2017 NSW Schoolboy Head of the River

Date: Sun 19th March, 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SB Para 1x1
2SB Para 1x-
3SBYr10-1 1x8
3ASBYr10-2 1x7
3BSBYr10-3 1x6
4SBYr10-1 2x11
4ASBYr10-2 2x8
4BSBYr10-3 2x7
5SB 4+4
6SB-1 4x+11
6ASB-2 4x+8
6BSB-3 4x+10
7SBYr9-1 1x12
7ASBYr9-2 1x6
7BSBYr9-3 1x4
7CSBYr9-4 1x4
7DSBYr9-5 1x4
7ESBYr9-6 1x9
8SBYr9-1 2x9
8ASBYr9-2 2x8
8BSBYr9-3 2x11
9SBYr8-1 4x+9
9ASBYr8-2 4x+8
9BSBYr8-3 4x+7
9CSBYr8-4 4x+5
10SBYr10 8+5
11SB-1 1x17
11ASB-2 1x7
11BSB-3 1x7
11CSB-4 1x10
12SB-1 2x11
12ASB-2 2x10
12BSB-3 2x7
12CSB-4 2x4
12DSB-5 2x8
13SBYr9-1 4x+12
13ASBYr9-2 4x+9
13BSBYr9-3 4x+7
13CSBYr9-4 4x+5
13DSBYr9-5 4x+5
13ESBYr9-6 4x+4
14SBYr8-1 1x7
14ASBYr8-2 1x5
14BSBYr8-3 1x4
14CSBYr8-4 1x6
15SBYr8-1 2x9
15ASBYr8-2 2x6
15BSBYr8-3 2x5
15CSBYr8-4 2x4
16SBYr10 4+3
17SBYr10-1 4x+11
17ASBYr10-2 4x+8
18SB-1 8+7
18ASB-2 8+5
 
Options:    Show    
Sunday 19th March, 2017

Race 1Final: Schoolboy Para Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   500MMargins
1st
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
5       2:43.33  0.00
Race 2Heat 1: Schoolboy Year 10 1st Double Scull

CANCELLED
Race 3Heat 2: Schoolboy Year 10 1st Double Scull

CANCELLED
Race 4Heat 1: Schoolboy 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 3
6       7:07.43  0.00
2nd
REDLANDS 3
3       7:19.51 12.08+12.08
3rd
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 4
5       7:27.04 7.53+19.61
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
7       7:30.37 3.33+22.94
5th
CRANBROOK 3
4       7:40.62 10.25+33.19
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5Heat 2: Schoolboy 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
MARIST COLLEGE 3
6       7:24.66  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
5       7:26.79 2.13+2.13
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
4       7:29.42 2.63+4.76
4th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 3
3       7:33.96 4.54+9.30
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI 3
7       7:36.48 2.52+11.82
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 6Heat 1: Schoolboy 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 1
4       6:44.39  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
5       6:48.28 3.89+3.89
3rd
ST AUGUSTINES
3       6:51.86 3.58+7.47
4th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
8       6:53.31 1.45+8.92
5th
MAITLAND GROSSMAN
6       6:55.86 2.55+11.47
6th
CRANBROOK 1
7       7:09.59 13.73+25.20
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 7Heat 2: Schoolboy 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
REDLANDS 1
5       6:54.11  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
4       6:57.56 3.45+3.45
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 1
3       7:00.92 3.36+6.81
4th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
6       7:02.53 1.61+8.42
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
7       7:04.38 1.85+10.27
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 8Heat 1: Schoolboy Year 9 1st Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
CRANBROOK
5       4:06.59  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 1
7       4:07.32 0.73+0.73
3rd
PENRITH ANGLICAN 1
8       4:10.97 3.65+4.38
4th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 1
6       4:11.00 0.03+4.41
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
3       4:38.12 27.12+31.53
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 9Heat 2: Schoolboy Year 9 1st Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST DOMINICS COLLEGE
8       4:07.21  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
4       4:08.68 1.47+1.47
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
7       4:09.65 0.97+2.44
4th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
6       4:13.69 4.04+6.48
5th
NEPEAN HIGH
5       4:20.07 6.38+12.86
 
ST AUGUSTINES
3  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 10Heat 1: Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 4
6       4:00.51  0.00
2nd
CRANBROOK 3
8       4:04.78 4.27+4.27
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 6
3       4:08.10 3.32+7.59
4th
MARIST COLLEGE 4
7       4:15.78 7.68+15.27
5th
MARIST COLLEGE 5
5       4:23.92 8.14+23.41
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 7
4       4:38.67 14.75+38.16
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 11Heat 2: Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 3
3       3:55.37  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
4       3:57.96 2.59+2.59
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
5       4:00.10 2.14+4.73
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
6       4:10.58 10.48+15.21
5th
MARIST COLLEGE 3
7       4:14.78 4.20+19.41
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 12Heat 1: Schoolboy 4th Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
MARIST COLLEGE 6
6       8:48.72  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
7       8:55.66 6.94+6.94
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 4
3       9:07.04 11.38+18.32
4th
MARIST COLLEGE 7
5       9:22.67 15.63+33.95
 
MARIST COLLEGE 5
4  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 13Heat 2: Schoolboy 4th Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
REDLANDS 4
4       8:30.87  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 4
6       8:35.70 4.83+4.83
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 5
7       8:39.80 4.10+8.93
4th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 4
3       8:46.16 6.36+15.29
 
KINROSS WOLAROI 4
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 14Heat 1: Schoolboy 1st Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
ST AUGUSTINES
4       7:54.70  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
6       8:01.16 6.46+6.46
3rd
PENRITH ANGLICAN
5       8:04.30 3.14+9.60
4th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 1
9       8:08.59 4.29+13.89
5th
MARIST COLLEGE N.SHORE
2       8:21.73 13.14+27.03
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
3       8:28.77 7.04+34.07
7th
THE ARMIDALE SCHOOL
1       8:37.14 8.37+42.44
 
CHERRYBROOK THS
7  SCRATCHED
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
8  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 15Heat 2: Schoolboy 1st Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
SHORE
4       7:41.94  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 1
5       7:43.54 1.60+1.60
3rd
REDLANDS 1
7       8:08.38 24.84+26.44
4th
ST MARYS HIGH
2       8:10.88 2.50+28.94
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE
3       8:17.87 6.99+35.93
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
9       8:38.68 20.81+56.74
7th
ST PAUL'S GRAMMAR
6       9:51.67 1:12.99+2:09.73
 
GRAMMAR
8  DID NOT START
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 16Heat 1: Schoolboy 2nd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
7       7:22.30  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
6       7:46.03 23.73+23.73
3rd
CRANBROOK 2
5       7:58.22 12.19+35.92
4th
MAITLAND GROSSMAN 2
3       8:44.38 46.16+1:22.08
5th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
4       9:18.14 33.76+1:55.84
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 17Heat 2: Schoolboy 2nd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
6       7:36.84  0.00
2nd
REDLANDS 2
4       7:43.73 6.89+6.89
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
5       7:46.84 3.11+10.00
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
7       7:55.65 8.81+18.81
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
3       7:55.69 0.04+18.85
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 18Heat 1: Schoolboy 1st Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 1
7       7:13.89  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
8       7:21.95 8.06+8.06
3rd
MAITLAND GROSSMAN 1
5       7:24.74 2.79+10.85
4th
REDLANDS 1
3       7:40.24 15.50+26.35
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
6       7:42.49 2.25+28.60
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
4       8:27.02 44.53+1:13.13
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 19Heat 2: Schoolboy 1st Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
5       7:07.48  0.00
2nd
ST AUGUSTINES
3       7:08.25 0.77+0.77
3rd
CRANBROOK 1
7       7:14.49 6.24+7.01
4th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
4       7:14.75 0.26+7.27
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
6       7:17.59 2.84+10.11
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 20Final: Schoolboy Year 10 3rd Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 3
5       8:06.22  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI 3
6       8:10.76 4.54+4.54
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 4
3       8:17.31 6.55+11.09
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
7       8:20.67 3.36+14.45
 
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
4  SCRATCHED
 
NEWINGTON 4
8  SCRATCHED
Race 21Final: Schoolboy Year 10 2nd Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
3       8:02.09  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
7       8:06.84 4.75+4.75
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
8       8:10.46 3.62+8.37
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
2       8:21.99 11.53+19.90
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
6       8:47.09 25.10+45.00
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
4       8:59.15 12.06+57.06
7th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
5       9:08.20 9.05+1:06.11
Race 22Final: Schoolboy Year 10 1st Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
4       7:42.34  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 1
9       7:46.05 3.71+3.71
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
3       7:52.91 6.86+10.57
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
5       8:00.39 7.48+18.05
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
2       8:05.32 4.93+22.98
6th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
7       8:06.84 1.52+24.50
7th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
6       8:14.46 7.62+32.12
8th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
8       8:22.83 8.37+40.49
Race 23Final: Schoolboy Year 10 3rd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 3
7       7:36.89  0.00
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
5       7:50.63 13.74+13.74
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 3
3       8:03.24 12.61+26.35
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI 3
6       8:30.11 26.87+53.22
 
NEWINGTON 4
2  SCRATCHED
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
4  SCRATCHED
 
MARIST COLLEGE 4
8  DID NOT START
Race 24Final: Schoolboy Year 10 2nd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
9       7:18.03  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 2
4       7:20.16 2.13+2.13
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
3       7:33.11 12.95+15.08
4th
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
5       7:33.77 0.66+15.74
5th
CRANBROOK 2
8       7:36.72 2.95+18.69
6th
REDLANDS 2
2       7:42.06 5.34+24.03
7th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
7       7:47.50 5.44+29.47
8th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
6       8:25.04 37.54+1:07.01
Race 25Final: Schoolboy Year 10 1st Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
5       7:04.51  0.00
2nd
CRANBROOK 1
8       7:06.31 1.80+1.80
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
9       7:18.96 12.65+14.45
4th
REDLANDS 1
4       7:19.21 0.25+14.70
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
7       7:26.54 7.33+22.03
6th
NEWINGTON 1
2       7:30.26 3.72+25.75
7th
ST AUGUSTINES
6       7:31.89 1.63+27.38
8th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
1       7:33.75 1.86+29.24
9th
MOSMAN HIGH
3       8:34.52 1:00.77+1:30.01
Race 26Final: Schoolboy Four
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
ST AUGUSTINES
6       6:39.00  0.00
2nd
CANBERRA GRAMMAR
7       6:43.66 4.66+4.66
3rd
CRANBROOK
4       7:05.78 22.12+26.78
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5  DID NOT START
Race 27Final: Schoolboy 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 3
5       6:44.78  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
9       6:45.59 0.81+0.81
3rd
REDLANDS 3
7       7:06.21 20.62+21.43
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
4       7:12.38 6.17+27.60
5th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 3
2       7:14.75 2.37+29.97
6th
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
8       7:16.92 2.17+32.14
7th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 4
3       7:17.55 0.63+32.77
 
MARIST COLLEGE 3
6  DID NOT START
Race 28Final: Schoolboy 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
3       6:35.33  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 2
4       6:44.47 9.14+9.14
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
2       6:47.71 3.24+12.38
4th
REDLANDS 2
8       6:50.64 2.93+15.31
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
9       6:54.49 3.85+19.16
6th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
7       6:57.25 2.76+21.92
7th
CRANBROOK 2
5       7:13.20 15.95+37.87
8th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
6       7:34.91 21.71+59.58
Race 29Final: Schoolboy 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 1
6       6:29.87  0.00
2nd
REDLANDS 1
5       6:32.33 2.46+2.46
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
7       6:34.45 2.12+4.58
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
4       6:34.51 0.06+4.64
5th
ST AUGUSTINES
8       6:43.13 8.62+13.26
6th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
2       6:45.13 2.00+15.26
7th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
3       6:58.77 13.64+28.90
8th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
9       7:45.27 46.50+1:15.40
Race 30Final: Schoolboy Year 9 6th Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MARIST COLLEGE 6
5       4:03.47  0.00
2nd
MARIST COLLEGE 8
1       4:10.01 6.54+6.54
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 7
4       4:13.00 2.99+9.53
4th
NEWINGTON 6
7       4:13.89 0.89+10.42
5th
MARIST COLLEGE 10
6       4:18.01 4.12+14.54
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 11
9       4:19.81 1.80+16.34
7th
MARIST COLLEGE 12
8       4:22.20 2.39+18.73
8th
MARIST COLLEGE 9
2       4:35.22 13.02+31.75
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 6
3  SCRATCHED
Race 31Final: Schoolboy Year 9 4th Single Scull
Schoolboy Year 9 5th Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st1st SBYr9-4 1x:
NEWINGTON 4

6
      3:56.52  0.00
2nd1st SBYr9-5 1x:
NEWINGTON 5

3
      4:00.03 3.51+3.51
3rd2nd SBYr9-4 1x:
MARIST COLLEGE 4

9
      4:02.08 2.05+5.56
4th2nd SBYr9-5 1x:
KINROSS WOLAROI 5

5
      4:03.31 1.23+6.79
5th3rd SBYr9-5 1x:
MARIST COLLEGE 5

4
      4:11.79 8.48+15.27
6th3rd SBYr9-4 1x:
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4

8
      4:22.64 10.85+26.12
7th4th SBYr9-5 1x:
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 5

2
      4:50.46 27.82+53.94
 SBYr9-4 1x:
KINROSS WOLAROI 4

7
  SCRATCHED
Race 32Final: Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI 3
7       3:53.25  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 3
4       3:58.83 5.58+5.58
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 3
6       4:03.22 4.39+9.97
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
5       4:14.50 11.28+21.25
Race 33Final: Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
3       4:02.14  0.00
2nd
MARIST COLLEGE 2
5       4:08.69 6.55+6.55
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
6       4:27.27 18.58+25.13
4th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 2
8       4:46.41 19.14+44.27
 
PENRITH ANGLICAN 2
4  DID NOT START
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
7  SCRATCHED
Race 34Final: Schoolboy Year 9 1st Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
3       3:42.24  0.00
2nd
PENRITH ANGLICAN 1
8       3:44.92 2.68+2.68
3rd
NEWINGTON 1
4       3:47.90 2.98+5.66
4th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
9       3:50.64 2.74+8.40
5th
CRANBROOK
6       3:54.99 4.35+12.75
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
7       3:56.87 1.88+14.63
7th
ST DOMINICS COLLEGE
5       4:02.93 6.06+20.69
8th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 1
2       4:06.11 3.18+23.87
Race 35Final: Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 4
6       3:39.34  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 3
5       3:41.02 1.68+1.68
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
7       3:48.12 7.10+8.78
4th
CRANBROOK 3
4       3:51.27 3.15+11.93
5th
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
3       3:57.11 5.84+17.77
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
9       3:59.72 2.61+20.38
7th
MARIST COLLEGE 4
2       4:06.60 6.88+27.26
8th
MARIST COLLEGE 6
8       4:09.16 2.56+29.82
Race 36Final: Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
5       3:33.64  0.00
2nd
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
2       3:33.93 0.29+0.29
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
8       3:38.25 4.32+4.61
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
4       3:40.74 2.49+7.10
5th
REDLANDS 2
6       3:42.64 1.90+9.00
6th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
3       3:48.55 5.91+14.91
7th
CRANBROOK 2
9       3:49.68 1.13+16.04
8th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
7       4:00.59 10.91+26.95
Race 37Final: Schoolboy Year 9 1st Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST AUGUSTINES
7       3:28.64  0.00
2nd
CRANBROOK 1
4       3:34.02 5.38+5.38
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
3       3:35.91 1.89+7.27
4th
NEWINGTON 1
2       3:39.14 3.23+10.50
5th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
1       3:39.55 0.41+10.91
6th
REDLANDS 1
5       3:40.84 1.29+12.20
7th
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
8       3:42.82 1.98+14.18
8th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
9       3:56.17 13.35+27.53
9th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
6       4:02.29 6.12+33.65
Race 38Final: Schoolboy Year 8 4th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 4
4       3:56.08  0.00
2nd
CRANBROOK 5
7       4:00.24 4.16+4.16
3rd
CRANBROOK 4
6       4:03.21 2.97+7.13
4th
CRANBROOK 6
3       4:03.97 0.76+7.89
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
5       4:19.75 15.78+23.67
Race 39Final: Schoolboy Year 8 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 3
4       3:38.39  0.00
2nd
CRANBROOK 3
8       3:53.10 14.71+14.71
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 3
6       4:03.59 10.49+25.20
4th
REDLANDS 2
2       4:08.27 4.68+29.88
5th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 3
7       4:16.28 8.01+37.89
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
5       4:18.17 1.89+39.78
 
ST AUGUSTINES 3
3  DID NOT START
Race 40Final: Schoolboy Year 8 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
3       3:37.60  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
7       3:45.54 7.94+7.94
3rd
CRANBROOK 2
6       3:48.47 2.93+10.87
4th
ST AUGUSTINES 2
4       3:49.92 1.45+12.32
5th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
9       3:55.99 6.07+18.39
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
5       3:57.09 1.10+19.49
7th
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
8       4:00.50 3.41+22.90
8th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
2       4:24.61 24.11+47.01
Race 41Final: Schoolboy Year 8 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 1
1       3:21.03  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
2       3:28.77 7.74+7.74
3rd
CRANBROOK 1
7       3:32.62 3.85+11.59
4th
REDLANDS 1
6       3:32.64 0.02+11.61
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
4       3:39.36 6.72+18.33
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
3       3:41.20 1.84+20.17
7th
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
9       3:41.26 0.06+20.23
8th
ST AUGUSTINES 1
8       3:52.70 11.44+31.67
9th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
5       4:02.64 9.94+41.61
Race 42Final: Schoolboy Year 10 Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON
4       6:21.92  0.00
2nd
CANBERRA GRAMMAR
6       6:24.23 2.31+2.31
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
5       6:26.92 2.69+5.00
4th
CRANBROOK
3       6:33.19 6.27+11.27
5th
ST AUGUSTINES
7       6:42.78 9.59+20.86
Race 43Heat 1: Schoolboy Year 9 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE 1
5       3:20.74  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI
4       3:32.85 12.11+12.11
3rd
NEWINGTON 1
7       3:36.12 3.27+15.38
4th
ST AUGUSTINES 1
3       3:40.69 4.57+19.95
5th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
8       3:53.22 12.53+32.48
 
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 1
6  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 44Heat 2: Schoolboy Year 9 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
8       3:27.64  0.00
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
5       3:29.33 1.69+1.69
3rd
CRANBROOK 1
7       3:29.91 0.58+2.27
4th
REDLANDS 1
4       3:31.35 1.44+3.71
5th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
3       3:36.68 5.33+9.04
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
6       3:36.75 0.07+9.11
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 45Heat 1: Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad Scull

CANCELLED
Race 46Heat 2: Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad Scull

CANCELLED
Race 47Heat 1: Schoolboy Year 10 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
3       6:51.17  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 1
7       6:54.01 2.84+2.84
3rd
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
8       6:54.87 0.86+3.70
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
5       6:55.74 0.87+4.57
5th
CRANBROOK 1
6       7:00.55 4.81+9.38
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
4       7:16.21 15.66+25.04
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 48Heat 2: Schoolboy Year 10 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
3       7:01.82  0.00
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
7       7:04.84 3.02+3.02
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
6       7:07.04 2.20+5.22
4th
REDLANDS
4       7:16.37 9.33+14.55
 
ST AUGUSTINES
5  SCRATCHED
Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 49Final: Schoolboy 4th Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 4
7       7:57.00  0.00
2nd
REDLANDS 4
5       7:59.27 2.27+2.27
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 6
6       8:00.93 1.66+3.93
4th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 4
9       8:09.20 8.27+12.20
5th
MARIST COLLEGE 4
8       8:22.04 12.84+25.04
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI 5
3       8:25.92 3.88+28.92
7th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
4       8:28.40 2.48+31.40
 
MARIST COLLEGE 7
2  SCRATCHED
Race 50Final: Schoolboy 3rd Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 3
5       7:38.29  0.00
2nd
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 3
2       7:42.47 4.18+4.18
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
3       7:42.88 0.41+4.59
4th
REDLANDS 3
7       7:53.03 10.15+14.74
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI 3
4       7:56.10 3.07+17.81
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 3
6       8:00.27 4.17+21.98
7th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
8       8:02.21 1.94+23.92
Race 51Final: Schoolboy 2nd Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
2       7:10.77  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
7       7:36.23 25.46+25.46
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
3       7:39.37 3.14+28.60
4th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
5       7:45.25 5.88+34.48
5th
REDLANDS 2
4       7:53.66 8.41+42.89
6th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 2
8       8:04.81 11.15+54.04
7th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
6       8:05.88 1.07+55.11
Race 52Final: Schoolboy 1st Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
ST AUGUSTINES
6       7:10.88  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 1
7       7:14.08 3.20+3.20
3rd
SHORE
5       7:24.71 10.63+13.83
4th
ST MARYS HIGH
9       7:26.37 1.66+15.49
5th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR 1
2       7:31.04 4.67+20.16
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
4       7:34.51 3.47+23.63
7th
PENRITH ANGLICAN
8       7:45.87 11.36+34.99
8th
REDLANDS 1
3       8:06.93 21.06+56.05
Race 53Final: Schoolboy 5th Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 5
8       7:07.38  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 5
9       7:10.03 2.65+2.65
3rd
CRANBROOK 6
7       7:23.18 13.15+15.80
4th
CRANBROOK 5
3       7:32.63 9.45+25.25
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 6
4       7:39.55 6.92+32.17
6th
CRANBROOK 7
5       7:43.55 4.00+36.17
7th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 5
2       7:48.74 5.19+41.36
8th
CRANBROOK 8
6       8:11.98 23.24+1:04.60
Race 54Final: Schoolboy 4th Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 4
4       7:09.31  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
6       7:18.86 9.55+9.55
3rd
CRANBROOK 4
7       7:36.78 17.92+27.47
4th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 4
5       8:09.97 33.19+1:00.66
Race 55Final: Schoolboy 3rd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 3
5       7:01.11  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
6       7:06.22 5.11+5.11
3rd
CRANBROOK 3
7       7:15.22 9.00+14.11
4th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 3
2       7:33.22 18.00+32.11
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 3
3       7:39.58 6.36+38.47
6th
KINROSS WOLAROI 3
4       8:29.45 49.87+1:28.34
 
RADFORD COLLEGE 3
8  SCRATCHED
Race 56Final: Schoolboy 2nd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
6       6:58.94  0.00
2nd
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
5       7:03.12 4.18+4.18
3rd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
3       7:04.61 1.49+5.67
4th
MAITLAND GROSSMAN 2
2       7:26.00 21.39+27.06
5th
REDLANDS 2
7       7:27.04 1.04+28.10
6th
CRANBROOK 2
8       7:38.12 11.08+39.18
7th
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
4       7:59.41 21.29+1:00.47
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
9       8:04.96 5.55+1:06.02
Race 57Final: Schoolboy 1st Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 1
6       6:50.76  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
4       6:52.68 1.92+1.92
3rd
MAITLAND GROSSMAN 1
8       6:52.74 0.06+1.98
4th
CRANBROOK 1
3       6:57.72 4.98+6.96
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
5       6:58.95 1.23+8.19
6th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
9       7:07.14 8.19+16.38
7th
ST AUGUSTINES
7       7:10.59 3.45+19.83
8th
REDLANDS 1
2       7:32.39 21.80+41.63
Race 58Final: Schoolboy Year 9 5th Coxed Quad Scull
Schoolboy Year 9 6th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st1st SBYr9-5 4x+:
SHORE 5

5
      3:25.51  0.00
2nd2nd SBYr9-5 4x+:
NEWINGTON 5

9
      3:33.57 8.06+8.06
3rd3rd SBYr9-5 4x+:
MARIST COLLEGE 5

7
      3:50.48 16.91+24.97
4th1st SBYr9-6 4x+:
MARIST COLLEGE 6

2
      4:04.14 13.66+38.63
5th2nd SBYr9-6 4x+:
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 6

3
      4:06.08 1.94+40.57
6th3rd SBYr9-6 4x+:
CRANBROOK 7

1
      4:07.48 1.40+41.97
7th4th SBYr9-5 4x+:
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 5

6
      4:11.72 4.24+46.21
8th4th SBYr9-6 4x+:
CRANBROOK 6

4
      4:16.43 4.71+50.92
9th5th SBYr9-5 4x+:
CRANBROOK 5

8
      4:25.28 8.85+59.77
Race 59Final: Schoolboy Year 9 4th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 4
5       3:21.46  0.00
2nd
SHORE 4
4       3:25.38 3.92+3.92
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 4
6       3:40.41 15.03+18.95
4th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 4
7       3:51.60 11.19+30.14
5th
CRANBROOK 4
3       3:55.58 3.98+34.12
Race 60Final: Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE 3
8       3:26.15  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 3
3       3:28.44 2.29+2.29
3rd
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 3
7       3:35.14 6.70+8.99
4th
MARIST COLLEGE 3
5       3:37.82 2.68+11.67
5th
REDLANDS 2
2       3:47.62 9.80+21.47
6th
CRANBROOK 3
4       4:13.43 25.81+47.28
7th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3
6       4:49.49 36.06+1:23.34
Race 61Final: Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE 2
5       3:19.37  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 2
4       3:24.51 5.14+5.14
3rd
ST AUGUSTINES 2
3       3:27.39 2.88+8.02
4th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
7       3:30.84 3.45+11.47
5th
CRANBROOK 2
2       3:34.80 3.96+15.43
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
6       3:37.10 2.30+17.73
7th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR 2
9       3:40.20 3.10+20.83
8th
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
1       3:50.94 10.74+31.57
9th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
8       3:51.82 0.88+32.45
Race 62Final: Schoolboy Year 9 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST AUGUSTINES 1
2       3:12.28  0.00
2nd
SHORE 1
6       3:13.76 1.48+1.48
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI
4       3:19.03 5.27+6.75
4th
NEWINGTON 1
8       3:24.61 5.58+12.33
5th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
5       3:24.89 0.28+12.61
6th
CRANBROOK 1
3       3:28.61 3.72+16.33
7th
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
7       3:29.07 0.46+16.79
8th
REDLANDS 1
9       3:33.29 4.22+21.01
Race 63Final: Schoolboy Year 8 4th Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
MARIST COLLEGE 5
8       4:13.40  0.00
2nd
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4
4       4:31.60 18.20+18.20
3rd
MARIST COLLEGE 4
6       4:40.26 8.66+26.86
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 5
7       4:43.75 3.49+30.35
5th
NEWINGTON 4
5       4:56.29 12.54+42.89
 
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 6
3  SCRATCHED
Race 64Final: Schoolboy Year 8 2nd Single Scull
Schoolboy Year 8 3rd Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st1st SBYr8-3 1x:
NEWINGTON 3

1
      3:58.28  0.00
2nd1st SBYr8-2 1x:
CRANBROOK 2

6
      4:01.57 3.29+3.29
3rd2nd SBYr8-2 1x:
KINROSS WOLAROI 2

9
      4:09.07 7.50+10.79
4th2nd SBYr8-3 1x:
KINROSS WOLAROI 3

3
      4:13.73 4.66+15.45
5th3rd SBYr8-2 1x:
NEWINGTON 2

7
      4:17.90 4.17+19.62
6th3rd SBYr8-3 1x:
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3

4
      4:21.89 3.99+23.61
7th4th SBYr8-2 1x:
MARIST COLLEGE 2

5
      4:35.08 13.19+36.80
8th5th SBYr8-2 1x:
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2

8
      4:43.02 7.94+44.74
9th4th SBYr8-3 1x:
MARIST COLLEGE 3

2
      4:46.82 3.80+48.54
Race 65Final: Schoolboy Year 8 1st Single Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE
8       3:54.21  0.00
2nd
CRANBROOK 1
2       3:58.72 4.51+4.51
3rd
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
3       4:01.84 3.12+7.63
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
7       4:09.33 7.49+15.12
5th
NEWINGTON 1
5       4:17.36 8.03+23.15
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
6       4:18.36 1.00+24.15
7th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
4       4:19.10 0.74+24.89
Race 66Final: Schoolboy Year 8 3rd Double Scull
Schoolboy Year 8 4th Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st1st SBYr8-4 2x:
NEWINGTON 4

2
      3:39.73  0.00
2nd1st SBYr8-3 2x:
NEWINGTON 3

5
      3:51.89 12.16+12.16
3rd2nd SBYr8-3 2x:
CRANBROOK 3

6
      3:59.60 7.71+19.87
4th2nd SBYr8-4 2x:
MARIST COLLEGE 4

3
      4:17.00 17.40+37.27
5th3rd SBYr8-3 2x:
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3

7
      4:20.28 3.28+40.55
6th3rd SBYr8-4 2x:
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4

4
      4:22.64 2.36+42.91
7th4th SBYr8-4 2x:
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 5

1
      4:26.32 3.68+46.59
8th4th SBYr8-3 2x:
REDLANDS 2

9
      4:32.62 6.30+52.89
9th5th SBYr8-3 2x:
MARIST COLLEGE 3

8
      4:35.48 2.86+55.75
Race 67Final: Schoolboy Year 8 2nd Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
5       3:36.04  0.00
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
3       3:43.47 7.43+7.43
3rd
CRANBROOK 2
2       3:54.83 11.36+18.79
4th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
4       4:02.67 7.84+26.63
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
7       4:09.27 6.60+33.23
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
6       4:12.03 2.76+35.99
Race 68Final: Schoolboy Year 8 1st Double Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 1
9       3:31.34  0.00
2nd
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
3       3:39.06 7.72+7.72
3rd
CRANBROOK 1
8       3:44.20 5.14+12.86
4th
REDLANDS 1
5       3:49.47 5.27+18.13
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
1       3:49.68 0.21+18.34
6th
MARIST COLLEGE 1
6       3:53.94 4.26+22.60
7th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
7       3:54.13 0.19+22.79
8th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
4       4:00.16 6.03+28.82
9th
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
2       4:07.32 7.16+35.98
Race 69Final: Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed Four
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
CANBERRA GRAMMAR
6       7:13.09  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON 1
5       7:20.15 7.06+7.06
3rd
NEWINGTON 2
4       7:30.95 10.80+17.86
Race 70Final: Schoolboy Year 10-2 Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
RADFORD COLLEGE 2
4       7:03.65  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI 2
6       7:06.08 2.43+2.43
3rd
NEWINGTON 2
8       7:06.15 0.07+2.50
4th
CRANBROOK 2
9       7:09.85 3.70+6.20
5th
KINROSS WOLAROI 3
2       7:19.64 9.79+15.99
6th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
3       7:20.12 0.48+16.47
7th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2
7       7:26.21 6.09+22.56
8th
MARIST COLLEGE 2
5       7:50.75 24.54+47.10
Race 71Final: Schoolboy Year 10 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 1
7       6:42.89  0.00
2nd
KINROSS WOLAROI 1
8       6:43.18 0.29+0.29
3rd
RADFORD COLLEGE 1
4       6:43.56 0.38+0.67
4th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
3       6:44.21 0.65+1.32
5th
HUNTER VALLEY GRAMMAR
9       6:54.69 10.48+11.80
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1
5       6:56.93 2.24+14.04
7th
GIPPSLAND GRAMMAR
6       7:04.01 7.08+21.12
8th
REDLANDS
2       7:05.51 1.50+22.62
Race 72Final: Schoolboy 2nd Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON 2
3       6:13.00  0.00
2nd
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2
6       6:30.34 17.34+17.34
3rd
CRANBROOK 2
7       6:32.28 1.94+19.28
4th
MARIST COLLEGE
4       6:33.52 1.24+20.52
5th
REDLANDS 2
5       6:43.60 10.08+30.60
Race 73Final: Schoolboy 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane   2000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON
4       6:01.12  0.00
2nd
ST AUGUSTINES
7       6:02.83 1.71+1.71
3rd
CRANBROOK 1
6       6:11.35 8.52+10.23
4th
KINROSS WOLAROI
5       6:13.12 1.77+12.00
5th
CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1
3       6:14.55 1.43+13.43
6th
NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR
2       6:20.78 6.23+19.66
7th
REDLANDS 1
8       6:27.59 6.81+26.47
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars