2017 NRRA Masters Championships

Date: Sun 12th March, 2017
Venue: Tweed River, Murwillumbah
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 12th March, 2017

Race 12. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
A102.08Murwillumbah 1[G] Gaye Pullyn, Gary Betts
A202.17Iluka/Lower Clarence[G] Betty Bogdanek [LWRCL], Simon Hillman [ILLUK]
A302.16Iluka[G] Gayle Armour, Roger Elliott
A402.14Pine Rivers 3[F] Bette-Anne Hine, Keith Watts
A602.11Noosa[F] Rachel Mecham, Michael Robinson
Race 22. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:40 AM1000M
B102.09Murwillumbah 2[E] Jenny Culley, Brett Boyd
B202.06Gold Coast M.R. 2[E] Learne Faint, Peter Faint, Coach: Peter Faint
B302.05Gold Coast M.R. 1[E] Leanne Horvath, Richard Stuckey
B402.15Grafton/Griffith Uni Surfers ..[E] Glenda Kosters [GUSP], Earl Cruickshank [GRFTN]
B502.02Centenary 2[D] Robert Hayes, Melissa Bradway, Coach: James Higgins
B602.01Centenary 1[D] Tanya Brehmer, Peter Hayes, Coach: James Higgins
Race 32. Mix 2x : Mixed Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 8:50 AM1000M
C102.10Murwillumbah 3[D] Louise McMillan, Richard McMillan
C202.07Iluka[C] Colleen Hartcher, Daniel Faddy, Coach: Gayle Armour
C302.04Centenary 4[C] Natalya Kurtschenko, Stuart Gill, Coach: James Higgins
C402.03Centenary 3[C] Wayne Schmidt, Bec Scott, Coach: James Higgins
C502.12Pine Rivers 1[C] Em Schmeider, Iain Flockhart, Coach: Ray Smith
Race 44. WMD-K 4x : Women's D-K Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:10 AM1000M
D104.03Lower Clarence/Iluka[G] Gayle Armour [ILLUK], Linda Kratzmann [ILLUK], Yvonne Dunne [ILLUK], Betty Bogdanek [LWRCL], Coach: Gayle Armour
D204.02Lower Clarence[F] Clare Millist, Joanne Meehan, Amanda Steel, Keryn Saunders, Coach: Keryn Saunders
D304.01Lake MacDonald/Noosa[F] Rachel Mecham [NOOSA], Linda Grams [NOOSA], Kerrie Cooney [NOOSA], Dianne Crouch [LMRC], Coach: Darryl Gerson
D404.04Murwillumbah[D] Cindy Williams, Helen Albury, Michelle Johnston, Dagmar Wemmering
Race 511. MMD-E 4x : Men's D-E Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:20 AM1000M
E111.02Gold Coast M.R.[F] Andrew Rowe, Ray Clitheroe, Paul Van Zijl, Bill Taylor, Coach: Bill Taylor
E211.01Centenary[D] Robert Hayes, Peter Hayes, Wayne Schmidt, Stuart Gill, Coach: James Higgins
Race 67. WMA-C 2x : Women's A-C Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:30 AM1000M
F107.04Lower Clarence/Murwillumbah[B] Ellen Kleijn [MURW], Candice Jagoe [LWRCL], Coach: Keryn Saunders
F207.05Toowong/Pine Rivers[B] Em Schmeider [PINER], Katherine Lambros [TOOW], Coach: Ray Smith
F307.03Gold Coast M.R.[C] Leanne Horvath, Learne Faint, Coach: Peter Faint
F407.01Centenary 1[C] Melissa Bradway, Tanya Brehmer, Coach: James Higgins
F507.02Centenary 2[C] Natalya Kurtschenko, Bec Scott, Coach: James Higgins
Race 710. WMD-K 1x : Women's D-K Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:40 AM1000M
G110.01Iluka 1[E] Colleen Hartcher, Coach: Gayle Armour
G210.06Lower Clarence 3[E] Amanda Steel, Coach: Keryn Saunders
G310.10Noosa[E] Linda Grams, Coach: Darryl Gerson
G410.09Murwillumbah 3[E] Mary Hunting
G510.11Lower Clarence 4[E] Keryn Saunders
Race 810. WMD-K 1x : Women's D-K Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:50 AM1000M
H110.04Lake MacDonald[G] Dianne Crouch, Coach: Darryl Gerson
H210.05Lower Clarence 1[G] Clare Millist, Coach: Keryn Saunders
H310.02Iluka 2[G] Gayle Armour
H410.08Murwillumbah 2[F] Michelle Grimes
H510.03Iluka 3[F] Linda Kratzmann, Coach: Gayle Armour
H610.07Murwillumbah 1[F] Gaye Pullyn
Race 913. MMF-K 2x : Men's F-K Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:00 AM1000M
I113.04Iluka 1[G] Roger Elliott, Peter Boulton, Coach: Gayle Armour
I313.07Murwillumbah 2[F] Richard McMillan, Chris Lyndon
I413.08Pine Rivers[F] Keith Watts, Ian Burley
I513.02Gold Coast M.R. 1[F] Richard Stuckey, Peter Faint
Race 1013. MMF-K 2x : Men's F-K Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:10 AM1000M
J113.03Gold Coast M.R. 2[I] George Petelin, Peter Guest
J213.06Murwillumbah 1[G] Gary Betts, Howard Williams
J313.05Iluka/Pine Rivers 2[G] Ian Meech [PINER], Simon Hillman [ILLUK], Coach: Gayle Armour
J413.01Centenary[G] James Higgins, Bruce Richardson
Race 1118. WMA-C 4x : Women's A-C Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:20 AM1000M
K118.03Murwillumbah[D] Louise McMillan, Ellen Kleijn, Michelle Johnston, Dagmar Wemmering
K218.02Lower Clarence[D] Joanne Meehan, Candice Jagoe, Amanda Steel, Keryn Saunders, Coach: Keryn Saunders
K318.01Centenary[C] Natalya Kurtschenko, Melissa Bradway, Bec Scott, Tanya Brehmer, Coach: James Higgins
Race 1216. MMD-E 1x : Men's D-E Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
L116.04Pine Rivers 1[E] Ian Burley
L216.02Noosa[E] Kym Anderson
L316.03Noosa[F] Michael Robinson, Coach: Darryl Gerson
L416.01Coffs Harbour[F] Timothy Willsallen
L516.05Pine Rivers 2[D] Iain Flockhart
Race 1319. MMF-K 4+ : Men's F-K Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 10:40 AM1000M
M119.02Gold Coast M.R. 2[G] Peter Faint, Peter Guest, Richard Stuckey, Andrew Rowe, Cox: Lin Cox
M219.03Murwillumbah[G] Richard McMillan, Gary Betts, Howard Williams, Chris Lyndon, Cox: Gaye Pullyn
M319.01Gold Coast M.R. 1[F] Paul Van Zijl, George Petelin, Ray Clitheroe, Bill Taylor, Cox: Adrienne Holdsworth, Coach: Bill Taylor
Race 1423. WMA-C 1x : Women's A-C Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:50 AM1000M
N123.03Toowong[B] Katherine Lambros
N223.02Pine Rivers[B] Em Schmeider, Coach: Ray Smith
N323.01Lower Clarence[A] Candice Jagoe, Coach: Keryn Saunders
Race 1524. MMF-K 4x : Men's F-K Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
O124.02Gold Coast M.R. 1[G] Richard Stuckey, George Petelin, Ray Clitheroe, Bill Taylor, Coach: Bill Taylor
O224.05Murwillumbah[G] Richard McMillan, Chris Lyndon, Howard Williams, Gary Betts
O324.03Gold Coast M.R. 2[F] Andrew Rowe, Peter Guest, Paul Van Zijl, Peter Faint
O424.04Iluka[F] Roger Elliott, Peter Boulton, Simon Hillman, Daniel Faddy, Coach: Gayle Armour
O524.06Pine Rivers[F] Ian Burley, Keith Watts, Iain Flockhart, Ian Meech
O624.01Centenary[F] Robert Hayes, Peter Hayes, James Higgins, Bruce Richardson
Race 1626. WMD-K 2x : Women's D-K Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
P126.03Lower Clarence 1[F] Clare Millist, Amanda Steel, Coach: Keryn Saunders
P226.04Lower Clarence 2[E] Joanne Meehan, Amanda Steel, Coach: Keryn Saunders
P326.12Pine Rivers[E] Bette-Anne Hine, Kate Marsh
P426.07Murwillumbah 2[E] Louise McMillan, Dagmar Wemmering
P526.09Murwillumbah 4[D] Amanda Edwards, Mary Hunting
P626.08Murwillumbah 3[D] Jenny Culley, Ellen Kleijn
Race 1726. WMD-K 2x : Women's D-K Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 11:50 AM1000M
Q126.05Lower Clarence/Iluka[G] Yvonne Dunne [ILLUK], Betty Bogdanek [LWRCL], Coach: Gayle Armour
Q226.11Noosa/Lake MacDonald[G] Dianne Crouch [LMRC], Rachel Mecham [NOOSA], Coach: Darryl Gerson
Q326.02Iluka[F] Colleen Hartcher, Linda Kratzmann, Coach: Gayle Armour
Q426.06Murwillumbah 1[F] Michelle Grimes, Gaye Pullyn
Q626.10Noosa[F] Kerrie Cooney, Linda Grams, Coach: Darryl Gerson
Race 1829. MMF-K 1x : Men's F-K Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM1000M
R129.05Iluka 1[G] Roger Elliott, Coach: Gayle Armour
R229.06Iluka 2[G] Peter Boulton, Coach: Gayle Armour
R329.01Coffs Harbour[F] Timothy Willsallen
R429.07Iluka 3[F] Simon Hillman, Coach: Gayle Armour
R529.04Gold Coast M.R. 3[F] Peter Faint
Race 1929. MMF-K 1x : Men's F-K Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:10 PM1000M
S129.08Lower Clarence[I] David Hailes, Coach: Keryn Saunders
S229.02Gold Coast M.R. 1[H] George Petelin
S329.09Murwillumbah[G] Gary Betts
S429.03Gold Coast M.R. 2[G] Richard Stuckey, Coach: Peter Faint
Race 2031. WMD-K 4+ : Women's D-K Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 12:20 PM1000M
T131.01Gold Coast M.R./Lower Clarence[G] Clare Millist [LWRCL], Betty Bogdanek [LWRCL], Joanne Meehan [LWRCL], Jo Jones [GCMR], Cox: Adrienne Holdsworth [GCMR], Coach: Bill Taylor
T231.02Murwillumbah[E] Gaye Pullyn, Jenny Culley, Michelle Grimes, Ellen Kleijn, Cox: Amanda Steel
T331.03Pine Rivers[E] Kate Marsh, Meridy Garnsworthy, Suzanne McReight, Bette-Anne Hine, Cox: Finlay Topping
Race 2132. MMD-E 2x : Men's D-E Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 12:30 PM1000M
U132.02Noosa[E] Kym Anderson, Michael Robinson, Coach: Darryl Gerson
U232.01Centenary[E] Robert Hayes, Peter Hayes, Coach: James Higgins
U332.03Pine Rivers[E] Iain Flockhart, Ian Burley, Coach: Ray Smith
U432.04Murwillumbah[D] Brett Boyd, Scott O'Reilly
Race 2235. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:50 PM1000M
V135.05Lake MacDonald/Noosa[F] Michael Robinson [NOOSA], Kym Anderson [NOOSA], Rachel Mecham [NOOSA], Dianne Crouch [LMRC]
V235.03Gold Coast M.R.[E] Leanne Horvath, Richard Stuckey, Learne Faint, Peter Faint
V335.01Centenary 1[D] Natalya Kurtschenko, Tanya Brehmer, Robert Hayes, Peter Hayes, Coach: James Higgins
V435.02Centenary 2[C] Bec Scott, Melissa Bradway, Wayne Schmidt, Stuart Gill, Coach: James Higgins
Race 2335. Mix 4x : Mixed Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
W135.06Lower Clarence[G] Clare Millist, David Hailes, Joanne Meehan, Amanda Steel, Coach: Keryn Saunders
W235.07Murwillumbah[G] Gaye Pullyn, Michelle Grimes, Howard Williams, Gary Betts
W335.04Iluka[G] Roger Elliott, Peter Boulton, Gayle Armour, Linda Kratzmann, Coach: Gayle Armour
Race 2436. Mix 4+ : Mixed Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 1:10 PM1000M
X136.01Gold Coast M.R./Lower Clarence[G] Betty Bogdanek [LWRCL], Jo Jones [GCMR], Ray Clitheroe [GCMR], Bill Taylor [GCMR], Cox: Adrienne Holdsworth [GCMR], Coach: Bill Taylor
X236.02Pine Rivers[F] Meridy Garnsworthy, Suzanne McReight, Keith Watts, Ian Meech, Cox: Finlay Topping
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars