Rowing New South Wales Regattas Row Safe: A guide to rowing safely
Drummoyne

2017 Drummoyne Masters Regatta

Date: Sun 26th March, 2017
Venue: Iron Cove [DRUM]
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 26th March, 2017

Race 12. MMD 1x : Men's D Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L202.07Sydney Womens MLC[D] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L302.04Leichhardt[D] Gary Foster
L402.01Drummoyne 1[D] David Page
L502.02Drummoyne 2[D] Mark Bailey
Race 22. MMD 1x : Men's D Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:06 AM1000M
L202.03Drummoyne 3[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite
L302.06Sydney[E] Carl Quitzau
L402.05Nepean[D] Daniel Robinson, Coaches: Jason Waddell, Daniel Waddell
Race 33. WME 1x : Women's E Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:12 AM1000M
L203.01Sydney Womens MLC 1[E] Rowena Stewart, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L303.03Sydney Womens MLC 3[F] Petra Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L403.02Sydney Womens MLC 2[E] Janine Wood, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 44. MMA-C 4- : Mens A-C Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 8:18 AM1000M
L204.03Leichhardt 23 secs [B] Rob Gilmour, Timothy Byrne, Greg Norman, Jeremy Hackett
L304.01Brisbane Water[C] John Jones, James Robertson, Andreas Vorst-Parkes, Sean Ryan
L404.02Leichhardt 1[C] Gordon Cooper, Alexander Kempson, Matthew Limburg, Scott Patterson
Race 55. WMD 2x : Women's D Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:24 AM1000M
L105.01Balmain[D] Marta Bako, Louella May Oswald, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L205.05Sydney Womens MLC[D] Carolyn Ross, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L305.04Mosman 2[G] Anne Taylor, Margaret Small, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
L405.02Leichhardt 1[D] Kelly Dwyer, Helen Dunn
L505.03Mosman 1[D] Jenny Wilson, Jane Tribe, Coach: Steve Gordon
L605.06Leichhardt 2[D] Kathy Usic, Kate Webster
Race 66. MMF-K 8+ : Men's F-K EightDivision 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
L206.05North Shore 1[F] Martin Tattersall, Richard Sheldrake, Paul Sammut, John Bruce-Smith, Camden Jobbins, Ben Coates, David Fearnley, Peter Horton, Cox: Caroline Boyce, Coach: Christopher Heathcote
L306.02Leichhardt 2[F] Richard Coleman, John Currie, Colin Whybourne, Richard Taylor, Adam Wheatley, Andrew Hine, Anthony Poulton, Colin Johnston, Cox: Sandra Triulzi
L406.06North Shore 2[F] Kimberley Ballingall, Michael McInerney, Geoff Wannan, James McInerney, Justin Peters, David Dickison, Michael Tyler, Geoffrey Franklin, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
L506.01Leichhardt 1[F] Michael Conry, Peter Gilder, Peter Walton, Bruce Reid, Mark Brooks, Gordon Bevan, David Cowlishaw, Rex Chadwick, Cox: Geoffrey Rich
Race 76. MMF-K 8+ : Men's F-K EightDivision 2
Start Time: 8:36 AM1000M
L206.03Leichhardt 348 secs [F] Dean Patterson, Timothy Tindale, Tim Clare, Robert Neal, Justin Milne, Brian Davis, Timothy Mason, David Ross, Cox: Sam Wayland
L306.04Mosman42 secs [G] John Hardy, Mark Connaghan, Robert Newlinds, John May, John Struik, John Newcomb, Kerry Braslin, Robert Drury, Cox: Claire Jansen
L406.08Sydney Womens MLC/Leichhardt42 secs [G] Terry Borella [SWMLC], Charles Macaskill [SWMLC], Robert Kelsall [LEICH], Denis Healy [SWMLC], Joseph Zammit [SWMLC], Neil McCormack [SWMLC], Mark Carew [SWMLC], Michael Hayes [SWMLC], Cox: Judith Ruja [SWMLC], Coach: Steve Sherry
L506.07St George34 secs [H] Graeme Thorburn, Henry Battam, John Rowell, John O'Brien, Lance Reeve, Ian Toll, Graham Williams, Chris Woodham, Cox: Stephen Irons, Coach: Jacky Peile
L606.09Drummoyne Composite[J] Gerald Garrett [DRC], Mike Burgess [CANB], Rodney Keable [NSHR], Les Higgins [STGEO], John James [NSHR], John Mitchell [DRC], Graham Wearne [DRC], Branko Kovacic [DRC], Cox: Jacqueline Marks [LEICH]
Race 87. WMF-K 4- : Women's F-K Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 8:42 AM1000M
L307.01North Shore[G] Susan Walter, Susan Wannan, Janet Mathews, Jannet Pendleton, Coach: Kim Rudder
L407.02Sydney Womens MLC[G] Rosemary Hancock, Judy Mann, Enza Andreatta, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 98. MME 4x : Men's E Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
L108.05Mosman[E] Stephen Morton, Harry Fine, James Aroney, Bruce Begbie
L208.03Sydney Womens MLC/Glebe[E] Steve Hill [SWMLC], Mark McKeown [GLEBE], Douglas Stewart [SWMLC], Andrew Patterson [SWMLC], Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L308.04University of NSW[E] Ernest Somerville, David Sykes, John Fabbro, David Lees, Coach: Michael Hart
L408.02Sydney[E] David Greenslade, Carl Quitzau, Richard Martin, Roger Brighton, Coach: Stephen Handley
L508.01Balmain[E] Robert Greves, Scott Bickford, Joseph Grech, Mark Thompson, Coach: Owen Nix
Race 1011. WMA-B 1x : Women A-B Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:54 AM1000M
L111.05Balmain 11 secs [A] Emma Forsdick, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L211.03Mosman1 secs [A] Wendy Miller
L311.04Nepean1 secs [A] Fiona Jackson, Coaches: Jason Waddell, Daniel Waddell
L411.01Drummoyne1 secs [A] Gorjana Mitic
L511.02Leichhardt[B] Christine Seeliger
Race 1112. MMC 2x : Men's C Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
L212.04Leichhardt[C] Gordon Cooper, Alexander Kempson
L312.03Drummoyne 2[C] Michael Page, David Page
L412.01Brisbane Water[C] John Jones, Sean Ryan
L512.07St George 2[C] Bjoern Brunner, Lewis Crooks, Coach: Bruce Williams
Race 1212. MMC 2x : Men's C Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:06 AM1000M
L212.02Drummoyne 1[D] Mark Bailey, Mark Stevens
L312.05Newington Masters[E] Stephen Schinagel, Howard Goodall, Coach: John Johnson
L412.06St George 1[D] Robert Gee, Airton Granja Ramos, Coach: Bruce Williams
L512.08Mosman[D] Mark Williams, Lachlan Evans
Race 1313. WMD-E 4- : Women's D-E Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 9:12 AM1000M
L213.01North Shore 15 secs [D] Caroline Boyce, Alexandra Tiffin, Wendy Zammit, Louise McCoach, Coach: Kim Rudder
L313.03Sydney Womens MLC5 secs [D] Rowena Stewart, Alba Tuninetti, Susan Carew, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L413.02North Shore 2[E] Karen Sammut, Katherine Sainty, Virginia Fabbro, Sally Edwards, Coaches: David Cay, Kim Rudder
Race 1414. MMD-E 2- : Men's D-E PairFinal
Start Time: 9:18 AM1000M
L114.03St George5 secs [D] Steven Harrison, Alan Robertson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L214.01Leichhardt5 secs [D] Scott Patterson, Matthew Limburg
L314.05University of NSW[E] William Moyes, Andrew McEncroe, Coach: Michael Hart
L414.04Sydney 1[E] Charles Lloyd Jones, Martin Little, Coach: Stephen Handley
L514.02North Shore[E] Glen Fraser, Chris Walsh, Coach: John James
L614.06Sydney 25 secs [D] David Greenslade, Roger Brighton, Coach: Stephen Handley
Race 1515. WMF-K 2x : Women's F-K Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:24 AM1000M
L115.06Sydney Womens MLC 221 secs [F] Judith McDonald, Suzanne Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L215.03Sydney 121 secs [F] Deborah Church, Fiona Martin
L315.05Sydney Womens MLC 121 secs [F] Petra Macaskill, Janine Wood, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L415.02Mosman12 secs [G] Anne Taylor, Margaret Small, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
L515.01Drummoyne12 secs [G] Lydia Miladinovic, Alex Warner
L615.04Sydney 2[H] Dorothy De George, Kaye Smythe
Race 1616. MMF-K 1x : Men's F-K Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
L116.02Drummoyne 217 secs [F] Peter French
L216.03Glebe17 secs [F] Mark McKeown
L316.08Sydney Womens MLC 117 secs [F] Steve Hill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L416.06St George 217 secs [F] Paul Wilkinson, Coach: Jacky Peile
L516.11Leichhardt[H] Brian Davis
L616.12Drummoyne[H] Graham Wearne
Race 1716. MMF-K 1x : Men's F-K Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:36 AM1000M
L116.09Sydney Womens MLC 249 secs [G] Terry Borella, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L216.01Drummoyne 149 secs [G] Branko Kovacic
L316.10Sydney Womens MLC 349 secs [G] Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L416.07Sydney49 secs [G] Ken Ambler
L516.05St George 140 secs [H] Chris Woodham, Coach: Jacky Peile
L616.04North Shore[J] John James
Race 1818. Para 2x : Para Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:42 AM1000M
L318.01Nepean[LTA] Mark Davies, Jason Waddell, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 1919. Mix 8+ : Mixed EightFinal
Start Time: 9:48 AM1000M
L319.02Balmain 218 secs [B] Jeremy Child, David Virtue, Robert Greves, Nicholas Macdonald, Katrina Macgregor, Emma Forsdick, Katie Byrne, Danika Harrison, Cox: Garth Bickford, Coaches: Owen Nix, Bernard Le Riche
L419.01Balmain/St Josephs 1[F] Ann Pham, Scott Bickford, Paul Hannan, June Henning, Mark Thompson, Beverley Malone, Polly Pickles, Joseph Grech, Cox: Jack Lewis, Coach: Owen Nix
Race 2020. MMC 1x : Men's C Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:54 AM1000M
L320.02Sydney Womens MLC[D] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L420.01Drummoyne[C] Michael Page
L520.03Mosman[C] Lachlan Evans
Race 2121. WME 4x : Women's E Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
L221.03North Shore[E] Karen Sammut, Virginia Fabbro, Katherine Sainty, Sally Edwards, Coach: John James
L321.01Drummoyne/Leichhardt[E] Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Amanda Andrews [DRC], Angela Conry [LEICH], Lindy Nisbett [DRC], Coach: Lizzi Chapman
L421.04Sydney/Sydney Womens MLC[E] Rowena Stewart [SWMLC], Marcela Cox [SWMLC], Fiona Martin [SRC], Deborah Church [SRC]
L521.02Leichhardt[E] Anna Foley, Kathy Usic, Catherine Gleeson, Jane Milledge
Race 2222. MMF-K 2- : Men's F-K PairDivision 1
Start Time: 10:06 AM1000M
L222.04Mosman 2[G] Kerry Braslin, John Newcomb
L322.06St George 2[G] Stephen Irons, Ian Toll, Coach: Jacky Peile
L422.01Leichhardt[G] Justin Milne, David Ross
L522.07Sydney Womens MLC[G] Joseph Zammit, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 2322. MMF-K 2- : Men's F-K PairDivision 2
Start Time: 10:12 AM1000M
L222.03Mosman 11m:16s [H] John Struik, John May
L322.05St George 11m:16s [H] Henry Battam, John O'Brien, Coach: Jacky Peile
L422.02Leichhardt/North Shore[K] Rodney Keable [NSHR], Bill Monaghan [LEICH]
L522.08North Shore1m:02s [I] David Cay, Robert Hearn, Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 2423. WMA-C 4- : Womens A-C Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 10:18 AM1000M
L223.01Balmain[C] Louella May Oswald, Marta Bako, Victoria Yates, Maria O'Connor, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L323.03North Shore[C] Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Renai Venables, Emma Woods, Coach: Kim Rudder
L423.02Leichhardt/Shoalhaven[C] Anna Cicognani [LEICH], Bronwyn Opferkuch [SHOAL], Christine Seeliger [LEICH], Daniela Borgert [LEICH]
Race 2524. MMD-E 8+ : Men's D-E EightFinal
Start Time: 10:24 AM1000M
L124.02Leichhardt[E] Scott Patterson, Gordon Cooper, Matthew Limburg, Timothy Tindale, Brian Davis, Kieran Hughes, Dean Patterson, Mark Thomas, Cox: Anthony Swinbourne
L224.03North Shore[E] Chris Walsh, Richard Sheldrake, John Bruce-Smith, Marc Gleeson, Glen Fraser, Eric Luck, Maximilian Ott, Nic Johnston, Cox: Jan Williams, Coach: Christopher Heathcote
L324.05Sydney[E] Carl Quitzau, Charles Lloyd Jones, Richard Martin, Ken Rikard-Bell, Martin Little, Stephen Graham, David Greenslade, Roger Brighton, Cox: Scott Trayhurn, Coach: Stephen Handley
L424.04North Shore/University of NSW[E] John Fabbro [UNSW], Matthew Bayfield [NSHR], Adam Scobie [NSHR], Hunter Southwick [NSHR], Andrew Gibson [NSHR], Stephane Kerr [NSHR], Timothy Sargeant [NSHR], Bruce Egan [NSHR], Cox: Jennifer Pollock [NSHR], Coach: Kim Rudder
L524.01Drummoyne[E] Robert England, Stephen Burke, Antony Matthews, Gregory Marrott, Michael Wong, Phillip Mulligan, Richard Gates, Bruce Crawshaw, Cox: Eloise Sheldrick
Race 2625. WMD 1x : Women's D Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
L225.01Balmain[D] Janine Lippi, Coach: Graham Gardiner
L325.03Mosman[D] Jenny Wilson, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
L425.02Leichhardt[D] Caroline Vernon
L525.04Sydney Womens MLC[D] Carolyn Ross, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 2727. WMF-K 8+ : Women's F-K EightFinal
Start Time: 11:18 AM1000M
L227.03Sydney Womens MLC[F] Judith McDonald, Judy Mann, Alba Tuninetti, Lillian Hayes, Rosemary Hancock, Susan Carew, Petra Macaskill, Enza Andreatta, Cox: Judith Ruja, Coach: Steve Sherry
L327.04Sydney/Leichhardt[F] Marilyn Ramage [LEICH], Catherine Gleeson [LEICH], Jane Milledge [LEICH], Anna Foley [LEICH], Erika Addis [LEICH], Kerry Thorn [LEICH], Kim Lloyd Jones [SRC], Lynette Wherry [SRC], Cox: Tim Magrath [LEICH]
L427.02North Shore 2[F] Linda McDonald, Jan Williams, Virginia Fabbro, Karin Hopman, Heather Holman, Karyn Knowles, Catherine Brown, Jannet Pendleton, Cox: Charlotte Tanner, Coach: Kim Rudder
L527.01North Shore 1[F] Susan Walter, Susan Wannan, Janet Mathews, Selina Pyle, Wendy Zammit, Louise McCoach, Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 2828. MMD 4x : Men's D Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:24 AM1000M
L128.02Leichhardt[D] Gary Foster, Richard Medway, Timothy Tindale, Matthew Bourke
L228.01Glebe[D] Brad Smith, Mark Tietjen, Adam Ramshaw, Kenneth Major
L328.05St George 2[D] Peter Griffin, Paul Wilkinson, Lewis Crooks, Bjoern Brunner
L428.03North Shore[D] Ben Coates, Marc Gleeson, David Fearnley, Eric Luck, Coach: John James
L528.04St George 1[D] Airton Granja Ramos, Steven Harrison, Robert Gee, Alan Robertson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L628.06Drummoyne[D] Michael Page, Mark Bailey, Mark Stevens, David Page
Race 2929. WMD-E 2- : Women's D PairFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
L229.03North Shore[D] Caroline Boyce, Alexandra Tiffin, Coach: Kim Rudder
L329.01Leichhardt[D] Annalisa Armitage, Dianne Williams
L429.02Mosman[D] Jane Tribe, Jenny Wilson, Coach: Mark Connaghan
Race 3030. MME 2x : Men's E Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 11:36 AM1000M
L230.04Leichhardt 2[E] Kieran Hughes, Mark Thomas
L330.07Sydney Womens MLC[E] Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L430.05Newington Masters[E] Stephen Schinagel, Howard Goodall, Coach: John Johnson
L530.06Sydney[E] Charles Lloyd Jones, Martin Little, Coach: Stephen Handley
Race 3130. MME 2x : Men's E Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 11:42 AM1000M
L230.02Drummoyne[E] Gabriel Haythornthwaite, Peter French
L330.03Leichhardt 1[E] Andrew Hine, Colin Johnston
L430.01Balmain[E] Mark Thompson, Joseph Grech, Coach: Owen Nix
L530.08Mosman[E] Harry Fine, Bruce Begbie
Race 3233. WMF-K 1x : Women's F-K Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:48 AM1000M
L333.01Sydney 19 secs [F] Fiona Martin
L433.02Sydney 2[G] Kaye Smythe
Race 3334. MMF-K 4x : Men's F-K Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM1000M
L234.11Drummoyne/North Shore1m:08s [H] John Mitchell [DRC], Graham Wearne [DRC], David Cay [NSHR], Phillip Mulligan [DRC]
L334.07St George 11m:08s [H] Chris Woodham, Lance Reeve, Graham Williams, Ian Toll, Coach: Jacky Peile
L434.06North Shore 21m:08s [H] John James, Robert Hearn, Geoff Wannan, Michael Tyler
L534.08St George 255 secs [I] Graeme Thorburn, Henry Battam, Les Higgins, John O'Brien, Coach: Jacky Peile
L634.10Leichhardt Composite[K] Mike Burgess [CANB], Gerald Garrett [DRC], Rodney Keable [NSHR], Bill Monaghan [LEICH]
Race 3434. MMF-K 4x : Men's F-K Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:06 PM1000M
L134.04Newington Masters Composite6 secs [F] Charles Lloyd Jones [SRC], Timothy Tindale [LEICH], Stephen Schinagel [NMRC], Howard Goodall [NMRC]
L234.01Glebe/Sydney6 secs [F] Mark McKeown [GLEBE], Ken Rikard-Bell [SRC], Richard Martin [SRC], Mark Tietjen [GLEBE]
L334.05North Shore 16 secs [F] Camden Jobbins, John Bruce-Smith, Peter Horton, Maximilian Ott, Coach: John James
L434.02Leichhardt 1[G] Robert Kelsall, David Rosenfeld, James Alexander, Bruce Reid
L534.03Leichhardt 2[G] Richard Coleman, John Currie, Russell Smith, David Elliot
L634.09Sydney Womens MLC[G] Terry Borella, Denis Healy, Neil McCormack, Mark Carew, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 3535. WMA-B 4x : Women's A-B Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:12 PM1000M
L235.01Balmain1 secs [A] Katrina Macgregor, Katie Byrne, Danika Harrison, Emma Forsdick, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L335.02Brisbane Water[B] Caroline Taylor, Libby Robertson, Kathy Pasco, Phoebe Hancock
L435.03Leichhardt/Shoalhaven[B] Bronwyn Opferkuch [SHOAL], Katrina Davis [SHOAL], Anna Cicognani [LEICH], Christine Seeliger [LEICH]
Race 3636. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:18 PM1000M
L236.05Nepean4 secs [A] Fiona Jackson, Jason Waddell, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
L336.03Lake Macquarie/Drummoyne[C] Gabriel Haythornthwaite [DRC], Katrina Reynolds [LMRC]
L436.02Glebe[C] Anna Hueneke, Kenneth Major
L536.04Leichhardt[D] Caroline Vernon, Gary Foster
Race 3736. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:24 PM1000M
L236.07Sydney 214 secs [E] Geoffrey Raymond, Robyn Raymond
L336.08Sydney Womens MLC14 secs [E] Rowena Stewart, Douglas Stewart, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L436.06Sydney 18 secs [F] Deborah Church, Ken Ambler
L536.01Drummoyne[G] Lydia Miladinovic, Branko Kovacic
Race 3837. WMC 1x : Women's C Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:30 PM1000M
L337.02Leichhardt 2[C] Daniela Borgert
L437.01Leichhardt 1[C] Laina Chan
Race 3938. MME 1x : Men's E Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:36 PM1000M
L138.09Sydney[E] Carl Quitzau
L238.02Balmain 2[E] Robert Greves, Coach: Owen Nix
L338.05Newington Masters[E] Howard Goodall, Coach: John Johnson
L438.06North Shore[E] Chris Walsh, Coach: John James
L538.07St George 1[E] Stephen Irons
Race 4038. MME 1x : Men's E Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:42 PM1000M
L138.10Sydney Womens MLC[F] Steve Hill
L238.01Balmain 1[E] Joseph Grech, Coach: Owen Nix
L338.04Leichhardt 2[F] Timothy Tindale
L438.08St George 2[F] Paul Wilkinson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L538.03Leichhardt 1[E] Mark Brooks
Race 4139. WMD-E 8+ : Women's D-E EightFinal
Start Time: 12:48 PM1000M
L139.01North Shore 15 secs [D] Wendy Zammit, Jannet Pendleton, Catherine Brown, Louise McCoach, Peggy McBride, Nicki Blackwell, Renai Venables, Emma Woods, Cox: Jan Williams, Coach: Kim Rudder
L239.05UTS Composite5 secs [D] Lindy Nisbett [DRC], Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Dianne Williams [LEICH], Gillian O'Malley [SUBC], Renate Ijpma [BALM], Belinda Brigham [LEICH], Rebekah Hourigan [MOSM], Danielle Jolly [UTS], Cox: Danielle Pettit [SUBC], Coach: Kathleen Hextell
L339.02North Shore 2[E] Heather Holman, Sally Edwards, Alexandra Tiffin, Elisabeth Roche, Janet Mathews, Selina Pyle, Caroline Boyce, Karyn Knowles, Cox: Jennifer Pollock, Coach: Kim Rudder
L439.04Sydney/Leichhardt[E] Erika Addis [LEICH], Catherine Gleeson [LEICH], Jane Milledge [LEICH], Anna Foley [LEICH], Kathy Usic [LEICH], Kerry Thorn [LEICH], Kim Lloyd Jones [SRC], Lynette Wherry [SRC], Cox: Tim Magrath [LEICH]
L539.03Sydney Womens MLC[E] Judith McDonald, Suzanne Jones, Alba Tuninetti, Lillian Hayes, Rosemary Hancock, Susan Carew, Petra Macaskill, Enza Andreatta, Cox: Judith Ruja, Coach: Steve Sherry
Race 4240. MMD 2x : Men's D Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:54 PM1000M
L240.01Leichhardt[D] Matthew Bourke, Timothy Tindale
L340.02St George 1[D] Airton Granja Ramos, Robert Gee, Coach: Bruce Williams
L440.03St George 2[D] Steven Harrison, Alan Robertson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L540.04Mosman[D] Mark Williams, Lachlan Evans
Race 4341. WMF-K 2- : Women's F-K PairFinal
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
L341.01Drummoyne[G] Lydia Miladinovic, Alex Warner
L441.02North Shore[G] Susan Walter, Susan Wannan, Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 4442. MMF-K 4- : Men's F-K Coxless FourDivision 1
Start Time: 1:06 PM1000M
L242.02Leichhardt 2[F] Adam Wheatley, Andrew Hine, Colin Whybourne, Colin Johnston
L342.04North Shore[F] Justin Peters, David Dickison, Michael Tyler, Geoffrey Franklin, Coach: Kim Rudder
L442.07Sydney[F] Charles Lloyd Jones, Geoffrey Raymond, Richard Martin, Ken Rikard-Bell
Race 4542. MMF-K 4- : Men's F-K Coxless FourDivision 2
Start Time: 1:12 PM1000M
L142.08Sydney Womens MLC8 secs [G] Joseph Zammit, Charles Macaskill, Mark Carew, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L242.01Leichhardt 18 secs [G] David Ross, Justin Milne, Timothy Mason, Brian Davis
L342.03Mosman8 secs [G] Robert Newlinds, Mark Connaghan, John Hardy, John May
L442.06St George 2[H] Henry Battam, Graeme Thorburn, John Rowell, John O'Brien, Coach: Jacky Peile
L542.05St George 1[H] Chris Woodham, Lance Reeve, Graham Williams, Ian Toll, Coach: Jacky Peile
Race 4643. WMA-B 2x : Women's A-B Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:18 PM1000M
L243.01Brisbane Water1 secs [A] Kathy Pasco, Phoebe Hancock
L343.02Drummoyne[B] Belinda Perkovic, Gorjana Mitic
L443.03Leichhardt[B] Anna Cicognani, Christine Seeliger
Race 4745. WMD 4x : Women's D Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:24 PM1000M
L245.02Leichhardt[D] Debbie Chun, Helen Dunn, Kelly Dwyer, Jan McClelland
L345.04Sydney Womens MLC[D] Janine Wood, Suzanne Jones, Carolyn Ross, Marcela Cox, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L445.03Mosman[D] Jenny Wilson, Linda Mudronja, Jane Tribe, Rebekah Hourigan, Coach: Steve Gordon
L545.01Balmain[D] Victoria Clay, Juliette Annand, Rose Russell, Jacqueline Warner, Coach: Nicholas Macdonald
Race 4846. MMA-B 1x : Men's A-B Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:30 PM1000M
L146.06Nepean 21 secs [A] Airtarn Katri, Coaches: Jason Waddell, Daniel Waddell
L246.05Nepean 11 secs [A] Jason Waddell, Coach: Daniel Waddell
L346.02Glebe[B] Andy Wiggan
L446.03Leichhardt 1[B] Simon Miller
L546.04Leichhardt 2[B] Matthew Bourke
L646.01Balmain[B] Nicholas Macdonald, Coach: Owen Nix
Race 4948. MMD-E 4- : Mens D-E Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 1:36 PM1000M
L148.03North Shore 45 secs [D] Andrew Gibson, Stephane Kerr, Timothy Sargeant, Bruce Egan, Coach: Steve Sherry
L248.05St George 15 secs [D] Robert Gee, Steven Harrison, Alan Robertson, Airton Granja Ramos, Coach: Bruce Williams
L348.07Mosman[E] Stephen Morton, Harry Fine, James Aroney, Bruce Begbie
L448.06St George 2[E] Lewis Crooks, Stephen Irons, Peter Griffin, Paul Wilkinson, Coach: Bruce Williams
L548.04North Shore/University of NSW[E] John Fabbro [UNSW], Matthew Bayfield [NSHR], Adam Scobie [NSHR], Hunter Southwick [NSHR], Coach: Steve Sherry
L648.01North Shore 1[E] Martin Tattersall, Marc Gleeson, David Fearnley, Nic Johnston, Coach: John James
Race 5050. MMF-K 2x : Men's F-K Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:42 PM1000M
L150.01Glebe7 secs [F] Mark McKeown, Mark Tietjen
L250.07Sydney7 secs [F] Richard Martin, Geoffrey Raymond
L350.02Leichhardt 1[G] Robert Kelsall, David Rosenfeld
L450.08Sydney Womens MLC 1[G] Terry Borella, Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L550.03Leichhardt 2[G] James Alexander, Bruce Reid
Race 5150. MMF-K 2x : Men's F-K Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:48 PM1000M
L150.09Sydney Womens MLC 222 secs [G] Joseph Zammit, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L250.05North Shore 222 secs [G] Geoff Wannan, Michael Tyler, Coach: Kim Rudder
L350.10Sydney Womens MLC 313 secs [H] Denis Healy, Neil McCormack, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L450.06St George[I] Chris Woodham, Les Higgins, Coach: Jacky Peile
L550.04North Shore 1[I] David Cay, Robert Hearn, Coach: Kim Rudder
Race 5251. WMF-K 4x : Women's F-K Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:54 PM1000M
L151.04Sydney Womens MLC 18 secs [F] Enza Andreatta, Suzanne Jones, Susan Carew, Janine Wood, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L251.06University of NSW8 secs [F] Alison Thomas, Anne Wall, Jacqueline Hart, Bin Moore, Coach: Christopher Malouf
L351.02North Shore/Sydney University[G] Susan Walter [NSHR], Susan Wannan [NSHR], Jo Pollett [SUBC], Jannet Pendleton [NSHR]
L451.03Sydney[G] Fiona Martin, Deborah Church, Kaye Smythe, Dorothy De George
L551.05Sydney Womens MLC 2[G] Rosemary Hancock, Judith McDonald, Judy Mann, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L651.01North Shore[G] Karin Hopman, Linda McDonald, Heather Holman, Jan Williams, Coach: John James
Race 5352. MMC 4x : Men's C Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M
L352.02Leichhardt[C] Gordon Cooper, Alexander Kempson, Matthew Limburg, Simon Miller
L452.01Brisbane Water[C] John Jones, James Robertson, Andreas Vorst-Parkes, Sean Ryan
Race 5453. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:06 PM1000M
L153.01Balmain26 secs [A] David Virtue, Nicholas Macdonald, Katrina Macgregor, Emma Forsdick, Coaches: Owen Nix, Bernard Le Riche
L253.03Leichhardt22 secs [C] Timothy Tindale, Matthew Bourke, Anna Cicognani, Christine Seeliger
L353.05Sydney Womens MLC18 secs [D] Rowena Stewart, Marcela Cox, Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L453.04North Shore13 secs [E] Karen Sammut, Paul Sammut, Eric Luck, Katherine Sainty
L553.02Drummoyne[G] Lydia Miladinovic, Branko Kovacic, Alex Warner, Graham Wearne
L653.06Drummoyne/Leichhardt18 secs [D] Gary Foster [LEICH], Caroline Vernon [LEICH], Amanda Andrews [DRC], Lindy Nisbett [DRC]
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars