Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely

2017 RNSW Spring Regatta

Date: Sat 14th October, 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 14th October, 2017

Race 117. Para 1x : Para Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
A117.01Nepean[LTA] Kathleen Murdoch, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
A217.03Sydney[LTA] Ben Gibson, Coach: Jason Baker
A917.02Penrith[TA] Tyson Saunders, Coaches: Azra Imsirovic, Chadd Pamer
Race 21. MC 4x : Men's C Grade Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:10 AM1000M
B201.02Glebe[C] Jean-Baptiste Bailleux, Brad Smith, Tim Montanaro, Benjamin Wilcox
B301.01Canberra[C] Tom Trobe, Timothy Hodge, James Stuchbery, Nicholas Latimer, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
B401.05Nepean 1[C] Hugh Harrold, Paul Grady, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
B501.03Kinross Wolaroi 1[D] Harry Houghton, William Waddell, Jack Weeks, James Moon, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis
B601.06Nepean 2[C] Johnathon Imber, Jooya Kalantar, Erik Ford, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
B701.07St George[C] Tom Masterson, Dylan Heal, Julian Da Ros, James Hunt, Coach: Mark Featherstone
B801.04Kinross Wolaroi 2[D] William Boag, Thomas Richardson, Richard King-Christopher, Henry Ponder, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
Race 33. WN 1x : Women's Novice Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:15 AM1000M
C203.13Sydney Womens MLC 2 Jodie Panagopoulos, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
C303.06Penrith Lila Anderton, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
C403.08St Paul's Grammar 1 Sarah Berechree, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
C503.04Loreto Normanhurst 2 Elizabeth Duffy, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
C603.01Balmain 1 Bridget Harrington, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
C703.11Sydney Charlotte Barry, Coach: Lachlan Carter
C803.03Loreto Normanhurst 1 Neave Duffy, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
Race 43. WN 1x : Women's Novice Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:20 AM1000M
D303.07Penrith Charlotte Elizabeth Rose Murray, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
D403.10St Paul's Grammar 3 Jasmin Wakefield, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
D503.02Balmain 2 India Hobbs, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
D603.12Sydney Womens MLC 1 Colleen Chapman, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
D703.09St Paul's Grammar 2 Maddison Joines, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
D803.05Loreto Normanhurst 3 Kate Finlayson, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
Race 54. WD 1x : Women's D Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:25 AM1000M
E204.02Central Tablelands[D] Callie Capomolla, Coach: Joe Martin
E304.14St George 1[D] Theresa Haley, Coach: Mark Featherstone
E404.12Penrith 1[D] Claire Robinson, Coach: Chadd Pamer
E504.08Kinross Wolaroi 5[D] Phoebe Lamph, Coaches: Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis
E604.03Glebe[D] Emma Hutchinson, Coach: Kim Mackney
E704.09Nepean 1[D] Sienna Grady, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
E804.06Kinross Wolaroi 3[D] Isabella Scammell, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
Race 64. WD 1x : Women's D Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
F304.04Kinross Wolaroi 1[D] Annie Pattinson, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
F404.15St George 2[D] Lilly Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
F504.16Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Janine Wood, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
F604.13Penrith 2[D] Alana Parker
F704.17Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Petra Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
F804.11Nepean 3[D] Letisha Hopton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 74. WD 1x : Women's D Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 8:35 AM1000M
G304.19Loreto Normanhurst 1[D] Elly Wytenburg, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
G404.07Kinross Wolaroi 4[D] Freya Neville, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
G504.18Sydney Womens MLC 3[D] Suzanne Jones, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
G604.01Balmain[D] Miku Johnson, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
G704.10Nepean 2[D] Lara Selby, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
G804.05Kinross Wolaroi 2[D] Georgie Poole, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis
Race 85. WB 2x: Women's B Grade Double Scull
6. WO 2x: Women's Open Double Scull
Final
Start Time: 8:45 AM2000M
WB 2x
H205.02Sydney Womens MLC[D] Carolyn Ross, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
H305.01Kinross Wolaroi[C] Harriet Haege, Maggie Noonan, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
H405.04UTS 2[B] Emma Fessey, Georgie Rowe, Coach: David Gely
H505.03UTS 1[B] Adelaide Scott, Olivia Bartram, Coach: David Gely
WO 2x
H606.01Sydney Candice Williams, Brianna Caputo, Coach: Lachlan Carter
H706.02UTS Olivia Bartram, Rosie Beasley, Coach: David Gely
Race 98. MO 2- : Men's Open PairFinal
Start Time: 8:52 AM2000M
I508.01Sydney Matthew Gertenbach, Jack Quinn, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
I608.02UTS Kit Cunningham-Reid, Peter Koster, Coach: Tim McLaren
Race 109. MC 2x : Men's C Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:02 AM1000M
J209.13St George 6[C] Isaac Antico, Louis Marr, Coach: Adrian Henning
J309.04Glebe 1[C] Brad Smith, Jean-Baptiste Bailleux
J409.08St George 1[C] Julian Da Ros, James Hunt, Coach: Mark Featherstone
J509.02Canberra 2[C] Tom Trobe, James Stuchbery, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
J609.12St George 5[C] Stefen O'Neill, Jake Van Der Byl, Coach: Adrian Henning
J709.03Canberra 3[C] Chris Polyichanin, Martin Little, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
J809.09St George 2[C] Thomas Murray, Maximilian Browne, Coach: Adrian Henning
J909.11St George 4[C] Konrad Kluck, Nicholas Stavrinos, Coach: Adrian Henning
Race 119. MC 2x : Men's C Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:07 AM1000M
K209.15Balmain[D] David Virtue, Matthew Braithwaite-Young
K309.07Kinross Wolaroi[D] Richard King-Christopher, Henry Ponder, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
K409.06Glebe 3[D] Tim Montanaro, Benjamin Wilcox, Coach: Brad Smith
K509.14Sydney Womens MLC[D] Richard Jones, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
K609.05Glebe 2[D] Mohamad Assoum, Maximus Jones, Coach: Brad Smith
K709.10St George 3[D] Jack Henderson, Robert Patterson, Coach: Adrian Henning
K809.01Canberra 1[D] Timothy Hodge, Nicholas Latimer, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
Race 1210. WC 4+ : Women's C Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 9:12 AM1000M
L310.04Loreto Normanhurst 3[D] Arabella Barr, Anastasia Leaver, Lucy Illek, Harriet Perosin, Cox: Erin O`Brien, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
L410.03Loreto Normanhurst 2[C] Caitlin Von Behr, Lucy Hassall, Abbie McEvoy, Charlotte Duff-Clarke, Cox: Dominique Rossell, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
L510.01Kinross Wolaroi[D] Flinn Madigan, Emer Spora, Phoebe Lamph, Lucy Jenkins, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
L610.02Loreto Normanhurst 1[C] Ainsley Woods, Laura Gourley, Niamh Graham, Rosalind Daly, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
Race 1312. WD 4x : Women's D Grade Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:17 AM1000M
M212.04Leichhardt[D] Heidi Parkes, Kristin Moss, Belinda Brigham, Jane Hutchison
M312.13University of NSW[D] Sarvika Mishra, Jiayu Xi, Danielle Jeffrey, Stephanie Hart
M412.07Nepean 1[D] Palmina Grady, Sienna Grady, Jacqueline Ford, Aimee Wagner, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
M512.11St George[D] Lilly Featherstone, Theresa Haley, Abbey Featherstone, Ellyn Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
M612.08Nepean 2[D] Lara Selby, Letisha Hopton, Fiona Jackson, Genevieve Sturt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
M712.06Loreto Normanhurst 2[D] Neave Duffy, Elizabeth Duffy, Pollyanna Canty, Charlotte Goldman, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
M812.02Glebe[D] Barbara van de Sande, Emma Hutchinson, Lauren Gibbs, Francesca Di Giallonardo, Coach: Brad Smith
Race 1412. WD 4x : Women's D Grade Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:22 AM1000M
N312.12Sydney Womens MLC[D] Sally Gough, Jodie Panagopoulos, Colleen Chapman, Suzanne Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
N412.05Loreto Normanhurst 1[D] Olivia Lucas, Sarah Scott, Sophia Shirt, Laura Woods, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
N512.03Kinross Wolaroi[D] Georgie Poole, Annie Pattinson, Isabella Scammell, Freya Neville, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
N612.10Penrith[D] Sarah Berechree, Charlotte Elizabeth Rose Murray, Maddison Joines, Lila Anderton, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
N712.09Nepean 3[D] Lisa Sturt, Lisa Elks, Samantha Muller, Rachel Bowden, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
N812.01Balmain[D] India Hobbs, Bridget Harrington, Miku Johnson, Zoe Reid, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
Race 1513. WB 1x : Women's B Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:32 AM2000M
O113.03Nepean 1[D] Kathleen Murdoch, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
O213.09UTS 3[B] Ramona Codd-Miller, Coach: David Gely
O313.04Nepean 2[B] Tallara Tuckerman, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
O413.08UTS 2[B] Adelaide Scott, Coach: David Gely
O513.06Sydney[B] Brianna Caputo, Coach: Lachlan Carter
O613.05Nepean 3[B] Victoria Trevitt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
O713.02Kinross Wolaroi[B] Maggie Noonan, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
O813.07UTS 1[D] Georgie Rowe, Coach: David Gely
O913.01Drummoyne[D] Eve Timms, Coach: Robyn Mackney
Race 1614. WO 1x : Women's Open Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:39 AM2000M
P214.06UTS 4 Georgina Masters, Coach: David Gely
P314.03UTS 1 Olivia Bartram, Coach: David Gely
P414.02Sydney 2 Candice Williams, Coach: Lachlan Carter
P514.05UTS 3 Emma Fessey, Coach: David Gely
P614.01Sydney 1 Harriet Hudson, Coach: Lachlan Carter
P714.04UTS 2 Rosie Beasley, Coach: David Gely
P814.07UTS 5 Anna McGlynn
Race 1718. MC 1x : Men's C Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:49 AM1000M
Q218.27Sydney[C] Tal Lewis, Coach: Sean Madeley
Q318.15Newington 1[C] Sam Graham
Q418.07Kinross Wolaroi 1[D] William Boag, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook
Q518.06Glebe 3[C] Brad Smith
Q618.21Shellharbour City[D] Hayden Vanderwoude
Q718.12Nepean 1[C] Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Q818.02Canberra 1[C] James Stuchbery, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
Race 1818. MC 1x : Men's C Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:54 AM1000M
R218.08Kinross Wolaroi 2[D] Richard King-Christopher, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook
R318.20Penrith[D] Bradley Moran, Coaches: Chadd Pamer, Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes
R418.03Canberra 2[C] Nicholas Latimer, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
R518.22St George 1[C] Pierce Caponas, Coach: Adrian Henning
R618.13Nepean 2[D] Jooya Kalantar, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
R718.16Newington 2[C] Riley Vaughan
R818.23St George 2[C] Mitchell Caponas, Coach: Adrian Henning
R918.30Balmain 2[C] Matthew Braithwaite-Young
Race 1918. MC 1x : Men's C Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 9:59 AM1000M
S218.26St George 5[D] Angus Murray, Coach: Adrian Henning
S318.09Kinross Wolaroi 3[D] Thomas Richardson, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
S418.17Newington 3[D] Hamish Johnson
S518.25St George 4[D] Alex O'Neill, Coach: Adrian Henning
S618.18Newington 4[D] Henry Gibson
S718.14Nepean 3[D] Johnathon Imber, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
S818.24St George 3[D] Giacomo Lees, Coach: Adrian Henning
S918.10Kinross Wolaroi 4[D] Henry Ponder, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook
Race 2018. MC 1x : Men's C Grade Single ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 10:04 AM1000M
T218.29University of NSW[D] Michael Jones
T318.28Sydney Womens MLC[C] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
T418.05Glebe 2[D] Andy Wiggan, Coach: Istvan Nemeth
T518.19Newington Masters[D] Howard Goodall
T618.04Glebe 1[C] Mark Tietjen
T718.11Leichhardt[D] Simon Miller
T818.01Balmain 1[D] Nicholas Macdonald
Race 2119. WC 2- : Women's C Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 10:09 AM1000M
U419.01Central Tablelands[D] Callie Capomolla, Maya Brooking, Coach: Joe Martin
U519.03Nepean 1[C] Jacqueline Ford, Tallara Tuckerman, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
U619.02Leichhardt[C] Belinda Brigham, Jane Hutchison
U719.04Nepean 2[D] Alyssa Wagner, Maral Manookian, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 2221. WN 2x : Women's Novice Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:14 AM1000M
V321.01Balmain Bridget Harrington, India Hobbs, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
V421.03Loreto Normanhurst 2 Sarah Scott, Sophia Shirt, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
V521.04Penrith Sarah Berechree, Charlotte Elizabeth Rose Murray, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
V621.05St Paul's Grammar Maddison Joines, Jasmin Wakefield, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
V721.02Loreto Normanhurst 1 Olivia Lucas, Sophie Goldman, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
V821.06University of NSW Sarvika Mishra, Jiayu Xi, Coach: Phillip Brown
Race 2322. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:19 AM1000M
W122.14Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Carolyn Ross, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
W222.12St George 2[D] Jacqueline Pollock, Ellyn Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
W322.01Balmain[D] Miku Johnson, Zoe Reid, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
W422.07Nepean 2[D] Lara Selby, Letisha Hopton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
W522.13St George 3[D] Isabel Vila Hughes, Abbey Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
W622.10Penrith[D] Tallara Forbes, Claire Robinson, Coach: Chadd Pamer
W722.05Mosman[D] Jane Tribe, Jenny Wilson
W822.06Nepean 1[D] Aimee Wagner, Sienna Grady, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
W922.02Glebe[D] Francesca Di Giallonardo, Lauren Gibbs, Coach: Brad Smith
Race 2422. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:24 AM1000M
X222.15Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Petra Macaskill, Janine Wood, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
X322.03Kinross Wolaroi[D] Isabella Scammell, Freya Neville, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis
X422.11St George 1[D] Lilly Featherstone, Theresa Haley, Coach: Mark Featherstone
X522.09Nepean 4[D] Lisa Sturt, Lisa Elks, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
X622.04Loreto Normanhurst[D] Laura Woods, Elly Wytenburg, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
X722.16Sydney Womens MLC 3[D] Colleen Chapman, Suzanne Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
X822.08Nepean 3[D] Samantha Muller, Rachel Bowden, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
X922.17Sydney Womens MLC 4[D] Jodie Panagopoulos, Sally Gough, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 2525. MB 8+: Mens B Grade Eight
26. MO 8+: Men's Open Eight
Final
Start Time: 10:35 AM2000M
MB 8+
Y225.02St George[C] Jack Henderson, Robert Patterson, Stefen O'Neill, Konrad Kluck, Nicholas Stavrinos, Thomas Murray, Jake Van Der Byl, Maximilian Browne, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst, Coach: Adrian Henning
Y325.01Newington[C] Bradley Parker, Simon Latham, Henry Gibson, Sam Graham, Riley Vaughan, Marcus Della Marta, Hamish Johnson, Adam Martin, Cox: Thomas Wadland
MO 8+
Y526.01Newington Harry Janson, Finn Tainsh, Joshua Bowd, Angus Webster, Alexander Potter, Harry Crouch, Richmond Sear, Luca Roncolato, Cox: Charlie Nicholas
Y626.02Sydney Dylan Boakes, Torun Olsson, Lucas Giles, Jake Brighton, Matthew Gertenbach, Michael Bernerius, Max Brenner, Jack Quinn, Cox: Kendall Brodie, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
Y726.03University of NSW Daniel Lee Aniceto, Chris Blundell, Mats Nilsen, Martin Tallberg, Lachlan Murnaghan, Aaron Todd, Michael Jones, Michael Pickford, Cox: Stephanie Hart, Coach: Andrew Morrell
Race 2628. WC 4x : Women's C Grade Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:35 AM1000M
Z128.09Kinross Wolaroi 4[C] Lucy Kirk, Phoebe Lamph, Harriet Haege, Maggie Noonan, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
Z228.05Loreto Normanhurst 1[C] Isabella Dodd, Brahnie Mitchell, Stephanie Arnold, Grace Tassell, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
Z328.03Kinross Wolaroi 3[C] Katie Coleman, Charlie Harding, Emer Spora, Olivia Hilder, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
Z428.06Loreto Normanhurst 2[C] Erin O`Brien, Charlotte Goldman, Molly Pringle, Arabella Barr, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
Z528.04Leichhardt[D] Heidi Parkes, Kristin Moss, Belinda Brigham, Jane Hutchison
Z628.01Kinross Wolaroi 1[D] Chelsea Edwards, Annie Pattinson, Isabella Scammell, Freya Neville, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis
Z728.08St George[D] Abbey Featherstone, Isabel Vila Hughes, Jacqueline Pollock, Ellyn Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Z828.07Nepean[C] Aimee Wagner, Sienna Grady, Jacqueline Ford, Tallara Tuckerman, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Z928.02Kinross Wolaroi 2[D] Bridget Longley, Flinn Madigan, Georgie Poole, Lucy Jenkins, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
Race 2729. MC 8+ : Mens C Grade EightFinal
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
A429.04St George[C] Angus Murray, Alex O'Neill, Mitchell Caponas, Isaac Antico, Louis Marr, Giacomo Lees, Pierce Caponas, Will Begg, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst, Coach: Adrian Henning
A529.01Glebe[C] Mark Tietjen, Jean-Baptiste Bailleux, Matthew Sutton, Maximus Jones, Mohamad Assoum, Tim Montanaro, Brad Smith, Benjamin Wilcox, Cox: Sam Holst
A629.03Newington[C] Bradley Parker, Simon Latham, Henry Gibson, Sam Graham, Riley Vaughan, Marcus Della Marta, Hamish Johnson, Adam Martin, Cox: Thomas Wadland
A729.02Nepean[C] Johnathon Imber, Jooya Kalantar, Erik Ford, Paul Grady, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Adam Lowe, Angus Harrold, Miles Harrold, Cox: Lara Selby, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 2830. MN 1x : Men's Novice Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:45 AM1000M
B330.03Penrith 2 Oliver Doherty, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
B430.09Sydney Womens MLC Michael Gough, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
B530.04Penrith 3 Thomas Wiggins, Coaches: Chadd Pamer, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
B630.01Glebe Cosmin Nitu, Coach: Brad Smith
B730.02Penrith 1 Aaron Bill, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes, Azra Imsirovic
Race 2931. MD 1x : Men's D Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 11:50 AM1000M
C231.17St George 3[D] Tom Masterson, Coach: Mark Featherstone
C331.05Kinross Wolaroi 1[D] William Boag, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
C431.14Penrith[D] Bradley Moran, Coach: Chadd Pamer
C531.25University of NSW 4[D] Daniel Lee Aniceto, Coach: Andrew Morrell
C631.04Glebe 2[D] Andy Wiggan, Coach: Istvan Nemeth
C731.06Kinross Wolaroi 2[D] Harry Houghton, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
C831.15St George 1[D] Dylan Heal, Coach: Mark Featherstone
C931.01Canberra 1[D] Timothy Hodge, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
Race 3031. MD 1x : Men's D Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 11:55 AM1000M
D231.03Glebe 1[D] Everett Whelan, Coach: Brad Smith
D331.02Canberra 2[D] Martin Little, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
D431.22University of NSW 1[D] Cameron Gan
D531.18Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Richard Jones, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
D631.08Kinross Wolaroi 4[D] Jack Weeks, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook
D731.24University of NSW 3[D] Rene Carlos Piano, Coach: Andrew Morrell
D831.19Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Steve Hill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 3131. MD 1x : Men's D Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 12:00 PM1000M
E231.09Kinross Wolaroi 5[D] William Waddell, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
E331.29St George 7[D] Liam Sartena, Coach: Adrian Henning
E431.11Mosman[D] Mark Connaghan
E531.16St George 2[D] Cameron Stephen, Coach: Mark Featherstone
E631.23University of NSW 2[D] Gregory Quirk
E731.07Kinross Wolaroi 3[D] William Maslin, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis
E831.13Newington Masters[D] Howard Goodall
Race 3231. MD 1x : Men's D Grade Single ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 12:05 PM1000M
F231.21Sydney Womens MLC 4[D] Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
F331.26St George 4[D] Luke Zeiderman, Coach: Adrian Henning
F431.10Leichhardt[D] Simon Miller
F531.27St George 5[D] Dominic Spillane, Coach: Adrian Henning
F631.12Nepean[D] Hugh Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
F731.28St George 6[D] Toby Krieger, Coach: Adrian Henning
F831.20Sydney Womens MLC 3[D] Terry Borella, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 3332. MB 2x : Men's B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:12 PM2000M
G232.04St George 4[C] Stefen O'Neill, Jake Van Der Byl, Coach: Adrian Henning
G332.05Sydney[B] Jake Brighton, Patrick Graham, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
G432.02St George 2[D] Jack Henderson, Henry Harding, Coach: Adrian Henning
G532.07University of NSW 1[B] Lachlan Murnaghan, Chris Blundell, Coach: Andrew Morrell
G632.06UTS[B] Peter Waldersee, Paddy Holt, Coach: Tim McLaren
G732.01St George 1[C] Thomas Murray, Maximilian Browne, Coach: Adrian Henning
G832.08University of NSW 2[C] Michael Jones, Aaron Todd, Coach: Andrew Morrell
G932.03St George 3[C] Nicholas Stavrinos, Konrad Kluck, Coach: Adrian Henning
Race 3433. MO 2x : Men's Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:20 PM2000M
H333.04Sydney 2 Max Brenner, Lucas Giles, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
H433.05UTS James Waldersee, James Chuter, Coach: Tim McLaren
H533.03Sydney 1 Dylan Boakes, Matthew Gertenbach, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
H633.01Sydney 3 Dean Robinson, Dennis Bernhardsson, Coach: Lachlan Carter
Race 3536. WC 2x : Women's C Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:32 PM1000M
I336.07Leichhardt[C] Bianca Horrell, Amelia Cooper, Coach: Susan Philpot
I436.05Kinross Wolaroi 3[C] Emer Spora, Olivia Hilder, Coaches: Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis, Sinisa Kosarac
I536.10University of NSW[C] Danielle Jeffrey, Stephanie Hart
I636.08Loreto Normanhurst[C] Pollyanna Canty, Charlotte Goldman, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Anna O'Hanlon, Chloe Congdon
I736.04Kinross Wolaroi 2[C] Lucy Kirk, Harriet Haege, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
Race 3636. WC 2x : Women's C Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:38 PM1000M
J336.03Kinross Wolaroi 1[D] Isabella Scammell, Freya Neville, Coach: Sinisa Kosarac
J436.01Balmain[D] Miku Johnson, Zoe Reid, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
J536.02Central Tablelands[D] Maya Brooking, Callie Capomolla, Coach: Joe Martin
J636.09Penrith[D] Tallara Forbes, Claire Robinson, Coach: Chadd Pamer
J736.06Kinross Wolaroi 4[C] Katie Coleman, Charlie Harding, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook, Sinisa Kosarac
Race 3737. MC 4+ : Men's C Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 12:44 PM1000M
K537.02University of NSW[D] Rene Carlos Piano, Mats Nilsen, Martin Tallberg, Daniel Lee Aniceto, Cox: Stephanie Hart, Coach: Andrew Morrell
K637.01Kinross Wolaroi[C] William Smith, James Moon, Harrison Sear, Timothy Mutton, Cox: Jetta Kennett, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
Race 3838. WD 8+ : Womens D Grade EightFinal
Start Time: 12:50 PM1000M
L338.04Loreto Normanhurst 3[D] Arabella Barr, Ainsley Woods, Antonia Tassell, Molly Pringle, Laura Gourley, Niamh Graham, Rosalind Daly, Harriet Perosin, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
L438.03Nepean[D] Palmina Grady, Sienna Grady, Alyssa Wagner, Fiona Jackson, Lisa Sturt, Tallara Tuckerman, Genevieve Sturt, Maral Manookian, Cox: Lara Selby, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
L538.01Loreto Normanhurst 1[D] Pollyanna Canty, Gabriella Whipps, Ivana Ojurovic, Nicola Sherwood, Sarah Maguire, Anastasia Leaver, Caitlin Von Behr, Charlotte Duff-Clarke, Cox: Dominique Rossell, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
L638.02Loreto Normanhurst 2[D] Erin O`Brien, Isabella Dodd, Charlotte Goldman, Brahnie Mitchell, Stephanie Arnold, Grace Tassell, Lucy Hassall, Abbie McEvoy, Cox: Zoey Hartshorne, Coaches: Isebella Hogan, Matthew Curtin, Chloe Congdon
Race 3939. MD 4x : Men's D Grade Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:56 PM1000M
M339.02Nepean[D] Hugh Harrold, Johnathon Imber, Adam Lowe, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
M439.01Kinross Wolaroi[D] Harry Houghton, William Waddell, Jack Weeks, Richard King-Christopher, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis
M539.05University of NSW[D] Gregory Quirk, Henry Robinson, Cameron Gan, Chris Blundell
M639.03St George[D] Tom Masterson, Cameron Stephen, Dylan Heal, Julian Da Ros, Coach: Mark Featherstone
M739.04Sydney Womens MLC[D] Terry Borella, Michael Gough, Michael Hayes, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 4040. MB 1x : Men's B Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:12 PM2000M
N240.10Newington 3[B] Richmond Sear
N340.03Nepean 2[B] Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
N440.11Newington 4[C] Luca Roncolato
N540.21UTS 1[B] Paddy Holt, Coach: Tim McLaren
N640.05Newington 1[B] Harry Crouch
N740.22UTS 2[B] Peter Waldersee, Coach: Tim McLaren
N840.02Nepean 1[B] Erik Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
N940.09Newington 2[B] Alexander Potter
Race 4140. MB 1x : Men's B Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:19 PM2000M
O240.19Sydney 2[C] Christopher McCarthy, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
O340.06Newington 10[C] Adam Martin
O440.04Nepean 3[B] Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
O540.15Newington 8[C] Joshua Bowd
O640.12Newington 5[C] Tanner Blessington
O740.20Sydney 3[C] Torun Olsson, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
O840.13Newington 6[C] Finn Tainsh
Race 4240. MB 1x : Men's B Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 1:26 PM2000M
P240.01Balmain[D] Nicholas Macdonald
P340.17Newington Masters[D] Howard Goodall
P440.14Newington 7[D] Alexander Wood
P540.16Newington 9[D] Harry Janson
P640.18Sydney 1[C] Tal Lewis, Coach: Sean Madeley
P740.08Newington 12[D] Angus Webster
P840.07Newington 11[C] Marcus Della Marta
Race 4341. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:33 PM2000M
Q341.04Sydney 1 Max Brenner, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
Q441.10UTS 2 Peter Koster, Coach: Tim McLaren
Q541.07Sydney 4 Charlie Patterson, Coach: Donovan Cech
Q641.09UTS 1 James Chuter, Coach: Tim McLaren
Q741.08Sydney 5 Lucas Giles, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
Q841.11UTS 3 James Waldersee, Coach: Tim McLaren
Race 4441. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:40 PM2000M
R241.13University of NSW 2 Chris Byrnes, Coach: Andrew Morrell
R341.05Sydney 2 Dylan Boakes, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
R441.12University of NSW 1 Michael Pickford, Coach: Andrew Morrell
R541.06Sydney 3 Jack Quinn, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
R641.03St George James Hunt, Coach: Mark Featherstone
R741.01Nepean Jason Waddell, Coach: Daniel Waddell
R841.02Shellharbour City Hayden Vanderwoude
Race 4544. WC 1x : Women's C Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:50 PM1000M
S244.04Leichhardt 1[C] Bianca Horrell, Coach: Susan Philpot
S344.07Mosman 1[C] Jenny Wilson, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
S444.13St George[C] Ellyn Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
S544.12Penrith[C] Tallara Forbes, Coach: Chadd Pamer
S644.05Leichhardt 2[C] Amelia Cooper, Coach: Susan Philpot
S744.03Central Tablelands[C] Maya Brooking, Coach: Joe Martin
S844.08Mosman 2[C] Linda Mudronja, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
S944.10Nepean 1[C] Aimee Wagner, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 4644. WC 1x : Women's C Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:55 PM1000M
T244.02Balmain 2[C] Zoe Reid, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
T344.14Sydney Womens MLC[D] Carolyn Ross, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
T444.15University of NSW[D] Danielle Jeffrey
T544.09Mosman 3[C] Anne Taylor, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
T644.11Nepean 2[C] Jacqueline Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
T744.01Balmain 1[D] Miku Johnson, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
T844.06Loreto Normanhurst[C] Angeline Raggett, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
Race 4745. MC 2- : Men's C Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M
U545.02University of NSW[D] Martin Tallberg, Mats Nilsen, Coach: Andrew Morrell
U645.01Canberra[C] Martin Little, Chris Polyichanin, Coaches: Mark Kwiatkowski, Geoffrey Brown, Alison Chinn
Race 4846. WD 4+ : Women's D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 2:05 PM1000M
V346.05Sydney Womens MLC[D] Sally Gough, Suzanne Jones, Janine Wood, Marcela Cox, Cox: Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
V446.03Nepean 1[D] Alyssa Wagner, Fiona Jackson, Genevieve Sturt, Maral Manookian, Cox: Hugh Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
V546.01Loreto Normanhurst 1[D] Arabella Barr, Anastasia Leaver, Lucy Illek, Harriet Perosin, Cox: Lily Finlayson, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
V646.04Nepean 2[D] Lisa Sturt, Lisa Elks, Samantha Muller, Rachel Bowden, Cox: Lara Selby, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
V746.02Loreto Normanhurst 2[D] Gabriella Whipps, Ivana Ojurovic, Antonia Tassell, Sarah Maguire, Cox: Dominique Rossell, Coaches: Matthew Curtin, Elizabeth Halsall, Chloe Congdon
Race 4948. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:10 PM1000M
W248.04Kinross Wolaroi 3[D] William Boag, Thomas Richardson, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Gemma Crook, Zak Lewis
W348.08St George 3[D] Angus Murray, Mitchell Caponas, Coach: Adrian Henning
W448.05Nepean[D] Jooya Kalantar, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
W548.13University of NSW 2[D] Rene Carlos Piano, Michael Jones, Coach: Andrew Morrell
W648.09Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
W748.03Kinross Wolaroi 2[D] Harry Houghton, Henry Ponder, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
W848.06St George 1[D] Cameron Stephen, Dylan Heal, Coach: Mark Featherstone
W948.12University of NSW 1[D] Henry Robinson, Cameron Gan
Race 5048. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:15 PM1000M
X248.07St George 2[D] Dominic Spillane, Luke Zeiderman, Coach: Adrian Henning
X348.01Glebe[D] Cosmin Nitu, Everett Whelan, Coach: Brad Smith
X448.02Kinross Wolaroi 1[D] William Waddell, Jack Weeks, Coaches: Sinisa Kosarac, Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
X548.10Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Terry Borella, Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
X648.14Penrith[D] Oliver Doherty, Thomas Wiggins, Coaches: Charlotte Toose-Cutler, Jarrah Forbes
X748.15St George 4[D] Toby Krieger, Liam Sartena, Coach: Adrian Henning
X848.11Sydney Womens MLC 3[D] Michael Hayes, Michael Gough, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
X948.16Balmain[D] David Virtue, Nicholas Macdonald
Race 5149. MB 4x : Men's B Grade Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:25 PM2000M
Y349.01Kinross Wolaroi[C] William Smith, James Moon, Harrison Sear, Timothy Mutton, Coaches: Zak Lewis, Gemma Crook
Y449.04University of NSW[B] Lachlan Murnaghan, Chris Byrnes, Aaron Todd, Michael Pickford, Coach: Andrew Morrell
Y549.02Nepean[B] Erik Ford, Paul Grady, Angus Harrold, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Y649.03Sydney[B] Patrick Graham, Jake Brighton, Torun Olsson, Christopher McCarthy, Coaches: Donovan Cech, Jason Baker, Lachlan Carter
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars