
Race 29Division 1: Women's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LAKE MACQUARIE 2
[C]
4       3:45.21  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 2
[C]
3       3:46.21 1.00+1.00
3rd
CENTRAL COAST 1
[C]
2       3:48.10 1.89+2.89
4th
BRISBANE WATER
[B]
5       4:01.82 13.72+16.61
Race 30Division 2: Women's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE/LAKE MACQUARIE
[D]
5       3:45.16  0.00
2nd
TOWNSVILLE JCU/NEWCASTLE
[E]
3       3:54.93 9.77+9.77
3rd
LAKE MACQUARIE 3
[E]
2       3:58.31 3.38+13.15
4th
BALMAIN/BRISBANE WATER
[E]
4       4:03.56 5.25+18.40
Race 31Division 3: Women's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LAKE MACQUARIE 1
[H]
3       4:17.82  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR
[H]
2       4:21.71 3.89+3.89
3rd
NEWCASTLE 1
[F]
5       4:27.76 6.05+9.94
4th
CENTRAL COAST 2
[F]
4       4:47.01 19.25+29.19
Race 32Final: Mixed Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
4       3:23.21  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 2
2       3:25.76 2.55+2.55
3rd
CENTRAL COAST/MANNING RIVER
3       3:46.00 20.24+22.79
Race 33Division 1: Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4x
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR 1
[C]
4       2:58.73  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[C]
3       2:59.45 0.72+0.72
Race 34Division 2: Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4x
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
2       3:18.20  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[D]
4       3:31.10 12.90+12.90
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
[D]
3       3:40.59 9.49+22.39
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
[D]
1       3:48.81 8.22+30.61
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
[D]
5       4:00.60 11.79+42.40
 
BRISBANE WATER
[D]
6  SCRATCHED
Race 35Division 1: Mens Under 15/16 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U15]
4       3:56.52  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[U15]
2       4:27.40 30.88+30.88
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
[U15]
3  DID NOT START
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
[U15]
5  DID NOT START
Race 36Division 2: Mens Under 15/16 Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[U16]
5       3:46.23  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U16]
2       3:55.58 9.35+9.35
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U16]
4       3:58.26 2.68+12.03
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
[U16]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 37Division 1: Men's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[A]
5       3:20.68  0.00
2nd
BRISBANE WATER
[C]
2       3:22.82 2.14+2.14
3rd
NEWCASTLE/NORTH SHORE
[B]
3       3:35.92 13.10+15.24
 
NEWCASTLE 3
[A]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 38Division 2: Men's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LAKE MACQUARIE 2
[D]
4       3:36.71  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE/TOWNSVILLE JCU
[E]
3       3:41.28 4.57+4.57
3rd
LAKE MACQUARIE 1
[F]
2       3:59.03 17.75+22.32
4th
LAKE MACQUARIE 3
[D]
5       4:10.12 11.09+33.41
Race 39Division 3: Men's Masters Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE 1
[H]
5       3:41.64  0.00
2nd
CENTRAL COAST
[H]
4       3:54.48 12.84+12.84
3rd
ENDEAVOUR
[H]
2       4:06.01 11.53+24.37
4th
MANNING RIVER/ENDEAVOUR
[F]
1       4:06.68 0.67+25.04
5th
NEWCASTLE 2
[H]
3       4:15.18 8.50+33.54
Race 40Final: Womens A / B Grade Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[B]
1       6:52.43  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
[B]
5       7:11.15 18.72+18.72
 
CENTRAL COAST
[B]
2  SCRATCHED
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
[B]
3  SCRATCHED
 
LAKE MACQUARIE
[C]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 41Final: Womens U17/U19/Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U19]
3       NTT  
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U19]
2         12.69+12.69
3rd
NEWCASTLE
[Opn]
4         28.49+41.18
Race 42Final: Womens C/D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[C]
2       3:50.06  0.00
2nd
CENTRAL COAST
[D]
4       4:21.50 31.44+31.44
 
NEWCASTLE
[D]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 43Final: Women's Under 16 Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4       3:43.63  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR/NEWCASTLE
3       3:48.76 5.13+5.13
Race 44Division 1: Women's Masters Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LAKE MACQUARIE 3
[D]
2       3:55.93  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE 6
[C]
5       4:02.59 6.66+6.66
3rd
LAKE MACQUARIE 2
[C]
4       4:16.00 13.41+20.07
 
LAKE MACQUARIE 5
[D]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 45Division 2: Women's Masters Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR 2
[E]
6       4:10.11  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE 7
[E]
5       4:13.32 3.21+3.21
3rd
LAKE MACQUARIE 8
[E]
1       4:25.55 12.23+15.44
4th
NEWCASTLE 1
[E]
2       4:44.91 19.36+34.80
 
ENDEAVOUR 3
[E]
3  SCRATCHED
 
BALMAIN
[E]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 46Division 3: Women's Masters Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR 1
[H]
2       4:33.92  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE 9
[H]
1       4:40.86 6.94+6.94
3rd
NEWCASTLE 2
[F]
4       4:42.06 1.20+8.14
4th
LAKE MACQUARIE 4
[G]
3       4:54.95 12.89+21.03
 
LAKE MACQUARIE 1
[F]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 47Division 1: Mixed Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 2
3       3:14.50  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 1
2       3:19.95 5.45+5.45
3rd
NEPEAN 1
5       3:23.17 3.22+8.67
4th
DRUMMOYNE/LAKE MACQUARIE
1       3:38.42 15.25+23.92
NJ
BRISBANE WATER 2
4       4:05.11 NOT JUDGED
Race 48Division 2: Mixed Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CENTRAL COAST 2
5       3:21.53  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE UNI
6       3:23.19 1.66+1.66
3rd
TOWNSVILLE JCU
2       3:40.84 17.65+19.31
4th
ENDEAVOUR
3       3:42.00 1.16+20.47
5th
NEWCASTLE 2
4       3:52.77 10.77+31.24
6th
NEPEAN/MANNING RIVER
1       3:55.05 2.28+33.52
Race 49Division 3: Mixed Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 3
3       3:22.71  0.00
2nd
BRISBANE WATER 1
2       3:25.00 2.29+2.29
3rd
CENTRAL COAST 1
4       3:57.07 32.07+34.36
4th
LAKE MACQUARIE
1       4:02.50 5.43+39.79
5th
NEWCASTLE UNI/NEWCASTLE
5       4:27.15 24.65+1:04.44
Race 50Final: Mens C/D Grade Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[C]
2       3:07.18  0.00
2nd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[D]
5       3:22.94 15.76+15.76
3rd
BRISBANE WATER
[D]
4       3:43.04 20.10+35.86
4th
ENDEAVOUR 2
[D]
3       3:53.85 10.81+46.67
Race 51Division 1: Men's Masters Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN
[A]
5       3:41.59  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE
[E]
2       3:46.70 5.11+5.11
3rd
NEWCASTLE 1
[B]
4       3:48.39 1.69+6.80
4th
NEWCASTLE 4
[A]
6       3:52.72 4.33+11.13
 
NEWCASTLE 3
[E]
1  SCRATCHED
 
NEWCASTLE 5
[B]
3  SCRATCHED
Race 52Division 2: Men's Masters Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CENTRAL COAST 1
[H]
2       4:20.55  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE 2
[G]
5       4:22.11 1.56+1.56
3rd
MANNING RIVER
[I]
1       4:28.89 6.78+8.34
4th
NEWCASTLE 6
[H]
3       4:29.94 1.05+9.39
5th
CENTRAL COAST 2
[H]
4       4:43.33 13.39+22.78
Race 53Final: Mens U17/U19/Open Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
ENDEAVOUR
[U19]
1       5:50.22  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U17]
2       5:57.65 7.43+7.43
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U17]
5       6:07.66 10.01+17.44
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U17]
4       6:54.38 46.72+1:04.16
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[U17]
3       7:21.60 27.22+1:31.38
Race 54Division 1: Womens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[U19]
2       7:00.48  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN
[U19]
3       7:07.51 7.03+7.03
3rd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[U19]
1       7:15.40 7.89+14.92
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 4
[U19]
5       7:21.61 6.21+21.13
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[U19]
4       7:27.09 5.48+26.61
Race 55Division 2: Womens U17/U19/Open Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1750MMargins
1st
LAKE MACQUARIE 2
[Opn]
3       7:49.00  0.00
 
LAKE MACQUARIE 1
[Opn]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 56Division 1: Womens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEPEAN 1
[C]
2       3:36.79  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 2
[C]
4       3:40.11 3.32+3.32
3rd
CENTRAL COAST
[C]
3       4:02.18 22.07+25.39
4th
NEPEAN 4
[C]
1       4:11.40 9.22+34.61
 
NEPEAN 3
[C]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 57Division 2: Womens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
[D]
2       3:42.65  0.00
2nd
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
[D]
4       3:46.35 3.70+3.70
3rd
ENDEAVOUR 1
[D]
3       4:14.60 28.25+31.95
 
NEWCASTLE 1
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 58Division 3: Womens C/D Grade Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
[D]
4       3:58.33  0.00
2nd
NEPEAN 5
[D]
2       4:08.08 9.75+9.75
3rd
NEWCASTLE 2
[D]
3       4:20.17 12.09+21.84
 
ENDEAVOUR/LAKE MACQUARIE 2
[D]
5  DID NOT START
Race 59Division 1: Women's Masters Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE/LAKE MACQUARIE 1
[C]
4       3:43.94  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE 1
[E]
2       3:49.89 5.95+5.95
3rd
BRISBANE WATER
[B]
5       4:00.64 10.75+16.70
4th
CENTRAL COAST
[F]
3       4:03.10 2.46+19.16
Race 60Division 2: Women's Masters Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE/TOWNSVILLE JCU 2
[F]
4       3:59.70  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACQUARIE 2
[G]
2       4:00.10 0.40+0.40
3rd
ENDEAVOUR
[F]
3       4:09.82 9.72+10.12
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars