Newcastle Uni

2017 Newcastle University Boat Club Regatta

Date: Sun 23rd April, 2017
Venue: Berry Park
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 23rd April, 2017

Race 12. MC/D 2x : Mens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
A102.06Nepean 1[C] Airtarn Katri, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
A202.10Newcastle 2[C] Remy Keats, Lachlan Patey
A302.14Newcastle Grammar 3[C] Emerson Gosling, Alexander Rose
A402.09Newcastle 1[C] Arjun Lewis, Evan Gresham
A502.01Brisbane Water 1[C] Sean Ryan, Keiran Lawson
A602.13Newcastle Grammar 2[C] Alex Ferch, Marcus Ferch
Race 22. MC/D 2x : Mens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:05 AM1000M
B202.11Newcastle 3[D] John Burrows, Christopher Purkiss
B302.02Brisbane Water 2[D] Madon Parsons, Andreas Vorst-Parkes
B402.07Nepean 2[D] Johnathon Imber, Alaaddin Sari, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
B502.08Nepean 3[D] Ryan Birkbeck, Liam Birkbeck, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 32. MC/D 2x : Mens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 8:10 AM1000M
C102.15Newcastle/North Shore[D] Andrew Henry [NSHR], Osamu Mitarai [NEWC]
C202.03Central Coast[D] Lachlan O'Dowd, Matthew O'Dowd
C302.12Newcastle Grammar 1[D] Jackson Boden, Rhett Boden
C402.05Lake Macquarie[D] Max Weinzerl, Greg Evans
C502.04Endeavour[D] Luke Hallett, Reg Vaughan, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 43. MU15 4x : Men's Under 15 Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:15 AM1000M
D203.02Newcastle Grammar 1 Felix Bonus, Omar Galal, Elliot Wentworth, Alexander Fong
D303.01Hunter Valley Grammar Banjo Murphy, Josh Redhead, Aspen Blomfield, James Patton
D403.03Newcastle Grammar 2 Matthew Macdougall, Milan Umesh, Luke Siderovski, Lucas Bortolotto
Race 54. MM 4x : Men's Masters Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:20 AM1000M
E204.03Newcastle[H] David Laird, Richard Goninan, David Baker, John McLeod
E304.02Lake Macquarie20 secs [E] Mark Phillips, Wayne Diemar, James Hinkley, Gary Freeman
E404.01Endeavour20 secs [E] Owen Redhead, Allen Atkins, David Percival, Luke Budworth, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 65. MU17/19/O 1x : Mens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM1750M
F205.09Hunter Valley Grammar 5[U17] William Patton
F305.12Hunter Valley Grammar 8[U17] Ahren Scott
F405.11Hunter Valley Grammar 7[U17] Ewan Sands
F505.10Hunter Valley Grammar 6[U17] Scott Rudge
Race 75. MU17/19/O 1x : Mens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:38 AM1750M
G205.06Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U17] Angus Glascock
G305.02Endeavour 1[U17] Isaac Shepherd, Coach: Peter Bond
G405.08Hunter Valley Grammar 4[U17] Mackenzie Murphy
G505.05Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U17] Arthur Bowman
Race 85. MU17/19/O 1x : Mens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 8:46 AM1750M
H205.07Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U19] Tim Jeffries
H305.04Endeavour 3[U19] Robert Weatherall, Coach: Peter Bond
H405.14Newcastle Grammar[U19] Emerson Gosling
H505.03Endeavour 2[U19] Jack Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 95. MU17/19/O 1x : Mens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 8:51 AM1750M
I205.15Nepean[Opn] Erik Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
I305.01Drummoyne[Opn] Gabriel Haythornthwaite
I405.13Newcastle[Opn] James Pacey
Race 106. MA/B 2x : Mens A / B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:02 AM1750M
J206.01Newcastle 1[C] Samuel Newman, Benjamin Homer
J306.03Newcastle 3[C] Arjun Lewis, Evan Gresham
J406.02Newcastle 2[C] Lachlan Patey, Remy Keats
Race 118. WU17/19/O 4x : Womens U17/U19/Open Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:10 AM1750M
K308.01Hunter Valley Grammar[U19] Alana Coleman, Amelia Lewis, Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead
K408.02Newcastle[Opn] Maddie Malcolm, Tiarne Ashman, Emily Harcombe, Grace Harvey
Race 129. WC/D 1x : Women's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:18 AM1000M
L209.03Endeavour 1[C] Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
L309.09Nepean 1[C] Victoria Trevitt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
L409.08Lake Macquarie 3[C] Jane Ferguson-Palmer
Race 139. WC/D 1x : Women's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:23 AM1000M
M109.02Central Coast 2[D] Felicity Hull
M209.12Newcastle[D] Susan Kemp
M309.10Nepean 2[D] Letisha Hopton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
M409.07Lake Macquarie 2[D] Jane Goddard
M509.04Endeavour 2[D] Diana Trescott, Coach: Peter Bond
M609.14Newcastle Uni 2[D] Shantelle Lindsay
Race 149. WC/D 1x : Women's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 9:28 AM1000M
N109.06Lake Macquarie 1[D] Chris Brennan
N209.01Central Coast 1[D] Felicity Hull
N309.05Hunter Valley Grammar[D] Charlotte Friis
N409.11Nepean 3[D] Elizabeth Brotherton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
N509.13Newcastle Uni 1[D] Coby Burkill
Race 1510. WU15/16 2x : Womens Under 15/16 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:33 AM1000M
O110.04Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U16] Mia Jarrett, Holly Baker
O210.02Endeavour/Newcastle[U16] Abbey Sanders [NEWC], Rebecca Davey [ENDVR]
O310.01Endeavour[U16] Gabriella Nikolas, Jemma Percival, Coach: Peter Bond
O410.03Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U16] Georgia Mortimore, Georgina Allen
O510.05Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U15] Charlotte Friis, Erin Cockbain
Race 1612. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:38 AM1000M
P212.01Brisbane Water Sarah Dickson, Finnean Oldereid, Keiran Lawson, Phoebe Hancock
P312.05Nepean 1 Jacqueline Ford, Tallara Tuckerman, William Blakey, Erik Ford, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
P412.08Newcastle Grammar 2 Bridie Bland, Chloe Smithson, Luke Siderovski, Elliot Wentworth
P512.10Newcastle/Lake Macquarie 2 Tess Fearon [LMRC], Samuel Newman [NEWC], Benjamin Homer [NEWC], Phoebe Sanders [NEWC]
Race 1712. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:43 AM1000M
Q112.11Newcastle/Townsville JCU 1 Fiona Wallace [NEWC], Alan Wallace [TOWNS], David Baker [NEWC], Sue Brown [NEWC]
Q212.09Newcastle Grammar 3 Tyla Casey-Knight, Milan Umesh, Lucas Bortolotto, Alexander Fong
Q312.04Lake Macquarie 2 Joy Millen, Greg Evans, Peter Pockney, Tracy Nyman
Q412.12North Shore/Newcastle Melissa Rey Lescure [NEWC], Diana Peers [NEWC], Joel Caldwell [NEWC], Andrew Henry [NSHR]
Q512.03Lake Macquarie 1 Susan Diemar, Gary Freeman, Wayne Diemar, Amanda Patton
Race 1812. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 9:48 AM1000M
R212.06Nepean 2 Alyssa Wagner, Eleanor Marshall, Johnathon Imber, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
R312.02Central Coast Lachlan O'Dowd, Matthew O'Dowd, Felicity Hull, Monique Hull
R412.13Newcastle Uni Chloe Cross, Alexandra Frost, James Wilkins, David Webb
R512.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Alex Earp, Marcus Ferch, Rhett Boden, Zahlee Owers
Race 1914. MC/D 1x : Men's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:53 AM1000M
S114.15Newcastle Grammar 3[C] Oliver Wentworth
S214.09Newcastle 2[C] Remy Keats
S314.02Endeavour 1[C] Ayden Shepherd, Coach: Peter Bond
S414.06Nepean 2[C] Ryan Birkbeck, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
S514.03Endeavour 2[C] Isaac Shepherd, Coach: Peter Bond
S614.05Nepean 1[C] Alaaddin Sari, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 2014. MC/D 1x : Men's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:58 AM1000M
T114.12Newcastle 5[D] Arjun Lewis
T214.01Drummoyne[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite
T314.08Newcastle 1[D] Osamu Mitarai
T414.13Newcastle Grammar 1[D] Alexander Rose
Race 2114. MC/D 1x : Men's C/D Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 10:03 AM1000M
U114.11Newcastle 4[D] John Burrows
U214.14Newcastle Grammar 2[D] Jackson Boden
U314.10Newcastle 3[D] Christopher Purkiss
U414.07Nepean 3[D] Liam Birkbeck, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
U514.04Lake Macquarie[D] Max Weinzerl
Race 2215. MU15/16 2x : Mens Under 15/16 Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:08 AM1000M
V215.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U16] Gilbert Hunt, Finley Moffitt
V315.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U15] Banjo Murphy, James Patton
V415.03Newcastle Grammar 1[U15] Emerson Gosling, Felix Bonus
V515.04Newcastle Grammar 2[U15] Matthew Macdougall, Omar Galal
Race 2316. MM 4+ : Men's Masters Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 10:13 AM1000M
W316.02Endeavour[F] Reg Vaughan, Roger Young, Allen Atkins, Luke Budworth, Cox: Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
W416.01Brisbane Water15 secs [C] John Jones, James Robertson, Andreas Vorst-Parkes, Sean Ryan, Cox: Maggie Janes
Race 2417. MU17/19/O 4x : Mens U17/U19/Open Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:23 AM1750M
X217.04Newcastle[Opn] Remy Keats, Arjun Lewis, Lachlan Patey, Evan Gresham
X317.01Endeavour[U19] Carter Ward, Jack Davey, Robert Weatherall, Prentice Bond, Coach: Peter Bond
X417.02Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U17] Arthur Bowman, William Patton, Isaac Shepherd, Ewan Sands
X517.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U17] Scott Rudge, Ahren Scott, Angus Glascock, Mackenzie Murphy
Race 2518. MA/B 1x : Mens A / B Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:31 AM1750M
Y218.02Newcastle 1[B] Benjamin Homer
Y318.01Central Coast[D] Lachlan O'Dowd
Y418.03Newcastle 2[D] Samuel Newman
Race 2621. WC/D 4x : Womens C/D Coxless 4xFinal
Start Time: 10:38 AM1000M
Z121.03Nepean[C] Alyssa Wagner, Fiona Jackson, Eleanor Marshall, Elizabeth Brotherton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Z221.04Newcastle[C] Maddie Malcolm, Tiarne Ashman, Emily Harcombe, Grace Harvey
Z321.05Newcastle Grammar[D] Shelby Walters, Chloe Smithson, Gabby Angus, Zahlee Owers
Z421.01Endeavour/Newcastle[D] Gabriella Nikolas [ENDVR], Sue Edwards [ENDVR], Miranda Cook [NEWC], Diane McShane [ENDVR], Coach: Peter Bond
Z521.02Hunter Valley Grammar[D] Charlotte Friis, Mia Jarrett, Georgina Allen, Erin Cockbain
Race 2722. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:43 AM1000M
A222.06Nepean 2[U15] Letisha Hopton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
A322.04Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U15] Holly Baker
A422.05Nepean 1[U15] Aimee Wagner, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 2822. WU15/16 1x : Womens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:48 AM1000M
B222.02Endeavour 2[U16] Jemma Percival, Coach: Peter Bond
B322.07Newcastle[U16] Abbey Sanders
B422.03Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U16] Georgia Mortimore
B522.01Endeavour 1[U16] Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 2923. WM 2x : Women's Masters Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:53 AM1000M
C223.03Central Coast 1[C] Jackie Beileiter, Samantha Binstead
C323.10Newcastle 2[C] Kathryn Dadd, Frances O'Keeffe
C423.07Lake Macquarie 2[C] Susan Diemar, Jane Ferguson-Palmer
C523.02Brisbane Water4 secs [B] Caroline Taylor, Kathy Pasco
Race 3023. WM 2x : Women's Masters Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:58 AM1000M
D223.08Lake Macquarie 3[E] Tracy Nyman, Joy Millen
D323.12Townsville JCU/Newcastle[E] Fiona Wallace [NEWC], Lisa Daly [TOWNS]
D423.01Balmain/Brisbane Water[E] Libby Robertson [BRISW], Heather Hunt [BALM]
D523.11Newcastle/Lake Macquarie6 secs [D] Tess Fearon [LMRC], Phoebe Sanders [NEWC]
Race 3123. WM 2x : Women's Masters Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 11:03 AM1000M
E223.05Endeavour[H] Margaret Vercoe, Jill Carlstrom, Coach: Peter Bond
E323.06Lake Macquarie 1[H] Jeanette Beeton, Francesca Kelleher
E423.04Central Coast 221 secs [F] Carol Isaacs, Christine Kirby
E523.09Newcastle 121 secs [F] Sue Brown, Susan Kemp
Race 3224. Mix 4+ : Mixed Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 11:08 AM1000M
F224.03Nepean 2 Maral Manookian, Victoria Trevitt, William Blakey, Erik Ford, Cox: Elizabeth Brotherton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
F324.01Central Coast/Manning River Lachlan O'Dowd, Matthew O'Dowd, Felicity Hull, Monique Hull, Cox: Raymond Beeton
F424.02Nepean 1 Jacqueline Ford, Tallara Tuckerman, Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell, Cox: Johnathon Imber, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 3326. MC/D 4x : Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4xDivision 1
Start Time: 12:08 PM1000M
G326.04Hunter Valley Grammar 1[C] Arthur Bowman, William Patton, Ewan Sands, Tim Jeffries
G426.02Endeavour 1[C] Carter Ward, Luke Hallett, Robert Weatherall, Prentice Bond, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 3426. MC/D 4x : Mens C/D Grade Coxless 4xDivision 2
Start Time: 12:13 PM1000M
H126.06Newcastle Grammar 1[D] Alex Ferch, Marcus Ferch, Alexander Fong, Luke Siderovski
H226.03Endeavour 2[D] Owen Redhead, Reg Vaughan, David Percival, Luke Budworth, Coach: Peter Bond
H326.08Newcastle Grammar 3[D] Oliver Wentworth, Jackson Boden, Rhett Boden, Elliot Wentworth
H426.05Hunter Valley Grammar 2[D] Scott Rudge, Ahren Scott, Angus Glascock, Mackenzie Murphy
H526.07Newcastle Grammar 2[D] Emerson Gosling, Lucas Bortolotto, Milan Umesh, Omar Galal
H626.01Brisbane Water[D] Finnean Oldereid, James Robertson, Madon Parsons, Keiran Lawson
Race 3527. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:18 PM1000M
I227.04Hunter Valley Grammar 4[U15] Banjo Murphy
I327.06Newcastle Grammar 1[U15] Matthew Macdougall
I427.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U15] Aspen Blomfield
I527.07Newcastle Grammar 2[U15] Felix Bonus
Race 3627. MU15/16 1x : Mens Under 15/16 Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:23 PM1000M
J227.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U16] Finley Moffitt
J327.08Newcastle Grammar 3[U16] Alexander Rose
J427.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U16] Gilbert Hunt
J527.05Nepean[U16] Johnathon Imber, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 3728. MM 2x : Men's Masters Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:28 PM1000M
K228.01Brisbane Water[C] John Jones, Sean Ryan
K328.12Newcastle/North Shore3 secs [B] Andrew Henry [NSHR], Osamu Mitarai [NEWC]
K428.11Newcastle 34 secs [A] Joel Caldwell, Samuel Newman
K528.08Nepean4 secs [A] Airtarn Katri, Jason Waddell, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 3828. MM 2x : Men's Masters Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:33 PM1000M
L228.04Lake Macquarie 1[F] Gary Freeman, Wayne Diemar
L328.13Newcastle/Townsville JCU6 secs [E] Alan Wallace [TOWNS], Christopher Purkiss [NEWC]
L428.05Lake Macquarie 211 secs [D] Mark Phillips, James Hinkley
L528.06Lake Macquarie 311 secs [D] Greg Evans, Peter Pockney
Race 3928. MM 2x : Men's Masters Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 12:38 PM1000M
M128.07Manning River/Endeavour16 secs [F] Luke Budworth [ENDVR], Raymond Beeton [MANN]
M228.03Endeavour[H] Roger Young, Allen Atkins, Coach: Peter Bond
M328.10Newcastle 2[H] David Laird, Richard Goninan
M428.02Central Coast[H] Michael Lane, Warren Patmore
M528.09Newcastle 1[H] David Baker, John McLeod
Race 4031. WA/B 1x : Womens A / B Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:48 PM1750M
N131.05Nepean[B] Tallara Tuckerman, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
N231.01Central Coast[B] Monique Hull
N331.04Newcastle Grammar 2[B] Shelby Walters
N431.02Lake Macquarie[C] Katrina Reynolds
N531.03Newcastle Grammar 1[B] Bridie Bland
Race 4132. WU17/19/O 2x : Womens U17/U19/Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:56 PM1750M
O232.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U19] Alana Coleman, Amelia Lewis
O332.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U19] Britney Randell, Kaylah Redhead
O432.03Newcastle[Opn] Kathryn Dadd, Frances O'Keeffe
Race 4233. WC/D 4+ : Womens C/D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 1:03 PM1000M
P233.02Nepean[C] Fiona Jackson, Alyssa Wagner, Jacqueline Ford, Eleanor Marshall, Cox: Elizabeth Brotherton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
P333.03Newcastle[D] Maddie Malcolm, Tiarne Ashman, Emily Harcombe, Grace Harvey, Cox: Remy Keats
P433.01Central Coast[D] Jackie Beileiter, Felicity Hull, Carol Isaacs, Monique Hull, Cox: Matthew O'Dowd
Race 4334. WU16 4x : Women's Under 16 Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:08 PM1000M
Q334.01Endeavour/Newcastle Gabriella Nikolas [ENDVR], Abbey Sanders [NEWC], Jemma Percival [ENDVR], Rebecca Davey [ENDVR], Coach: Peter Bond
Q434.02Hunter Valley Grammar Georgina Allen, Mia Jarrett, Georgia Mortimore, Holly Baker
Race 4435. WM 1x : Women's Masters Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:13 PM1000M
R235.07Lake Macquarie 3[D] Tess Fearon
R335.09Lake Macquarie 5[D] Susan Diemar
R435.06Lake Macquarie 25 secs [C] Jane Goddard
R535.10Lake Macquarie 65 secs [C] Jane Ferguson-Palmer
Race 4535. WM 1x : Women's Masters Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:18 PM1000M
S135.12Lake Macquarie 8[E] Joy Millen
S235.14Newcastle 1[E] Fiona Wallace
S335.04Endeavour 3[E] Diana Trescott, Coach: Peter Bond
S435.01Balmain[E] Heather Hunt
S535.11Lake Macquarie 7[E] Louise Turmine
S635.03Endeavour 2[E] Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 4635. WM 1x : Women's Masters Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 1:23 PM1000M
T135.13Lake Macquarie 9[H] Jeanette Beeton
T235.02Endeavour 1[H] Jill Carlstrom, Coach: Peter Bond
T335.08Lake Macquarie 413 secs [G] Irene Csuka
T435.15Newcastle 222 secs [F] Sue Brown
T535.05Lake Macquarie 122 secs [F] Chris Brennan
Race 4736. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:28 PM1000M
U136.05Drummoyne/Lake Macquarie Katrina Reynolds [LMRC], Gabriel Haythornthwaite [DRC]
U236.12Newcastle 1 Benjamin Homer, Phoebe Sanders
U336.10Nepean 2 Victoria Trevitt, Daniel Waddell, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
U436.02Brisbane Water 2 Maggie Janes, Phoebe Hancock
U536.09Nepean 1 Maral Manookian, Jason Waddell, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 4836. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:33 PM1000M
V136.08Nepean/Manning River Raymond Beeton [MANN], Alyssa Wagner [NEPN]
V236.15Townsville JCU Lisa Daly, Alan Wallace
V336.06Endeavour Luke Hallett, Sue Edwards, Coach: Peter Bond
V436.13Newcastle 2 Miranda Cook, John Burrows
V536.04Central Coast 2 Monique Hull, Lachlan O'Dowd
V636.16Newcastle Uni Alexandra Frost, James Wilkins
Race 4936. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 1:38 PM1000M
W136.07Lake Macquarie Stephanie Ayres, Peter Pockney
W236.01Brisbane Water 1 Sarah Dickson, Keiran Lawson
W336.11Nepean 3 Aimee Wagner, Alaaddin Sari, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
W436.03Central Coast 1 Felicity Hull, Matthew O'Dowd
W536.14Newcastle Uni/Newcastle John Johnston [NEWC], Elizabeth Johnston [NUBC]
Race 5038. MC/D 4+ : Mens C/D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 1:43 PM1000M
X238.04Nepean[C] Erik Ford, William Blakey, Airtarn Katri, Henry Bioley-Delacoste, Cox: Elizabeth Brotherton, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
X338.03Endeavour 2[D] Owen Redhead, David Percival, Allen Atkins, Luke Budworth, Cox: Margaret Vercoe, Coach: Peter Bond
X438.01Brisbane Water[D] John Jones, James Robertson, Andreas Vorst-Parkes, Sean Ryan, Cox: Maggie Janes
X538.02Endeavour 1[D] Carter Ward, Reg Vaughan, Ethyn Oakley, Prentice Bond, Cox: Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
Race 5140. MM 1x : Men's Masters Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:48 PM1000M
Y140.08Newcastle 3[E] Christopher Purkiss
Y240.03Lake Macquarie[E] Mark Phillips
Y340.10Newcastle 513 secs [B] Joel Caldwell
Y440.06Newcastle 113 secs [B] Osamu Mitarai
Y540.05Nepean14 secs [A] Jason Waddell, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Y640.09Newcastle 414 secs [A] Samuel Newman
Race 5240. MM 1x : Men's Masters Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:53 PM1000M
Z140.04Manning River[I] Raymond Beeton
Z240.01Central Coast 115 secs [H] Michael Lane
Z340.11Newcastle 615 secs [H] Richard Goninan
Z440.02Central Coast 215 secs [H] Warren Patmore
Z540.07Newcastle 224 secs [G] David Baker
Race 5341. MU17/19/O 2x : Mens U17/U19/Open Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:03 PM1750M
A141.01Endeavour[U19] Jack Davey, Robert Weatherall, Coach: Peter Bond
A241.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U17] William Patton, Ewan Sands
A341.05Hunter Valley Grammar 4[U17] Ahren Scott, Scott Rudge
A441.04Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U17] Angus Glascock, Mackenzie Murphy
A541.02Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U17] Isaac Shepherd, Arthur Bowman
Race 5444. WU17/19/O 1x : Womens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:11 PM1750M
B144.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3[U19] Alana Coleman
B244.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2[U19] Kaylah Redhead
B344.07Nepean[U19] Maral Manookian, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
B444.01Hunter Valley Grammar 1[U19] Amelia Lewis
B544.04Hunter Valley Grammar 4[U19] Britney Randell
Race 5544. WU17/19/O 1x : Womens U17/U19/Open Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:19 PM1750M
C344.06Lake Macquarie 2[Opn] Katrina Reynolds
C444.05Lake Macquarie 1[Opn] Chris Brennan
Race 5645. WC/D 2x : Womens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:28 PM1000M
D145.10Nepean 4[C] Elizabeth Brotherton, Alyssa Wagner, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
D245.07Nepean 1[C] Aimee Wagner, Tallara Tuckerman, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
D345.01Central Coast[C] Monique Hull, Felicity Hull
D445.08Nepean 2[C] Eleanor Marshall, Victoria Trevitt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
D545.09Nepean 3[C] Eleanor Marshall, Genevieve Sturt, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 5745. WC/D 2x : Womens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:33 PM1000M
E245.05Hunter Valley Grammar 2[D] Georgia Mortimore, Holly Baker
E345.02Endeavour 1[D] Gabriella Nikolas, Jemma Percival, Coach: Peter Bond
E445.04Hunter Valley Grammar 1[D] Charlotte Friis, Erin Cockbain
E545.12Newcastle 1[D] Melissa Rey Lescure, Diana Peers
Race 5845. WC/D 2x : Womens C/D Grade Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 2:38 PM1000M
F245.11Nepean 5[D] Letisha Hopton, Fiona Jackson, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
F345.13Newcastle 2[D] Miranda Cook, Abbey Sanders
F445.06Hunter Valley Grammar 3[D] Mia Jarrett, Georgina Allen
F545.03Endeavour/Lake Macquarie 2[D] Katrina Reynolds [LMRC], Rebecca Davey [ENDVR], Coach: Peter Bond
Race 5947. WM 4x : Women's Masters Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 2:43 PM1000M
G247.04Lake Macquarie 16 secs [E] Tracy Nyman, Louise Turmine, Susan Diemar, Joy Millen
G347.02Central Coast[F] Katherine Lane, Samantha Binstead, Christine Kirby, Carol Isaacs
G447.06Newcastle/Lake Macquarie 116 secs [C] Tess Fearon [LMRC], Kathryn Dadd [NEWC], Frances O'Keeffe [NEWC], Phoebe Sanders [NEWC]
G547.01Brisbane Water19 secs [B] Caroline Taylor, Libby Robertson, Phoebe Hancock, Kathy Pasco
Race 6047. WM 4x : Women's Masters Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 2:48 PM1000M
H247.05Lake Macquarie 2[G] Francesca Kelleher, Judith Cousins, Jeanette Beeton, Stephanie Ayres
H347.03Endeavour8 secs [F] Margaret Vercoe, Jill Carlstrom, Sue Edwards, Diane McShane, Coach: Peter Bond
H447.07Newcastle/Townsville JCU 28 secs [F] Susan Kemp [NEWC], Fiona Wallace [NEWC], Lisa Daly [TOWNS], Sue Brown [NEWC]
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars