Newington

2017 Newington College Regatta

Date: Sat 11th March, 2017
Venue: Hen & Chicken
Regatta Results
RESULTS BY RACE #
Browse All Results
RESULTS BY CLUB
RESULTS BY ATHLETE

Last Names:   All Athletes
[A-D][E-H][I-L][M-P][Q-T][U-Z]

Name Search:
RESULTS BY EVENT
Filter Event List:
Gender:
Seats:
Boat:
Select Event:
#Code 
1SBYr8-6 4x+10
2SBYr8-5 4x+7
3SBYr8-4 4x+8
4SBYr8-3 4x+8
5SBYr8-2 4x+8
6SBYr8-1 4x+8
7SBYr9-7 4x+8
8SBYr9-6 4x+6
9SBYr9-5 4x+7
10SBYr9-4 4x+8
11SBYr9-3 4x+8
12SBYr9-2 4x+8
13SBYr9-1 4x+8
14SBYr10-4 8+4
15SBYr10-3 8+6
16SBYr10-2 8+7
17SBYr10-1 8+8
18SB3 8+8
 
Options:    Show    
Saturday 11th March, 2017

Race 1Division 1: School Year 8 6th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
1       4:26.89  0.00
2nd
SCOTS 2
4       4:48.59 21.70+21.70
3rd
ST IGNATIUS 1
3       4:55.98 7.39+29.09
4th
GRAMMAR 3
5       4:57.73 1.75+30.84
5th
NEWINGTON
2       5:22.43 24.70+55.54
Race 2Division 2: School Year 8 6th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
1       4:43.00  0.00
2nd
SCOTS 1
2       4:49.70 6.70+6.70
3rd
ST IGNATIUS 2
4       5:11.32 21.62+28.32
4th
GRAMMAR 2
5       5:27.25 15.93+44.25
 
GRAMMAR 1
3  DID NOT START
Race 3Division 1: School Year 8 5th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3       4:34.40  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
2       4:49.83 15.43+15.43
3rd
NEWINGTON
1       4:59.83 10.00+25.43
Race 4Division 2: School Year 8 5th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCOTS
2       4:32.14  0.00
2nd
GRAMMAR
1       4:38.44 6.30+6.30
3rd
ST JOSEPHS
4       4:53.04 14.60+20.90
4th
KINGS
3       5:27.12 34.08+54.98
Race 5Division 1: School Year 8 4th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST IGNATIUS
2       4:30.86  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON
4       4:33.58 2.72+2.72
3rd
SHORE
3       4:37.17 3.59+6.31
4th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
1       6:18.30 1:41.13+1:47.44
Race 6Division 2: School Year 8 4th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCOTS
1       4:30.17  0.00
2nd
ST JOSEPHS
3       4:32.71 2.54+2.54
3rd
GRAMMAR
4       5:07.00 34.29+36.83
4th
KINGS
2       5:08.08 1.08+37.91
Race 7Division 1: School Year 8 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST IGNATIUS
1       4:21.03  0.00
2nd
SHORE
2       4:25.24 4.21+4.21
3rd
NEWINGTON
3       4:52.49 27.25+31.46
4th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
4       5:03.30 10.81+42.27
Race 8Division 2: School Year 8 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCOTS
4       4:37.60  0.00
2nd
ST JOSEPHS
2       4:43.88 6.28+6.28
3rd
GRAMMAR
3       4:52.61 8.73+15.01
4th
KINGS
1       5:00.09 7.48+22.49
Race 9Division 1: School Year 8 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON
2       4:29.57  0.00
2nd
SHORE
1       4:37.74 8.17+8.17
3rd
ST IGNATIUS
4       4:40.70 2.96+11.13
4th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
3       5:01.43 20.73+31.86
Race 10Division 2: School Year 8 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCOTS
3       4:30.13  0.00
2nd
KINGS
4       4:34.44 4.31+4.31
3rd
ST JOSEPHS
1       4:45.37 10.93+15.24
4th
GRAMMAR
2       5:03.60 18.23+33.47
Race 11Division 1: School Year 8 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON
3       4:05.57  0.00
2nd
SHORE
4       4:12.38 6.81+6.81
3rd
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
1       4:37.55 25.17+31.98
4th
ST IGNATIUS
2       5:48.84 1:11.29+1:43.27
Race 12Division 2: School Year 8 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SCOTS
1       4:17.73  0.00
2nd
KINGS
2       4:25.60 7.87+7.87
3rd
ST JOSEPHS
4       4:38.97 13.37+21.24
4th
GRAMMAR
3       4:49.38 10.41+31.65
Race 13Division 1: School Year 9 7th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
2       4:40.84  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
1       4:46.36 5.52+5.52
3rd
GRAMMAR 2
4       4:53.54 7.18+12.70
4th
KINGS 2
3       5:03.45 9.91+22.61
Race 14Division 2: School Year 9 7th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
2       4:43.26  0.00
2nd
GRAMMAR 3
4       4:44.16 0.90+0.90
3rd
GRAMMAR 1
1       5:36.85 52.69+53.59
 
KINGS 1
3  DID NOT START
Race 15Division 1: School Year 9 6th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3       4:22.50  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON
2       4:36.13 13.63+13.63
3rd
ST IGNATIUS
1       4:51.09 14.96+28.59
Race 16Division 2: School Year 9 6th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
3       4:28.40  0.00
2nd
KINGS
1       4:37.91 9.51+9.51
3rd
GRAMMAR
2       4:49.34 11.43+20.94
Race 17Division 1: School Year 9 5th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
2       4:19.83  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON
1       4:32.52 12.69+12.69
3rd
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
3       4:46.34 13.82+26.51
4th
ST IGNATIUS
4       5:02.90 16.56+43.07
Race 18Division 2: School Year 9 5th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
2       4:25.00  0.00
2nd
KINGS
3       4:27.04 2.04+2.04
3rd
GRAMMAR
1       5:12.45 45.41+47.45
Race 19Division 1: School Year 9 4th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
1       4:16.49  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
3       4:24.56 8.07+8.07
3rd
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
2       4:50.37 25.81+33.88
 
NEWINGTON
4  SCRATCHED
Race 20Division 2: School Year 9 4th Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
1       4:25.40  0.00
2nd
KINGS
3       4:26.19 0.79+0.79
3rd
GRAMMAR
4       4:44.01 17.82+18.61
4th
SCOTS
2       5:02.74 18.73+37.34
Race 21Division 1: School Year 9 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
4       4:17.04  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
1       4:23.71 6.67+6.67
3rd
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
2       4:37.64 13.93+20.60
 
NEWINGTON
3  SCRATCHED
Race 22Division 2: School Year 9 3rd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
4       4:18.65  0.00
2nd
KINGS
1       4:22.50 3.85+3.85
3rd
GRAMMAR
3       4:35.00 12.50+16.35
4th
SCOTS
2       4:47.38 12.38+28.73
Race 23Division 1: School Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
3       4:13.76  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
4       4:27.24 13.48+13.48
3rd
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
1       4:36.23 8.99+22.47
 
NEWINGTON
2  SCRATCHED
Race 24Division 2: School Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
3       4:12.17  0.00
2nd
KINGS
4       4:15.22 3.05+3.05
3rd
SCOTS
1       4:41.42 26.20+29.25
4th
GRAMMAR
2       4:57.84 16.42+45.67
Race 25Division 1: School Year 9 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
SHORE
2       4:06.95  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS
3       4:10.79 3.84+3.84
3rd
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
4       4:40.73 29.94+33.78
 
NEWINGTON
1  SCRATCHED
Race 26Division 2: School Year 9 1st Coxed Quad Scull
PlaceCrewLane   1000MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
2       4:10.24  0.00
2nd
KINGS
3       4:26.85 16.61+16.61
3rd
GRAMMAR
1       4:29.33 2.48+19.09
4th
SCOTS
4       4:31.34 2.01+21.10
Race 27Final: School Year 10 4th Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
ST JOSEPHS
3       6:04.56  0.00
2nd
SHORE
1       6:04.92 0.36+0.36
3rd
SCOTS
4       6:20.13 15.21+15.57
 
NEWINGTON
2         DID NOT FINISH
Race 28Final: School Year 10 3rd Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
ST IGNATIUS
2       5:20.05  0.00
2nd
ST JOSEPHS
4       5:21.92 1.87+1.87
3rd
NEWINGTON
3       5:30.35 8.43+10.30
4th
SHORE
1       5:36.42 6.07+16.37
5th
SCOTS
6       5:37.13 0.71+17.08
6th
KINGS
5       5:48.10 10.97+28.05
Race 29Division 1: School Year 10 2nd Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
ST IGNATIUS
2       5:28.31  0.00
2nd
SHORE
4       5:29.77 1.46+1.46
3rd
NEWINGTON
1       5:44.18 14.41+15.87
4th
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
3       5:45.47 1.29+17.16
Race 30Division 2: School Year 10 2nd Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
KINGS
1       5:33.99  0.00
2nd
SCOTS
2       5:36.57 2.58+2.58
 
ST JOSEPHS
3  DID NOT START
Race 31Division 1: School Year 10 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SHORE
3       5:25.03  0.00
2nd
NEWINGTON
4       5:29.13 4.10+4.10
3rd
SYDNEY BOYS HIGH
2       5:41.91 12.78+16.88
 
ST IGNATIUS
1  REMOVED
Race 32Division 2: School Year 10 1st Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SCOTS
2       5:25.87  0.00
2nd
ST JOSEPHS
3       5:26.54 0.67+0.67
3rd
KINGS
1       5:27.82 1.28+1.95
4th
GRAMMAR
4       5:46.79 18.97+20.92
Race 33Division 1: School Third Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
SCOTS
3       5:57.99  0.00
2nd
ST IGNATIUS 1
1       6:01.99 4.00+4.00
3rd
ST JOSEPHS 2
4           
 
GRAMMAR
2  SCRATCHED
Race 34Division 2: School Third Eight
PlaceCrewLane   1500MMargins
1st
NEWINGTON
3       5:51.90  0.00
2nd
ST JOSEPHS 1
2       5:55.21 3.31+3.31
3rd
KINGS
1       6:18.95 23.74+27.05
4th
ST IGNATIUS 2
4       6:24.23 5.28+32.33
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars