Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Leichhardt

2017 Iron Cove Masters Regatta

Date: Sun 30th April, 2017
Venue: Iron Cove [LEICH]
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 30th April, 2017

Race 12. MMC 1x : Men's C Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L202.03Drummoyne 2[D] David Page
L302.05Sydney Womens MLC[D] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L402.04Leichhardt[D] Gary Foster
L502.01Balmain[C] Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Coach: Owen Nix
L602.02Drummoyne 1[D] Mark Bailey
Race 23. WME 4x : Women's E Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:04 AM1000M
L203.04North Shore[E] Karen Sammut, Katherine Sainty, Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Coach: John James
L303.01Drummoyne Composite[E] Gillian O'Malley [SUBC], Stephanie O'Malley [SUBC], Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Lindy Nisbett [DRC]
L403.03Mosman Composite[E] Rowena Stewart [SWMLC], Toni Hames [STGEO], Susan Robinson [STGEO], Linda Mudronja [MOSM]
L503.02Leichhardt/Sydney[E] Lynette Wherry [SRC], Kerry Thorn [LEICH], Jane Milledge [LEICH], Anna Foley [LEICH]
Race 34. MMF-K 2- : Men's F-K PairFinal
Start Time: 8:08 AM1000M
L104.02Leichhardt/North Shore[K] Rodney Keable [NSHR], Bill Monaghan [LEICH]
L204.03North Shore1m:02s [I] David Cay, Robert Hearn, Coach: Kim Rudder
L304.04St George1m:16s [H] Henry Battam, John O'Brien, Coach: Jacky Peile
L404.01Leichhardt1m:26s [G] Justin Milne, Brian Davis
L504.05Sydney Womens MLC1m:26s [G] Joseph Zammit, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L604.06University of NSW1m:33s [F] Chris Grundy, John McNamara, Coach: Michael Hart
Race 45. WMA-C 4- : Womens A-C Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 8:15 AM1000M
L305.03North Shore[C] Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Renai Venables, Emma Woods, Coach: Kim Rudder
L405.01Leichhardt[C] Daniela Borgert, Annalisa Armitage, Dianne Williams, Jennifer Zongor
L505.02Mosman3 secs [B] Georgina Sanderson, Kim Lawry, Sarah Quinn, Bernadette Kerr, Coach: Steve Gordon
Race 56. MMD-E 8+ : Men's D-E EightFinal
Start Time: 8:25 AM1000M
L106.06University of NSW Composite[E] Neale Doust [UNSW], David Sykes [UNSW], Tim Howarth [UNSW], Derek Heath [UNSW], Mel Gillespie [MURC], William Moyes [UNSW], Michael Wood [SRC], Andrew McEncroe [UNSW], Cox: Sam Holst [GLEBE], Coach: Michael Hart
L206.05North Shore 3[F] Kimberley Ballingall, Michael McInerney, Geoff Wannan, James McInerney, Justin Peters, Andrew Boyce, Michael Tyler, Geoffrey Franklin, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
L306.01Drummoyne[E] Richard Gates, Phillip Mulligan, Antony Matthews, Gregory Marrott, Michael Wong, James Nettleton, Richard Gall, Bruce Crawshaw, Cox: Isabella Townsend
L406.04North Shore 2[E] Peter Richards, Matthew Bayfield, Adam Scobie, Hunter Southwick, Andrew Gibson, Stephane Kerr, Timothy Sargeant, Bruce Egan, Cox: Nathan Richards, Coach: Kim Rudder
L506.02Leichhardt[E] David Ross, Timothy Mason, Matthew Limburg, Simon Miller, Kieran Hughes, Mark Thompson, Gordon Cooper, Scott Patterson, Cox: Christine Seeliger
L606.03North Shore 1[E] Camden Jobbins, Richard Sheldrake, Ben Coates, Marc Gleeson, Maximilian Ott, John Bruce-Smith, Glen Fraser, Chris Walsh, Cox: Jan Williams, Coach: Christopher Heathcote
Race 67. WMD 1x : Women's D Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
L307.01Balmain[D] Janine Lippi, Coach: Graham Gardiner
L407.03Sydney Womens MLC[D] Carolyn Ross, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L507.02Mosman[D] Jenny Wilson, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
Race 78. MMA-B 2x : Men's A-B Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:35 AM1000M
L308.02Balmain 2[B] David Virtue, Jeremy Child, Coach: Owen Nix
L408.03Leichhardt1 secs [A] Ben Adams, Matthew Bourke
L508.01Balmain 11 secs [A] Liam James, Kevin Wall, Coach: Liam James
Race 89. WMF-K 8+ : Women's F-K EightFinal
Start Time: 8:40 AM1000M
L309.01North Shore[G] Linda McDonald, Patricia McMeekin, Heather Holman, Selina Pyle, Janet Mathews, Susan Wannan, Susan Walter, Jannet Pendleton, Cox: Jan Williams, Coach: Kim Rudder
L409.02Sydney Womens MLC/Sydney8 secs [F] Judith McDonald [SWMLC], Alba Tuninetti [SWMLC], Dorothy De George [SRC], Lillian Hayes [SWMLC], Rosemary Hancock [SWMLC], Susan Carew [SWMLC], Petra Macaskill [SWMLC], Enza Andreatta [SWMLC], Cox: Judith Ruja [SWMLC], Coach: Steve Sherry
Race 910. MMD 4x : Men's D Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:45 AM1000M
L210.03St George 1[D] Robert Gee, Alan Robertson, Robert Henderson, Steven Harrison, Coach: Bruce Williams
L310.01Drummoyne[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite, David Page, Mark Stevens, Mark Bailey
L410.04St George 2[E] Paul Wilkinson, Lewis Crooks, Glenn Chuter, Stephen Malomitis
L510.02Leichhardt[E] Timothy Tindale, Robert Neal, Richard Medway, Gary Foster
Race 1011. WMD-E 2- : Women's D PairFinal
Start Time: 8:50 AM1000M
L111.02North Shore 1[E] Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Coach: Kim Rudder
L211.03North Shore 2[E] Wendy Zammit, Louise McCoach, Coaches: Kim Rudder, Kim Rudder
L311.04North Shore 3[E] Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Coach: Kim Rudder
L411.01Leichhardt6 secs [D] Dianne Williams, Annalisa Armitage
L511.05North Shore 46 secs [D] Caroline Boyce, Alexandra Tiffin, Coach: Kim Rudder
L611.06Sydney Womens MLC6 secs [D] Rowena Stewart, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 1112. MME 2x : Men's E Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:55 AM1000M
L212.04Leichhardt[E] Andrew Hine, Colin Johnston, Coach: Barry Moynahan
L312.02Sydney Womens MLC 2[F] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L412.01Sydney Womens MLC 1[E] Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L512.03Sydney/Drummoyne[E] Simon Glascott [DRC], Thomas Hugh [SRC]
Race 1213. WMC 2x : Women's C Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
L313.03St George[C] Amanda Behrendt, Andrea Cooze, Coach: Bruce Williams
L413.02Leichhardt 2[C] Sandra Amasi, Debbie Chun
L513.01Leichhardt 1[C] Anna Cicognani, Daniela Borgert
Race 1315. WMF-K 1x : Women's F-K Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:05 AM1000M
L215.03Sydney13 secs [G] Kaye Smythe
L315.01Lake Macquarie[H] Jeanette Beeton
L415.02St George22 secs [F] Toni Hames, Coach: Bruce Williams
Race 1416. MMF-K 4x : Men's F-K Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:15 AM1000M
L116.10Leichhardt[G] Richard Coleman, John Currie, Bruce Reid, David Elliot, Coach: Barry Moynahan
L216.07Sydney Womens MLC[G] Joseph Zammit, Denis Healy, Mark Carew, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L316.02Leichhardt[G] David Rosenfeld, Russell Smith, James Alexander, Robert Kelsall
L416.03North Shore 16 secs [F] Camden Jobbins, Paul Sammut, Richard Sheldrake, Maximilian Ott, Coach: John James
L516.09University of NSW6 secs [F] David Sykes, David Alexander, John Fabbro, Derek Heath, Coach: Michael Hart
L616.08Sydney Womens MLC/Sydney6 secs [F] Terry Borella [SWMLC], Charles Macaskill [SWMLC], Michael Wood [SRC], Neil McCormack [SWMLC], Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 1516. MMF-K 4x : Men's F-K Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:20 AM1000M
L216.01Canberra Composite[K] Bill Monaghan [LEICH], Rodney Keable [NSHR], Gerald Garrett [DRC], Mike Burgess [CANB]
L316.05St George55 secs [I] Graeme Thorburn, Les Higgins, Henry Battam, John O'Brien, Coach: Jacky Peile
L416.04North Shore 21m:08s [H] John James, Robert Hearn, Geoff Wannan, Michael Tyler, Coach: Kim Rudder
L516.06St George/North Shore1m:08s [H] Paul Lazarou [NSHR], Lance Reeve [STGEO], Graham Williams [STGEO], Ian Toll [STGEO], Coach: Jacky Peile
Race 1617. WMA-B 4x : Women's A-B Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
L317.01Mosman[B] Georgina Sanderson, Kim Lawry, Sarah Quinn, Bernadette Kerr, Coach: Steve Gordon
L417.02Sydney/Leichhardt[B] Jennifer Zongor [LEICH], Daniela Borgert [LEICH], Kim Odolphi [SRC], Jennifer Edge [SRC]
Race 1719. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:35 AM1000M
L219.07Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Marcela Cox, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L319.01Drummoyne/Lake Macquarie4 secs [C] Katrina Reynolds [LMRC], Gabriel Haythornthwaite [DRC]
L419.04Leichhardt 14 secs [C] Christine Seeliger, Gordon Cooper
L519.02Glebe4 secs [C] Anna Hueneke, Kenneth Major
L619.05Leichhardt 27 secs [B] Anna Cicognani, Ben Adams
Race 1819. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:40 AM1000M
L119.11Sydney24 secs [E] Geoffrey Raymond, Robyn Raymond
L219.06North Shore[H] Gail Kennedy, David Cay, Coach: David Cay
L319.03Lake Macquarie/Manning River[H] Raymond Beeton [MANN], Jeanette Beeton [LMRC]
L419.10University of NSW18 secs [F] Jacqueline Hart, Tim Howarth, Coaches: Christopher Malouf, Michael Hart
L519.09Sydney Womens MLC 324 secs [E] Carolyn Ross, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L619.08Sydney Womens MLC 224 secs [E] Rowena Stewart, Douglas Stewart, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 1920. WMC 1x : Women's C Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:45 AM1000M
L320.02St George[C] Amanda Behrendt, Coach: Bruce Williams
L420.01North Shore[C] Tamsin Brew
Race 2021. MME 1x : Men's E Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
L221.07St George 1[E] Steven Harrison, Coach: Bruce Williams
L321.03Leichhardt 1[E] Robert Tiley
L421.08St George 2[E] Stephen Irons, Coach: Bruce Williams
L521.05Newington Masters[E] Howard Goodall
L621.02Balmain 2[E] Robert Greves, Coach: Owen Nix
Race 2121. MME 1x : Men's E Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:55 AM1000M
L221.09St George 3[F] Paul Wilkinson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L321.01Balmain 1[E] Joseph Grech, Coach: Owen Nix
L421.04Leichhardt 2[E] Mark Brooks
L521.06North Shore[E] Chris Walsh, Coach: John James
L621.10Sydney Womens MLC[F] Steve Hill, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 2222. WMD-E 8+ : Women's D-E EightDivision
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
L122.06Sydney/Leichhardt[F] Marilyn Ramage [LEICH], Angela Conry [LEICH], Karen Kuzis Meyer [LEICH], Anna Foley [LEICH], Kathy Usic [LEICH], Kerry Thorn [LEICH], Jane Milledge [LEICH], Lynette Wherry [SRC], Cox: Tim Magrath [LEICH]
L222.05Sydney Womens MLC[E] Judith McDonald, Alba Tuninetti, Sally Gough, Lillian Hayes, Rosemary Hancock, Susan Carew, Petra Macaskill, Enza Andreatta, Cox: Judith Ruja, Coach: Steve Sherry
L322.03North Shore 25 secs [D] Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Alexandra Tiffin, Elisabeth Roche, Janet Mathews, Selina Pyle, Caroline Boyce, Karyn Knowles, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
L422.07UTS Composite5 secs [D] Lindy Nisbett [DRC], Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Dianne Williams [LEICH], Gillian O'Malley [SUBC], Renate Ijpma [BALM], Danielle Jolly [UTS], Rebekah Hourigan [MOSM], Monique Heinke [UTS], Cox: Danielle Pettit [SUBC], Coach: Kathleen Hextell
L522.02North Shore 15 secs [D] Elizabeth Denney-Wilson, Jannet Pendleton, Samantha Judges, Louise McCoach, Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Renai Venables, Emma Woods, Cox: Jan Williams, Coach: Kim Rudder
L622.01Balmain5 secs [D] Victoria Clay, Heather Hunt, Louella May Oswald, Maria O'Connor, Juliette Annand, Rose Russell, Beverley Malone, Katrina Macgregor, Cox: Sarah Jeffries
L722.04North Shore 35 secs [D] Liana Stella, Vicki Grundy, Heather Holman, Leanne Johnstone, Karen Sammut, Katherine Sainty, Christina McCulloch, Nicola Pain, Cox: Camden Jobbins, Coaches: Justin Peters, David Cay
Race 2323. MMD 2x : Men's D Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:05 AM1000M
L223.06St George 2[D] Alan Robertson, Robert Gee, Coach: Bruce Williams
L323.02Drummoyne[D] Mark Bailey, David Page
L423.01Balmain[D] Brian Kilbridge, Scott Bickford, Coach: Liam James
L523.03Leichhardt[D] Gene Phillips, Brian Dunn
Race 2423. MMD 2x : Men's D Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M
L323.07Sydney/Drummoyne[E] Simon Glascott [DRC], Thomas Hugh [SRC]
L423.05St George 1[D] Glenn Chuter, Robert Henderson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L523.04Mosman[D] Mark Lewarne, Peter Spasojevic
Race 2524. WMF-K 2- : Women's F-K PairFinal
Start Time: 10:15 AM1000M
L324.01North Shore[G] Susan Walter, Susan Wannan, Coach: Kim Rudder
L424.02University of NSW8 secs [F] Anne Wall, Alison Thomas, Coach: Christopher Malouf
Race 2625. MMF-K 4- : Men's F-K Coxless FourDivision 1
Start Time: 10:20 AM1000M
L325.06University NSW/Macquarie Uni[F] Neale Doust [UNSW], John Fabbro [UNSW], Mel Gillespie [MURC], Tim Howarth [UNSW], Coach: Michael Hart
L425.02North Shore[F] David Fearnley, John Bruce-Smith, Glen Fraser, Peter Horton, Coach: Christopher Heathcote
L525.07Leichhardt[F] Anthony Poulton, Andrew Hine, Colin Whybourne, Colin Johnston, Coach: Barry Moynahan
Race 2725. MMF-K 4- : Men's F-K Coxless FourDivision 2
Start Time: 10:25 AM1000M
L225.04St George/North Shore 1[H] Paul Lazarou [NSHR], Lance Reeve [STGEO], Graham Williams [STGEO], Ian Toll [STGEO], Coach: Jacky Peile
L325.03St George Composite 2[H] Graeme Thorburn [STGEO], Bruce Reid [LEICH], Denis Tracey [CANB], John O'Brien [STGEO], Coach: Jacky Peile
L425.05Sydney Womens MLC8 secs [G] Mark Carew, Neil McCormack, Joseph Zammit, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L525.01Leichhardt8 secs [G] Robert Neal, Timothy Mason, Brian Davis, Justin Milne
Race 2826. WMA-B 2x : Women's A-B Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
L326.01Leichhardt[B] Anna Cicognani, Christine Seeliger
L426.03Sydney[B] Kim Odolphi, Jennifer Edge
L526.02Mosman1 secs [A] Bernadette Kerr, Sarah Quinn
Race 2927. MMA-C 2- : Men's A-C PairFinal
Start Time: 10:35 AM1000M
L227.03Leichhardt 3[C] Edward Palmisano, Rob Gilmour
L327.04Sydney[C] Michael Davies, Robert McNeill, Coach: Stephen Handley
L427.02Leichhardt 23 secs [B] Agenor Da Silva Gomes Neto, Christopher Shaw
L527.01Leichhardt 13 secs [B] Timothy Byrne, Greg Norman
Race 3028. WMD 4x : Women's D Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:40 AM1000M
L128.06Glebe/Sydney[D] Vivienne King [SRC], Robyn Raymond [SRC], Margaret Bateman [SRC], Anna Hueneke [GLEBE]
L228.05St George Composite[D] Amanda Behrendt [STGEO], Janine Lippi [BALM], Fiona Martin [SRC], Andrea Cooze [STGEO], Coach: Bruce Williams
L328.04North Shore[D] Irene Heathcote, Leanne Johnstone, Liana Stella, Christina McCulloch, Coach: David Cay
L428.01Leichhardt 1[D] Kelly Dwyer, Helen Dunn, Debbie Chun, Jan McClelland
L528.03Mosman[D] Linda Mudronja, Jenny Wilson, Jane Tribe, Rebekah Hourigan, Coach: Steve Gordon
L628.02Leichhardt 2[D] Anna Foley, Kathy Usic, Karen Kuzis Meyer, Caroline Vernon
Race 3129. MMA-B 1x : Men's A-B Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:45 AM1000M
L229.03Leichhardt 2[B] Simon Miller
L329.01Glebe[B] Andy Wiggan, Coach: Istvan Nemeth
L429.02Leichhardt 1[B] Matthew Bourke
L529.05Mosman[B] Daniel Noonan
L629.04Leichhardt 31 secs [A] Ben Adams
Race 3230. WME 2x : Women's E Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:50 AM1000M
L230.05Sydney Womens MLC 2[E] Sally Gough, Suzanne Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L330.02St George 1[E] Susan Robinson, Toni Hames, Coach: Bruce Williams
L430.04Sydney Womens MLC 1[E] Judith McDonald, Rowena Stewart, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L530.01North Shore[E] Gail Kennedy, Vicki Grundy, Coach: David Cay
L630.03St George 2[F] Bev Merchant, Judy Massey, Coach: Bruce Williams
Race 3331. MMD-E 4- : Mens D-E Coxless FourDivision 1
Start Time: 10:55 AM1000M
L331.01Leichhardt[D] Gordon Cooper, Scott Patterson, Timothy Tindale, Matthew Limburg
L431.05St George 1[D] Alan Robertson, Robert Gee, Steven Harrison, Stephen Irons, Coach: Bruce Williams
L531.04North Shore 2[D] Timothy Sargeant, Stephane Kerr, Andrew Gibson, Bruce Egan, Coach: Steve Sherry
Race 3431. MMD-E 4- : Mens D-E Coxless FourDivision 2
Start Time: 11:00 AM1000M
L231.06St George 2[E] Lewis Crooks, Glenn Chuter, Stephen Malomitis, Paul Wilkinson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L331.03North Shore 1[E] Peter Richards, Matthew Bayfield, Adam Scobie, Hunter Southwick, Coach: Steve Sherry
L431.07University of NSW[E] Andrew McEncroe, William Moyes, Chris Grundy, John McNamara, Coach: Michael Hart
L531.02Mosman[E] Harry Fine, Stephen Morton, James Aroney, Mark Barrand
Race 3532. WMA-C 8+ : Women's A-C EightFinal
Start Time: 11:05 AM1000M
L232.04North Shore 2[E] Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Virginia Fabbro, Elisabeth Roche, Janet Mathews, Selina Pyle, Caroline Boyce, Karyn Knowles, Cox: Jan Williams
L332.03North Shore 1[C] Elizabeth Denney-Wilson, Alexandra Tiffin, Samantha Judges, Louise McCoach, Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Renai Venables, Emma Woods, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
L432.01Leichhardt[C] Daniela Borgert, Jennifer Zongor, Christine Seeliger, Anna Cicognani, Annalisa Armitage, Dianne Williams, Leslie Howatt, Belinda Brigham, Cox: Hayden Schilling
L532.02Mosman3 secs [B] Georgina Sanderson, Helena Baculakova, Sarah Quinn, Cathy Starling, Wendy Miller, Martina Leonard, Kim Lawry, Bernadette Kerr, Cox: Meagan Barr, Coach: Steve Gordon
Race 3633. MMF-K 2x : Men's F-K Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 11:10 AM1000M
L233.10Sydney[F] Richard Martin, Geoffrey Raymond
L333.11Sydney Womens MLC 1[F] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L433.13University of NSW[F] David Alexander, John Fabbro, Coach: Michael Hart
L533.03Leichhardt 1[F] Brian Davis, Robert Tiley
Race 3733. MMF-K 2x : Men's F-K Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 11:15 AM1000M
L233.04Leichhardt 2[G] David Rosenfeld, Robert Kelsall
L333.05Leichhardt 3[G] James Alexander, Russell Smith
L433.12Sydney Womens MLC 2[G] Terry Borella, Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L533.07North Shore 2[G] Geoff Wannan, Michael Tyler, Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 3833. MMF-K 2x : Men's F-K Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 11:20 AM1000M
L133.14Leichhardt1m:12s [H] Barry Moynahan, Bruce Reid, Coach: Barry Moynahan
L233.02Canberra/North Shore[K] Rodney Keable [NSHR], Mike Burgess [CANB]
L333.08St George 159 secs [I] Ian Toll, Les Higgins, Coach: Jacky Peile
L433.06North Shore 159 secs [I] David Cay, Robert Hearn, Coach: Kim Rudder
L533.01Drummoyne/Manning River1m:12s [H] Raymond Beeton [MANN], Branko Kovacic [DRC]
L633.09St George 21m:12s [H] Henry Battam, John O'Brien, Coach: Jacky Peile
Race 3934. WMF-K 4x : Women's F-K Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:25 AM1000M
L234.04Sydney[G] Fiona Martin, Deborah Church, Kaye Smythe, Dorothy De George
L334.02North Shore[G] Jan Williams, Patricia McMeekin, Linda McDonald, Karin Hopman
L434.01Leichhardt/Sydney8 secs [F] Kerry Thorn [LEICH], Lynette Wherry [SRC], Jane Milledge [LEICH], Kathy Usic [LEICH]
L534.03Sydney Womens MLC8 secs [F] Rosemary Hancock, Suzanne Jones, Lillian Hayes, Enza Andreatta, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 4036. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
L336.02Mosman[D] Linda Mudronja, Ed Day, Kristane Foxton, Graeme Donald
L436.01Leichhardt[D] Gene Phillips, Brian Dunn, Helen Dunn, Debbie Chun
Race 4137. MMD 1x : Men's D Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:25 PM900M
L337.02St George[D] Alan Robertson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L437.03Sydney Womens MLC[D] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L537.01Drummoyne[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite
Race 4238. WME 1x : Women's E Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:30 PM900M
L338.01Sydney Womens MLC 1[E] Rowena Stewart, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L438.02Sydney Womens MLC 2[F] Petra Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 4339. MMA-C 4- : Mens A-C Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 12:35 PM900M
L339.01Leichhardt 1[B] Tim Devlin, Edward Palmisano, Rob Gilmour, Jeremy Hackett
L439.02Leichhardt 2[B] Greg Norman, Timothy Byrne, Agenor Da Silva Gomes Neto, Christopher Shaw
Race 4440. WMD 2x : Women's D Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:40 PM900M
L240.03Mosman[D] Jenny Wilson, Jane Tribe, Coach: Steve Gordon
L340.02Leichhardt[D] Helen Dunn, Kelly Dwyer
L440.04Sydney Womens MLC[D] Carolyn Ross, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L540.01Balmain[D] Victoria Clay, Juliette Annand, Coach: Nicholas Macdonald
Race 4541. MMF-K 8+ : Men's F-K EightDivision 1
Start Time: 12:45 PM900M
L141.09Leichhardt 3[F] Richard Coleman, Brian Dunn, Colin Whybourne, Richard Taylor, Adam Wheatley, Andrew Hine, Anthony Poulton, Colin Johnston, Cox: Sandra Triulzi, Coach: Barry Moynahan
L241.01Drummoyne[F] Stephen Burke, Robert England, Antony Matthews, Phillip Mulligan, Richard Gates, James Nettleton, Richard Gall, Bruce Crawshaw, Cox: Isabella Townsend
L341.02Leichhardt 1[F] Dean Patterson, Timothy Tindale, Tim Clare, Robert Neal, Justin Milne, Brian Davis, Timothy Mason, Matthew Limburg, Cox: Sam Wayland
L441.07University of NSW Composite[F] David Alexander [UNSW], John Fabbro [UNSW], Tim Howarth [UNSW], John McNamara [UNSW], Mel Gillespie [MURC], William Moyes [UNSW], Chris Grundy [UNSW], Andrew McEncroe [UNSW], Cox: Sam Holst [GLEBE], Coach: Michael Hart
L541.03North Shore 1[F] Paul Sammut, Richard Sheldrake, Camden Jobbins, John Bruce-Smith, Maximilian Ott, Peter Horton, David Fearnley, Nic Johnston, Cox: Jan Williams, Coach: Christopher Heathcote
L641.08Leichhardt 2[F] Peter Gilder, Peter Walton, Graeme Reid, Michael Conry, Gordon Bevan, David Cowlishaw, Rex Chadwick, Mark Brooks, Cox: David Ross
Race 4641. MMF-K 8+ : Men's F-K EightDivision 2
Start Time: 12:50 PM900M
L241.05St George Composite[H] Graeme Thorburn [STGEO], Henry Battam [STGEO], Bruce Reid [LEICH], John O'Brien [STGEO], Lance Reeve [STGEO], Denis Tracey [CANB], Graham Williams [STGEO], Ian Toll [STGEO], Cox: Jacky Peile [UTS], Coach: Jacky Peile
L341.04North Shore 2[H] Robert Hearn, Jim Hole, David Cay, John James, Geoff Wannan, Andrew Boyce, Michael Tyler, Geoffrey Franklin, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
L441.06Sydney Womens MLC/Leichhardt7 secs [G] Terry Borella [SWMLC], Charles Macaskill [SWMLC], Robert Kelsall [LEICH], Denis Healy [SWMLC], Joseph Zammit [SWMLC], Neil McCormack [SWMLC], Mark Carew [SWMLC], Michael Hayes [SWMLC], Cox: Judith Ruja [SWMLC], Coach: Steve Sherry
L541.10Leichhardt 4[G] Alan Begg, John Currie, David Rosenfeld, Barry Moynahan, Robert Kelsall, James Alexander, Russell Smith, David Elliot, Cox: Bill Monaghan, Coach: Barry Moynahan
Race 4742. WMF-K 4- : Women's F-K Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 12:55 PM900M
L342.01North Shore/Drummoyne[G] Susan Walter [NSHR], Susan Wannan [NSHR], Lindy Nisbett [DRC], Jannet Pendleton [NSHR], Coach: Kim Rudder
L442.02Sydney Womens MLC7 secs [F] Sally Gough, Suzanne Jones, Enza Andreatta, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L542.03University of NSW7 secs [F] Ann Williamson, Anne Wall, Amy Murray-Noone, Alison Thomas, Coach: Christopher Malouf
Race 4843. MME 4x : Men's E Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:00 PM900M
L243.03St George[E] Paul Wilkinson, Stephen Irons, Glenn Chuter, Lewis Crooks, Coach: Bruce Williams
L343.04Sydney Womens MLC[E] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L443.02Mosman[E] Harry Fine, Stephen Morton, James Aroney, Mark Barrand
L543.01Balmain[E] Robert Greves, Joseph Grech, Mark Thompson, Warren Hargreaves, Coach: Owen Nix
Race 4944. WMC 4x : Women's C Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:05 PM900M
L344.02St George Composite[D] Amanda Behrendt [STGEO], Janine Lippi [BALM], Fiona Martin [SRC], Andrea Cooze [STGEO], Coach: Bruce Williams
L444.01Leichhardt[C] Daniela Borgert, Jennifer Zongor, Anna Cicognani, Dianne Williams
Race 5045. MMA-B 4x : Men's A-B Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:10 PM900M
L245.03Leichhardt 2[B] Edward Palmisano, Jeremy Hackett, Rob Gilmour, Tim Devlin
L345.01Balmain[B] Liam James, Kevin Wall, Sergey Kostin, Brian Kilbridge, Coach: Liam James
L445.04Leichhardt 3[B] Timothy Byrne, Agenor Da Silva Gomes Neto, Christopher Shaw, Greg Norman
L545.02Leichhardt 1[A] Alexander Kempson, Simon Miller, Ben Adams, Matthew Bourke
Race 5146. WMA-B 1x : Women A-B Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:15 PM900M
L246.01Glebe[B] Jacolyn Harris, Coach: Istvan Nemeth
L346.03Leichhardt[B] Christine Seeliger
L446.04Mosman[A] Wendy Miller
L546.02Lake Macquarie[A] Katrina Reynolds
Race 5248. WMD-E 4- : Women's D-E Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 1:20 PM900M
L248.03North Shore 3[E] Karen Sammut, Katherine Sainty, Mary Walsh, Sally Edwards, Coach: David Cay
L348.04Sydney Womens MLC[E] Rowena Stewart, Susan Carew, Petra Macaskill, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L448.02North Shore 24 secs [D] Alexandra Tiffin, Caroline Boyce, Wendy Zammit, Louise McCoach, Coach: Kim Rudder
L548.01North Shore 14 secs [D] Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Renai Venables, Tamsin Brew, Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 5349. MMD-E 2- : Men's D-E PairDivision 1
Start Time: 1:25 PM900M
L249.07University of NSW[E] Andrew McEncroe, William Moyes, Coaches: Michael Hart, Neil Peppitt
L349.04North Shore 2[E] Andrew Gibson, Hunter Southwick, Coach: Steve Sherry
L449.02Mosman4 secs [D] Mark Lewarne, Peter Spasojevic
L549.01Leichhardt4 secs [D] Gordon Cooper, Matthew Limburg
Race 5449. MMD-E 2- : Men's D-E PairDivision 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM900M
L349.03North Shore 1[E] Glen Fraser, Chris Walsh
L449.06St George[E] Steven Harrison, Stephen Irons, Coach: Bruce Williams
L549.05North Shore 3[E] Peter Richards, Stephane Kerr, Coach: Steve Sherry
Race 5550. WMF-K 2x : Women's F-K Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:35 PM900M
L150.06Sydney 2[H] Kaye Smythe, Dorothy De George
L250.01North Shore10 secs [G] Susan Wannan, Susan Walter
L350.02St George[F] Bev Merchant, Judy Massey, Coach: Bruce Williams
L450.04University of NSW18 secs [F] Alison Thomas, Anne Wall, Coach: Christopher Malouf
L550.03Sydney Womens MLC18 secs [F] Judith McDonald, Rosemary Hancock, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L650.05Sydney 118 secs [F] Fiona Martin, Deborah Church
Race 5651. MMF-K 1x : Men's F-K Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:40 PM900M
L151.01Drummoyne[G] Branko Kovacic
L251.10Sydney Womens MLC 4[G] Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L351.09Sydney Womens MLC 3[G] Terry Borella, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L451.07Sydney Womens MLC 17 secs [F] Richard Jones, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L551.08Sydney Womens MLC 27 secs [F] Steve Hill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L651.06St George 37 secs [F] Paul Wilkinson, Coach: Bruce Williams
Race 5751. MMF-K 1x : Men's F-K Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:45 PM900M
L251.03Manning River[I] Raymond Beeton
L351.05St George 2[H] Chris Woodham, Coach: Jacky Peile
L451.04Old Ignatians13 secs [H] Mike Perry
L551.02Leichhardt13 secs [H] Brian Davis
L651.11Sydney Womens MLC 513 secs [H] Denis Healy, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 5853. Mix 8+ : Mixed EightFinal
Start Time: 1:50 PM900M
L253.04North Shore 1[H] Linda McDonald, Patricia McMeekin, Heather Holman, Jan Williams, Geoff Wannan, Rodney Keable, Robert Hearn, Jim Hole, Cox: Jennifer Pollock
L353.01Balmain14 secs [F] Joseph Grech, Polly Pickles, Beverley Malone, Mark Thompson, June Henning, Paul Hannan, Scott Bickford, Ann Pham, Cox: Garth Bickford
L453.05North Shore 219 secs [E] Virginia Fabbro, Christina McCulloch, Elisabeth Roche, Matthew Bayfield, Adam Scobie, Jannet Pendleton, John James, Bruce Egan, Cox: Katherine Sainty, Coach: Kim Rudder
L553.03Leichhardt Composite24 secs [D] Tiffany Hutcheson [MOSM], Deborah Church [SRC], Annalisa Armitage [LEICH], Peggy McBride [NSHR], Nicki Blackwell [NSHR], Renai Venables [NSHR], Jennifer Edge [SRC], Daniela Borgert [LEICH], Cox: Rebecca Harrisson [UTS], Coach: Steve Sherry
L653.02Leichhardt27 secs [C] Matthew Bourke, Justin Milne, Ben Adams, Robert Neal, Anna Cicognani, Christine Seeliger, Dianne Williams, Jennifer Zongor, Cox: Sam Wayland
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars