Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Newcastle Uni

2017 Newcastle University Boat Club Regatta

Date: Sun 23rd April, 2017
Venue: Berry Park
Race Schedule
Sunday 23rd April, 2017
18:00 AM
2.
Mens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 11000M
28:05 AMDivision 21000M
38:10 AMDivision 31000M
48:15 AM
3.
Men's Under 15 Quad ScullFinal1000M
58:20 AM
4.
Men's Masters Quad ScullFinal1000M
68:30 AM
5.
Mens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 11750M
78:38 AMDivision 21750M
88:46 AMDivision 31750M
98:51 AMDivision 41750M
109:02 AM
6.
Mens A / B Grade Double ScullFinal1750M
119:10 AM
8.
Womens U17/U19/Open Quad ScullFinal1750M
129:18 AM
9.
Women's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 11000M
139:23 AMDivision 21000M
149:28 AMDivision 31000M
159:33 AM
10.
Womens Under 15/16 Double ScullFinal1000M
169:38 AM
12.
Mixed Quad ScullDivision 11000M
179:43 AMDivision 21000M
189:48 AMDivision 31000M
199:53 AM
14.
Men's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 11000M
209:58 AMDivision 21000M
2110:03 AMDivision 31000M
2210:08 AM
15.
Mens Under 15/16 Double ScullFinal1000M
2310:13 AM
16.
Men's Masters Coxed FourFinal1000M
2410:23 AM
17.
Mens U17/U19/Open Quad ScullFinal1750M
2510:31 AM
18.
Mens A / B Grade Single ScullFinal1750M
2610:38 AM
21.
Womens C/D Coxless 4xFinal1000M
2710:43 AM
22.
Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 11000M
2810:48 AMDivision 21000M
2910:53 AM
23.
Women's Masters Double ScullDivision 11000M
3010:58 AMDivision 21000M
3111:03 AMDivision 31000M
3211:08 AM
24.
Mixed Coxed FourFinal1000M
3312:08 PM
26.
Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4xDivision 11000M
3412:13 PMDivision 21000M
3512:18 PM
27.
Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 11000M
3612:23 PMDivision 21000M
3712:28 PM
28.
Men's Masters Double ScullDivision 11000M
3812:33 PMDivision 21000M
3912:38 PMDivision 31000M
4012:48 PM
31.
Womens A / B Grade Single ScullFinal1750M
4112:56 PM
32.
Womens U17/U19/Open Double ScullFinal1750M
421:03 PM
33.
Womens C/D Grade Coxed FourFinal1000M
431:08 PM
34.
Women's Under 16 Quad ScullFinal1000M
441:13 PM
35.
Women's Masters Single ScullDivision 11000M
451:18 PMDivision 21000M
461:23 PMDivision 31000M
471:28 PM
36.
Mixed Double ScullDivision 11000M
481:33 PMDivision 21000M
491:38 PMDivision 31000M
501:43 PM
38.
Mens C/D Grade Coxed FourFinal1000M
511:48 PM
40.
Men's Masters Single ScullDivision 11000M
521:53 PMDivision 21000M
532:03 PM
41.
Mens U17/U19/Open Double ScullFinal1750M
542:11 PM
44.
Womens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 11750M
552:19 PMDivision 21750M
562:28 PM
45.
Womens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 11000M
572:33 PMDivision 21000M
582:38 PMDivision 31000M
592:43 PM
47.
Women's Masters Quad ScullDivision 11000M
602:48 PMDivision 21000M

Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars