Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
St Josephs

2017 St Joseph's College Regatta

Date: Sat 18th November, 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 18th November, 2017

Race 11. SBYr9-7 4x+ : School Year 9 7th Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
A401.01Scots Frank Finlayson, William Ingham, Wiliam Wills, Joshua Palframan, Cox: Jeremy Rush
A501.02St Ignatius Finn Lavelle, Andrew Kelly, Rory Silk, Edward Wright, Cox: Padraig Frewen, Coach: Luke O'Brien

Progress: All->Final
Race 22. SBYr9-6 4x+ : School Year 9 6th Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:07 AM1000M
B102.02Kings Anthony Barraket, David Nivelleau, Elias Nicholas, Jason Lee, Cox: Karim Mansour
B202.06St Ignatius Sam Hayson, Jack Lester, Jayden Johnston, Patrick Egger, Cox: Oliver Daley, Coach: Luke O'Brien
B302.04Scots Tyree Manson, Harry Davis, William Nourse, Edgar Leung, Cox: Barnie Rule
B402.03Newington Marcus Burton, Luke Dickinson, James Davison, Ben Brady, Cox: Zach Zoud
B502.05Shore Andrew O'Shea, Luke Herron, Will Minnett, James Walker, Cox: Ethan Joel, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
B602.01Grammar Stuart Goldsack, Mitchell Cree, Thomas Hoffman, Emilio Alliker, Cox: Ari Hastings, Coach: Kenneth Major
B702.07St Josephs Jeremy Gould, Samuel Taber, Nicholas Costigan, Charlie Hill, Cox: Matheu McCullough, Coaches: Sando Patrielli, Dominic McDonald

Progress: All->Final
Race 33. SBYr9-5 4x+ : School Year 9 5th Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:14 AM1000M
C103.06St Ignatius Daniel Keoghan, William Wright, Felix Connors, Orlando Carr, Cox: Ash Bowie, Coach: Luke O'Brien
C203.04Scots Milo Atkinson, Alexander Tresidder, Gus Burgess-Hoar, Jackson McMahon, Cox: James Rose
C303.03Newington Benjamin Walsh, Louis Dalrymple, Jack Purkis, Harry L'Orange, Cox: Timothy Langshaw
C403.02Kings Oliver Lennox, Stefan Obradovic, Connor Bond, Dougall Yaffa, Cox: Digby Leahy
C503.05Shore John Houstone, Cameron Elvy, Alex Knapman, Lachlan Colquhoun-Thomson, Cox: Ashton Gresham, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
C603.01Grammar Jake Harvey, Edward Meade, Julian Hervir, Jamie Penny, Cox: Jack Morton, Coach: Kenneth Major
C703.07St Josephs Jack Daly, Austin Smith, Marcus Renshaw, James Arthur, Cox: Jack McDonald, Coaches: Sando Patrielli, Dominic McDonald

Progress: All->Final
Race 44. SBYr9-4 4x+ : School Year 9 4th Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:21 AM1000M
D104.04Scots Toby Carvosso, James Fredricson, Louie Gu, Ben Scott, Cox: Luka Mattani
D204.03Newington Will Rumi, Mackenzie Sheppard, Jack Callanan, Gabriel Dickinson, Cox: Reece Taylor
D304.02Kings Harry Farrington, Cameron Stanford, Lachlan Waugh, Harry Loxton, Cox: Thomas Hooke
D404.06St Ignatius Lachlan Quinn, Thomas Hamer, Adam Fine, Robert Shishoian, Cox: Hugo Matthews, Coach: Jackson Garrels
D504.01Grammar Damon Dyer, Hugo Mather, Michael Walker, Will Hannelly, Cox: Christian Sackelariou, Coach: Philip Barr
D604.07St Josephs Henry Moore, Spencer Benjamin, Max Malouf, Kai Paterson, Cox: Frederick Ward, Coach: George Davis
D704.05Shore Tomas Perez, Harrison White, Nicholas Donoghue, Jack Hislop, Cox: William Harding, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker

Progress: All->Final
Race 55. SBYr9-3 4x+ : School Year 9 3rd Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:36 AM1000M
E105.04Scots Oliver Black, Jack Brann, Tom Baldry, Samuel McKid, Cox: Conleth Corcoran
E205.02Kings Nicholas Horne, Sasha Wilsenach, Austin Wallace, Ryan Turner, Cox: Daniel McLachlan
E305.06St Ignatius Sebastian Bellew, Hamish Evans, Tom Walker, Hugo Kerr, Cox: Henry Ryan, Coach: Jackson Garrels
E405.03Newington Aidan Beardmore, Sam Sullivan, Renato Pane, Sam Bristow, Cox: Julian Potkonjak
E505.01Grammar Jack Sproats, Henry Gayst, Isander Mesimeris, Benjamin Duursma, Cox: Remy Alonso, Coach: Philip Barr
E605.08Sydney Boys High Andrey Avramenko, Lachlan Wu, Gabriel Booth, Gilbert Win, Cox: Nathan Lu, Coaches: Robert Yuan, Oliver Lethbridge
E705.05Shore Matthew Derbidge, Hamish Hunter, Alex Yaffe, Ashton Lyne, Cox: Gus Gregg, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
E805.07St Josephs Oscar Ortolani, George Daley, Ed Symons, James Powell, Cox: Sebastian Crawshaw, Coach: George Davis

Progress: All->Final
Race 66. SBYr9-2 4x+ : School Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:43 AM1000M
F106.02Kings Toby Stewart, Vincent Lee, Noah Bradford, Jude Henshaw, Cox: Lawrence Cleave
F206.06St Ignatius Ryan Hogan, Nicholas Boyer, Mackenzie Thompson, Thomas Jewell, Cox: Max Watkins, Coach: Elizabeth Halsall
F306.03Newington David Doust, Hugo Hobbs, Leo Burkitt-Doyle, Callum Latham, Cox: James Francis
F406.04Scots Angus Campbell, Harry Murfet, Justin Garufi, David Campbell, Cox: Barnie Rule
F506.08Sydney Boys High Harry Wu, Daniel Zheng, Paul Feng, Antoine Nguyen, Cox: Nicholas Giang, Coaches: Robert Yuan, Oliver Lethbridge
F606.05Shore Charlie Boyd, Henry Collins, Max Deutsch, William McRae, Cox: Ayden Robinson
F706.07St Josephs Xander Phillips, Shaun Hughes, Henri Mead, Isaac Dermody, Cox: Gabriel Lucarelli, Coach: Jack Hanley
F806.01Grammar Benjamin Wheen, George Summerhayes, Timothy Bae, Henry Wilson, Cox: Lucas Evans, Coach: Robyn Mackney

Progress: All->Final
Race 77. SBYr9-1 4x+ : School Year 9 1st Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:50 AM1000M
G107.06St Ignatius Liam Dempsey, Marcus Bambagiotti, Max McKelvey, Samuel Harrop, Cox: Dominic Ryan, Coach: Elizabeth Halsall
G207.03Newington Hamish Danks, Karl Kovarik, William Stormont, Garth Bickford, Cox: Ben Dewhurst
G307.04Scots Max McCathie, Harris Guerin, Connor McMullen, Thomas Scott, Cox: Luka Mattani
G407.02Kings Hunter Gillies, Mitchell Williamson, Lachlan Park, Will Johnson, Cox: Fletcher Scott
G507.05Shore Nathan LeMaitre, Joseph Walker, Thomas Livingstone, Charles Dight, Cox: Oliver Wilson, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
G607.07St Josephs Ryan Zauner, Thomas Bensley, Joe Phillips, Riley Murphy, Cox: Jaz Jadwat, Coach: Jack Hanley
G707.01Grammar Sebastian O'Connell, Michael Campbell, Angus Crafter, Nick Wenzel, Cox: Ari Hastings, Coach: Geoffrey Noonan
G807.08Sydney Boys High Marcus Dimitriades, Justin Lee Nonis, Joseph Dar, Adrian Wong, Cox: Leon Chai, Coaches: Robert Yuan, Oliver Lethbridge

Progress: All->Final
Race 88. SBYr10-4 8+ : School Year 10 4th EightHeat 1
Start Time: 9:05 AM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 99. SBYr10-3 8+ : School Year 10 3rd EightHeat 1
Start Time: 9:11 AM2000M
I209.06Shore William Wallace, Jonah Edlington, Charlie Clift, Lewis Brammal, Jamie Clark, Eric Nam, Josh Lam, Henry Robinson, Cox: Aidan Mah-Chut
I309.03Newington Jack Scott, Louis Miletto, Sam Lydon, Hudson Lund, Finn Rose, Alec Willington, Jonty Carr, Jack Steele, Cox: Zak Harrison
I409.02Kings Alex Holcombe, Ryan Koh, Zachary Jeremiah, Alessio Meroi, Jack Verman, Angus Burton, Rylee Hazell, Zachary Lee, Cox: Charlie Gilder
I509.05St Josephs Joshua Noye, Max Lloyd, Noah Crawford, Ben Wallace, Joe McCauley, Luca Schmitt, Jimmy Watts, Tom Barrett, Cox: Harry Bowden, Coaches: Joe Bokeyar, Andrew Mitchell
I609.01Grammar Thomas Hoffman, Hugo Sinden, Reuben Wilder, Archie O'Connell, Andrew Guest, Fergus Fisher, Andrei Agnew, Jack Holt, Cox: Ollie Sholl, Coach: Christopher Iredale
I709.04Shore Ben Maybury, Oliver Leslie, Lachlan Young, Hamish Wilson, Oliver Fox, Ellis Barron, Ryan Elvy, Jack Faddy, Cox: Jock McClosky

Progress: All->Final
Race 1010. SBYr10-2 8+ : School Year 10 2nd EightHeat 1
Start Time: 9:17 AM2000M
J110.03Newington Tane Blessington, Thomas McCoubrie, Abraham Hassan, Luke Harvey, Marcus Harrison, Christian Stefani, Benjamin Salmon, Samson Hulks, Cox: Luke Maxwell
J210.05St Ignatius Alec Swan, Rory Egan, Charlie Duff, William Polich, Daniel Coates, Harry Stannard, Samuel Phillip, Dermot O'Brien, Cox: Nicholas Bunis, Coach: Conor Gorman
J310.02Kings Jordan Vertzayias, Henry Gubbins, Connor Sinclair, Edward Morgan, Marcus Malouf, Thomas Whalan, Thomas Blatchford, Joseph Vitanza, Cox: Zachary Harris
J410.06St Josephs Henry Hyde, Massimo Fiore, Angus Davidson, Henri Ridal, Oliver Scott, Hugo Lumb, Matthew Jarjoura, Mack Davis, Cox: Sam Graham, Coach: Samuel Clarke
J510.01Grammar Henry Brumpton, Kiyan Jahromi, Jarod Kim, Sean Merriman, Benjamin Gayst, Samuel Duckworth, Ryan Lum, Harrison Molloy, Cox: Áedán MacNamara, Coach: Michael Jenkins
J610.04Shore Hugo Kendrick-Little, Charlie Murray, William Delaney, Harry Nielsen, Will Hofman, Nicholas Lankow, Matthew Madgwick, Thomas Odell, Cox: Michael Bartlett, Coach: Werner Pienaar
J710.07Sydney Boys High Lachlan Ho, Winston Wang, Jordan Whittaker, Steven Meng, Kevin Lam, Ethan Kwan, Kenaz Chan, Max Huh, Cox: Matthew Ye, Coach: Ashley Chan

Progress: All->Final
Race 1111. SBYr10-1 8+ : School Year 10 1st EightHeat 1
Start Time: 9:23 AM2000M
K111.04Scots Ethan Cheung, Jasper Cobcroft, Samuel Underhill, Jack Charlesworth, Hugo Hinkfuss, Dylan Hansen, Cooper Mundell, Ethan Coleman, Cox: Jack Davis
K211.07St Ignatius Charlie Rossi, Thomas Jewell, Ned Power, Ryan Pascuzzo-Bowditch, Thomas Mercer, Dally Bird, Thomas Lacey, Ned O'Rourke, Cox: James Fitzgibbon, Coach: Stuart Halsall
K311.02Kings Riley Taylor, Alexander Massey, Angus Arnott, Charlie Rutledge, Teague Hall, Benjamin Irving, Lachlan Roach, Max Von Appen, Cox: Jackson Faulkner, Coaches: Harrison Randell, Stephen Edwards
K411.03Newington William Creighton, Elliott O'Connor, Jake Williams, Lachlan Rennie, Adrian Freiburg, Christos Fotopoulos, Nicolas Yule, Simon Latham, Cox: Zachary Leung
K511.01Grammar Henry Blackwell, Amante Abela, Jason Zhu He, Connor Latham, Thomas Green, Maxwell Wait, Ryan Gibson, Harrison Molloy, Cox: Alex Evans
K611.05Shore Declan Glendinning, Ben Sinclair, Fin Hancock, William Austin, Angus Myerscough, Oliver Chapman, Jonathan Atkinson, James McArdle, Cox: Nicco McIntyre, Coaches: Jessica Wickenden, Glenn Bates
K711.09Sydney Boys High Lawrence D'Mello, Felix Cao, Jonathan Tran, Kelvin Meng, Angus Henningham, Edward Yoon, Alan Jessup, Alan Ji, Cox: Toby Shi, Coach: Terry Fong
K811.08St Josephs Harry Curtin, Angus Websdale, Michael Purtle, Angus Websdale, Hamish Campbell, Aymeric Moloney, Sam Greer, Benjamin Kearney, Cox: Xavier Horton, Coaches: Michael Lane, Anthony Boyd
K911.06St Augustines Jasper Toshack, Luke O'Connor, Marcus Hood, Mungo Murphy, Oscar Davis, Jeremy Gategood, Patrick Burke, Nikolas Pender, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coach: Judith Ungemach

Progress: All->Final
Race 1212. SB3 8+ : School Third EightHeat 1
Start Time: 9:29 AM2000M
L412.03St Josephs 2 Joshua Clark, Liam Flannery, Francis Stackpool, Samuel Browne, Joseph Den, Adam Lunn, Oliver O'Kane, Lucas Andrews, Cox: Tyson Woo
L512.01Newington Harold Uhila, Nicholas Court, Oscar Linden-Smith, Daniel Baykitch, Mitchell Gigg, Jack Rathborne, Mack Natoli Wright, Jonathan Edwards, Cox: Dhruv Kumar
L612.02St Josephs 1 Francesco Calabro, Mac Cusack, Matt Smith, Francis Chow, Edward Goldman, Max Voulgaris, Jordan Castaldi, Patrick Heilman, Cox: Kaylam Hogan, Coach: Ken MacRae

Progress: All->Final
Race 1313. SB4 4+ : School 4th FourHeat 1
Start Time: 9:35 AM2000M
M113.03Scots Ryan Redman, Levi Teen, Marcus Ward, Lawson Mahoney, Cox: Flynn Rowlands
M213.05St Ignatius 1 Will Metcalfe, Joseph Bradshaw, Finn McDonald, Fred Regan, Cox: William Brooks, Coach: David Dillon
M313.01Kings Will Grant, Fergus Friend, David Buddo, Henry Doering, Cox: Doclan Jackson, Coach: Henry Walkerden
M413.02Newington Jack Wilkins, Remy Miletto, George Webster, Dario Nigro, Cox: Sam Howes
M513.04Shore Sam Perryman, Nick Halliday, William Erby, Fraser Beaney, Cox: Alex Peterson, Coach: Geoffrey Stewart
M613.07St Josephs Matthew Courtney, Angus Houston, Angus Ward, Luke O'Shannessy, Cox: Kit Hartley, Coach: John Reading
M713.06St Ignatius 2 Ernie Pagliaro, Will Simpson-Docker, Jude McDermott, Matthew Simmon, Cox: Christian Pace, Coach: Joshua De Angelis

Progress: All->Final
Race 1414. SB3 4+ : School 3rd FourHeat 1
Start Time: 9:41 AM2000M
N114.05St Ignatius Edward Miller, Alistar Siokos, Harrison O'Mally, George Clark, Cox: Luke Fish, Coach: David Dillon
N214.01Kings Charles Farrington, Willem Gribble, Connor Monroe, Tom Wickham, Cox: Chad Parsons, Coach: Henry Walkerden
N314.02Newington Mason Curran, Oscar Lynch, Miles Parhash, Clive Hinrichsen, Cox: James Francis
N414.03Scots James Walker, Oliver Fergusson, Harry Roberts, Jack Veron, Cox: Daniel Bullock
N514.06St Josephs Xavier Ryan, Fergus Monaghan, Lachlan Saar, Jacob Barry, Cox: Henry Worrell, Coach: John Reading
N614.04Shore Louis Phillips, Wyatt Bellotti, Wilton Martin, Jeremy Elliott, Cox: Nicholas Dunlop, Coach: Geoffrey Stewart

Progress: All->Final
Race 1515. SB2 4+ : School 2nd FourHeat 1
Start Time: 9:47 AM2000M
O115.05St Ignatius Joseph Carter, Luke Thackray, Joshua Steel, Jaxon Rose-Cummins, Cox: Douglas McGrath
O215.02Newington Ned Stevens, Adam Brown, Angus Gillespie-Penny, Samuel Boland, Cox: Ben Dewhurst
O315.03Scots Lucas Robinson, Giles Matthews, Benjamin Wade, Nicholas Campbell, Cox: William Warner
O415.01Kings Henry Coupland, Isaac Munro, Tom Nivison, Jacob Harris, Cox: Hugh Helps, Coach: Jack Cook
O515.04Shore Jack Doyle, James Kellahan, Austin Bogatez, Hamish McMullen, Cox: Cooper Purbrick, Coach: Garry Uebergang
O615.06St Josephs Daniel Chinnappa, Nick Jackson, Will Burke, George Hiatt, Cox: Henry Den, Coaches: Benjamin Wyllie, James Allan

Progress: All->Final
Race 1616. SB1 4+ : School 1st FourHeat 1
Start Time: 9:53 AM2000M
P116.02Newington Oliver Sheldrick, Bradley Parker, Jonah Payne, Joel Darwin, Cox: Joshua Khu
P216.03Scots Andrew Bradfield, Hugo Walker, Cameron Taylor, Blake Taylor, Cox: Jeremy Rush
P316.01Kings Jack Gavan, Thomas Jarvis, Hugh Watts, Nicholas Jones, Cox: Mackenzie Cooke, Coach: Jack Cook
P416.05St Ignatius Harry Dillon, Thomas Tucker, Seanan Byrne, Christian O'Donnell, Cox: James Debus
P516.04Shore Max Irving, Sam Duckworth, Andy Hoffman, Deuchar Dight, Cox: Nicholas Leijer, Coach: Garry Uebergang
P616.06St Josephs Julian Visalli, Luke Ryan, Nicholas Mirow, Joshua Hewitt, Cox: Ben Horsley, Coaches: Benjamin Wyllie, James Allan
P716.07Sydney Boys High Leo Ye, Jonathan Meng, Roy Wu, Thomas Schanzer, Cox: David Tsai, Coaches: Michael McCrea, George Barris

Progress: All->Final
Race 1717. SB2 8+ : School 2nd EightHeat 1
Start Time: 9:59 AM2000M
Q117.05Scots Alexander St John, Mostyn Emery, Joe Brial, Billy Sanders, Joe Brial, Christopher Zylstra, Benjamin Zucchiatti, Nick Trotter, Cox: James Rose, Coach: Michael Probert
Q217.03Kings William Fulton-Kennedy, Charlie Begg, William Lukabyo, Tom Ramsay, Rogan Leahy, Alexander McClean, Jack Staley, Felix Weston, Cox: Thomas Weston, Coach: Guy Morgan
Q317.07St Ignatius Jack Rooney, Joseph Siokos, Jack Hogan, Simon Kenderes, Richard O'Brien, Cassius Clinton, Jack McLaughlin, Samuel Holmes, Cox: Timothy Lee, Coach: Peter Wawn
Q417.04Newington Harry Janson, Angus Webster, Henry Gibson, Sam Graham, Riley Vaughan, Marcus Della Marta, Alexander Wood, Hamish Johnson, Cox: Thomas Wadland
Q517.06Shore Jonathan Malcolm, Ben Xifaras, Ben Shilling, Jackson Gresham, Darcy Fredericks, Henry Elmslie, Max Pearce, Thomas Woodworth, Cox: Jack Singer, Coach: Blair Jenkins
Q617.08St Josephs Robbie Matchett, Harry Skinner, Munro Campbell, Nick Radford, Thomas Shanks Anderson, Jack Negline-Smyth, Thomas Roberts, Lucas Easton, Cox: Max MacRae, Coach: Christopher James
Q717.09Sydney Boys High Christopher Ta, Jason Yu, Ryan Zheng, Rongxuan Chong, Clinton So, Bryan Herijanto, Kevin Jin, Lenny Han, Cox: Dimas Sanjoyo, Coach: Steve Comninos
Q817.02Grammar Hugo John, Erik Pridgen, Anthony Ball, Hugo Gaspar, James Armitage, Sebastian Carl, James Taleb, Henry Palmerlee, Cox: Jacob Thai, Coach: Peter Stroud
Q917.01Cranbrook Jake Van Der Byl, Jack McCaffery, Stefen O'Neill, Jack Henderson, Nicholas Stavrinos, Konrad Kluck, Maximilian Browne, Thomas Murray, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst

Progress: All->Final
Race 1818. SB1 8+ : School 1st EightHeat 1
Start Time: 10:05 AM2000M
R118.02Kings Hamish Sylvester, Lachlan Connors, Gus Grinham, Archie Stacy, Jack Taylor, Benjamin Stewart, Hamish Mac Smith, Ash Nicholls, Cox: Alex Snaith, Coaches: Andrew Cox, Robert Black
R218.06St Ignatius Henry Ryan, Thomas Benson, Lachlan Doust, Rhett Wheelhouse, Liam Menzies, Saxon Gillies, William Burns, Zachary Noble, Cox: Patrick Mainsbridge
R318.03Newington Tanner Blessington, Finn Tainsh, Adam Martin, Joshua Bowd, Alexander Potter, Luca Roncolato, Richmond Sear, Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas
R418.04Scots Mackenzie Moore, Harry Spillane, Thomas Aveyard, Ross Batho, Zachariah Ball, Jack Forbes, Jeremy Williams, Noah Jenkinson, Cox: James Lloyd, Coach: Rob Williams
R518.07St Josephs Liam Morath, Benjamin Lunn, Mitch Blackmore Cram, Oliver Dermody, Elliot Simpson, Carl Urm, Ananya Bhindi, Nic Rath, Cox: Jack Lewis, Coaches: Ross Tong, William Raven
R618.08Sydney Boys High Timothy Trent, Jack Ralph, Sam Merrick, Dev Lalwani, Archie Fox, James Appleton, Tama Widyatamaka, Leo Li, Cox: Gordan Su, Coach: Gareth Deacon
R718.01Grammar Ethan Proutt, Luke Poier, Max Danta, Henry Pierce, Alex Sackelariou, Lucas Hempton, Ben Ringrose, Harry Moran, Cox: Daniel Mekertichian, Coach: John Russell
R818.05Shore Finn Blake, Max Durham, David Elmslie, Jake Martin, Zane Carboni, Tom Anderson, Thomas Galloway, Scott Martin, Cox: Harry Keenan, Coach: David Jennings

Progress: All->Final
Race 191. SBYr9-7 4x+ : School Year 9 7th Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:20 AM1000M
S501.02St Ignatius Finn Lavelle, Andrew Kelly, Rory Silk, Edward Wright, Cox: Padraig Frewen, Coach: Luke O'Brien
S601.01Scots Frank Finlayson, William Ingham, Wiliam Wills, Joshua Palframan, Cox: Jeremy Rush
Race 202. SBYr9-6 4x+ : School Year 9 6th Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:27 AM1000M
T202.07St Josephs Jeremy Gould, Samuel Taber, Nicholas Costigan, Charlie Hill, Cox: Matheu McCullough, Coaches: Sando Patrielli, Dominic McDonald
T302.03Newington Marcus Burton, Luke Dickinson, James Davison, Ben Brady, Cox: Zach Zoud
T402.06St Ignatius Sam Hayson, Jack Lester, Jayden Johnston, Patrick Egger, Cox: Oliver Daley, Coach: Luke O'Brien
T502.04Scots Tyree Manson, Harry Davis, William Nourse, Edgar Leung, Cox: Barnie Rule
T602.02Kings Anthony Barraket, David Nivelleau, Elias Nicholas, Jason Lee, Cox: Karim Mansour
T702.05Shore Andrew O'Shea, Luke Herron, Will Minnett, James Walker, Cox: Ethan Joel, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
T802.01Grammar Stuart Goldsack, Mitchell Cree, Thomas Hoffman, Emilio Alliker, Cox: Ari Hastings, Coach: Kenneth Major
Race 213. SBYr9-5 4x+ : School Year 9 5th Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:34 AM1000M
U203.07St Josephs Jack Daly, Austin Smith, Marcus Renshaw, James Arthur, Cox: Jack McDonald, Coaches: Sando Patrielli, Dominic McDonald
U303.02Kings Oliver Lennox, Stefan Obradovic, Connor Bond, Dougall Yaffa, Cox: Digby Leahy
U403.01Grammar Jake Harvey, Edward Meade, Julian Hervir, Jamie Penny, Cox: Jack Morton, Coach: Kenneth Major
U503.05Shore John Houstone, Cameron Elvy, Alex Knapman, Lachlan Colquhoun-Thomson, Cox: Ashton Gresham, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
U603.03Newington Benjamin Walsh, Louis Dalrymple, Jack Purkis, Harry L'Orange, Cox: Timothy Langshaw
U703.04Scots Milo Atkinson, Alexander Tresidder, Gus Burgess-Hoar, Jackson McMahon, Cox: James Rose
U803.06St Ignatius Daniel Keoghan, William Wright, Felix Connors, Orlando Carr, Cox: Ash Bowie, Coach: Luke O'Brien
Race 224. SBYr9-4 4x+ : School Year 9 4th Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:41 AM1000M
V204.04Scots Toby Carvosso, James Fredricson, Louie Gu, Ben Scott, Cox: Luka Mattani
V304.07St Josephs Henry Moore, Spencer Benjamin, Max Malouf, Kai Paterson, Cox: Frederick Ward, Coach: George Davis
V404.03Newington Will Rumi, Mackenzie Sheppard, Jack Callanan, Gabriel Dickinson, Cox: Reece Taylor
V504.05Shore Tomas Perez, Harrison White, Nicholas Donoghue, Jack Hislop, Cox: William Harding, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
V604.06St Ignatius Lachlan Quinn, Thomas Hamer, Adam Fine, Robert Shishoian, Cox: Hugo Matthews, Coach: Jackson Garrels
V704.01Grammar Damon Dyer, Hugo Mather, Michael Walker, Will Hannelly, Cox: Christian Sackelariou, Coach: Philip Barr
V804.02Kings Harry Farrington, Cameron Stanford, Lachlan Waugh, Harry Loxton, Cox: Thomas Hooke
Race 235. SBYr9-3 4x+ : School Year 9 3rd Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:56 AM1000M
W205.08Sydney Boys High Andrey Avramenko, Lachlan Wu, Gabriel Booth, Gilbert Win, Cox: Nathan Lu, Coaches: Robert Yuan, Oliver Lethbridge
W305.02Kings Nicholas Horne, Sasha Wilsenach, Austin Wallace, Ryan Turner, Cox: Daniel McLachlan
W405.01Grammar Jack Sproats, Henry Gayst, Isander Mesimeris, Benjamin Duursma, Cox: Remy Alonso, Coach: Philip Barr
W505.03Newington Aidan Beardmore, Sam Sullivan, Renato Pane, Sam Bristow, Cox: Julian Potkonjak
W605.05Shore Matthew Derbidge, Hamish Hunter, Alex Yaffe, Ashton Lyne, Cox: Gus Gregg, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
W705.06St Ignatius Sebastian Bellew, Hamish Evans, Tom Walker, Hugo Kerr, Cox: Henry Ryan, Coach: Jackson Garrels
W805.07St Josephs Oscar Ortolani, George Daley, Ed Symons, James Powell, Cox: Sebastian Crawshaw, Coach: George Davis
W905.04Scots Oliver Black, Jack Brann, Tom Baldry, Samuel McKid, Cox: Conleth Corcoran
Race 246. SBYr9-2 4x+ : School Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:03 AM1000M
X206.08Sydney Boys High Harry Wu, Daniel Zheng, Paul Feng, Antoine Nguyen, Cox: Nicholas Giang, Coaches: Robert Yuan, Oliver Lethbridge
X306.04Scots Angus Campbell, Harry Murfet, Justin Garufi, David Campbell, Cox: Barnie Rule
X406.05Shore Charlie Boyd, Henry Collins, Max Deutsch, William McRae, Cox: Ayden Robinson
X506.06St Ignatius Ryan Hogan, Nicholas Boyer, Mackenzie Thompson, Thomas Jewell, Cox: Max Watkins, Coach: Elizabeth Halsall
X606.03Newington David Doust, Hugo Hobbs, Leo Burkitt-Doyle, Callum Latham, Cox: James Francis
X706.07St Josephs Xander Phillips, Shaun Hughes, Henri Mead, Isaac Dermody, Cox: Gabriel Lucarelli, Coach: Jack Hanley
X806.01Grammar Benjamin Wheen, George Summerhayes, Timothy Bae, Henry Wilson, Cox: Lucas Evans, Coach: Robyn Mackney
X906.02Kings Toby Stewart, Vincent Lee, Noah Bradford, Jude Henshaw, Cox: Lawrence Cleave
Race 257. SBYr9-1 4x+ : School Year 9 1st Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:10 AM1000M
Y207.08Sydney Boys High Marcus Dimitriades, Justin Lee Nonis, Joseph Dar, Adrian Wong, Cox: Leon Chai, Coaches: Robert Yuan, Oliver Lethbridge
Y307.06St Ignatius Liam Dempsey, Marcus Bambagiotti, Max McKelvey, Samuel Harrop, Cox: Dominic Ryan, Coach: Elizabeth Halsall
Y407.07St Josephs Ryan Zauner, Thomas Bensley, Joe Phillips, Riley Murphy, Cox: Jaz Jadwat, Coach: Jack Hanley
Y507.05Shore Nathan LeMaitre, Joseph Walker, Thomas Livingstone, Charles Dight, Cox: Oliver Wilson, Coaches: Tim Morrison, Sam Walker
Y607.03Newington Hamish Danks, Karl Kovarik, William Stormont, Garth Bickford, Cox: Ben Dewhurst
Y707.04Scots Max McCathie, Harris Guerin, Connor McMullen, Thomas Scott, Cox: Luka Mattani
Y807.02Kings Hunter Gillies, Mitchell Williamson, Lachlan Park, Will Johnson, Cox: Fletcher Scott
Y907.01Grammar Sebastian O'Connell, Michael Campbell, Angus Crafter, Nick Wenzel, Cox: Ari Hastings, Coach: Geoffrey Noonan
Race 268. SBYr10-4 8+ : School Year 10 4th EightFinal
Start Time: 11:25 AM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 279. SBYr10-3 8+ : School Year 10 3rd EightFinal
Start Time: 11:31 AM2000M
A309.01Grammar Thomas Hoffman, Hugo Sinden, Reuben Wilder, Archie O'Connell, Andrew Guest, Fergus Fisher, Andrei Agnew, Jack Holt, Cox: Ollie Sholl, Coach: Christopher Iredale
A409.03Newington Jack Scott, Louis Miletto, Sam Lydon, Hudson Lund, Finn Rose, Alec Willington, Jonty Carr, Jack Steele, Cox: Zak Harrison
A509.05St Josephs Joshua Noye, Max Lloyd, Noah Crawford, Ben Wallace, Joe McCauley, Luca Schmitt, Jimmy Watts, Tom Barrett, Cox: Harry Bowden, Coaches: Joe Bokeyar, Andrew Mitchell
A609.04Shore Ben Maybury, Oliver Leslie, Lachlan Young, Hamish Wilson, Oliver Fox, Ellis Barron, Ryan Elvy, Jack Faddy, Cox: Jock McClosky
A709.06Shore William Wallace, Jonah Edlington, Charlie Clift, Lewis Brammal, Jamie Clark, Eric Nam, Josh Lam, Henry Robinson, Cox: Aidan Mah-Chut
Race 2810. SBYr10-2 8+ : School Year 10 2nd EightFinal
Start Time: 11:37 AM2000M
B310.05St Ignatius Alec Swan, Rory Egan, Charlie Duff, William Polich, Daniel Coates, Harry Stannard, Samuel Phillip, Dermot O'Brien, Cox: Nicholas Bunis, Coach: Conor Gorman
B410.03Newington Tane Blessington, Thomas McCoubrie, Abraham Hassan, Luke Harvey, Marcus Harrison, Christian Stefani, Benjamin Salmon, Samson Hulks, Cox: Luke Maxwell
B510.04Shore Hugo Kendrick-Little, Charlie Murray, William Delaney, Harry Nielsen, Will Hofman, Nicholas Lankow, Matthew Madgwick, Thomas Odell, Cox: Michael Bartlett, Coach: Werner Pienaar
B610.06St Josephs Henry Hyde, Massimo Fiore, Angus Davidson, Henri Ridal, Oliver Scott, Hugo Lumb, Matthew Jarjoura, Mack Davis, Cox: Sam Graham, Coach: Samuel Clarke
B710.02Kings Jordan Vertzayias, Henry Gubbins, Connor Sinclair, Edward Morgan, Marcus Malouf, Thomas Whalan, Thomas Blatchford, Joseph Vitanza, Cox: Zachary Harris
B810.01Grammar Henry Brumpton, Kiyan Jahromi, Jarod Kim, Sean Merriman, Benjamin Gayst, Samuel Duckworth, Ryan Lum, Harrison Molloy, Cox: Áedán MacNamara, Coach: Michael Jenkins
Race 2911. SBYr10-1 8+ : School Year 10 1st EightFinal
Start Time: 11:43 AM2000M
C111.04Scots Ethan Cheung, Jasper Cobcroft, Samuel Underhill, Jack Charlesworth, Hugo Hinkfuss, Dylan Hansen, Cooper Mundell, Ethan Coleman, Cox: Jack Davis
C211.01Grammar Henry Blackwell, Amante Abela, Jason Zhu He, Connor Latham, Thomas Green, Maxwell Wait, Ryan Gibson, Harrison Molloy, Cox: Alex Evans
C311.03Newington William Creighton, Elliott O'Connor, Jake Williams, Lachlan Rennie, Adrian Freiburg, Christos Fotopoulos, Nicolas Yule, Simon Latham, Cox: Zachary Leung
C411.06St Augustines Jasper Toshack, Luke O'Connor, Marcus Hood, Mungo Murphy, Oscar Davis, Jeremy Gategood, Patrick Burke, Nikolas Pender, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coach: Judith Ungemach
C511.08St Josephs Harry Curtin, Angus Websdale, Michael Purtle, Angus Websdale, Hamish Campbell, Aymeric Moloney, Sam Greer, Benjamin Kearney, Cox: Xavier Horton, Coaches: Michael Lane, Anthony Boyd
C611.05Shore Declan Glendinning, Ben Sinclair, Fin Hancock, William Austin, Angus Myerscough, Oliver Chapman, Jonathan Atkinson, James McArdle, Cox: Nicco McIntyre, Coaches: Jessica Wickenden, Glenn Bates
C711.02Kings Riley Taylor, Alexander Massey, Angus Arnott, Charlie Rutledge, Teague Hall, Benjamin Irving, Lachlan Roach, Max Von Appen, Cox: Jackson Faulkner, Coaches: Harrison Randell, Stephen Edwards
C811.07St Ignatius Charlie Rossi, Thomas Jewell, Ned Power, Ryan Pascuzzo-Bowditch, Thomas Mercer, Dally Bird, Thomas Lacey, Ned O'Rourke, Cox: James Fitzgibbon, Coach: Stuart Halsall
C911.09Sydney Boys High Lawrence D'Mello, Felix Cao, Jonathan Tran, Kelvin Meng, Angus Henningham, Edward Yoon, Alan Jessup, Alan Ji, Cox: Toby Shi, Coach: Terry Fong
Race 3012. SB3 8+ : School Third EightFinal
Start Time: 11:49 AM2000M
D412.01Newington Harold Uhila, Nicholas Court, Oscar Linden-Smith, Daniel Baykitch, Mitchell Gigg, Jack Rathborne, Mack Natoli Wright, Jonathan Edwards, Cox: Dhruv Kumar
D512.03St Josephs 2 Joshua Clark, Liam Flannery, Francis Stackpool, Samuel Browne, Joseph Den, Adam Lunn, Oliver O'Kane, Lucas Andrews, Cox: Tyson Woo
D612.02St Josephs 1 Francesco Calabro, Mac Cusack, Matt Smith, Francis Chow, Edward Goldman, Max Voulgaris, Jordan Castaldi, Patrick Heilman, Cox: Kaylam Hogan, Coach: Ken MacRae
Race 3113. SB4 4+ : School 4th FourFinal
Start Time: 11:55 AM2000M
E213.06St Ignatius 2 Ernie Pagliaro, Will Simpson-Docker, Jude McDermott, Matthew Simmon, Cox: Christian Pace, Coach: Joshua De Angelis
E313.01Kings Will Grant, Fergus Friend, David Buddo, Henry Doering, Cox: Doclan Jackson, Coach: Henry Walkerden
E413.02Newington Jack Wilkins, Remy Miletto, George Webster, Dario Nigro, Cox: Sam Howes
E513.05St Ignatius 1 Will Metcalfe, Joseph Bradshaw, Finn McDonald, Fred Regan, Cox: William Brooks, Coach: David Dillon
E613.07St Josephs Matthew Courtney, Angus Houston, Angus Ward, Luke O'Shannessy, Cox: Kit Hartley, Coach: John Reading
E713.04Shore Sam Perryman, Nick Halliday, William Erby, Fraser Beaney, Cox: Alex Peterson, Coach: Geoffrey Stewart
E813.03Scots Ryan Redman, Levi Teen, Marcus Ward, Lawson Mahoney, Cox: Flynn Rowlands
Race 3214. SB3 4+ : School 3rd FourFinal
Start Time: 12:01 PM2000M
F314.03Scots James Walker, Oliver Fergusson, Harry Roberts, Jack Veron, Cox: Daniel Bullock
F414.06St Josephs Xavier Ryan, Fergus Monaghan, Lachlan Saar, Jacob Barry, Cox: Henry Worrell, Coach: John Reading
F514.04Shore Louis Phillips, Wyatt Bellotti, Wilton Martin, Jeremy Elliott, Cox: Nicholas Dunlop, Coach: Geoffrey Stewart
F614.01Kings Charles Farrington, Willem Gribble, Connor Monroe, Tom Wickham, Cox: Chad Parsons, Coach: Henry Walkerden
F714.02Newington Mason Curran, Oscar Lynch, Miles Parhash, Clive Hinrichsen, Cox: James Francis
F814.05St Ignatius Edward Miller, Alistar Siokos, Harrison O'Mally, George Clark, Cox: Luke Fish, Coach: David Dillon
Race 3315. SB2 4+ : School 2nd FourFinal
Start Time: 12:07 PM2000M
G315.03Scots Lucas Robinson, Giles Matthews, Benjamin Wade, Nicholas Campbell, Cox: William Warner
G415.05St Ignatius Joseph Carter, Luke Thackray, Joshua Steel, Jaxon Rose-Cummins, Cox: Douglas McGrath
G515.06St Josephs Daniel Chinnappa, Nick Jackson, Will Burke, George Hiatt, Cox: Henry Den, Coaches: Benjamin Wyllie, James Allan
G615.04Shore Jack Doyle, James Kellahan, Austin Bogatez, Hamish McMullen, Cox: Cooper Purbrick, Coach: Garry Uebergang
G715.02Newington Ned Stevens, Adam Brown, Angus Gillespie-Penny, Samuel Boland, Cox: Ben Dewhurst
Race 3416. SB1 4+ : School 1st FourFinal
Start Time: 12:13 PM2000M
H316.07Sydney Boys High Leo Ye, Jonathan Meng, Roy Wu, Thomas Schanzer, Cox: David Tsai, Coaches: Michael McCrea, George Barris
H416.06St Josephs Julian Visalli, Luke Ryan, Nicholas Mirow, Joshua Hewitt, Cox: Ben Horsley, Coaches: Benjamin Wyllie, James Allan
H516.04Shore Max Irving, Sam Duckworth, Andy Hoffman, Deuchar Dight, Cox: Nicholas Leijer, Coach: Garry Uebergang
H616.01Kings Jack Gavan, Thomas Jarvis, Hugh Watts, Nicholas Jones, Cox: Mackenzie Cooke, Coach: Jack Cook
H716.05St Ignatius Harry Dillon, Thomas Tucker, Seanan Byrne, Christian O'Donnell, Cox: James Debus
H816.02Newington Oliver Sheldrick, Bradley Parker, Jonah Payne, Joel Darwin, Cox: Joshua Khu
Race 3517. SB2 8+ : School 2nd EightFinal
Start Time: 12:19 PM2000M
I117.09Sydney Boys High Christopher Ta, Jason Yu, Ryan Zheng, Rongxuan Chong, Clinton So, Bryan Herijanto, Kevin Jin, Lenny Han, Cox: Dimas Sanjoyo, Coach: Steve Comninos
I217.07St Ignatius Jack Rooney, Joseph Siokos, Jack Hogan, Simon Kenderes, Richard O'Brien, Cassius Clinton, Jack McLaughlin, Samuel Holmes, Cox: Timothy Lee, Coach: Peter Wawn
I317.08St Josephs Robbie Matchett, Harry Skinner, Munro Campbell, Nick Radford, Thomas Shanks Anderson, Jack Negline-Smyth, Thomas Roberts, Lucas Easton, Cox: Max MacRae, Coach: Christopher James
I417.01Cranbrook Jake Van Der Byl, Jack McCaffery, Stefen O'Neill, Jack Henderson, Nicholas Stavrinos, Konrad Kluck, Maximilian Browne, Thomas Murray, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst
I517.04Newington Harry Janson, Angus Webster, Henry Gibson, Sam Graham, Riley Vaughan, Marcus Della Marta, Alexander Wood, Hamish Johnson, Cox: Thomas Wadland
I617.06Shore Jonathan Malcolm, Ben Xifaras, Ben Shilling, Jackson Gresham, Darcy Fredericks, Henry Elmslie, Max Pearce, Thomas Woodworth, Cox: Jack Singer, Coach: Blair Jenkins
I717.03Kings William Fulton-Kennedy, Charlie Begg, William Lukabyo, Tom Ramsay, Rogan Leahy, Alexander McClean, Jack Staley, Felix Weston, Cox: Thomas Weston, Coach: Guy Morgan
I817.05Scots Alexander St John, Mostyn Emery, Joe Brial, Billy Sanders, Joe Brial, Christopher Zylstra, Benjamin Zucchiatti, Nick Trotter, Cox: James Rose, Coach: Michael Probert
I917.02Grammar Hugo John, Erik Pridgen, Anthony Ball, Hugo Gaspar, James Armitage, Sebastian Carl, James Taleb, Henry Palmerlee, Cox: Jacob Thai, Coach: Peter Stroud
Race 3618. SB1 8+ : School 1st EightFinal
Start Time: 12:25 PM2000M
J218.08Sydney Boys High Timothy Trent, Jack Ralph, Sam Merrick, Dev Lalwani, Archie Fox, James Appleton, Tama Widyatamaka, Leo Li, Cox: Gordan Su, Coach: Gareth Deacon
J318.02Kings Hamish Sylvester, Lachlan Connors, Gus Grinham, Archie Stacy, Jack Taylor, Benjamin Stewart, Hamish Mac Smith, Ash Nicholls, Cox: Alex Snaith, Coaches: Andrew Cox, Robert Black
J418.06St Ignatius Henry Ryan, Thomas Benson, Lachlan Doust, Rhett Wheelhouse, Liam Menzies, Saxon Gillies, William Burns, Zachary Noble, Cox: Patrick Mainsbridge
J518.05Shore Finn Blake, Max Durham, David Elmslie, Jake Martin, Zane Carboni, Tom Anderson, Thomas Galloway, Scott Martin, Cox: Harry Keenan, Coach: David Jennings
J618.03Newington Tanner Blessington, Finn Tainsh, Adam Martin, Joshua Bowd, Alexander Potter, Luca Roncolato, Richmond Sear, Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas
J718.04Scots Mackenzie Moore, Harry Spillane, Thomas Aveyard, Ross Batho, Zachariah Ball, Jack Forbes, Jeremy Williams, Noah Jenkinson, Cox: James Lloyd, Coach: Rob Williams
J818.07St Josephs Liam Morath, Benjamin Lunn, Mitch Blackmore Cram, Oliver Dermody, Elliot Simpson, Carl Urm, Ananya Bhindi, Nic Rath, Cox: Jack Lewis, Coaches: Ross Tong, William Raven
J918.01Grammar Ethan Proutt, Luke Poier, Max Danta, Henry Pierce, Alex Sackelariou, Lucas Hempton, Ben Ringrose, Harry Moran, Cox: Daniel Mekertichian, Coach: John Russell
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars