Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Newcastle Uni

2017 Newcastle Uni Pre IV Regatta

Date: Sat 9th September, 2017
Venue: Berry Park
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Saturday 9th September, 2017

Race 12. MC/D 2x : Mens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
A202.10Hunter Valley Grammar 6[C] Saxon Thompson, Benjamin Lumb
A302.13Newcastle[C] Benjamin Homer, Samuel Newman
A402.09Hunter Valley Grammar 5[C] Arthur Bowman, Tim Jeffries
Race 22. MC/D 2x : Mens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:05 AM1000M
B202.15University of NSW 1[D] Rene Carlos Piano, Daniel Lee Aniceto
B302.05Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Ahren Scott, Mackenzie Murphy
B402.12Nepean 2[D] Hugh Harrold, Daniel Waddell, Coach: Jason Waddell
B502.14Newcastle Uni[D] Murray Scott, Matthew Meisenhelter
Race 32. MC/D 2x : Mens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 8:10 AM1000M
C202.07Hunter Valley Grammar 3[D] Mack Arnott, Gilbert Hunt
C302.02Endeavour 2[D] Cameron McConville, Connor Hearn, Coach: Peter Bond
C402.08Hunter Valley Grammar 4[D] Ben Vickery, Finley Moffitt
C502.11Nepean 1[D] Jooya Kalantar, Johnathon Imber, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 42. MC/D 2x : Mens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 8:15 AM1000M
D202.06Hunter Valley Grammar 2[D] Angus Glascock, Ben Vickery
D302.17University of NSW 3[D] Karan Mehroke, Johann Potgieter, Coach: Phillip Brown
D402.01Endeavour 1[D] Regan Payne, Mitchell Scales, Coach: Peter Bond
D502.16University of NSW 2[D] Sheng Xiang Franklin Chen, Cun An Phang, Coach: Phillip Brown
Race 53. MU15 4x+ : Men's Under 15 Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:20 AM1000M
E303.02Hunter Valley Grammar/Upper H.. Timothy Caslick [UPHUN], Banjo Murphy [HVGS], James Patton [HVGS], Yarran Yeend [HVGS], Cox: Alice Arnott [HVGS]
E403.01Hunter Valley Grammar Aspen Blomfield, Nikolai Crawford, Sidney Searle, Josh Redhead, Cox: Hannah Scarborough
Race 64. MM 4x : Men's Masters Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:25 AM1000M
F204.02Lake Macquarie[D] Mark Phillips, Stephen Meisenhelter, Ian Krix, Wayne Diemar
F304.01Endeavour[D] Luke Budworth, Gregory Cook, David Percival, Owen Redhead, Coach: Peter Bond
F404.03Newcastle4 secs [C] Andrew Henry, John Burrows, Christopher Purkiss, Osamu Mitarai
Race 75. MU17/19/O 1x : Mens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:31 AM1750M
G205.07Nepean 4[U17] Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
G305.10Newcastle 2[U17] Remy Keats
G405.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U17] Isaac Shepherd
Race 85. MU17/19/O 1x : Mens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:39 AM1750M
H205.11Port Macquarie[U19] Peter Lancashire
H305.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U19] Marcus Graham
H405.08Nepean 5[U19] Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 95. MU17/19/O 1x : Mens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 8:47 AM1750M
I105.06Nepean 3[Opn] Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
I205.04Nepean 1[Opn] Erik Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
I305.03Manning River[Opn] Hugh McLeod
I405.05Nepean 2[Opn] Jason Waddell, Coach: Daniel Waddell
I505.09Newcastle 1[Opn] Evan Gresham
Race 106. MA/B 2x : Mens A / B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:55 AM1750M
J306.01Endeavour[B] Robert Weatherall, Prentice Bond, Coach: Peter Bond
J406.02University of NSW[B] Chris Byrnes, Michael Pickford, Coach: Andrew Morrell
Race 117. WA/B 4+/- : Women's A/B Grade Coxed/Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 9:03 AM1750M
K207.03Hunter Valley Grammar[D] Jacinta Dockrill, Caitlin McAllister, Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN
K307.02University NSW/Newcastle Uni[C] Amanda Cameron [NUBC], Danielle Jeffrey [UNSW], Aimee Watson [UNSW], Stephanie Hart [UNSW], Cox: Cameron Gan [UNSW]
K407.01Newcastle Uni[D] Natalie Ball, Benedicte Lutken, Alexandra Frost, Shantelle Lindsay, Cox: Conrad Bond
Race 129. WC/D 1x : Women's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:13 AM1000M
L209.05Hunter Valley Grammar 3[C] Jacinta Dockrill
L309.08Nepean 2[C] Genevieve Sturt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
L409.09Newcastle[C] Phoebe Sanders
L509.14University of NSW[C] Emma Vey-Cox
Race 139. WC/D 1x : Women's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:19 AM1000M
M109.10Newcastle Uni 1[D] Coby Burkill
M209.13Port Macquarie[D] Stacey Coombes, Coach: Alan McCartney
M309.07Nepean 1[D] Jacqueline Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
M409.04Hunter Valley Grammar 2[D] Erin Cockbain
M509.06Lake Macquarie[D] Chris Brennan
Race 149. WC/D 1x : Women's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 9:25 AM1000M
N109.01Endeavour 1[D] Diana Trescott, Coach: Peter Bond
N209.11Newcastle Uni 2[D] Africa Vernon
N309.02Endeavour 2[D] Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
N409.03Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Charlotte Friis
N509.12Newcastle Uni 3[D] Amanda Cameron
Race 1510. WU15/16 2x : Womens Under 15/16 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:31 AM1000M
O210.04Newcastle[U16] Verity Harcombe, Abbey Sanders
O310.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U16] Abbey Allomes, Georgia Mortimore
O410.01Endeavour[U16] Gabriella Nikolas, Jemma Percival, Coach: Peter Bond
O510.02Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U15] Holly Baker, Sarah Abrams
Race 1612. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:37 AM1000M
P312.05Nepean 2 Maral Manookian, Hugh Harrold, Tallara Tuckerman, Erik Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
P412.04Nepean 1 Alyssa Wagner, Aimee Wagner, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
P512.06Nepean/Brisbane Water Sarah Dickson [BRISW], John Jones [BRISW], Victoria Yates [BRISW], Daniel Waddell [NEPN]
Race 1712. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:43 AM1000M
Q212.03Endeavour 2 Katrina Whiteley, Roger Farquhar, June Lacey, Owen Redhead, Coach: Peter Bond
Q312.07Port Macquarie Peter Lancashire, Debbie Gardner, Karen Stelco, Bryce Gardner
Q412.02Endeavour 1 Reg Vaughan, Luke Budworth, Tracey Wooderson, Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
Q512.01Brisbane Water Finnean Oldereid, James Robertson, Kristy Hinton, Libby Robertson
Race 1813. MO 8+ : Men's Open EightFinal
Start Time: 9:51 AM1750M
R313.02University of NSW Rene Carlos Piano, Praveen Angammana, Lachlan Murnaghan, Mats Nilsen, Martin Tallberg, Chris Byrnes, Cameron Gan, Chris Blundell, Cox: Stephanie Hart, Coach: Andrew Morrell
R413.01Newcastle/Newcastle Uni Evan Gresham [NEWC], Lachlan Patey [NEWC], Arjun Lewis [NEWC], James Wilkins [NUBC], Matthew Meisenhelter [NUBC], Murray Scott [NUBC], Zac Lochrin [NUBC], James Pacey [NEWC], Cox: Elizabeth Johnston [NUBC]
Race 1914. MC/D 1x : Men's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:01 AM1000M
S114.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Nikolai Crawford
S214.07Newcastle 1[D] Samuel Newman
S314.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[D] Josh Redhead
S414.09Newcastle 3[D] Christopher Purkiss
S514.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3[D] Mackenzie Murphy
Race 2014. MC/D 1x : Men's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:07 AM1000M
T114.04Hunter Valley Grammar 4[C] Arthur Bowman
T214.08Newcastle 2[C] Remy Keats
T314.05Hunter Valley Grammar 5[C] Saxon Thompson
T414.10Port Macquarie[D] Matthew Catania, Coach: Alan McCartney
T514.06Nepean[D] Johnathon Imber, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 2115. MU15/16 2x : Mens Under 15/16 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:13 AM1000M
U115.04Hunter Valley Grammar 4[U16] Ben Vickery, Gilbert Hunt
U215.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U15] James Patton, Aspen Blomfield
U315.05Nepean[U16] Jooya Kalantar, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
U415.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U16] Mack Arnott, Finley Moffitt
U515.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U15] Banjo Murphy, Yarran Yeend
Race 2217. MU17/19/O 4x : Mens U17/U19/Open Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:19 AM1750M
V217.02Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U17] Banjo Murphy, Ahren Scott, Angus Glascock, Mackenzie Murphy
V317.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U19] Benjamin Lumb, Callum Scarborough, Marcus Graham, Tim Jeffries
V417.01Endeavour[Opn] Isaac Shepherd, Sean Donza, Robert Weatherall, Prentice Bond, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 2318. MA/B 1x : Mens A / B Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:27 AM1750M
W218.03University of NSW 1[A] Michael Pickford, Coach: Andrew Morrell
W318.02Newcastle[B] Benjamin Homer
W418.01Manning River[A] Hugh McLeod
Race 2418. MA/B 1x : Mens A / B Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:35 AM1750M
X218.05University of NSW 3[B] Chris Byrnes, Coach: Andrew Morrell
X318.04University of NSW 2[D] Michael Jones, Coach: Andrew Morrell
X418.06University of NSW 4[C] Lachlan Murnaghan, Coach: Andrew Morrell
Race 2520. WO 4+/- : Women's Open Coxed/Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:43 AM1750M
Y320.02University of NSW Florence Cameron, Danielle Jeffrey, Aimee Watson, Stephanie Hart, Cox: Emma Vey-Cox
Y420.01Newcastle Uni Natalie Ball, Benedicte Lutken, Alexandra Frost, Shantelle Lindsay, Cox: Conrad Bond
Race 2621. WC/D 4x : Womens C/D Coxless 4xFinal
Start Time: 10:53 AM1000M
Z121.04Nepean[C] Alyssa Wagner, Genevieve Sturt, Aimee Wagner, Maral Manookian, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Z221.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2[C] Jacinta Dockrill, Caitlin McAllister, Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead
Z321.01Endeavour[D] Gabriella Nikolas, Ellani Maher, Jemma Percival, Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
Z421.05Port Macquarie[D] Stacey Coombes, Karen Stelco, Meredith Hinds, Debbie Gardner
Z521.02Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Abbey Allomes, Holly Baker, Sarah Abrams, Charlotte Friis
Race 2722. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:58 AM1000M
A222.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U15] Sarah Abrams
A322.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U15] Erin Cockbain
A422.04Newcastle[U16] Abbey Sanders
A522.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U16] Georgia Mortimore
Race 2823. WM 2x : Women's Masters Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 11:03 AM1000M
B223.02Endeavour 2[D] Katrina Whiteley, Diana Trescott, Coach: Peter Bond
B323.01Endeavour 1[D] Tracey Wooderson, Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
B423.03Endeavour/Newcastle4 secs [C] Phoebe Sanders [NEWC], June Lacey [ENDVR]
B523.05Nepean8 secs [B] Lisa Sturt, Fiona Jackson, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 2923. WM 2x : Women's Masters Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 11:08 AM1000M
C223.04Lake Macquarie[F] Chris Brennan, Kristen Wiltshire
C323.06Newcastle 16 secs [E] Fiona Wallace, Sue Brown
C423.07Newcastle 26 secs [E] Sharon Butler, Linden Eley-Smith
Race 3024. Mix 4+/- : Mixed Coxed/Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:13 AM1000M
D324.02Newcastle Uni/Newcastle Alexandra Frost, Shantelle Lindsay, Zac Lochrin, Rowan Hislop, Cox: Arjun Lewis
D424.01Nepean Jacqueline Ford, Tallara Tuckerman, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Jason Waddell, Cox: Hugh Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 3125. Mix 8+ : Mixed EightFinal
Start Time: 12:03 PM1000M
E325.01Nepean Genevieve Sturt, Maral Manookian, Johnathon Imber, Miles Harrold, Jacqueline Ford, Tallara Tuckerman, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Angus Harrold, Cox: Aimee Wagner, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
E425.02Newcastle Uni Composite James Wilkins [NUBC], Matthew Meisenhelter [NUBC], Murray Scott [NUBC], Prentice Bond [ENDVR], Natalie Ball [NUBC], Elizabeth Johnston [NUBC], Coby Burkill [NUBC], Benedicte Lutken [NUBC], Cox: Benjamin Homer [NEWC]
Race 3226. MC/D 4x : Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4xDivision 1
Start Time: 12:09 PM1000M
F226.10University of NSW 1[C] Rene Carlos Piano, Praveen Angammana, Daniel Lee Aniceto, Chris Blundell, Coach: Andrew Morrell
F326.05Hunter Valley Grammar 3[C] Marcus Graham, Gilbert Hunt, Saxon Thompson, Tim Jeffries
F426.08Nepean/Brisbane Water[C] Finnean Oldereid [BRISW], James Robertson [BRISW], Daniel Waddell [NEPN], Erik Ford [NEPN], Coach: Jason Waddell
Race 3326. MC/D 4x : Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4xDivision 2
Start Time: 12:15 PM1000M
G226.09Newcastle[D] Andrew Henry, John Burrows, Christopher Purkiss, Osamu Mitarai
G326.06Hunter Valley Grammar 4[D] Banjo Murphy, Callum Scarborough, Yarran Yeend, James Patton
G426.02Endeavour 2[D] Mitchell Eveleigh, Brandt Job, Regan Payne, Connor Hearn, Coach: Peter Bond
G526.11University of NSW 2[D] Karan Mehroke, Sheng Xiang Franklin Chen, Cun An Phang, Johann Potgieter, Coach: Phillip Brown
Race 3426. MC/D 4x : Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4xDivision 3
Start Time: 12:21 PM1000M
H226.03Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Mack Arnott, Mackenzie Murphy, Ahren Scott, Benjamin Lumb
H326.01Endeavour 1[D] Zak Taylor, Cameron McConville, Mitchell Scales, Robert Weatherall, Coach: Peter Bond
H426.04Hunter Valley Grammar 2[D] Josh Redhead, Angus Glascock, Isaac Shepherd, Arthur Bowman
H526.07Lake Macquarie[D] Mark Phillips, Stephen Meisenhelter, Ian Krix, Wayne Diemar
Race 3527. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:27 PM1000M
I227.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U15] Aspen Blomfield
I327.07Nepean 2[U15] Hugh Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
I427.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U15] Nikolai Crawford
Race 3627. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:33 PM1000M
J227.05Hunter Valley Grammar 5[U16] Gilbert Hunt
J327.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U16] Ben Vickery
J427.06Nepean 1[U16] Jooya Kalantar, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
J527.04Hunter Valley Grammar 4[U16] Finley Moffitt
Race 3728. MM 2x : Men's Masters Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:39 PM1000M
K228.03Endeavour 3[F] Roger Farquhar, Reg Vaughan, Coach: Peter Bond
K328.02Endeavour 211 secs [D] David Percival, Luke Budworth
K428.01Endeavour 111 secs [D] Gregory Cook, Owen Redhead, Coach: Luke Budworth
K528.04Nepean/Brisbane Water19 secs [A] John Jones [BRISW], Jason Waddell [NEPN]
Race 3829. MO 4+/- : Men's Open Coxed/Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 12:45 PM1750M
L229.03University of NSW Michael Jones, Lachlan Murnaghan, Chris Byrnes, Michael Pickford, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L329.02Newcastle/Newcastle Uni James Wilkins [NUBC], Lachlan Patey [NEWC], James Pacey [NEWC], Evan Gresham [NEWC], Cox: Arjun Lewis [NEWC]
L429.01Newcastle Uni Composite Prentice Bond [ENDVR], Zac Lochrin [NUBC], Benjamin Homer [NEWC], Rowan Hislop [NUBC], Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN
Race 3932. WU17/19/O 2x : Womens U17/U19/Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:53 PM1750M
M232.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U17] Jacinta Dockrill, Caitlin McAllister
M332.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U19] Britney Randell, Charlotte Friis
M432.03University of NSW[Opn] Jiayu Xi, Sarvika Mishra
Race 4033. WC/D 4+/- : Womens C/D Grade Coxed/Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 1:03 PM1000M
N333.01Nepean[D] Lisa Sturt, Fiona Jackson, Maral Manookian, Alyssa Wagner, Cox: Hugh Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
N433.02Newcastle Uni[D] Natalie Ball, Benedicte Lutken, Alexandra Frost, Shantelle Lindsay, Cox: Conrad Bond
Race 4134. WU16 4x+ : Womens Under 16 Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:09 PM1000M
O234.01Endeavour/Hunter Valley GS Gabriella Nikolas [ENDVR], Erin Cockbain [HVGS], Jemma Percival [ENDVR], Rebecca Davey [ENDVR], Cox: Ellani Maher [ENDVR]
O334.02Hunter Valley Grammar Abbey Allomes, Holly Baker, Georgia Mortimore, Sarah Abrams, Cox: Alice Arnott
O434.03Upper Hunter Aurora Manwarring, Holly McDonald, Alyssa Mollema, Alby O'Regan, Cox: Timothy Caslick, Coach: Chris Brennan
Race 4235. WM 1x : Women's Masters Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:15 PM1000M
P135.04Newcastle 1[F] Sue Brown
P235.03Lake Macquarie[F] Chris Brennan
P335.02Endeavour 27 secs [E] Diana Trescott, Coach: Peter Bond
P435.05Newcastle 27 secs [E] Fiona Wallace
P535.01Endeavour 17 secs [E] Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 4336. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:21 PM1000M
Q136.06Newcastle 1 Phoebe Sanders, Benjamin Homer
Q236.02Nepean 1 Tallara Tuckerman, Erik Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Q336.07Newcastle 2 Remy Keats, Kathryn Dadd
Q436.03Nepean 2 Genevieve Sturt, Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Q536.04Nepean 3 Jacqueline Ford, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 4436. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:27 PM1000M
R136.05Nepean 4 Aimee Wagner, Jooya Kalantar, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
R236.09Port Macquarie 1 Debbie Gardner, Bryce Gardner
R336.01Endeavour June Lacey, Gregory Cook, Coach: Peter Bond
R436.10Port Macquarie 2 Laurence Aspinall, Meredith Hinds
R536.08Newcastle 3 John Burrows, Miranda Cook
Race 4538. MC/D 4+/- : Mens C/D Grade Coxed/Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 1:33 PM1000M
S338.02University of NSW[C] Lachlan Murnaghan, Mats Nilsen, Martin Tallberg, Chris Blundell, Cox: Tim Thevenon, Coach: Andrew Morrell
S438.01Endeavour[D] Reg Vaughan, Luke Budworth, Robert Weatherall, Prentice Bond, Cox: ATHLETE UNKNOWN, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 4639. MU16 4x+ : Men's Under 16 Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:39 PM1000M
T339.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Banjo Murphy, Mack Arnott, Yarran Yeend, James Patton, Cox: Charlotte Friis
T439.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Finley Moffitt, Gilbert Hunt, Ben Vickery, Aspen Blomfield, Cox: Alice Arnott
Race 4740. MM 1x : Men's Masters Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:45 PM1000M
U240.03Newcastle 2[E] Christopher Purkiss
U340.04Port Macquarie[E] Laurence Aspinall
U440.02Newcastle 113 secs [B] Osamu Mitarai
U540.01Nepean14 secs [A] Jason Waddell, Coach: Daniel Waddell
Race 4841. MU17/19/O 2x : Mens U17/U19/Open Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:51 PM1750M
V141.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U17] Josh Redhead, Nikolai Crawford
V241.08Nepean 2[U17] Johnathon Imber, Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
V341.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U17] Ahren Scott, Scott Rudge
V441.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U17] Angus Glascock, Mackenzie Murphy
V541.04Hunter Valley Grammar 4[U17] Isaac Shepherd, Arthur Bowman
Race 4941. MU17/19/O 2x : Mens U17/U19/Open Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:59 PM1750M
W241.05Hunter Valley Grammar 5[U19] Saxon Thompson, Benjamin Lumb
W341.09Port Macquarie[U19] Matthew Catania, Peter Lancashire
W441.06Hunter Valley Grammar 6[U19] Marcus Graham, Tim Jeffries
W541.07Nepean 1[Opn] Erik Ford, Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 5044. WU17/19/O 1x : Womens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:07 PM1750M
X244.03Nepean 1[U17] Aimee Wagner, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
X344.04Nepean 2[U17] Genevieve Sturt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
X444.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U17] Caitlin McAllister
Race 5144. WU17/19/O 1x : Womens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:15 PM1750M
Y244.05Nepean 3[U19] Maral Manookian, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Y344.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U19] Britney Randell
Y444.06Nepean 4[Opn] Tallara Tuckerman, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 5245. WC/D 2x : Womens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:25 PM1000M
Z145.01Brisbane Water[C] Sarah Dickson, Kristy Hinton
Z245.08Newcastle 1[C] Phoebe Sanders, Kathryn Dadd
Z345.05Hunter Valley Grammar 2[C] Jacinta Dockrill, Amelia Lewis
Z445.14University of NSW[C] Stephanie Hart, Emma Vey-Cox
Z545.07Nepean[C] Alyssa Wagner, Jacqueline Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Z645.13University of NSW[C] Danielle Jeffrey, Aimee Watson
Race 5345. WC/D 2x : Womens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:30 PM1000M
A245.11Newcastle Uni 2[D] Africa Vernon, Coby Burkill
A345.12Port Macquarie[D] Stacey Coombes, Karen Stelco
A445.04Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Abbey Allomes, Georgia Mortimore
A545.06Lake Macquarie[D] Chris Brennan, Kristen Wiltshire
Race 5445. WC/D 2x : Womens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 2:35 PM1000M
B145.10Newcastle Uni 1[D] Alexandra Frost, Shantelle Lindsay
B245.03Endeavour 2[D] Ellani Maher, June Lacey, Coach: Peter Bond
B345.15University of NSW[D] Jiayu Xi, Sarvika Mishra, Coach: Phillip Brown
B445.09Newcastle 2[D] Verity Harcombe, Abbey Sanders
B545.02Endeavour 1[D] Gabriella Nikolas, Jemma Percival, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 5546. WU15 4x+ : Women's Under 15 Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:40 PM1000M
C246.01Hunter Valley Grammar Charlotte Friis, Erin Cockbain, Holly Baker, Sarah Abrams, Cox: Hannah Scarborough
C346.02Leichhardt Bianca Horrell, Amelia Cooper, Chloe Munro, Alydiira Price, Cox: Anna Cicognani, Coach: Susan Philpot
C446.03Upper Hunter Aurora Manwarring, Holly McDonald, Alyssa Mollema, Alby O'Regan, Cox: Timothy Caslick, Coach: Chris Brennan
Race 5647. WM 4x : Women's Masters Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:45 PM1000M
D247.03Newcastle[E] Fiona Wallace, Sharon Butler, Linden Eley-Smith, Sue Brown
D347.01Endeavour5 secs [D] Katrina Whiteley, Diana Trescott, Tracey Wooderson, Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
D447.02Nepean/Brisbane Water13 secs [B] Victoria Yates [BRISW], Libby Robertson [BRISW], Lisa Sturt [NEPN], Fiona Jackson [NEPN]
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars