AAGPS

2017 AAGPS Head of the River

Date: Sat 18th March, 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SBYr10-4 8+5
2SBYr10-3 8+7
3SBYr10-2 8+7
4SBYr10-1 8+8
5SB3 8+8
6SB4 4+6
7SB3 4+7
8SB2 4+7
9SB1 4+8
10SB2 8+8
11SB1 8+8
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 18th March, 2017

Race 1Final: School Year 10 4th Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SHORE
4 1:40.80 (1)   5:20.24 (1) 7:05.65  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON
2 1:43.44 (2) 3:33.10 (1) 5:26.12 (2) 7:16.75 11.10+11.10
3rd
SCOTS
5 1:47.15 (3) 3:41.56 (2) 5:36.96 (3) 7:29.28 12.53+23.63
4th
ST JOSEPHS
3           
Race 2Final: School Year 10 3rd Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
ST IGNATIUS
6 1:35.79 (2) 3:18.49 (1) 5:02.78 (1) 6:45.76  0.00
2nd
ST JOSEPHS
3 1:34.76 (1) 3:19.06 (2) 5:05.44 (2) 6:49.42 3.66+3.66
3rd
NEWINGTON
1 1:40.07 (4) 3:25.93 (3) 5:13.01 (3) 6:57.68 8.26+11.92
4th
SCOTS
2 1:40.72 (5) 3:31.52 (5) 5:14.05 (5) 6:59.25 1.57+13.49
5th
SHORE
4 1:39.35 (3) 3:26.30 (4) 5:13.93 (4) 7:01.36 2.11+15.60
6th
KINGS
5 1:41.55 (6) 3:31.92 (6) 5:23.51 (6) 7:12.36 11.00+26.60
7th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
7 1:45.23 (7) 3:40.81 (7) 5:39.69 (7) 7:33.12 20.76+47.36
Race 3Final: School Year 10 2nd Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3 1:34.48 (3) 3:15.62 (2) 4:56.71 (1) 6:36.12  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
6 1:34.03 (2) 3:14.76 (1) 4:56.99 (2) 6:37.96 1.84+1.84
3rd
KINGS
5 1:35.43 (4) 3:18.38 (4) 5:02.76 (5) 6:41.35 3.39+5.23
4th
SCOTS
1 1:37.26 (6) 3:23.31 (6) 5:13.86 (7) 6:41.82 0.47+5.70
5th
ST JOSEPHS
4 1:33.53 (1) 3:16.89 (3) 5:00.31 (3) 6:43.73 1.91+7.61
6th
NEWINGTON
7 1:37.92 (7) 3:19.44 (5) 5:07.10 (6) 6:53.72 9.99+17.60
7th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
2 1:36.20 (5) 3:25.40 (7) 5:02.74 (4) 6:59.86 6.14+23.74
Race 4Final: School Year 10 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KINGS
2 1:32.31 (2) 3:08.65 (1) 4:46.33 (1) 6:23.60  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
4 1:31.41 (1) 3:10.12 (2) 4:49.06 (2) 6:25.96 2.36+2.36
3rd
SCOTS
6 1:33.51 (4) 3:10.86 (3) 4:49.56 (4) 6:26.10 0.14+2.50
4th
SHORE
5 1:33.34 (3) 3:13.80 (5) 4:49.27 (3) 6:26.60 0.50+3.00
5th
NEWINGTON
1 1:34.77 (5) 3:12.35 (4) 4:50.55 (5) 6:28.74 2.14+5.14
6th
ST JOSEPHS
3   3:17.91 (6) 4:52.17 (6) 6:28.83 0.09+5.23
7th
GRAMMAR
7 1:37.15 (7) 3:19.54 (7) 5:04.55 (7) 6:49.22 20.39+25.62
8th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
8 1:36.10 (6) 3:20.62 (8) 5:08.25 (8) 6:54.56 5.34+30.96
Race 5Final: School Third Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
GRAMMAR
1 1:37.33 (2) 3:19.78 (2) 5:04.05 (2) 6:45.09  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON
2 1:35.86 (1) 3:17.93 (1) 5:02.86 (1) 6:46.53 1.44+1.44
3rd
ST JOSEPHS 1
3 1:38.48 (4) 3:22.63 (3) 5:07.91 (3) 6:49.92 3.39+4.83
4th
SCOTS
5 1:39.05 (5) 3:23.59 (4) 5:09.26 (5) 6:52.19 2.27+7.10
5th
ST IGNATIUS 1
4 1:38.16 (3) 3:23.86 (5) 5:19.80 (6) 6:54.64 2.45+9.55
6th
KINGS
6 1:42.35 (6) 3:30.90 (6) 5:08.86 (4) 7:06.56 11.92+21.47
7th
ST IGNATIUS 2
8 1:43.73 (7) 3:33.73 (7) 5:25.94 (7) 7:14.80 8.24+29.71
8th
ST JOSEPHS 2
7 1:52.48 (8) 3:55.12 (8) 6:00.81 (8) 7:58.06 43.26+1:12.97
Race 6Final: School 4th Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
KINGS
4 1:40.19 (1) 3:29.56 (1) 5:21.40 (1) 7:12.11  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON
1 1:41.71 (2) 3:33.55 (2) 5:25.94 (2) 7:16.47 4.36+4.36
3rd
SHORE
5 1:45.06 (4) 3:38.37 (4) 5:31.24 (4) 7:21.82 5.35+9.71
4th
SCOTS
6 1:43.60 (3) 3:35.44 (3) 5:30.68 (3) 7:26.05 4.23+13.94
5th
ST IGNATIUS
3 1:46.23 (5) 3:40.07 (5) 5:35.55 (5) 7:32.42 6.37+20.31
6th
ST JOSEPHS
2 1:47.35 (6) 3:41.99 (6) 5:41.54 (6) 7:38.90 6.48+26.79
Race 7Final: School 3rd Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3 1:36.32 (1) 3:20.00 (1) 5:06.39 (1) 6:53.78  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
2 1:39.56 (2) 3:26.17 (2) 5:17.22 (2) 7:06.12 12.34+12.34
3rd
KINGS
4 1:41.03 (4) 3:27.62 (3) 5:17.37 (3) 7:06.25 0.13+12.47
4th
SCOTS
5 1:42.20 (5) 3:31.77 (5) 5:23.71 (4) 7:12.70 6.45+18.92
5th
ST JOSEPHS
6 1:40.65 (3) 3:30.84 (4) 5:25.13 (5) 7:13.01 0.31+19.23
6th
THE ARMIDALE SCHOOL
7 1:45.07 (6) 3:38.84 (6) 5:36.70 (6) 7:32.41 19.40+38.63
7th
NEWINGTON
1 1:46.74 (7) 3:41.63 (7) 5:42.45 (7) 7:42.47 10.06+48.69
Race 8Final: School 2nd Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3 1:39.91 (3) 3:21.75 (2) 5:06.66 (2) 6:49.86  0.00
2nd
KINGS
6 1:38.08 (1) 3:20.64 (1) 5:06.34 (1) 6:54.18 4.32+4.32
3rd
SCOTS
4 1:39.02 (2) 3:22.21 (3) 5:09.18 (4) 6:54.81 0.63+4.95
4th
ST JOSEPHS
5 1:40.45 (4) 3:24.99 (4) 5:13.70 (5) 7:00.95 6.14+11.09
5th
THE ARMIDALE SCHOOL
7 1:40.53 (5) 3:30.06 (5) 5:20.90 (6) 7:09.78 8.83+19.92
6th
NEWINGTON
1 1:41.25 (6) 3:30.25 (6) 5:23.32 (7) 7:11.00 1.22+21.14
7th
ST IGNATIUS
2 1:42.70 (7) 3:31.24 (7) 5:07.67 (3) 7:12.97 1.97+23.11
Race 9Final: School 1st Four
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3 1:35.75 (1) 3:17.99 (1) 5:02.92 (1) 6:46.79  0.00
2nd
ST JOSEPHS
4 1:38.25 (3) 3:23.26 (2) 5:10.10 (2) 6:55.26 8.47+8.47
3rd
THE ARMIDALE SCHOOL
8 1:37.98 (2) 3:23.27 (3) 5:11.89 (4) 6:55.72 0.46+8.93
4th
ST IGNATIUS
5 1:38.27 (4) 3:24.09 (4) 5:11.42 (3) 6:55.98 0.26+9.19
5th
SCOTS
2 1:40.55 (6) 3:27.63 (5) 5:15.89 (5) 7:02.14 6.16+15.35
6th
KINGS
6 1:40.29 (5) 3:28.47 (6) 5:17.75 (6) 7:04.09 1.95+17.30
7th
NEWINGTON
1 1:41.33 (7) 3:29.16 (7) 5:18.92 (7) 7:09.23 5.14+22.44
8th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
7 1:46.00 (8) 3:38.58 (8) 5:35.16 (8) 7:26.99 17.76+40.20
Race 10Final: School 2nd Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3 1:24.22 (1) 2:54.51 (1) 4:29.00 (1) 6:00.61  0.00
2nd
SCOTS
5 1:28.35 (2) 3:01.72 (2) 4:36.48 (2) 6:07.55 6.94+6.94
3rd
ST JOSEPHS
4 1:29.87 (3) 3:03.23 (3) 4:37.56 (3) 6:08.99 1.44+8.38
4th
NEWINGTON
6 1:30.32 (4) 3:04.00 (4) 4:41.25 (4) 6:15.86 6.87+15.25
5th
ST IGNATIUS
1 1:31.35 (6) 3:06.46 (5) 4:43.33 (5) 6:19.14 3.28+18.53
6th
KINGS
2 1:30.77 (5) 3:07.08 (6) 4:46.38 (6) 6:24.37 5.23+23.76
7th
GRAMMAR
8 1:31.82 (7) 3:08.15 (7) 4:47.41 (7) 6:25.07 0.70+24.46
8th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
7 1:33.78 (8) 3:09.68 (8)   6:32.31 7.24+31.70
Race 11Final: School 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane500M1000M1500M2000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3 1:24.74 (1) 2:54.88 (1) 4:27.35 (1) 5:59.70  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
2 1:27.56 (2) 2:57.70 (2) 4:29.24 (2) 6:02.03 2.33+2.33
3rd
ST JOSEPHS
4 1:28.59 (5) 3:00.78 (4) 4:33.25 (3) 6:05.69 3.66+5.99
4th
SCOTS
5 1:27.90 (3) 3:00.69 (3) 4:35.37 (4) 6:10.75 5.06+11.05
5th
NEWINGTON
1 1:28.41 (4) 3:01.55 (5) 4:37.68 (5) 6:13.89 3.14+14.19
6th
KINGS
6 1:29.79 (7) 3:03.08 (7) 4:39.02 (6) 6:13.97 0.08+14.27
7th
GRAMMAR
7 1:30.75 (8) 3:05.20 (8) 4:40.44 (7) 6:16.10 2.13+16.40
8th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
8 1:28.80 (6) 3:02.90 (6) 4:40.91 (8) 6:21.64 5.54+21.94
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars