Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely

2017 NSW Masters Championships

Date: Sat 6th - Sun 7th May , 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:  Select Day:      Show
Saturday 6th May, 2017

Race 11. WM 8+ Trial : Women's Masters Eight State Team TrialsFinal
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
A401.02North Shore[D] Alexandra Tiffin, Wendy Zammit, Janet Mathews, Selina Pyle, Elizabeth Denney-Wilson, Louise McCoach, Samantha Judges, Emma Woods, Cox: Jan Williams, Coach: Kim Rudder
A501.03UTS Composite[D] Lindy Nisbett [DRC], Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Dianne Williams [LEICH], Gillian O'Malley [SUBC], Renate Ijpma [BALM], Danielle Jolly [UTS], Rebekah Hourigan [MOSM], Monique Heinke [UTS], Cox: Danielle Pettit [SUBC], Coach: Kathleen Hextell
A601.01Leichhardt Composite[D] Tiffany Hutcheson [MOSM], Deborah Church [SRC], Annalisa Armitage [LEICH], Peggy McBride [NSHR], Nicki Blackwell [NSHR], Renai Venables [NSHR], Jennifer Edge [SRC], Daniela Borgert [LEICH], Cox: Rebecca Harrisson [UTS], Coach: Steve Sherry
Race 214. MMF 4x : Men's F Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:05 AM1000M
B214.09North Shore 1[F] Paul Sammut, Richard Sheldrake, Glen Fraser, Chris Walsh, Coach: John James
B314.06Mosman[F] James Taylor, Bryan Weir, Marc Bindner, Mark Williams
B414.02Armidale[F] Peter Grave, Milton Curkpatrick, Timothy Rogers, John Grant
B514.08Newington Masters Composite[F] Charles Lloyd Jones [SRC], Timothy Tindale [LEICH], Howard Goodall [NMRC], Stephen Schinagel [NMRC]
B614.11University of NSW[F] David Sykes, David Alexander, Neale Doust, John Fabbro, Coach: Michael Hart
B714.07Newcastle[F] David Laird, Daniel Cronin, David Baker, John McLeod

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 314. MMF 4x : Men's F Quad ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:10 AM1000M
C314.05Manning River[F] Warren Steedman, John McCallum, Richard Reddel, Anthony Beeton
C414.04Lake Macquarie[F] Robert Wallace, Bruce Sharp, Peter Armstrong, Jeremy Smith
C514.03Black Mountain[F] David Bagnall, David Nash, Paul Champness, Peter Wright
C614.10North Shore 2[F] Camden Jobbins, John Bruce-Smith, David Fearnley, Peter Horton, Coach: John James
C714.01ANU/Canberra[F] John Blackwell [CANB], Peter Laidlaw [CANB], Randal Lawrence [CANB], Peter Macartney [ANU]

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 416. MME 2x : Men's E Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:15 AM1000M
D116.05Glebe[E] Mark Tietjen, Adam Ramshaw
D216.17Sydney/Drummoyne[E] Simon Glascott [DRC], Thomas Hugh [SRC]
D316.07Manning River[E] Colin Broos, Murray Doust
D416.13Shellharbour City 3[E] Danny Ruggeri, Bernard Buchholz
D516.10Port Macquarie[F] Laurence Aspinall, Ray Harwood
D616.01Balmain[E] Joseph Grech, Robert Greves, Coach: Owen Nix
D716.04Endeavour/Newcastle[E] Osamu Mitarai [NEWC], Allen Atkins [ENDVR]
D816.12Shellharbour City 2[E] Howard Hilton, Darren Britten
D916.08Mosman[E] Harry Fine, Bruce Begbie

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 516. MME 2x : Men's E Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:20 AM1000M
E116.06Gold Coast M.R.[F] Richard Stuckey, Peter Faint
E216.15Sydney Womens MLC 1[E] Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
E316.11Shellharbour City 1[F] Evan Prytherch, John Da Fonte
E416.18University of NSW[E] Tim Howarth, David Lees, Coach: Michael Hart
E516.02Black Mountain[E] Peter Davies, Stephen Reynolds
E616.09Newcastle[E] Peter Kemp, Christopher Purkiss
E716.14St George[E] Stephen Irons, Steven Harrison, Coach: Bruce Williams
E816.16Sydney Womens MLC 2[F] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
E916.03Black Mountain/Canberra[E] Peter Brooks [CANB], Stephen Trowell [BMRC]

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 63. MMPara 1x : Men's Para Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:25 AM1000M
F103.02Penrith[A] Tyson Saunders, Coaches: Chadd Pamer, Daniel Keene
F703.01Nepean[D] Ben Felten, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
F803.03Balmain9 secs [A] Kevin Wall, Coaches: Anne Craig, Liam James, Barbara Ramjan
Race 74. WMPara 1x : Women's Para Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:32 AM1000M
G104.02Penrith[A] Rosemary Little, Coach: Chadd Pamer
G804.01Nepean[A] Kathleen Murdoch, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
Race 85. MMA-B 4- : Men's A-B Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 8:40 AM1000M
H305.01Balmain[B] David Virtue, Jeremy Child, Nicholas Macdonald, Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Coach: Owen Nix
H405.04Leichhardt 2[B] Edward Palmisano, Jeremy Hackett, Rob Gilmour, Tim Devlin
H505.02Black Mountain/Mosman[C] Mark Partridge [BMRC], Stephen Mirtschin [BMRC], Mark Lewarne [MOSM], Ian Mongan [BMRC]
H605.03Leichhardt 1[B] Timothy Byrne, Greg Norman, Agenor Da Silva Gomes Neto, Marcus Trimble
H705.05Mosman[C] David Mathews, Peter Sutton, Paul Bartels, Andrew Hourigan
Race 96. WMH 2x: Women's H Double Scull
7. WMI-K 2x: Women's I-K Double Scull
Final
Start Time: 8:45 AM1000M
WMH 2x
I406.01Lake Macquarie20 secs [H] Jeanette Beeton, Francesca Kelleher
I506.02Sydney20 secs [H] Kaye Smythe, Dorothy De George
WMI-K 2x
I607.01Sydney University[I] Susanne De Ferranti, Patricia Spring, Coaches: Robert Glendenning, Phillip Titterton
Race 108. MMI 1x : Men's I Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:50 AM1000M
J108.06Manning River[I] Raymond Beeton
J208.03Canberra 2[I] Michael Colledge
J308.07Murwillumbah[I] John Macdonald
J408.02Canberra 1[I] John Simson
J508.04Lake Macquarie[I] Bruce Sharp
J608.08Swan River[I] George Xouris
J708.05Lower Clarence[I] David Hailes, Coach: Keryn Saunders
J808.01Black Mountain[I] Alex Leitch
Race 119. MMJ-K 1x : Men's J-K Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:55 AM1000M
K409.02North Shore[J] John James
K509.01Armidale[K] John Faithfull
Race 1210. WMD 2- : Women's D PairFinal
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
L210.07North Shore 2[D] Alexandra Tiffin, Caroline Boyce, Coach: Kim Rudder
L310.03Lake Macquarie[D] Tracy Nyman, Jane Goddard
L410.04Leichhardt[D] Annalisa Armitage, Dianne Williams
L510.02Canberra/UTS[D] Danielle Jolly [UTS], Adair Ferguson [CANB]
L610.06North Shore 1[E] Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Coach: Kim Rudder
L710.01Canberra[D] Kerry Knowler, Elaine Bissaker
L810.05Newcastle/Lake Macquarie[D] Tess Fearon [LMRC], Phoebe Sanders [NEWC]
Race 1311. MMG 2- : Men's G PairFinal
Start Time: 9:05 AM1000M
M411.01Leichhardt[G] Justin Milne, Brian Davis
M511.02Sydney Womens MLC[G] Joseph Zammit, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 1412. WME 4- : Women's E Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 9:10 AM1000M
N212.07Sydney Womens MLC 2[E] Judith McDonald, Suzanne Jones, Sally Gough, Enza Andreatta, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
N312.04North Shore 2[E] Karen Sammut, Katherine Sainty, Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Coach: David Cay
N412.06Sydney Womens MLC 1[E] Rowena Stewart, Susan Carew, Petra Macaskill, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
N512.02Manning River/Lake Macquarie[E] Genevieve Dobbs [MANN], Natalie Meisenhelter [LMRC], Ann Campbell [LMRC], Narelle Drake [MANN]
N612.01Black Mountain/Canberra[E] Amanda Brian [CANB], Deb Cook [CANB], Yvonne Poels [BMRC], Virginia Hayward [BMRC]
N712.03North Shore 1[E] Elizabeth Denney-Wilson, Karyn Knowles, Wendy Zammit, Louise McCoach, Coach: Kim Rudder
N812.05Shellharbour City[E] Beverley Tener, Kerrie Dunn, Roslyn Wilson, Gail Roland
Race 1513. WMG 8+ : Women's G EightFinal
Start Time: 9:15 AM1000M
O413.02North Shore[G] Linda McDonald, Patricia McMeekin, Heather Holman, Selina Pyle, Janet Mathews, Susan Wannan, Susan Walter, Jannet Pendleton, Cox: Charlotte Tanner, Coach: Kim Rudder
O513.01ANU Composite[G] Janny Corry [CANB], Gillian Colledge [CANB], Jenny Harber [CANB], Judi Walsh [CANB], Angela Conry [LEICH], Fiona Blackwell [CANB], Susan Linacre [CANB], Sue Donoghoe [ANU], Cox: Dermot Balaam [CANB]
Race 1614. MMF 4x : Men's F Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:20 AM1000M
P114.09North Shore 1[F] Paul Sammut, Richard Sheldrake, Glen Fraser, Chris Walsh, Coach: John James
P214.03Black Mountain[F] David Bagnall, David Nash, Paul Champness, Peter Wright
P314.02Armidale[F] Peter Grave, Milton Curkpatrick, Timothy Rogers, John Grant
P414.01ANU/Canberra[F] John Blackwell [CANB], Peter Laidlaw [CANB], Randal Lawrence [CANB], Peter Macartney [ANU]
P514.08Newington Masters Composite[F] Charles Lloyd Jones [SRC], Timothy Tindale [LEICH], Howard Goodall [NMRC], Stephen Schinagel [NMRC]
P614.04Lake Macquarie[F] Robert Wallace, Bruce Sharp, Peter Armstrong, Jeremy Smith
P714.11University of NSW[F] David Sykes, David Alexander, Neale Doust, John Fabbro, Coach: Michael Hart
P814.05Manning River[F] Warren Steedman, John McCallum, Richard Reddel, Anthony Beeton
Race 1715. MMH 4- : Men's H Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 9:25 AM1000M
Q315.03St George[H] Chris Woodham, Lance Reeve, Graham Williams, Ian Toll, Coach: Jacky Peile
Q415.01Mosman[H] Kerry Braslin, John May, Robert Shirlaw, Robert Drury, Coach: Steve Gordon
Q515.02Murwillumbah[H] Gary Betts, John Macdonald, Howard Williams, Chris Lyndon
Q615.04St George/Leichhardt[H] Graeme Thorburn [STGEO], Henry Battam [STGEO], Bruce Reid [LEICH], John O'Brien [STGEO]
Race 1816. MME 2x : Men's E Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
R116.17Sydney/Drummoyne[E] Simon Glascott [DRC], Thomas Hugh [SRC]
R216.15Sydney Womens MLC 1[E] Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
R316.07Manning River[E] Colin Broos, Murray Doust
R416.14St George[E] Stephen Irons, Steven Harrison, Coach: Bruce Williams
R516.05Glebe[E] Mark Tietjen, Adam Ramshaw
R616.02Black Mountain[E] Peter Davies, Stephen Reynolds
R716.08Mosman[E] Harry Fine, Bruce Begbie
R816.06Gold Coast M.R.[F] Richard Stuckey, Peter Faint
Race 1917. WMA 2x : Women's A Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:35 AM1000M
S217.06Sydney/Leichhardt[B] Daniela Borgert [LEICH], Jennifer Edge [SRC]
S317.05Mosman 3[C] Tiffany Hutcheson, Sarah Hill
S417.02Lower Clarence[C] Keryn Saunders, Candice Jagoe, Coach: Keryn Saunders
S517.04Mosman 2[A] Virginia Hill, Cathy Starling
S617.01Canberra[A] Sara Wightman, Kelly Gilbert
S717.03Mosman 1[A] Bernadette Kerr, Sarah Quinn
Race 2018. WMB 2x : Women's B Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:40 AM1000M
T318.03Leichhardt[B] Anna Cicognani, Christine Seeliger
T418.06Shoalhaven[C] Bronwyn Opferkuch, Katrina Davis, Coach: Andrew Parry
T518.04Manning River[B] Nicole Pullen, Heidi Pullen
T618.05North Shore[B] Renai Venables, Emma Woods
T718.01ANU/Canberra[C] Selina Rowland [CANB], Dearne Grant [ANU]
T818.02Glebe[B] Heidi Lindahl, Jacolyn Harris, Coach: Istvan Nemeth
Race 2119. MMC 1x : Men's C Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:45 AM1000M
U119.09Sydney[E] Martin Little
U219.08Newcastle[C] Michael Gutschow
U319.06Leichhardt[D] Richard Medway
U419.07Mosman[C] Lachlan Evans
U519.02Black Mountain[D] Ben Geier
U619.05Lake Macquarie 2[C] Trevor Shiels
U719.04Lake Macquarie 1[C] Jeremy Smith
U819.03Drummoyne[D] Mark Bailey
U919.01Balmain[C] Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Coach: Owen Nix
Race 2220. WMC 4x : Women's C Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
V320.02Gold Coast M.R./Lake Macquarie[C] Natalie Meisenhelter [LMRC], Amanda Patton [LMRC], Learne Faint [GCMR], Leanne Horvath [GCMR]
V420.03Lake Tuggeranong[D] Irene McMahon, Christine Young, Deb Styman, Cindy Watt
V520.04Newcastle/Lake Macquarie[C] Kathryn Dadd [NEWC], Sally Watson [NEWC], Jane Goddard [LMRC], Phoebe Sanders [NEWC]
V620.05North Shore Composite[C] Renate Ijpma [BALM], Amanda Behrendt [STGEO], Andrea Cooze [STGEO], Tamsin Brew [NSHR], Coach: Bruce Williams
V720.01Canberra/Black Mountain[C] Sarelle Woodward [BMRC], Sharyn MacKay [CANB], Jane Robinson [BMRC], Kate Lundy [CANB]
Race 2321. WMF 1x : Women's F Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:55 AM1000M
W121.04Murwillumbah[F] Gaye Pullyn
W221.07Sydney[F] Fiona Martin
W321.06St George[F] Toni Hames, Coach: Bruce Williams
W421.05Newcastle[F] Sue Brown
W521.02Drummoyne[F] Lindy Nisbett
W621.01Canberra[F] Adair Ferguson
W721.03Lake Macquarie[F] Chris Brennan
W821.08Sydney Womens MLC[F] Petra Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 2422. MMD 8+ : Men's D EightFinal
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
X322.01Lake Macquarie/Manning River[D] Mark Phillips, Andrew Mears, Wayne Diemar, James Hinkley, Peter Pockney, Greg Evans, Gary Freeman, Stephen Meisenhelter, Cox: Raymond Beeton, Coach: Gary Freeman
X422.04Sydney[D] Ken Rikard-Bell, Richard Martin, Stuart Cowap, Carl Quitzau, David Greenslade, Stephen Graham, Robert McNeill, Michael Davies, Cox: Scott Trayhurn, Coach: Stephen Handley
X522.03Mosman[D] Mark Lewarne, John Myburgh, Bryan Weir, Christopher Heathcote, Simon Forsterling, Peter Sutton, Paul Bartels, Andrew Hourigan, Cox: Wendy Miller
X622.02Leichhardt[D] Edward Palmisano, Agenor Da Silva Gomes Neto, Rob Gilmour, Timothy Tindale, Robert Neal, Marcus Trimble, Gordon Cooper, Dean Patterson, Cox: Ruth Kelly
Race 2523. Mix A-C 2x : Mixed A-C Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M
Y223.06Leichhardt 11 secs [A] Christine Seeliger, Alexander Kempson
Y323.11Shellharbour City1 secs [A] Alera Bowden, James Bowden
Y423.01Armidale 1[B] Patrick Swanson, Emily Stephenson
Y523.07Leichhardt 2[B] Anna Cicognani, Matthew Bourke
Y623.10Newcastle 2[B] Kath Teagle, Osamu Mitarai
Y723.05Glebe 2[B] Heidi Lindahl, Andy Wiggan
Race 2623. Mix A-C 2x : Mixed A-C Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:15 AM1000M
Z223.12Shoalhaven 1[C] Peta Eddington, David Eddington, Coach: Linda Eddington
Z323.02Armidale 2[C] Stephen Cotter, Cathryn McFarland
Z423.04Glebe 1[C] Anna Hueneke, Kenneth Major
Z523.13Shoalhaven 2[C] Bronwyn Opferkuch, Dean Watts, Coach: Andrew Parry
Z623.09Newcastle 1[C] John Burrows, Miranda Cook
Z723.08Leichhardt 3[D] Caroline Vernon, Gary Foster
Z823.03Drummoyne/Lake Macquarie[C] Katrina Reynolds [LMRC], Gabriel Haythornthwaite [DRC]
Race 2735. MMD 1x : Men's D Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 10:50 AM1000M
A235.03Drummoyne 2[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite
A335.04Glebe[D] Adam Ramshaw
A435.06Newcastle[D] John Burrows
A535.08Shoalhaven 2[D] Dean Watts, Coach: Andrew Parry
A635.11Sydney Womens MLC[D] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
A735.09St George 1[D] Alan Robertson, Coach: Bruce Williams

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2835. MMD 1x : Men's D Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 10:54 AM1000M
B335.07Shoalhaven 1[E] Anthony Weaver, Coach: Andrew Parry
B435.10St George 2[D] Robert Gee, Coach: Bruce Williams
B535.01Black Mountain[D] Ben Geier
B635.02Drummoyne 1[D] Mark Bailey
B735.05Leichhardt[D] Richard Medway

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 2937. WMC 2x : Women's C Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 10:58 AM1000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 3037. WMC 2x : Women's C Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 11:02 AM1000M

CONSOLIDATED
Race 3124. MMC 4- : Men's C Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:15 AM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 3225. WMA-B 8+ : Women's A-B EightFinal
Start Time: 11:20 AM1000M
F425.01Mosman[B] Georgina Sanderson, Dieuwke Winter, Sarah Quinn, Cathy Starling, Kelly Ross, Martina Leonard, Kim Lawry, Bernadette Kerr, Cox: Meagan Barr, Coach: Steve Gordon
F525.02North Shore Composite[B] Daniela Borgert [LEICH], Renate Ijpma [BALM], Jennifer Zongor [LEICH], Tamsin Brew [NSHR], Jennifer Edge [SRC], Danielle Jolly [UTS], Renai Venables [NSHR], Emma Woods [NSHR], Cox: Rebecca Harrisson [UTS]
Race 3326. MMA-B 2- : Men's A-B PairFinal
Start Time: 11:25 AM1000M
G326.03Leichhardt 21 secs [A] Jeremy Hackett, Christopher Shaw
G426.01Black Mountain[C] Mark Partridge, Ian Mongan
G526.04Newcastle[B] Michael Gutschow, Daniel Cronin
G626.02Leichhardt 1[B] Timothy Byrne, Greg Norman
Race 3428. MMI-K 4- : Men's I-K Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
H428.02St George22 secs [I] Chris Woodham, Les Higgins, Graham Williams, Ian Toll, Coach: Jacky Peile
H528.01North Shore Composite[J] Rodney Keable [NSHR], Mike Burgess [CANB], Graham Wearne [DRC], John James [NSHR]
Race 3529. MMG 4x : Men's G Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:35 AM1000M
I129.08Mosman[H] Robert Shirlaw, John May, Kerry Braslin, Robert Drury
I229.02Leichhardt[G] David Rosenfeld, Russell Smith, James Alexander, Robert Kelsall
I329.07Sydney Womens MLC 3[G] Joseph Zammit, Denis Healy, Mark Carew, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
I429.04Old Ignatians Composite[G] Steve Hill [SWMLC], Richard Jones [SWMLC], Branko Kovacic [DRC], Mike Perry [OLDIG]
I529.05Port Macquarie Composite[G] Gary Freeman [LMRC], Richard Stuckey [GCMR], Peter Faint [GCMR], Ray Harwood [PTMAC]
I629.01Black Mountain/Canberra[G] Michael Peedom [CANB], Alex Leitch [BMRC], Paul Champness [BMRC], Peter Wright [BMRC]
I729.06Sydney Womens MLC 2[G] Terry Borella, Charles Macaskill, Neil McCormack, Douglas Stewart, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
I829.03Manning River[G] Graham Nix, Colin Broos, Philip Peade, Roy Halliday
Race 3630. WME 2- : Women's E PairFinal
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
J430.02North Shore 2[E] Wendy Zammit, Louise McCoach, Coach: Kim Rudder
J530.03North Shore 3[E] Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Coach: Kim Rudder
J630.01North Shore 1[E] Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 3731. WMG 1x : Women's G Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:45 AM1000M
K331.02Mosman[G] Anne Taylor, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
K431.03Newcastle[G] Susan Kemp
K531.01Lower Clarence[G] Clare Millist, Coach: Keryn Saunders
K631.04North Shore[G] Susan Walter
K731.05Sydney[G] Kaye Smythe
Race 3832. WMF 4- : Women's F Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 11:50 AM1000M
L432.02University of NSW[F] Ann Williamson, Amy Murray-Noone, Alison Thomas, Anne Wall, Coach: Christopher Malouf
L532.01ANU/Canberra[F] Anne Charlton [CANB], Adair Ferguson [CANB], Elaine Bissaker [CANB], Sue Donoghoe [ANU]
Race 3933. MME 8+ : Men's E EightFinal
Start Time: 11:55 AM1000M
M233.07University of NSW/Glebe[E] Neale Doust, Matthew Fehon, David Lees, John McNamara, Chris Grundy, Scott Anthony Mason, Andrew McEncroe, William Moyes, Cox: Sam Holst, Coach: Michael Hart
M333.02Leichhardt[E] Edward Palmisano, Agenor Da Silva Gomes Neto, Timothy Tindale, Rob Gilmour, Dean Patterson, Brian Davis, Justin Milne, Robert Neal, Cox: Ruth Kelly
M433.01Drummoyne[E] Richard Gates, Phillip Mulligan, Antony Matthews, Gregory Marrott, Michael Wong, James Nettleton, Richard Gall, Bruce Crawshaw, Cox: Isabella Townsend
M533.03Mosman[E] Paul Bartels, Peter Sutton, Christopher Heathcote, John Myburgh, Bryan Weir, James Taylor, Marc Bindner, Mark Williams, Cox: Wendy Miller
M633.04North Shore 1[E] Peter Richards, Matthew Bayfield, Adam Scobie, Hunter Southwick, Andrew Gibson, Stephane Kerr, Timothy Sargeant, Bruce Egan, Cox: Nathan Richards, Coach: Kim Rudder
M733.06Sydney[E] Ken Rikard-Bell, Richard Martin, Geoffrey Raymond, Charles Lloyd Jones, David Greenslade, Carl Quitzau, Robert McNeill, Michael Davies, Cox: Scott Trayhurn, Coach: Stephen Handley
M833.05North Shore 2[E] John Bruce-Smith, Nic Johnston, David Fearnley, Peter Horton, Maximilian Ott, Eric Luck, Glen Fraser, Chris Walsh, Cox: Jan Williams
Race 4034. MMH 2- : Men's H PairFinal
Start Time: 12:00 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 4135. MMD 1x : Men's D Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:10 PM1000M
O135.05Leichhardt[D] Richard Medway
O235.11Sydney Womens MLC[D] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
O335.10St George 2[D] Robert Gee, Coach: Bruce Williams
O435.09St George 1[D] Alan Robertson, Coach: Bruce Williams
O535.01Black Mountain[D] Ben Geier
O635.04Glebe[D] Adam Ramshaw
O735.07Shoalhaven 1[E] Anthony Weaver, Coach: Andrew Parry
O835.03Drummoyne 2[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite
Race 4236. WMD 4x : Women's D Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:15 PM1000M
P136.06Manning River[D] Genevieve Dobbs, Narelle Drake, Nicole Pullen, Pauline Arnold
P236.02Black Mountain[D] Kate Freebody, Susan Bailey, Kathy Howard, Jane Robinson
P336.01ANU/Canberra[D] Fiona Blackwell [CANB], Kerry Knowler [CANB], Selina Rowland [CANB], Dearne Grant [ANU]
P436.05Leichhardt/Sydney[D] Dianne Williams [LEICH], Deborah Church [SRC], Jennifer Zongor [LEICH], Daniela Borgert [LEICH]
P536.07Mosman[D] Linda Mudronja, Jenny Wilson, Jane Tribe, Rebekah Hourigan, Coach: Steve Gordon
P636.08North Shore[D] Vicki Grundy, Sarah Culhane, Leanne Johnstone, Gemma Jenkins, Coach: John James
P736.04Leichhardt[D] Anna Foley, Kathy Usic, Karen Kuzis Meyer, Caroline Vernon
P836.03Glebe/Sydney[D] Vivienne King [SRC], Margaret Bateman [SRC], Robyn Raymond [SRC], Anna Hueneke [GLEBE]
Race 4337. WMC 2x : Women's C Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:20 PM1000M
Q137.08Shoalhaven 2[C] Peta Eddington, Linda Eddington, Coach: David Eddington
Q237.02Lake Macquarie 2[D] Judith Cousins, Katrina Reynolds
Q337.04Newcastle[C] Sally Watson, Kathryn Dadd
Q437.09St George[C] Amanda Behrendt, Andrea Cooze, Coach: Bruce Williams
Q537.07Shoalhaven 1[C] Katrina Davis, Bronwyn Opferkuch, Coach: Andrew Parry
Q637.10North Shore/Leichhardt[C] Anna Cicognani [LEICH], Tamsin Brew [NSHR]
Q737.06Shellharbour City[C] Heather Gavin, Courtney Williams
Q837.03Lake Tuggeranong[C] Irene McMahon, Christine Young
Q937.01Lake Macquarie 1[C] Jane Ferguson-Palmer, Susan Diemar
Race 4438. MMF 2x : Men's F Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:25 PM1000M
R138.08Sydney[F] Geoffrey Raymond, Richard Martin
R238.02Glebe[F] Mark McKeown, Mark Tietjen
R338.04Newington Masters[F] Bruce Cameron, Stephen Schinagel
R438.06Sydney Womens MLC[F] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
R538.07University of NSW[F] Tim Howarth, John Fabbro, Coach: Michael Hart
R638.05Shellharbour City[F] Howard Hilton, John Da Fonte
R738.03Newcastle[F] Christopher Purkiss, David Baker
R838.01Armidale[F] Timothy Rogers, John Grant
Race 4539. Mix A-C 4x : Mixed A-C Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:35 PM1000M
S339.05Shellharbour City/Shoalhaven3 secs [B] Darren Britten [SHELL], Alera Bowden [SHELL], Simone Jones [SHOAL], James Bowden [SHELL]
S439.01Armidale3 secs [B] Patrick Swanson, Stephen Cotter, Cathryn McFarland, Emily Stephenson
S539.02Leichhardt/Sydney4 secs [A] Jennifer Edge [SRC], Christine Seeliger [LEICH], Ben Adams [LEICH], Matthew Bourke [LEICH]
S639.04Newcastle[C] Kath Teagle, Daniel Cronin, John Burrows, Miranda Cook
S739.03Nepean[C] Palmina Grady, Peter Hood, Paul Grady, Kathleen Murdoch, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
Race 4640. Mix G-J 2x : Mixed G-J Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:40 PM1000M
T340.12Sydney Womens MLC[G] Michael Hayes, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
T440.11Port Macquarie[G] Meredith Hinds, Robert Mowlem
T540.08Newcastle[G] Richard Goninan, Sue Brown
T640.07Murwillumbah[G] Gaye Pullyn, Gary Betts
Race 4740. Mix G-J 2x : Mixed G-J Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:45 PM1000M
U140.10North Shore 217 secs [H] Jan Williams, Jim Hole
U240.06Manning River/Lake Macquarie17 secs [H] Jeanette Beeton [LMRC], Raymond Beeton [MANN]
U340.02Canberra 217 secs [H] Michael Colledge, Gillian Colledge
U440.03Central Coast17 secs [H] Michael Lane, Katherine Lane
U540.04Endeavour17 secs [H] Jill Carlstrom, Allen Atkins, Coach: Peter Bond
U640.05Lower Clarence17 secs [H] David Hailes, Clare Millist, Coach: Keryn Saunders
U740.09North Shore 117 secs [H] Gail Kennedy, David Cay, Coach: David Cay
U840.01Canberra 1[I] Janny Corry, John Simson
Race 4841. MixD-F 4x : Mixed D-F Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:55 PM1000M
V341.10Lake Macquarie 3[D] Joy Millen, Louise Turmine, Peter Pockney, Greg Evans
V441.16Shoalhaven[D] Anthony Weaver, Linda Eddington, Peta Eddington, David Eddington, Coach: Peta Eddington
V541.11Leichhardt/Drummoyne[D] Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Gary Foster [LEICH], Lindy Nisbett [DRC], Richard Medway [LEICH]
V641.18Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Rowena Stewart, Marcela Cox, Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 4941. MixD-F 4x : Mixed D-F Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
W241.12Newcastle 1[E] Fiona Wallace, Sharon Butler, Peter Kemp, Michael Gutschow
W341.17Shoalhaven/Shellharbour City[E] Danny Ruggeri [SHELL], Roslyn Wilson [SHELL], Kerrie Dunn [SHELL], Rick McAlister [SHOAL]
W441.08Lake Macquarie 1[E] Natalie Meisenhelter, Gary Freeman, Wayne Diemar, Amanda Patton
W541.01Black Mountain 1[E] Pamela Nash, David Nash, Trisha Garrett, Stephen Trowell
W641.07Gold Coast M.R.[E] Leanne Horvath, Richard Stuckey, Learne Faint, Peter Faint
W741.15Shellharbour City 2[E] Beverley Tener, Gail Roland, Bernard Buchholz, Evan Prytherch
W841.02Black Mountain 2[E] Larraine Champness, Virginia Hayward, Paul Champness, Peter Wright
Race 5041. MixD-F 4x : Mixed D-F Quad ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 1:05 PM1000M
X241.13Newcastle 2[F] Kathryn Dadd, Sally Watson, David Laird, John McLeod
X341.23University of NSW 2[F] Anne Wall, David Sykes, Alison Thomas, William Moyes, Coaches: Michael Hart, Christopher Malouf
X441.03Black Mountain 3[F] Susan Akhurst, Frank Briggs, Richard Reilly, Mary Bonney
X541.22University of NSW 1[F] Amy Murray-Noone, Ann Williamson, Neale Doust, Matthew Fehon, Coaches: Michael Hart, Christopher Malouf
X641.06Canberra 2[F] Christine Brown, Pat Davoren, Nerida Carter, Darrell Ninham
X741.19Sydney Womens MLC 2[F] Rosemary Hancock, Petra Macaskill, Terry Borella, Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 5141. MixD-F 4x : Mixed D-F Quad ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 1:10 PM1000M
Y241.04Black Mountain/Canberra[F] Alex Leitch [BMRC], Cecilie Young [BMRC], Michael Peedom [CANB], Yvonne Poels [BMRC]
Y341.09Lake Macquarie 2[F] Bruce Sharp, Peter Armstrong, Ann Campbell, Tess Fearon
Y441.20Sydney Womens MLC 3[F] Sally Gough, Suzanne Jones, Denis Healy, Neil McCormack, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Y541.05Canberra 1[F] Dermot Balaam, Suze Rogashoff, Maxine James, Scott Pagan
Y641.14Shellharbour City 1[F] Howard Hilton, Linda Knox, Heather Gavin, John Da Fonte
Y741.21University NSW/Macquarie Uni[F] Bin Moore [UNSW], Jacqueline Hart [UNSW], Mel Gillespie [MURC], Tim Howarth [UNSW], Coaches: Michael Hart, Christopher Malouf
Race 5256. MME 1x : Men's E Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:10 PM1000M
Z156.10Newcastle[E] Christopher Purkiss
Z256.02Balmain 2[E] Robert Greves, Coach: Owen Nix
Z356.17Shoalhaven 3[G] David Eddington
Z456.25Sydney Womens MLC 2[F] Steve Hill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Z556.21Sydney 1[E] Carl Quitzau
Z656.04Canberra 1[E] Chris Raymond
Z756.19St George 2[E] Steven Harrison, Coach: Bruce Williams
Z856.14North Shore 2[E] Bruce Egan, Coach: Steve Sherry
Z956.08Manning River 1[E] Murray Doust

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5356. MME 1x : Men's E Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:15 PM1000M
A156.20St George 3[E] Stephen Irons, Coach: Bruce Williams
A256.13North Shore 1[E] Chris Walsh, Coach: John James
A356.05Canberra 2[E] Peter Brooks
A456.15Shoalhaven 1[E] Anthony Weaver, Coach: Andrew Parry
A556.12Newington Masters 2[E] Howard Goodall
A656.23Sydney 3[E] Martin Little
A756.09Manning River 2[E] Colin Broos
A856.24Sydney Womens MLC 1[F] Richard Jones, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5456. MME 1x : Men's E Single ScullHeat 3
Start Time: 2:20 PM1000M
B156.06Canberra 3[F] Mark Kwiatkowski
B256.22Sydney 2[E] Charles Lloyd Jones
B356.01Balmain 1[E] Joseph Grech, Coach: Owen Nix
B456.18St George 1[F] Paul Wilkinson
B556.03Black Mountain[E] Stephen Trowell
B656.11Newington Masters 1[F] Stephen Schinagel
B756.07Coffs Harbour[F] Timothy Willsallen
B856.16Shoalhaven 2[F] Rick McAlister

Progress: 1,2,3->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5557. WME 4x : Women's E Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 2:25 PM1000M
C157.02Black Mountain Composite[E] Deb Styman [LTRC], Deb Cook [CANB], Cindy Watt [LTRC], Larraine Champness [BMRC]
C257.10North Shore 1[E] Karen Sammut, Katherine Sainty, Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Coach: John James
C357.06Leichhardt/Sydney[E] Kerry Thorn [LEICH], Kim Lloyd Jones [SRC], Anna Foley [LEICH], Jane Milledge [LEICH]
C457.13St George Composite[E] Linda Mudronja [MOSM], Rowena Stewart [SWMLC], Susan Robinson [STGEO], Toni Hames [STGEO], Coach: Bruce Williams
C557.14Sydney Womens MLC/Glebe[E] Jenny McKeown [GLEBE], Judith McDonald [SWMLC], Sally Gough [SWMLC], Suzanne Jones [SWMLC], Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
C657.03Canberra[E] Nerida Carter, Suze Rogashoff, Christine Brown, Maxine James
C757.05Lake Macquarie[E] Joy Millen, Tracy Nyman, Louise Turmine, Susan Diemar
C857.15UTS/Canberra[E] Anne Charlton [CANB], Adair Ferguson [CANB], Kerry Knowler [CANB], Danielle Jolly [UTS]

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5657. WME 4x : Women's E Quad ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 2:30 PM1000M
D157.16Drummoyne Composite[E] Gillian O'Malley [SUBC], Stephanie O'Malley [SUBC], Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Lindy Nisbett [DRC]
D257.09Newcastle[F] Susan Kemp, Sharon Butler, Fiona Wallace, Sue Brown
D357.04Canberra/Black Mountain[E] Virginia Hayward [BMRC], Susan Linacre [CANB], Judi Walsh [CANB], Amanda Brian [CANB]
D457.07Lower Clarence[F] Clare Millist, Joanne Meehan, Amanda Steel, Keryn Saunders, Coach: Keryn Saunders
D557.08Manning River/Canberra[E] Genevieve Dobbs [MANN], Elaine Bissaker [CANB], Narelle Drake [MANN], Pauline Arnold [MANN]
D657.12North Shore 3[E] Wendy Zammit, Elizabeth Denney-Wilson, Louise McCoach, Karyn Knowles
D757.01Black Mountain[F] Susan Akhurst, Lelde Vitols, Vicky Newman, Mary Bonney
D857.11North Shore 2[E] Patricia McMeekin, Christina McCulloch, Gail Donkin, Sarah Culhane, Coach: John James

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5758. MMF 8+ : Men's F EightHeat 1
Start Time: 2:35 PM1000M
E258.12University of NSW Composite[F] David Sykes [UNSW], John Fabbro [UNSW], Tim Howarth [UNSW], John McNamara [UNSW], Mel Gillespie [MURC], William Moyes [UNSW], Chris Grundy [UNSW], Andrew McEncroe [UNSW], Cox: Sam Holst [GLEBE], Coach: Michael Hart
E358.11North Shore/Drummoyne[F] Jim Hole [NSHR], John Mitchell [DRC], Peter Richards [NSHR], Hunter Southwick [NSHR], Adam Scobie [NSHR], Stephane Kerr [NSHR], Andrew Gibson [NSHR], Matthew Bayfield [NSHR], Cox: Nathan Richards [NSHR], Coach: Kim Rudder
E458.03Drummoyne[F] Branko Kovacic, Robert England, Antony Matthews, Phillip Mulligan, Richard Gates, James Nettleton, Richard Gall, Bruce Crawshaw, Cox: Isabella Townsend
E558.08Mosman/Sydney University[F] Robert Newlinds, John May, Mark Connaghan, John Myburgh, Bryan Weir, James Taylor, Paul Bartels, Mark Williams, Cox: Lizzi Chapman
E658.05Leichhardt 1[F] Dean Patterson, Timothy Mason, Timothy Tindale, Robert Neal, Justin Milne, Brian Davis, Gordon Cooper, Matthew Limburg, Cox: Sam Wayland
E758.04Gold Coast M.R. Composite[F] Mark Phillips [LMRC], Peter Armstrong [LMRC], Wayne Diemar [LMRC], Andrew Mears [LMRC], Peter Pockney [LMRC], Gary Freeman [LMRC], Richard Stuckey [GCMR], Peter Faint [GCMR], Cox: Raymond Beeton [MANN], Coach: Gary Freeman

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5858. MMF 8+ : Men's F EightHeat 2
Start Time: 2:40 PM1000M
F258.06Leichhardt 2[F] Peter Gilder, Peter Walton, Graeme Reid, Michael Conry, Gordon Bevan, David Cowlishaw, Rex Chadwick, Mark Brooks, Cox: David Ross
F358.02Canberra[F] Tony Wilkes, John Blackwell, Peter Laidlaw, Rob Taylor, Geoffrey Brown, Scott Pagan, Alex Hodges, Randal Lawrence, Cox: Dermot Balaam
F458.07Leichhardt 3[F] Richard Coleman, Richard Taylor, Colin Whybourne, Brian Dunn, Adam Wheatley, Andrew Hine, Anthony Poulton, Colin Johnston, Cox: Sandra Triulzi
F558.09North Shore 1[F] Kimberley Ballingall, Michael McInerney, Geoff Wannan, James McInerney, Justin Peters, Andrew Boyce, Michael Tyler, Geoffrey Franklin, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
F758.10North Shore/Leichhardt 2[F] Paul Sammut, Richard Sheldrake, Camden Jobbins, John Bruce-Smith, Maximilian Ott, Peter Horton, David Fearnley, Eric Luck, Cox: Jacqueline Marks
F858.01Black Mountain[F] Richard Reilly, David Whyte, Peter Davies, Peter Wright, David Nash, Paul Champness, Leigh Gordon, Stephen Reynolds, Cox: Judith Abercromby

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 5942. Para 2x : Para Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:50 PM1000M
G442.03Nepean 2[LTA] Peter Hood, Ben Felten, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
G542.01ANU[LTA] Sue Donoghoe, Peter Macartney
G642.02Nepean 1[LTA] Paul Grady, Kathleen Murdoch, Coach: Lindsay Callaghan
Race 6043. WMC 8+ : Women's C EightFinal
Start Time: 3:00 PM1000M
H343.02Leichhardt Composite[C] Dianne Williams [LEICH], Jennifer Zongor [LEICH], Anna Cicognani [LEICH], Christine Seeliger [LEICH], Daniela Borgert [LEICH], Jennifer Edge [SRC], Danielle Jolly [UTS], Annalisa Armitage [LEICH], Cox: Anthony Swinbourne [LEICH]
H443.03Mosman 1[C] Jane Tribe, Jenny Wilson, Sarah Quinn, Dieuwke Winter, Kelly Ross, Martina Leonard, Kim Lawry, Bernadette Kerr, Cox: Meagan Barr, Coach: Steve Gordon
H543.01Black Mountain Composite[C] Caroline Boyce [NSHR], Sharyn MacKay [CANB], Sara Wightman [CANB], Judith Dahl-Taylor [CANB], Kelly Gilbert [CANB], Suzanne Hartley [MOSM], Jane Robinson [BMRC], Sarelle Woodward [BMRC], Cox: Jan Williams [NSHR]
H643.05North Shore[C] Elizabeth Denney-Wilson, Alexandra Tiffin, Samantha Judges, Louise McCoach, Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Renai Venables, Emma Woods, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
H743.04Mosman 2[C] Libby Vanderheide, Helena Baculakova, Georgina Sanderson, Virginia Hill, Kathryn Alexander, Margaret Small, Sarah Hill, Cathy Starling, Cox: Wendy Miller
Race 6144. MMD 4- : Men's D Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 3:05 PM1000M
I344.04University of NSW/Sydney[D] Michael Wood [SRC], Matthew Fehon [UNSW], Scott Anthony Mason [UNSW], David Lees [UNSW], Coach: Michael Hart
I444.03St George[D] Steven Harrison, Robert Gee, Alan Robertson, Stephen Irons, Coach: Bruce Williams
I544.02North Shore[D] Timothy Sargeant, Stephane Kerr, Andrew Gibson, Bruce Egan, Coach: Steve Sherry
I644.01Mosman[D] Mark Lewarne, Peter Spasojevic, Christopher Heathcote, Andrew Hourigan
Race 6245. WMF 2- : Women's F PairFinal
Start Time: 3:10 PM1000M
J445.01University of NSW[F] Alison Thomas, Anne Wall, Coach: Christopher Malouf
J545.02North Shore[F] Janet Mathews, Selina Pyle, Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 6347. WMH 1x : Women's H Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:15 PM1000M
K447.01Endeavour[H] Jill Carlstrom, Coach: Peter Bond
K547.02Lake Macquarie[H] Jeanette Beeton
Race 6449. WMG 4- : Women's G Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 3:20 PM1000M
L449.01North Shore/Drummoyne[G] Susan Walter [NSHR], Susan Wannan [NSHR], Lindy Nisbett [DRC], Jannet Pendleton [NSHR]
L549.02Sydney Womens MLC[G] Rosemary Hancock, Judy Mann, Enza Andreatta, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 6550. MMH 4x : Men's H Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:25 PM1000M
M250.05Newcastle[H] David Laird, Richard Goninan, David Baker, John McLeod
M350.04Murwillumbah[H] John Macdonald, Howard Williams, Chris Lyndon, Gary Betts
M450.03Mosman[H] Kerry Braslin, John May, Robert Shirlaw, Robert Drury, Coach: Steve Gordon
M550.06St George[H] Chris Woodham, Lance Reeve, Graham Williams, Ian Toll, Coach: Jacky Peile
M650.07St George/Leichhardt[H] Graeme Thorburn [STGEO], Henry Battam [STGEO], Bruce Reid [LEICH], John O'Brien [STGEO], Coach: Jacky Peile
M750.01Canberra[H] Michael Colledge, Michael Peedom, Peter Laidlaw, John Simson
M850.02Manning River[H] Richard Reddel, Bevan Minett, John Cross, Philip Peade
Race 6651. MMC 2- : Men's C PairFinal
Start Time: 3:30 PM1000M
N451.02Mosman[C] Mark Williams, David Mathews
N551.03Sydney[C] Robert McNeill, Michael Davies, Coach: Stephen Handley
N651.01Glebe[C] Brad Smith, Kenneth Major
Race 6752. MMB 4x : Men's B Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:35 PM1000M
O352.04Leichhardt 2[B] Greg Norman, Tim Devlin, Marcus Trimble, Jeremy Hackett
O452.01Balmain[B] David Virtue, Jeremy Child, Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Nicholas Macdonald, Coach: Owen Nix
O552.02Black Mountain[B] Mark Partridge, Stephen Mirtschin, Robert Curtin, Ian Mongan
O652.03Leichhardt 1[B] Matthew Bourke, Ben Adams, Gary Foster, Richard Medway
O752.05Newcastle Uni Composite[C] Trevor Shiels [LMRC], Jeremy Smith [LMRC], Sean Donza [ENDVR], Rowan Hislop [NUBC]
Race 6853. MMI-K 2- : Men's I-K PairFinal
Start Time: 3:40 PM1000M
P453.01Drummoyne/North Shore1m:02s [I] John James [NSHR], Graham Wearne [DRC]
P553.03North Shore1m:02s [I] David Cay, Robert Hearn, Coach: Kim Rudder
P653.02Leichhardt/North Shore[K] Rodney Keable [NSHR], Bill Monaghan [LEICH]
Race 6954. MMG 2x : Men's G Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:50 PM1000M
Q154.03Leichhardt 1[G] David Rosenfeld, Robert Kelsall
Q254.08Sydney Womens MLC 1[G] Terry Borella, Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Q354.02Lake Macquarie[G] Bruce Sharp, Robert Wallace
Q454.06Murwillumbah[G] Gary Betts, Howard Williams
Q554.04Leichhardt 2[G] James Alexander, Russell Smith
Q654.05Manning River[G] Graham Nix, Roy Halliday
Q754.07Port Macquarie[G] Michael Watts, Robert Mowlem
Q854.09Sydney Womens MLC 2[G] Joseph Zammit, Neil McCormack, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Q954.01Canberra[G] Pat Davoren, Darrell Ninham
Race 7055. WMD 2x : Women's D Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:55 PM1000M
R155.05Mosman/Sydney Womens MLC[D] Rowena Stewart [SWMLC], Linda Mudronja [MOSM]
R255.01ANU[D] Sue Donoghoe, Dearne Grant
R355.02Black Mountain 1[D] Cecilie Young, Yvonne Poels
R455.06Newcastle/Lake Macquarie[D] Tess Fearon [LMRC], Phoebe Sanders [NEWC]
R555.07Port Macquarie[D] Debbie Gardner, Karen Stelco
R655.04Gold Coast M.R./Lake Macquarie[E] Judith Cousins [LMRC], Leanne Horvath [GCMR]
R755.08St George/Balmain[D] Janine Lippi [BALM], Amanda Behrendt [STGEO], Coach: Bruce Williams
R855.09Sydney Womens MLC[D] Carolyn Ross, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
R955.03Black Mountain 2[D] Susan Bailey, Kate Freebody
Race 7156. MME 1x : Men's E Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:00 PM1000M
S156.03Black Mountain[E] Stephen Trowell
S256.04Canberra 1[E] Chris Raymond
S356.12Newington Masters 2[E] Howard Goodall
S456.07Coffs Harbour[F] Timothy Willsallen
S556.13North Shore 1[E] Chris Walsh, Coach: John James
S656.21Sydney 1[E] Carl Quitzau
S756.06Canberra 3[F] Mark Kwiatkowski
S856.08Manning River 1[E] Murray Doust
S956.09Manning River 2[E] Colin Broos
Race 7257. WME 4x : Women's E Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:05 PM1000M
T157.08Manning River/Canberra[E] Genevieve Dobbs [MANN], Elaine Bissaker [CANB], Narelle Drake [MANN], Pauline Arnold [MANN]
T257.02Black Mountain Composite[E] Deb Styman [LTRC], Deb Cook [CANB], Cindy Watt [LTRC], Larraine Champness [BMRC]
T357.04Canberra/Black Mountain[E] Virginia Hayward [BMRC], Susan Linacre [CANB], Judi Walsh [CANB], Amanda Brian [CANB]
T457.15UTS/Canberra[E] Anne Charlton [CANB], Adair Ferguson [CANB], Kerry Knowler [CANB], Danielle Jolly [UTS]
T557.07Lower Clarence[F] Clare Millist, Joanne Meehan, Amanda Steel, Keryn Saunders, Coach: Keryn Saunders
T657.13St George Composite[E] Linda Mudronja [MOSM], Rowena Stewart [SWMLC], Susan Robinson [STGEO], Toni Hames [STGEO], Coach: Bruce Williams
T757.16Drummoyne Composite[E] Gillian O'Malley [SUBC], Stephanie O'Malley [SUBC], Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Lindy Nisbett [DRC]
T857.05Lake Macquarie[E] Joy Millen, Tracy Nyman, Louise Turmine, Susan Diemar
Race 7358. MMF 8+ : Men's F EightFinal
Start Time: 4:10 PM1000M
U158.10North Shore/Leichhardt 2[F] Paul Sammut, Richard Sheldrake, Camden Jobbins, John Bruce-Smith, Maximilian Ott, Peter Horton, David Fearnley, Eric Luck, Cox: Jacqueline Marks
U258.03Drummoyne[F] Branko Kovacic, Robert England, Antony Matthews, Phillip Mulligan, Richard Gates, James Nettleton, Richard Gall, Bruce Crawshaw, Cox: Isabella Townsend
U358.09North Shore 1[F] Kimberley Ballingall, Michael McInerney, Geoff Wannan, James McInerney, Justin Peters, Andrew Boyce, Michael Tyler, Geoffrey Franklin, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
U458.08Mosman/Sydney University[F] Robert Newlinds, John May, Mark Connaghan, John Myburgh, Bryan Weir, James Taylor, Paul Bartels, Mark Williams, Cox: Lizzi Chapman
U558.02Canberra[F] Tony Wilkes, John Blackwell, Peter Laidlaw, Rob Taylor, Geoffrey Brown, Scott Pagan, Alex Hodges, Randal Lawrence, Cox: Dermot Balaam
U658.05Leichhardt 1[F] Dean Patterson, Timothy Mason, Timothy Tindale, Robert Neal, Justin Milne, Brian Davis, Gordon Cooper, Matthew Limburg, Cox: Sam Wayland
U758.01Black Mountain[F] Richard Reilly, David Whyte, Peter Davies, Peter Wright, David Nash, Paul Champness, Leigh Gordon, Stephen Reynolds, Cox: Judith Abercromby
U858.11North Shore/Drummoyne[F] Jim Hole [NSHR], John Mitchell [DRC], Peter Richards [NSHR], Hunter Southwick [NSHR], Adam Scobie [NSHR], Stephane Kerr [NSHR], Andrew Gibson [NSHR], Matthew Bayfield [NSHR], Cox: Nathan Richards [NSHR], Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 7459. WMA 1x : Women's A Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:15 PM1000M
V459.02Leichhardt[C] Anna Cicognani
V559.03Mosman[A] Wendy Miller
V659.01Lake Macquarie[A] Katrina Reynolds
Race 7560. WMB 1x : Women's B Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:20 PM1000M
W260.01Black Mountain[D] Toni Green
W360.04Manning River[B] Heidi Pullen
W460.03Leichhardt[B] Christine Seeliger
W560.07Shoalhaven[B] Katrina Davis, Coach: Andrew Parry
W660.02Glebe[B] Jacolyn Harris, Coach: Istvan Nemeth
W760.05North Shore[C] Tamsin Brew
W860.06Shellharbour City[B] Courtney Williams
Race 7661. MixG-K 4x : Mixed G-K Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 4:25 PM1000M
X261.05Port Macquarie/North Shore26 secs [G] Ray Harwood [PTMAC], Meredith Hinds [PTMAC], Virginia Fabbro [NSHR], Robert Mowlem [PTMAC]
X361.02Murwillumbah26 secs [G] Gaye Pullyn, Michelle Grimes, Howard Williams, Gary Betts
X461.06Sydney Womens MLC26 secs [G] Susan Carew, Lillian Hayes, Mark Carew, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
X561.03North Shore/Drummoyne 116 secs [H] Linda McDonald [NSHR], Wendy Zammit [NSHR], Graham Wearne [DRC], Robert Hearn [NSHR]
X661.01Canberra[I] Janny Corry, Gillian Colledge, Michael Colledge, John Simson
X761.04North Shore 2[I] Susan Walter, Rodney Keable, Susan Wannan, John James
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars