Drummoyne

2017 Drummoyne Rowers Regatta

Date: Sun 19th March, 2017
Venue: Iron Cove [DRUM]
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 19th March, 2017

Race 110. Para 1x : Para Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:00 AM1000M
L310.01Balmain[LTA] Kevin Wall, Coaches: Anne Craig, Liam James, Barbara Ramjan
Race 21. MC 8+ : Mens C Grade EightFinal
Start Time: 8:06 AM1000M
L101.04Mosman[C] Andrey Zubko, Timothy Wirth, James Taylor, Evan Sturrock, Mark Lewarne, Peter Sutton, Stuart Halsall, Andrew Hourigan, Cox: Wendy Miller
L201.05University of NSW[C] Rene Carlos Piano, Michael Jones, Mark Butorac, Daniel Lee Aniceto, Chris Blundell, Chris Byrnes, Michael Pickford, Robert Selbie, Cox: Thomas Morrell, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L301.01Glebe/Sydney University[C] Luke Fleming, Jean-Baptiste Bailleux, Brad Smith, Daren O'Sullivan, Malte Kerssenfischer, Mohamad Assoum, Tim Montanaro, Benjamin Wilcox, Cox: Sam Holst, Coach: Brad Smith
L401.03Leichhardt 2[D] Jarrah Murray, Finn Haythornthwaite, Jacob O'Connell, Gordon Cooper, Alexander Kempson, Ben Adams, Matthew Bourke, Isaac Eveleigh, Cox: Hayden Schilling
L501.02Leichhardt 1[D] Cyril Miletto, Timothy Byrne, Marcus Trimble, Christopher Shaw, Jeremy Hackett, Rob Gilmour, Dan O'Callaghan, Edward Palmisano, Cox: Deanna Fekete, Coach: Steve Roll
L601.06North Shore[D] Marc Gleeson, Richard Sheldrake, Paul Sammut, John Bruce-Smith, Chris Walsh, Peter Horton, Maximilian Ott, Nic Johnston, Cox: Jan Williams, Coach: Christopher Heathcote
Race 32. WC 4x : Women's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:12 AM1000M
L202.07Sydney University[C] Stephanie O'Malley, Kerrie Bigsworth, Jo Pollett, Gillian O'Malley, Coaches: Robert Glendenning, Phillip Titterton
L302.04Leichhardt 2[C] Dianne Williams, Anna Cicognani, Christine Seeliger, Daniela Borgert
L402.06St George[D] Lisa Matthews, Abbey Featherstone, Jacqueline Pollock, Ellyn Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L502.03Leichhardt 1[C] Zoe Thomas, Kristin Moss, Belinda Brigham, Jane Hutchison
Race 42. WC 4x : Women's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:18 AM1000M
L202.02Glebe[D] Emma Hutchinson, Kellie Edmunds, Francesca Di Giallonardo, Lauren Gibbs
L302.05Mosman[D] Kristane Foxton, Linda Mudronja, Jenny Wilson, Jane Tribe
L402.01Balmain[D] Miku Johnson, Zoe Reid, Caitlin Jeffries, Maxine Franz, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
Race 53. MN 1x : Men's Novice Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:24 AM1000M
L203.03Leichhardt 3 Harry Morgan
L303.02Leichhardt 2 Luka Brown
L403.01Leichhardt 1 Oliver Ryan
Race 64. MD 1x : Men's D Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM1000M
L104.06Drummoyne 3[D] Peter French
L204.14St George 1[D] Dylan Heal, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L304.19Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Douglas Stewart, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L404.17Sydney 2[D] Benedict Brenner, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L504.09Leichhardt 1[D] Gary Foster
L604.07Glebe 1[D] Andy Wiggan
Race 74. MD 1x : Men's D Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 8:36 AM1000M
L104.16Sydney 1[D] Oscar Gullickson, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L204.20Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Richard Jones, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L304.12Leichhardt 4[D] Mark Brooks
L404.03Balmain 3[D] Eoghan Kilbridge, Coach: Liam James
L504.04Drummoyne 1[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite
Race 84. MD 1x : Men's D Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 8:42 AM1000M
L104.11Leichhardt 3[D] Simon Miller
L204.22Sydney Womens MLC 4[D] Michael Hayes, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L304.15St George 2[D] Luke Roberts, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L404.21Sydney Womens MLC 3[D] Steve Hill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L504.01Balmain 1[D] Joseph Grech, Coach: Owen Nix
L604.08Glebe 2[D] Alexander Enticknap, Coach: Brad Smith
Race 94. MD 1x : Men's D Grade Single ScullDivision 4
Start Time: 8:48 AM1000M
L104.23Sydney Womens MLC 5[D] Charles Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L204.18Sydney 3[D] Lucas Chabo, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L304.10Leichhardt 2[D] Jack Wilkins
L404.02Balmain 2[D] Robert Greves, Coach: Owen Nix
L504.05Drummoyne 2[D] Mark Bailey
L604.13North Shore[D] Chris Walsh, Coach: John James
Race 105. WD 8+ : Womens D Grade EightFinal
Start Time: 8:54 AM1000M
L205.02North Shore[D] Sarah Culhane, Liana Stella, Vicki Grundy, Sarah Griffin, Irene Heathcote, Leanne Miller, Christina McCulloch, Elizabeth Buzo, Cox: Jan Williams, Coaches: Justin Peters, David Cay
L305.03Sydney Womens MLC[D] Judith McDonald, Sally Gough, Rowena Stewart, Judy Mann, Suzanne Jones, Lillian Hayes, Petra Macaskill, Enza Andreatta, Cox: Judith Ruja, Coach: Steve Sherry
L405.01Leichhardt[D] Catherine Gleeson, Caroline Vernon, Annalisa Armitage, Kathy Usic, Anna Foley, Jane Milledge, Kate Webster, Karen Kuzis Meyer, Cox: Tim Magrath, Coach: Frank Thorn
Race 116. MA/B 2x : Mens A / B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
L106.02Drummoyne 2[C] Nick Glascott, Andrew Louw, Coach: Robyn Mackney
L206.04St George[C] James Hunt, Oliver Gorman, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L306.06University of NSW 2[B] Chris Blundell, Robert Selbie, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L406.01Drummoyne 1[B] Oscar Fawkes, Peter Waldersee, Coach: Robert Glendenning
L506.05University of NSW 1[B] Chris Byrnes, Michael Pickford, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L606.03Leichhardt[D] Gary Foster, Richard Medway
Race 127. MA/B 4- : Mens A/B Coxless FourFinal
Start Time: 9:06 AM1000M
L207.02Glebe[B] Brad Smith, Jean-Baptiste Bailleux, Tim Montanaro, Benjamin Wilcox, Coach: Brad Smith
L307.03Mosman[C] Mark Lewarne, Peter Sutton, Stuart Halsall, Andrew Hourigan
L407.01Balmain[D] Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Nicholas Macdonald, David Virtue, Jeremy Child, Coach: Owen Nix
Race 138. WA/B 1x : Womens A / B Grade Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:12 AM1000M
L108.04Leichhardt 3[B] Ramona Codd-Miller
L208.03Leichhardt 2[C] Anna Cicognani
L308.05Mosman[B] Wendy Miller
L408.01Lake Macquarie[C] Katrina Reynolds
L508.02Leichhardt 1[B] Christine Seeliger
Race 149. WA/B 2- : Womens A /B Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 9:18 AM1000M
L209.03Mosman[D] Jane Tribe, Jenny Wilson, Coach: Mark Connaghan
L309.01Leichhardt 1[B] Jennifer Zongor, Daniela Borgert
L409.02Leichhardt 2[C] Belinda Brigham, Jane Hutchison
Race 1520. Para 2x : Para Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:26 AM1000M
L320.01Balmain[LTA] Eoghan Kilbridge, Kevin Wall, Coaches: Anne Craig, Liam James, Barbara Ramjan
Race 1611. MC 4x : Men's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:32 AM1000M
L211.06St George[D] Omar Elrashidi, Dylan Heal, Lachlan Dunn, Luke Roberts, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L311.02Leichhardt 1[C] Simon Miller, Ben Adams, Matthew Bourke, Isaac Eveleigh
L411.07Sydney[D] Evan Wang, Alexander Migdalias, Tal Lewis, John Bivell, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L511.03Leichhardt 2[C] Jarrah Murray, Jacob O'Connell, Michael McCrea, Steve Comninos
Race 1711. MC 4x : Men's C Grade Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:38 AM1000M
L211.04Leichhardt 3[D] Edward Palmisano, Dan O'Callaghan, Rob Gilmour, Jeremy Hackett, Coach: Steve Roll
L311.08University of NSW[C] Rene Carlos Piano, Michael Jones, Chris Blundell, Daniel Lee Aniceto, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L411.01Drummoyne[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite, Peter French, Mark Bailey, Mark Stevens
L511.05Macquarie Uni[D] Andrew Zbik, Jarryd Daymond, Frank McHugh, Anthony Dijanosic, Coach: Scott Trayhurn
Race 1812. WC 2x : Women's C Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 9:44 AM1000M
L112.04Balmain 4[C] Izzy Hooton, Teresa Klinner-Teo, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
L212.06Glebe 2[C] Heidi Lindahl, Jacolyn Harris
L312.03Balmain 3[C] Sarah Jeffries, Rachael Egan, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
L412.09Leichhardt 3[C] Ramona Codd-Miller, Rhiannon Sandow
L512.01Balmain 1[C] Miku Johnson, Zoe Reid, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
Race 1912. WC 2x : Women's C Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 9:54 AM1000M
L212.08Leichhardt 2[C] Jessica Luff, Sophie Shaw
L312.02Balmain 2[C] Aimee Clarke, Emma Forsdick, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L412.07Leichhardt 1[D] Zoe Thomas, Kristin Moss
L512.05Glebe 1[D] Lauren Gibbs, Francesca Di Giallonardo
Race 2013. WC 4+ : Women's C Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 10:04 AM1000M
L313.01Leichhardt[C] Dianne Williams, Annalisa Armitage, Jennifer Zongor, Daniela Borgert, Cox: Jacqueline Marks
L413.02St George[D] Lisa Matthews, Abbey Featherstone, Jacqueline Pollock, Ellyn Featherstone, Cox: Lilly Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
Race 2116. WD 1x : Women's D Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:14 AM1000M
L116.09St George 2[D] Lilly Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L216.03Drummoyne 2[D] Eve Timms, Coach: Robyn Mackney
L316.04Leichhardt 1[D] Rhiannon Sandow
L416.02Drummoyne 1[D] Lindy Nisbett
L516.08St George 1[D] Carmen Pollock, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L616.11Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Rowena Stewart, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 2216. WD 1x : Women's D Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:24 AM1000M
L116.01Balmain[D] Marta Bako, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L216.12Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Petra Macaskill, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
L316.06Leichhardt 3[D] Laina Chan
L416.10St George 3[D] Bec Lerve, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L516.07Mosman[D] Sally Maspero
L616.05Leichhardt 2[D] Jessica Luff
Race 2317. MA/B 1x : Mens A / B Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 10:30 AM1000M
L117.08Leichhardt 2[A] Isaac Eveleigh
L217.14University of NSW[A] Michael Pickford, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L317.05Drummoyne 3[B] Andrew Louw, Coach: Robyn Mackney
L417.04Drummoyne 2[B] Oscar Fawkes, Coach: Robyn Mackney
L517.06Drummoyne 4[B] Peter Waldersee, Coach: Robyn Mackney
Race 2417. MA/B 1x : Mens A / B Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 10:36 AM1000M
L117.03Drummoyne 1[C] Matthew Andrews, Coach: Robyn Mackney
L217.10St George[C] James Hunt, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L317.07Glebe[C] Brad Smith
L417.11Sydney[C] Carl Quitzau
L517.12Sydney Womens MLC 1[C] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 2517. MA/B 1x : Mens A / B Grade Single ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 10:42 AM1000M
L117.15Leichhardt 1[C] Richard Medway
L217.02Balmain 2[D] Nicholas Macdonald, Coach: Owen Nix
L317.09Leichhardt 3[D] Simon Miller
L417.01Balmain 1[D] Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Coach: Owen Nix
L517.13Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 2621. MC 2x : Men's C Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 11:42 AM1000M
L121.05Leichhardt 3[C] Jarrah Murray, Jacob O'Connell
L221.04Leichhardt 2[C] Edward Palmisano, Rob Gilmour
L321.08St George 3[C] James Hunt, Oliver Gorman, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L421.06St George 1[C] Omar Elrashidi, Lachlan Dunn, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L521.03Leichhardt 1[C] Matthew Bourke, Ben Adams
Race 2721. MC 2x : Men's C Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 11:48 AM1000M
L221.01Drummoyne 1[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite, Graham Wearne
L321.07St George 2[D] Luke Roberts, Dylan Heal, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L421.02Drummoyne 2[D] Mark Bailey, Mark Stevens
L521.09Sydney[D] Alexander Migdalias, Tal Lewis, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
Race 2822. MC 4+ : Men's C Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 11:54 AM1000M
L122.02Leichhardt 2[D] David Ross, Timothy Mason, Brian Davis, Justin Milne, Cox: Sofia Milne
L222.05Sydney[C] Paul Coates, Phil Coates, Luke Stait, Evan Wang, Cox: Benedict Brenner, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L322.03Leichhardt 3[D] Christopher Shaw, Marcus Trimble, Timothy Byrne, Cyril Miletto, Cox: Deanna Fekete
L422.04Mosman[C] Mark Lewarne, Peter Sutton, Stuart Halsall, Andrew Hourigan, Cox: Wendy Miller
L522.01Leichhardt 1[D] Scott Patterson, Matthew Limburg, Alexander Kempson, Gordon Cooper, Cox: Anthony Swinbourne
Race 2923. WC 1x : Women's C Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:00 PM1000M
L123.01Balmain 1[C] Janine Lippi, Coach: Graham Gardiner
L223.06Leichhardt 2[C] Anna Cicognani
L323.10St George[C] Ellyn Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L423.04Lake Macquarie[C] Katrina Reynolds
L523.05Leichhardt 1[C] Daniela Borgert
Race 3023. WC 1x : Women's C Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:06 PM1000M
L123.08Leichhardt 4[C] Caroline Vernon
L223.09Mosman[C] Jenny Wilson, Coach: Ciaran Glynn
L323.02Balmain 2[C] Emma Forsdick, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L423.07Leichhardt 3[C] Sophie Shaw
L523.03Glebe[C] Jacolyn Harris
Race 3124. WC 2- : Women's C Grade Coxless PairFinal
Start Time: 12:12 PM1000M
L124.05Sydney Womens MLC[D] Petra Macaskill, Enza Andreatta, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L224.06University of NSW[D] Anne Wall, Alison Thomas, Coach: Christopher Malouf
L324.01Leichhardt 1[C] Annalisa Armitage, Dianne Williams
L424.03Mosman[C] Sally Maspero, Lisa Cottee
L524.04North Shore[D] Renai Venables, Emma Woods, Coach: Kim Rudder
L624.02Leichhardt 2[C] Christine Seeliger, Jennifer Muller
Race 3225. MD 4x : Men's D Grade Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:18 PM1000M
L125.06Macquarie Uni[D] Andrew Zbik, Jarryd Daymond, Frank McHugh, Anthony Dijanosic, Coach: Scott Trayhurn
L225.03Glebe[D] Luke Fleming, Alexander Enticknap, Mark Tietjen, Daren O'Sullivan, Coach: Brad Smith
L325.09Sydney Womens MLC[D] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L425.08Sydney[D] Oscar Gullickson, Benedict Brenner, Lucas Chabo, Cristian Pezo, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L525.10University of NSW[C] Rene Carlos Piano, Michael Jones, Chris Blundell, Daniel Lee Aniceto, Coach: Andrew Morrell
Race 3325. MD 4x : Men's D Grade Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:24 PM1000M
L125.02Balmain 2[D] Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Bernard Le Riche, David Virtue, Jeremy Child, Coach: Owen Nix
L225.07North Shore[D] Paul Sammut, John Bruce-Smith, Maximilian Ott, Peter Horton, Coach: John James
L325.04Leichhardt 1[D] Jack Wilkins, Finn Haythornthwaite, Harry Morgan, Oliver Ryan
L425.01Balmain 1[D] Joseph Grech, Mark Thompson, Robert Greves, Warren Hargreaves, Coach: Owen Nix
L525.05Leichhardt 2[D] Robert Kelsall, David Rosenfeld, Bruce Reid, James Alexander
L625.11Leichhardt 3[D] Gordon Cooper, Gary Foster, Matthew Limburg, Alexander Kempson
Race 3427. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:30 PM1000M
L127.08Mosman[D] Linda Mudronja, Jane Tribe
L227.01Balmain 1[D] Caitlin Jeffries, Maxine Franz, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
L327.06Leichhardt 1[D] Zoe Thomas, Kristin Moss
L427.04Balmain 4[D] Katrina Macgregor, Katie Byrne, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L527.11Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Rowena Stewart, Judy Mann, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
Race 3527. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 12:36 PM1000M
L227.10St George[D] Bec Lerve, Lilly Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L327.12Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Sally Gough, Suzanne Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L427.02Balmain 2[D] Victoria Clay, Juliette Annand, Coach: Nicholas Macdonald
L527.05Drummoyne[D] Lydia Miladinovic, Alex Warner
Race 3627. WD 2x : Women's D Grade Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 12:42 PM1000M
L227.13Sydney Womens MLC 3[D] Judith McDonald, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L327.03Balmain 3[D] Louella May Oswald, Marta Bako, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L427.09North Shore[D] Sarah Culhane, Nicola Pain, Coach: David Cay
L527.07Leichhardt 2[D] Kelly Dwyer, Helen Dunn
Race 3728. WD 4+ : Women's D Grade Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 12:48 PM1000M
L328.02St George[D] Kate Burke, Abbey Featherstone, Lisa Matthews, Ellyn Featherstone, Cox: Lilly Featherstone, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L428.01Leichhardt[D] Richa Sud, Rhiannon Sandow, Victoria Johnson, Shannon Woods, Cox: Jacqueline Marks
Race 3831. MC 1x : Men's C Grade Single ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 12:54 PM1000M
L131.09St George 3[C] Oliver Gorman, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L231.05Leichhardt 2[C] Jarrah Murray
L331.02Glebe[C] Mark Tietjen
L431.10Sydney 1[C] Carl Quitzau
L531.12Sydney Womens MLC[C] Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Charles Lloyd Jones, Steve Sherry
Race 3931. MC 1x : Men's C Grade Single ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:00 PM1000M
L131.01Drummoyne[D] Gabriel Haythornthwaite
L231.04Leichhardt 1[D] Simon Miller
L331.08St George 2[D] Omar Elrashidi, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L431.11Sydney 2[D] Alexander Migdalias, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L531.07St George 1[C] Lachlan Dunn, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L631.06Leichhardt 3[C] Jacob O'Connell
Race 4032. MC 2- : Men's C Grade Coxless PairDivision 1
Start Time: 1:06 PM1000M
L232.06Mosman[C] Stuart Halsall, Andrew Hourigan
L332.05Leichhardt 4[C] Ben Adams, Isaac Eveleigh
L432.01Balmain[C] Matthew Braithwaite-Young, Bernard Le Riche, Coach: Owen Nix
L532.04Leichhardt 3[D] David Ross, Justin Milne
Race 4132. MC 2- : Men's C Grade Coxless PairDivision 2
Start Time: 1:12 PM1000M
L232.02Leichhardt 1[D] Mark Thomas, Kieran Hughes
L332.07Sydney[D] Benedict Brenner, Tal Lewis, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L432.03Leichhardt 2[D] Matthew Limburg, Scott Patterson
Race 4233. WC 8+ : Womens C Grade EightFinal
Start Time: 1:18 PM1000M
L333.02Leichhardt 2[D] Catherine Gleeson, Caroline Vernon, Jennifer Muller, Kathy Usic, Anna Foley, Jane Milledge, Kate Webster, Karen Kuzis Meyer, Cox: Tim Magrath, Coach: Frank Thorn
L433.01Leichhardt 1[C] Belinda Brigham, Jane Hutchison, Annalisa Armitage, Dianne Williams, Christine Seeliger, Anna Cicognani, Jennifer Zongor, Daniela Borgert, Cox: Nancy Wahlquist
Race 4335. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:24 PM1000M
L135.14University of NSW 2[D] Rene Carlos Piano, Michael Jones, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L235.10Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Douglas Stewart, Andrew Patterson, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L335.09Sydney 2[D] Lucas Chabo, Cristian Pezo, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L435.07Macquarie Uni[D] Frank McHugh, Anthony Dijanosic, Coach: Scott Trayhurn
L535.13University of NSW 1[D] Mark Butorac, Daniel Lee Aniceto, Coach: Andrew Morrell
Race 4435. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:30 PM1000M
L135.04Leichhardt 1[D] Jack Wilkins, Oliver Ryan
L235.03Glebe[D] Luke Fleming, Daren O'Sullivan
L335.08Sydney 1[D] Evan Wang, Oscar Gullickson, Coaches: Luke Stait, Paul Coates, Sean Madeley
L435.11Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Steve Hill, Richard Jones, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L535.01Balmain 1[D] Joseph Grech, Mark Thompson, Coach: Owen Nix
Race 4535. MD 2x : Men's D Grade Double ScullDivision 3
Start Time: 1:36 PM1000M
L135.15Leichhardt 4[D] Harry Morgan, Jarrah Murray
L235.02Balmain 2[D] Robert Greves, Warren Hargreaves, Coach: Owen Nix
L335.06Leichhardt 3[D] Robert Kelsall, David Rosenfeld
L435.12Sydney Womens MLC 3[D] Charles Macaskill, Michael Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L535.05Leichhardt 2[D] Brian Dunn, Gene Phillips
Race 4637. WD 4x : Women's D Grade Quad ScullDivision 1
Start Time: 1:42 PM1000M
L137.08Mosman[D] Sally Maspero, Kristane Foxton, Linda Mudronja, Wendy Miller
L237.09St George[D] Lilly Featherstone, Bec Lerve, Carmen Pollock, Kate Burke, Coach: Mark Featherstone
L337.03Balmain 3[D] Katrina Macgregor, Katie Byrne, Victoria Yates, Renate Ijpma, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L437.05Leichhardt 1[D] Richa Sud, Shannon Woods, Victoria Johnson, Rhiannon Sandow
L537.01Balmain 1[D] Miku Johnson, Zoe Reid, Caitlin Jeffries, Maxine Franz, Coaches: Geoffrey Noonan, Malcolm Campbell
L637.12University of NSW[D] Alison Thomas, Anne Wall, Bin Moore, Stephanie Hart, Coach: Christopher Malouf
Race 4737. WD 4x : Women's D Grade Quad ScullDivision 2
Start Time: 1:48 PM1000M
L137.10Sydney Womens MLC 1[D] Rowena Stewart, Judy Mann, Suzanne Jones, Enza Andreatta, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L237.06Leichhardt 2[D] Jan McClelland, Kelly Dwyer, Helen Dunn, Kate Webster
L337.11Sydney Womens MLC 2[D] Judith McDonald, Sally Gough, Petra Macaskill, Lillian Hayes, Coaches: Steve Sherry, Charles Lloyd Jones
L437.04Balmain 4[D] Maria O'Connor, Emma-Lee Prgomelja, Louella May Oswald, Marta Bako, Coach: Bernard Le Riche
L537.07Leichhardt 3[D] Anna Foley, Kathy Usic, Catherine Gleeson, Jane Milledge
L637.02Balmain 2[D] Victoria Clay, Jacqueline Warner, Juliette Annand, Rose Russell, Coach: Nicholas Macdonald
Race 4838. MA/B 4x : Mens A / B Grade Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:54 PM1000M
L238.01Drummoyne[B] Oscar Fawkes, Matthew Andrews, Andrew Louw, Peter Waldersee, Coach: Robyn Mackney
L338.03University of NSW[B] Robert Selbie, Chris Byrnes, Aaron Todd, Michael Pickford, Coach: Andrew Morrell
L438.02Leichhardt[C] Matthew Bourke, Ben Adams, Isaac Eveleigh, Alexander Kempson
Race 4939. WA/B 2x : Womens A / B Grade Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:00 PM1000M
L339.02Leichhardt 2[C] Ramona Codd-Miller, Jennifer Muller
L439.01Leichhardt 1[B] Anna Cicognani, Christine Seeliger
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars