2017 NRRA Masters Championships

Date: Sun 12th March, 2017
Venue: Tweed River, Murwillumbah
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1Mix 8+1
2Mix 2x16
3MMA-C 1x1
4WMD-K 4x4
5Para 1x-
6MMD-E 4+1
7WMA-C 2x5
8MMF-K 2-1
9MMA-C 8+-
10WMD-K 1x11
11MMD-E 4x2
12WMA-C 4+-
13MMF-K 2x8
14MMA-C 2--
15WMD-K 8+1
16MMD-E 1x5
17Para 2x-
18WMA-C 4x3
19MMF-K 4+3
20MMA-C 2x2
21WMD-K 2--
22MMD-E 8+-
23WMA-C 1x3
24MMF-K 4x6
25MMA-C 4+-
26WMD-K 2x12
27MMD-E 2--
28WMA-C 8+-
29MMF-K 1x9
30MMA-C 4x-
31WMD-K 4+3
32MMD-E 2x4
33WMA-C 2-1
34MMF-K 8+-
35Mix 4x7
36Mix 4+2
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 12th March, 2017

Race 1Division 1: Mixed Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
MURWILLUMBAH 1
[G]
1       3:48.54-  0.00
2nd
ILUKA
[G]
3       3:57.00- 8.46+8.46
3rd
NOOSA
[F]
6       4:11.018 14.01+22.47
4th
PINE RIVERS 3
[F]
4       4:16.888 5.87+28.34
5th
ILUKA/LOWER CLARENCE
[G]
2       4:21.44- 4.56+32.90
Race 2Division 2: Mixed Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
GOLD COAST M.R. 1
[E]
3       3:42.12-  0.00
2nd
GOLD COAST M.R. 2
[E]
2       3:57.21- 15.09+15.09
3rd
CENTENARY 1
[D]
6       4:04.355 7.14+22.23
4th
GRAFTON/GRIFFITH UNI SURFERS ..
[E]
4       4:04.74- 0.39+22.62
5th
CENTENARY 2
[D]
5       4:16.855 12.11+34.73
6th
MURWILLUMBAH 2
[E]
1       4:20.32- 3.47+38.20
Race 3Division 3: Mixed Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
MURWILLUMBAH 3
[D]
1       3:46.77-  0.00
2nd
PINE RIVERS 1
[C]
5       3:47.604 0.83+0.83
3rd
ILUKA
[C]
2       4:05.454 17.85+18.68
4th
CENTENARY 4
[C]
3       4:20.964 15.51+34.19
5th
CENTENARY 3
[C]
4       4:29.064 8.10+42.29
Race 4Final: Women's D-K Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
LOWER CLARENCE
[F]
2       4:02.798  0.00
2nd
LOWER CLARENCE/ILUKA
[G]
1       4:09.80- 7.01+7.01
3rd
LAKE MACDONALD/NOOSA
[F]
3       4:13.508 3.70+10.71
4th
MURWILLUMBAH
[D]
4       4:30.4319 16.93+27.64
Race 5Final: Men's D-E Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
GOLD COAST M.R.
[F]
1       3:34.69-  0.00
2nd
CENTENARY
[D]
2       3:38.144 3.45+3.45
Race 6Final: Women's A-C Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
TOOWONG/PINE RIVERS
[B]
2       3:39.494  0.00
2nd
LOWER CLARENCE/MURWILLUMBAH
[B]
1       3:54.234 14.74+14.74
3rd
GOLD COAST M.R.
[C]
3       4:05.29- 11.06+25.80
4th
CENTENARY 1
[C]
4       4:21.71- 16.42+42.22
5th
CENTENARY 2
[C]
5       4:31.69- 9.98+52.20
Race 7Division 1: Women's D-K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
LOWER CLARENCE 4
[E]
5       4:15.19  0.00
2nd
LOWER CLARENCE 3
[E]
2       4:20.53 5.34+5.34
3rd
ILUKA 1
[E]
1       4:32.83 12.30+17.64
4th
NOOSA
[E]
3       4:54.66 21.83+39.47
 
MURWILLUMBAH 3
[E]
4  SCRATCHED
Race 8Division 2: Women's D-K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
LAKE MACDONALD
[G]
1       4:31.93-  0.00
2nd
LOWER CLARENCE 1
[G]
2       4:38.55- 6.62+6.62
3rd
ILUKA 2
[G]
3       4:42.84- 4.29+10.91
4th
MURWILLUMBAH 2
[F]
4       4:47.779 4.93+15.84
5th
MURWILLUMBAH 1
[F]
6       4:50.339 2.56+18.40
6th
ILUKA 3
[F]
5       5:00.929 10.59+28.99
Race 9Division 1: Men's F-K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
GOLD COAST M.R. 1
[F]
5       3:42.727  0.00
2nd
ILUKA 1
[G]
1       3:47.15- 4.43+4.43
3rd
PINE RIVERS
[F]
4       3:55.147 7.99+12.42
4th
MURWILLUMBAH 2
[F]
3       4:01.377 6.23+18.65
Race 10Division 2: Men's F-K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
MURWILLUMBAH 1
[G]
2       3:57.0722  0.00
2nd
GOLD COAST M.R. 2
[I]
1       4:08.28- 11.21+11.21
3rd
ILUKA/PINE RIVERS 2
[G]
3       4:25.7222 17.44+28.65
4th
CENTENARY
[G]
4       4:26.5722 0.85+29.50
Race 11Final: Women's A-C Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MURWILLUMBAH
[D]
1       4:17.08  0.00
2nd
LOWER CLARENCE
[D]
2       4:17.65 0.57+0.57
3rd
CENTENARY
[C]
3       4:40.75 23.10+23.67
Race 12Final: Men's D-E Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PINE RIVERS 2
[D]
5       3:59.475  0.00
2nd
NOOSA
[E]
2       4:03.89- 4.42+4.42
3rd
PINE RIVERS 1
[E]
1       4:03.93- 0.04+4.46
4th
NOOSA
[F]
3       4:05.81- 1.88+6.34
 
COFFS HARBOUR
[F]
4        -   
Race 13Final: Men's F-K Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
MURWILLUMBAH
[G]
2       3:38.41-  0.00
2nd
GOLD COAST M.R. 1
[F]
3       3:45.667 7.25+7.25
 
GOLD COAST M.R. 2
[G]
1  SCRATCHED
Race 14Final: Women's A-C Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PINE RIVERS
[B]
2       3:47.47-  0.00
2nd
TOOWONG
[B]
1       4:20.14- 32.67+32.67
 
LOWER CLARENCE
[A]
3        1   
Race 15Final: Men's F-K Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
MURWILLUMBAH
[G]
2       3:56.79-  0.00
2nd
GOLD COAST M.R. 1
[G]
1       4:01.77- 4.98+4.98
3rd
CENTENARY
[F]
6       4:14.896 13.12+18.10
4th
GOLD COAST M.R. 2
[F]
3       4:17.716 2.82+20.92
5th
PINE RIVERS
[F]
5       4:26.826 9.11+30.03
6th
ILUKA
[F]
4       4:47.576 20.75+50.78
Race 16Division 1: Women's D-K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
LOWER CLARENCE 1
[F]
1       4:07.26-  0.00
2nd
MURWILLUMBAH 2
[E]
4       4:13.966 6.70+6.70
3rd
PINE RIVERS
[E]
3       4:22.666 8.70+15.40
4th
MURWILLUMBAH 3
[D]
6       4:24.5312 1.87+17.27
 
LOWER CLARENCE 2
[E]
2  SCRATCHED
 
MURWILLUMBAH 4
[D]
5  SCRATCHED
Race 17Division 2: Women's D-K Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
NOOSA/LAKE MACDONALD
[G]
2       4:19.85-  0.00
2nd
ILUKA
[F]
3       4:23.959 4.10+4.10
3rd
MURWILLUMBAH 1
[F]
4       4:38.499 14.54+18.64
4th
NOOSA
[F]
6       4:51.949 13.45+32.09
5th
LOWER CLARENCE/ILUKA
[G]
1       4:52.95- 1.01+33.10
Race 18Division 1: Men's F-K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
GOLD COAST M.R. 3
[F]
5       4:27.318  0.00
2nd
ILUKA 1
[G]
1       4:34.37- 7.06+7.06
3rd
ILUKA 2
[G]
2       4:45.96- 11.59+18.65
4th
ILUKA 3
[F]
4       5:19.618 33.65+52.30
 
COFFS HARBOUR
[F]
3        8   
Race 19Division 2: Men's F-K Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
MURWILLUMBAH
[G]
3       4:33.4524  0.00
2nd
GOLD COAST M.R. 2
[G]
4       4:42.5224 9.07+9.07
3rd
GOLD COAST M.R. 1
[H]
2       4:46.2515 3.73+12.80
4th
LOWER CLARENCE
[I]
1       5:17.80- 31.55+44.35
Race 20Final: Women's D-K Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
GOLD COAST M.R./LOWER CLARENCE
[G]
1       4:31.36-  0.00
2nd
MURWILLUMBAH
[E]
2       4:34.589 3.22+3.22
3rd
PINE RIVERS
[E]
3       4:47.6515 13.07+16.29
Race 21Final: Men's D-E Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
PINE RIVERS
[E]
3       4:03.57-  0.00
2nd
NOOSA
[E]
1       4:08.69- 5.12+5.12
3rd
CENTENARY
[E]
2       4:20.79- 12.10+17.22
4th
MURWILLUMBAH
[D]
4       4:31.085 10.29+27.51
Race 22Division 1: Mixed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
GOLD COAST M.R.
[E]
2       3:54.826  0.00
2nd
LAKE MACDONALD/NOOSA
[F]
1       3:55.90- 1.08+1.08
3rd
CENTENARY 1
[D]
3       4:19.7711 23.87+24.95
4th
CENTENARY 2
[C]
4       4:21.7115 1.94+26.89
Race 23Division 2: Mixed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MURWILLUMBAH
[G]
2       4:02.72  0.00
2nd
ILUKA
[G]
3       4:10.01 7.29+7.29
3rd
LOWER CLARENCE
[G]
1       4:28.55 18.54+25.83
Race 24Final: Mixed Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   1000MHcpMargins
1st
GOLD COAST M.R./LOWER CLARENCE
[G]
1       4:27.19-  0.00
2nd
PINE RIVERS
[F]
2       4:42.058 14.86+14.86
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars