Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Endeavour

2017 Henley on Hunter Regatta

Date: Sun 10th September, 2017
Venue: Berry Park
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 10th September, 2017

Race 12. MM 4x : Men's Masters Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
A202.05Sydney Womens MLC[F] Terry Borella, Charles Macaskill, Michael Gough, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
A302.02Endeavour 26 secs [E] Paul Giles, Roger Farquhar, Reg Vaughan, Luke Budworth, Coach: Peter Bond
A402.06Sydney Womens MLC/Port Macqua..[F] Steve Hill [SWMLC], Ray Harwood [PTMAC], Douglas Stewart [SWMLC], Richard Jones [SWMLC], Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 24. MU17 2x : Men's Under 17 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:08 AM1750M
B204.01Hunter Valley Grammar Isaac Shepherd, Arthur Bowman
B304.03Lake Macquarie 2 Max Weinzerl, Elliot Kozary, Coach: Jeanette Beeton
B404.04Port Macquarie Matthew Catania, Blake McMillan, Coach: Alan McCartney
B504.02Lake Macquarie 1 Nicholas Wilson, Louis Travers, Coach: Jeanette Beeton
Race 35. MU19 2x : Men's Under 19 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:16 AM1750M

CANCELLED
Race 42. MM 4x : Men's Masters Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:24 AM1000M
D202.04Lake Macquarie[D] Mark Phillips, Stephen Meisenhelter, Robert Wallace, Wayne Diemar
D302.01Endeavour 1[D] Gregory Cook, David Percival, Owen Redhead, Sean Donza, Coach: Luke Budworth
D402.03Glebe4 secs [C] Luke Fleming, Mark Tietjen, Daren O'Sullivan, Kenneth Major
Race 57. WO 1x : Women's Open Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:32 AM1750M
E107.04Newcastle Uni 4 Katrina Reynolds
E207.01Newcastle Uni 1 Merran Holmes
E307.02Newcastle Uni 2 Shantelle Lindsay
E407.05Sydney Womens MLC Rowena Stewart, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
E507.03Newcastle Uni 3 Coby Burkill
Race 69. WU19 2x : Women's Under 19 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:40 AM1750M
F209.02Leichhardt 1 Bianca Horrell, Amelia Cooper, Coach: Susan Philpot
F309.01Hunter Valley Grammar Georgia Mortimore, Kaylah Redhead
F409.03Leichhardt 2 Chloe Munro, Alydiira Price, Coach: Susan Philpot
Race 711. WM 1x : Women's Masters Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
G211.05Lake Macquarie 2[C] Jane Ferguson-Palmer
G311.07Newcastle[C] Phoebe Sanders
G411.10Sydney Womens MLC 34 secs [B] Jodie Panagopoulos, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
G511.03Glebe4 secs [B] Jacolyn Harris
Race 811. WM 1x : Women's Masters Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:53 AM1000M
H211.11Sydney Womens MLC 4[E] Suzanne Jones, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
H311.02Endeavour 2[E] Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
H411.08Sydney Womens MLC 1[E] Janine Wood, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
H511.04Lake Macquarie 1[E] Joy Millen
Race 911. WM 1x : Women's Masters Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 8:58 AM1000M
I211.09Sydney Womens MLC 2[F] Petra Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
I311.06Lake Macquarie 3[F] Chris Brennan
I411.01Endeavour 17 secs [E] Diana Trescott, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 1016. MO 2x : Men's Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:06 AM1750M
J116.05Sydney Womens MLC Douglas Stewart, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
J216.04Newcastle Uni Rowan Hislop, David Webb
J316.01Endeavour Robert Weatherall, Prentice Bond, Coach: Peter Bond
J416.02Glebe Brad Smith, Jean-Baptiste Bailleux
J516.03Newcastle Arjun Lewis, Evan Gresham
Race 1114. MU17 1x : Men's Under 17 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:14 AM1750M
K214.02Glebe 2 Oliver Ryan, Coach: Brad Smith
K314.03Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Isaac Shepherd
K414.05Lake Macquarie Max Weinzerl, Coach: Jeanette Beeton
K514.07Port Macquarie 2 Matthew Catania, Coach: Alan McCartney
Race 1214. MU17 1x : Men's Under 17 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:19 AM1750M
L214.01Glebe 1 Maximilian Rodie, Coach: Kenneth Major
L314.06Port Macquarie 1 Blake McMillan
L414.04Hunter Valley Grammar 2 William Patton
Race 1315. MU19 1x : Men's Under 19 Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:27 AM1750M
M315.01Glebe Cosmin Nitu, Coach: Brad Smith
M415.02Port Macquarie Peter Lancashire
Race 1418. WU16 1x : Women's Under 16 Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:35 AM1000M
N118.01Endeavour Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
N218.02Hunter Valley Grammar Georgia Mortimore
N318.04Leichhardt 2 Amelia Cooper, Coach: Susan Philpot
N418.05Newcastle Abbey Sanders
N518.03Leichhardt 1 Bianca Horrell, Coach: Susan Philpot
Race 1519. WM 4+/- : Women's Masters Coxed/Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 9:43 AM1000M
O319.01Sydney Womens MLC[F] Judith McDonald, Skye Smith, Rosemary Hancock, Lillian Hayes, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
O419.02University of NSW[F] Anne Wall, Alison Thomas, Amy Murray-Noone, Ann Williamson, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Race 1620. WM 2x : Women's Masters Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:51 AM1000M
P120.08Sydney Womens MLC 1[C] Jodie Panagopoulos, Janine Wood, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
P220.04Glebe 2[C] Julie Wass, Jacolyn Harris
P320.05Lake Macquarie[C] Jane Ferguson-Palmer, Susan Diemar
P420.09Sydney Womens MLC 2[C] Petra Macaskill, Alba Tuninetti, Coach: Steve Sherry
P520.03Glebe 1[C] Kate Wareham, Kellie Edmunds
Race 1720. WM 2x : Women's Masters Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:56 AM1000M
Q120.06Lake Macquarie/Endeavour[E] June Lacey [ENDVR], Chris Brennan [LMRC]
Q220.01Endeavour 16 secs [D] Tracey Wooderson, Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
Q320.10Sydney Womens MLC 36 secs [D] Rowena Stewart, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Q420.07Port Macquarie6 secs [D] Debbie Gardner, Karen Stelco
Q520.02Endeavour 26 secs [D] Katrina Whiteley, Diana Trescott, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 1821. MMEnd 4x : Men's Endeavour Quad ScullDivision
Start Time: 10:04 AM1000M
R221.01Endeavour Composite 1[E] Charles Macaskill [SWMLC], Mark Phillips [LMRC], Roger Farquhar [ENDVR], Owen Redhead [ENDVR]
R321.02Endeavour Composite 2[E] Michael Gough [SWMLC], Ian Krix [LMRC], Reg Vaughan [ENDVR], David Percival [ENDVR]
R421.03Newcastle Composite 3[E] Michael Hayes [SWMLC], Wayne Diemar [LMRC], Terry Borella [SWMLC], Osamu Mitarai [NEWC]
R521.04Endeavour Composite 4[E] Richard Jones [SWMLC], Stephen Meisenhelter [LMRC], Steve Hill [SWMLC], Sean Donza [ENDVR]
Race 1922. WMEnd 4x : Women's Endeavour Quad ScullDivision
Start Time: 10:54 AM1000M
S122.01Newcastle Composite 1[D] Alba Tuninetti [SWMLC], Lillian Hayes [SWMLC], Diana Trescott [ENDVR], Linden Eley-Smith [NEWC]
S222.02Newcastle Composite 2[E] Jodie Panagopoulos [SWMLC], Petra Macaskill [SWMLC], Amy Murray-Noone [UNSW], Phoebe Sanders [NEWC]
S322.03Endeavour Composite 3[E] Rosemary Hancock [SWMLC], Marcela Cox [SWMLC], Alison Thomas [UNSW], Katrina Whiteley [ENDVR]
S422.04Endeavour Composite 4[E] Janine Wood [SWMLC], Chris Brennan [LMRC], Anne Wall [UNSW], Tracey Wooderson [ENDVR]
S522.05Lake Macquarie Composite 5[E] Rowena Stewart [SWMLC], Suzanne Jones [SWMLC], Ann Williamson [UNSW], Natalie Meisenhelter [LMRC]
S622.06Newcastle Composite 1[E] Skye Smith [SWMLC], Judith McDonald [SWMLC], June Lacey [ENDVR], Sharon Butler [NEWC]
Race 2023. MM 2x : Men's Masters Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 11:02 AM1000M
T123.02Endeavour 1[D] Sean Donza, Luke Budworth, Coach: Peter Bond
T223.07Lake Macquarie[D] Stephen Meisenhelter, Mark Phillips
T323.03Endeavour 24 secs [C] Paul Giles, Owen Redhead, Coach: Luke Budworth
T423.01Drummoyne[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite, Mark Bailey
T523.04Endeavour 3[D] David Percival, Reg Vaughan, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 2123. MM 2x : Men's Masters Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 11:07 AM1000M
U223.06Glebe 2[E] Mark Tietjen, Kenneth Major
U323.08Newcastle[E] Peter Kemp, Christopher Purkiss
U423.05Glebe 112 secs [B] Luke Fleming, Daren O'Sullivan, Coach: Brad Smith
Race 2223. MM 2x : Men's Masters Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 11:12 AM1000M
V223.11Sydney Womens MLC 4[G] Terry Borella, Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
V323.10Sydney Womens MLC 37 secs [F] Michael Gough, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
V423.12Sydney Womens MLC/Port Macqua..7 secs [F] Ray Harwood [PTMAC], Douglas Stewart [SWMLC], Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
V523.09Sydney Womens MLC 27 secs [F] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 2325. MU16 1x : Men's Under 16 Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:20 AM1000M
W325.01Glebe 1 Julian Hervir, Coach: Kenneth Major
W425.02Glebe 2 Henry Gayst, Coach: Kenneth Major
Race 2426. MO 4x : Men's Open Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:28 AM1750M
X126.05Port Macquarie Matthew Catania, Bryce Gardner, Peter Lancashire, Blake McMillan
X226.01Endeavour/Newcastle Uni Isaac Shepherd [ENDVR], Conrad Bond [NUBC], Robert Weatherall [ENDVR], Prentice Bond [ENDVR], Coach: Peter Bond
X326.03Newcastle Benjamin Homer, Lachlan Patey, Evan Gresham, Arjun Lewis
X426.02Glebe Brad Smith, Cosmin Nitu, Oliver Ryan, Jean-Baptiste Bailleux
X526.04Newcastle Uni Rowan Hislop, Zac Lochrin, David Webb, Matthew Meisenhelter
Race 2527. WO 2x : Women's Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:36 AM1750M
Y327.02Newcastle Uni Shantelle Lindsay, Alexandra Frost
Y427.01Newcastle Uni Natalie Ball, Africa Vernon
Race 2629. WU19 1x : Women's Under 19 Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:44 AM1750M
Z229.01Hunter Valley Grammar Kaylah Redhead
Z329.02Leichhardt Amelia Cooper, Coach: Susan Philpot
Z429.03Leichhardt Bianca Horrell, Coach: Susan Philpot
Race 2730. WM 2- : Women's Masters PairFinal
Start Time: 11:52 AM1000M
A330.01Sydney Womens MLC[G] Rosemary Hancock, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
A430.02University of NSW8 secs [F] Anne Wall, Alison Thomas
Race 2831. WM 4x : Women's Masters Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM1000M
B231.02Glebe5 secs [C] Julie Wass, Kate Wareham, Jacolyn Harris, Kellie Edmunds
B331.05Sydney Womens MLC 15 secs [C] Judith McDonald, Jodie Panagopoulos, Alba Tuninetti, Suzanne Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
B431.04Lake Macquarie 2[D] Jane Ferguson-Palmer, Susan Diemar, Natalie Meisenhelter, Chris Brennan
Race 2931. WM 4x : Women's Masters Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:05 PM1000M
C231.03Lake Macquarie 1[E] Joy Millen, Louise Turmine, Laurice Saunders, Tracy Nyman
C331.06Sydney Womens MLC 2[E] Rowena Stewart, Skye Smith, Janine Wood, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
C431.01Endeavour5 secs [D] Katrina Whiteley, Diana Trescott, Tracey Wooderson, Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 3032. MM 1x : Men's Masters Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:13 PM1000M
D232.07Sydney Womens MLC 3[G] Terry Borella, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
D332.08Sydney Womens MLC 4[G] Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
D432.02Endeavour19 secs [D] Luke Budworth, Coach: Peter Bond
D532.01Drummoyne19 secs [D] Mark Bailey
Race 3132. MM 1x : Men's Masters Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:18 PM1000M
E232.05Sydney Womens MLC 1[F] Richard Jones, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
E332.03Glebe[F] Mark Tietjen
E432.06Sydney Womens MLC 2[F] Steve Hill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
E532.04Newcastle19 secs [B] Osamu Mitarai
Race 3236. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:26 PM1750M
F236.06Newcastle Uni 1 Rowan Hislop
F336.09University of NSW Michael Pickford, Coach: Andrew Morrell
F436.02Glebe Brad Smith
F536.04Newcastle 2 Benjamin Homer
Race 3336. MO 1x : Men's Open Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:31 PM1750M
G136.07Newcastle Uni 2 David Webb
G236.03Newcastle 1 Evan Gresham
G336.01Drummoyne Gabriel Haythornthwaite
G436.08Port Macquarie Peter Lancashire
G536.05Newcastle 3 Arjun Lewis
Race 3440. WU16 2x : Women's Under 16 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:39 PM1000M
H240.01Endeavour Gabriella Nikolas, Jemma Percival, Coach: Peter Bond
H340.02Leichhardt 1 Bianca Horrell, Amelia Cooper, Coach: Susan Philpot
H440.04Newcastle Verity Harcombe, Abbey Sanders
H540.03Leichhardt 2 Alydiira Price, Chloe Munro, Coach: Susan Philpot
Race 3541. MixEnd 8+ : Mixed Endeavour EightDivision
Start Time: 12:48 PM1000M
I241.01Newcastle Composite 1[E] Linden Eley-Smith [NEWC], Marcela Cox [SWMLC], Suzanne Jones [SWMLC], Petra Macaskill [SWMLC], Reg Vaughan [ENDVR], Christopher Purkiss [NEWC], Michael Hayes [SWMLC], Osamu Mitarai [NEWC], Cox: Kaylah Redhead [HVGS]
I341.02Endeavour Composite 2[F] Sharon Butler [NEWC], Lillian Hayes [SWMLC], Katrina Whiteley [ENDVR], Janine Wood [SWMLC], Rosemary Hancock [SWMLC], Peter Kemp [NEWC], Terry Borella [SWMLC], Luke Budworth [ENDVR], Cox: Alba Tuninetti [SWMLC]
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars