2017 NSW Schoolboy Head of the River

Date: Sun 19th March, 2017
Venue: Sydney International Regatta Centre
Lane Draw
Options:    Show
Sunday 19th March, 2017

Race 11. SB Para 1x : Schoolboy Para Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 8:00 AM500M
A501.01Gippsland Grammar Harrison Singer, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
Race 24. SBYr10-1 2x : Schoolboy Year 10 1st Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:06 AM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 34. SBYr10-1 2x : Schoolboy Year 10 1st Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:12 AM2000M

CANCELLED
Race 46B. SB-3 4x+ : Schoolboy 3rd Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:18 AM2000M
D36B.10Redlands 3 Joshua Johnston, Maximilian Keller, Zachary Johnson, Conor Hayes, Cox: Tash Richardson, Coach: William Mulligan
D46B.03Cranbrook 3 Lachlan Kluck, Isaac Antico, Luca Donald, Jake Van Der Byl, Cox: Angus Murray, Coaches: Stephen Irons, Adrian Henning
D56B.02Canberra Grammar 4 Jack Ritchard, Ben Peatey, Kai Freebody, Caleb James, Cox: Ned Hibbert, Coach: Sue Donoghoe
D66B.09Newington 3 Oliver Sheldrick, Joel Darwin, Joshua Bowd, Dario Nigro, Cox: Marcus Dadd
D76B.06Newcastle Grammar 3 Saxon Leibbrandt, Kieran Fallon, Liam Farragher, James Carraro, Cox: Margot Roberts, Coach: Sam Steedman

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 56B. SB-3 4x+ : Schoolboy 3rd Coxed Quad ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:24 AM2000M
E36B.01Canberra Grammar 3 Daniel Neely, Connor Winter, Karl Goiser, Ewan Hibbert, Cox: Harry Lane, Coach: Lucy Price
E46B.08Radford College 3 Alexander Howitt, William Goodchild, Tairon Zhang, Blake Reid, Cox: Connor Blackmore
E56B.07Newcastle Grammar 4 Joe McGaffin, Jackson Bartley, Finn Wilson, Alex Ferch, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Coach: Sam Steedman
E66B.05Marist College 3 Patrick Sheil, Patrick Sharp, Jack Kearns, Matthew Blamey, Cox: Dylan Martin
E76B.04Kinross Wolaroi 3 Joshua Houghton, William Bucknell, Luke Houghton, James Commins, Cox: Jack Davison, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 66. SB-1 4x+ : Schoolboy 1st Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:30 AM2000M
F306.11St Augustines Jack Donkers, Patrick Easson, Mungo Murphy, Kieran Riach, Cox: Jude Connolly, Coach: Steve Gordon
F406.08Newington 1 Alexander Potter, Luca Roncolato, Richmond Sear, Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas
F506.04Kinross Wolaroi 1 Henry Carter, James Moon, Will Stanley Davies, Timothy Mutton, Cox: Mia McCarten, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
F606.05Maitland Grossman Carter Ward, Jack Davey, Robert Weatherall, Brendan Budworth, Cox: Rebecca Davey, Coach: Peter Bond
F706.02Cranbrook 1 Stefen O'Neill, Thomas Murray, Nicholas Stavrinos, Maximilian Browne, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
F806.12Canberra Grammar 1 Jock Campbell, Ben Maliel, Fergus James, Jack Clements, Cox: Lewis Barr

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 76. SB-1 4x+ : Schoolboy 1st Coxed Quad ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:36 AM2000M
G306.06Marist College 1 Rory Scott, William Cusack, Noah Bridger, Ethan Hart, Cox: Josh Martin
G406.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Sebastian Young, Caleb Agostino-Morrow, Emerson Gosling, Maximilian Routh, Cox: Gabby Angus, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
G506.10Redlands 1 Scott Hankey, Michael Salter, Harrison Blackall, Oskar Persson, Cox: Aidan Murphy, Coach: Csaba Szasz
G606.03Gippsland Grammar Campbell Czempinksi, Lachlan Wilmot, Will Lamb, Harry Broad, Cox: Joshua De Boer, Coaches: Andie Hinitt, Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
G706.09Radford College 1 Giles Davis, Zach Browning, Josh Robinson, Nathan Exell, Cox: Josh Everett

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 87. SBYr9-1 1x : Schoolboy Year 9 1st Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:45 AM1000M
H307.10Radford College Nicholas Seddon, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
H407.03Hunter Valley Grammar Banjo Murphy, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
H507.01Cranbrook Mitchell Caponas
H607.02Gippsland Grammar 1 Lachy Rose, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
H707.08Newington 1 Simon Latham
H807.09Penrith Anglican 1 Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 97. SBYr9-1 1x : Schoolboy Year 9 1st Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 8:50 AM1000M
I307.11St Augustines Mungo Murphy, Coaches: Linda Read, Judith Ungemach
I407.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Jadon Routley, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
I507.06Nepean High Johnathon Imber, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
I607.05Marist College 1 Tom Harris
I707.04Kinross Wolaroi 1 Cody Kelso, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
I807.12St Dominics College Bradley Moran, Coaches: Chadd Pamer, Daniel Keene

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 108B. SBYr9-3 2x : Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 8:55 AM1000M
J38B.05Marist College 6 Sean Bulley, Thomas Seymour
J48B.06Marist College 7 Ethan Harris, Alex Penn-Turrall
J58B.04Marist College 5 Damien Cusack, Joseph Young
J68B.10Newington 4 William Creighton, Zack McGeechan
J78B.03Marist College 4 Aaron Kearns, Blake Bennie
J88B.01Cranbrook 3 Will Suriano, Peter Masselos

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 118B. SBYr9-3 2x : Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:00 AM1000M
K38B.09Newington 3 Abraham Hassan, Benjamin Salmon
K48B.07Newcastle Grammar 3 Jackson Boden, Ben Vickery, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
K58B.11Radford College 3 Griffin Williamson, Joel Brodersen, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
K68B.08Newcastle Grammar 4 Ewan McGaffin, Henry Knights, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
K78B.02Marist College 3 David Connolly, Fynnan Brownlie

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 1211C. SB-4 1x : Schoolboy 4th Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:06 AM2000M
L311C.04Marist College 4 Luke Goodwin
L411C.05Marist College 5 William Cusack
L511C.07Marist College 7 Nelson Dunphy
L611C.06Marist College 6 Rory Scott
L711C.08Newcastle Grammar 4 Finn Wilson, Coach: Sam Steedman

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 1311C. SB-4 1x : Schoolboy 4th Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:12 AM2000M
M311C.11Gippsland Grammar 4 Will Lamb, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
M411C.10Redlands 4 Liam Woolsey, Coach: Csaba Szasz
M511C.02Kinross Wolaroi 4 Jayden McLeod, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
M611C.09Newington 4 Marcus Della Marta
M711C.03Kinross Wolaroi 5 James Commins, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 1411. SB-1 1x : Schoolboy 1st Single ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:18 AM2000M
N111.17The Armidale School Tom Wright, Coaches: William Caldwell, Alexander Rainnie, Barney Swan
N211.07Marist College N.Shore Lachlan Mitchell, Coach: Linda Read
N311.05Kinross Wolaroi 1 Will Stanley Davies, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
N411.14St Augustines Daniel Samus, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
N511.10Penrith Anglican Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
N611.08Newcastle Grammar 1 Sebastian Young, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
N711.01Cherrybrook THS Josha Runde, Coach: Debbie Fox
N811.04Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Marcus Graham, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
N911.02Gippsland Grammar 1 Jack McGrath, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 1511. SB-1 1x : Schoolboy 1st Single ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:24 AM2000M
O211.15St Marys High Joel Salter, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
O311.11Radford College Giles Davis
O411.13Shore Lachlan Stevenson, Coach: Blair Jenkins
O511.09Newington 1 Harry Crouch
O611.16St Paul's Grammar Sam Paterson, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
O711.12Redlands 1 Oskar Persson, Coach: Csaba Szasz
O811.03Grammar Felix Wade, Coach: James Stride
O911.06Marist College 1 Ethan Hart

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 1612A. SB-2 2x : Schoolboy 2nd Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:30 AM2000M
P312A.05Maitland Grossman 2 Carter Ward, Brendan Budworth, Coach: Peter Bond
P412A.06Marist College 2 Matthew Blamey, Josh Martin
P512A.02Cranbrook 2 Leopold Balaz-Issa, Richard Goodman, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
P612A.04Kinross Wolaroi 2 Harrison Sear, Harrison Crouch, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
P712A.08Newington 2 Richmond Sear, Finn Kearns

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 1712A. SB-2 2x : Schoolboy 2nd Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:36 AM2000M
Q312A.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Callum Scarborough, Curtis Forbes, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
Q412A.10Redlands 2 James Renwick, Frederick Learoyd, Coach: Csaba Szasz
Q512A.07Newcastle Grammar 2 William Gardner, Emerson Gosling, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
Q612A.01Canberra Grammar 2 Ben Maliel, William Herse
Q712A.09Radford College 2 Jack Kennedy, Josh Robinson

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 1812. SB-1 2x : Schoolboy 1st Double ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 9:42 AM2000M
R312.10Redlands 1 Scott Hankey, Michael Salter, Coach: Csaba Szasz
R412.06Marist College 1 Jack Kearns, Patrick Sheil
R512.05Maitland Grossman 1 Jack Davey, Robert Weatherall, Coach: Peter Bond
R612.09Radford College 1 Zach Browning, Nathan Exell
R712.08Newington 1 Liam Janson, Alexander Potter
R812.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Maximilian Routh, Caleb Agostino-Morrow, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 1912. SB-1 2x : Schoolboy 1st Double ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 9:48 AM2000M
S312.11St Augustines Felix Daddo, Bjarne Ungemach, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
S412.01Canberra Grammar 1 Thomas Hart, Tom Smethurst
S512.04Kinross Wolaroi 1 James Moon, Timothy Mutton, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
S612.03Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Marcus Graham, Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
S712.02Cranbrook 1 Thomas Murray, Nicholas Stavrinos, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 203B. SBYr10-3 1x : Schoolboy Year 10 3rd Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 9:54 AM2000M
T33B.03Kinross Wolaroi 4 Henry Gibson, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
T43B.05Radford College 3 Patrick Morrison, Coaches: David Bagnall, Sam Durnell
T53B.04Newington 3 Alexander Wood
T63B.02Kinross Wolaroi 3 Richard King-Christopher, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
T73B.01Hunter Valley Grammar 3 Ewan Sands, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
T83B.06Newington 4 Angus Webster
Race 213A. SBYr10-2 1x : Schoolboy Year 10 2nd Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:00 AM2000M
U23A.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Isaac Shepherd, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
U33A.06Newington 2 Harry Janson
U43A.04Marist College 2 Sunny Bridger
U53A.01Canberra Grammar 2 William Harlum, Coach: Douglas Horn
U63A.05Newcastle Grammar 2 Jazz Cooper, Coaches: Ethan Shaw, Matthew Filmer
U73A.03Kinross Wolaroi 2 Henry Ponder, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
U83A.07Radford College 2 Daniel Majchrzak, Coaches: David Bagnall, Sam Durnell
Race 223. SBYr10-1 1x : Schoolboy Year 10 1st Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:06 AM2000M
V203.07Kinross Wolaroi 1 Jeremy Elliott, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
V303.13Newcastle Grammar 1 Nicholas McGrath, Coaches: Ethan Shaw, Matthew Filmer
V403.04Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Lachlan Barry, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
V503.20Radford College 1 Miguel Fernandez, Coaches: David Bagnall, Sam Durnell
V603.11Marist College 1 Caleb Ament
V703.03Gippsland Grammar Lachlan Wilmot, Coaches: Andie Hinitt, Peter Campbell
V803.01Canberra Grammar 1 Monte Newman, Coach: Douglas Horn
V903.15Newington 1 Finn Tainsh
Race 234B. SBYr10-3 2x : Schoolboy Year 10 3rd Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:12 AM2000M
W24B.06Newington 4 Nicholas Court, Tom Sutton
W34B.02Marist College 3 Ringkan Ramanya, Jack Barker
W44B.04Newcastle Grammar 3 Kishok Pradeepan, Jackson Lane, Coaches: Ethan Shaw, Matthew Filmer
W54B.07Radford College 3 Daniel Rodwell, Connor Blackmore
W64B.01Kinross Wolaroi 3 William Bucknell, Edward Longley, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman
W74B.05Newington 3 Samuel Boland, Riley Tran-Huynh
W84B.03Marist College 4 James Begley, Matthew Galvin
Race 244A. SBYr10-2 2x : Schoolboy Year 10 2nd Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:18 AM2000M
X24A.08Redlands 2 Jared Bowden, Cameron Pascoe, Coach: James Talbot
X34A.03Kinross Wolaroi 2 Ben Bellamy, Bradman Gavin, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
X44A.06Newington 2 Oscar Lynch, Angus Webster
X54A.09Radford College 2 Fin Sullivan, Noah Sampson, Coaches: David Bagnall, Sam Durnell
X64A.04Marist College 2 Zachary Wicks, Liam Zammit
X74A.05Newcastle Grammar 2 James Lilleyman, Connor Hudson, Coaches: Ethan Shaw, Matthew Filmer
X84A.01Cranbrook 2 Jack Lees, Pierce Caponas
X94A.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2 William Patton, Arthur Bowman, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
Race 254. SBYr10-1 2x : Schoolboy Year 10 1st Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:24 AM2000M
Y104.05Marist College 1 Max Rosin, Sebastian Quirk
Y204.08Newington 1 Ned Stevens, Bradley Parker
Y304.06Mosman High Frederick Ross, Harry James
Y404.10Redlands 1 Lachlan Van der Pluijm, Alec Price, Coach: James Talbot
Y504.04Kinross Wolaroi 1 Thomas Richardson, Cody Kelso, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
Y604.11St Augustines Harry Thomson, Torben Ungemach, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Matthias Ungemach, Linda Read
Y704.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Max Boyd, Oliver Wentworth, Coaches: Ethan Shaw, Matthew Filmer
Y804.01Cranbrook 1 Jack Henderson, Jack McCaffery
Y904.12Radford College 1 Finn Cadogan-Cowper, Samuel Earle, Coaches: David Bagnall, Sam Durnell
Race 265. SB 4+ : Schoolboy FourFinal
Start Time: 10:30 AM2000M
Z405.02Cranbrook Leopold Balaz-Issa, Daniel MacCulloch, Richard Goodman, Angus Onisforou, Cox: Matthew Abelev, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
Z505.03Hunter Valley Grammar Benjamin Lumb, Callum Scarborough, Curtis Forbes, Tim Jeffries, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
Z605.04St Augustines Peter Brongo, Bjarne Ungemach, Felix Daddo, Daniel Samus, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
Z705.01Canberra Grammar Thomas Hart, Darcy Anderson, William Herse, Tom Smethurst, Cox: Riley Tanton
Race 276B. SB-3 4x+ : Schoolboy 3rd Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:36 AM2000M
A26B.01Canberra Grammar 3 Daniel Neely, Connor Winter, Karl Goiser, Ewan Hibbert, Cox: Harry Lane, Coach: Lucy Price
A36B.02Canberra Grammar 4 Jack Ritchard, Ben Peatey, Kai Freebody, Caleb James, Cox: Ned Hibbert, Coach: Sue Donoghoe
A46B.07Newcastle Grammar 4 Joe McGaffin, Jackson Bartley, Finn Wilson, Alex Ferch, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Coach: Sam Steedman
A56B.09Newington 3 Oliver Sheldrick, Joel Darwin, Joshua Bowd, Dario Nigro, Cox: Marcus Dadd
A66B.05Marist College 3 Patrick Sheil, Patrick Sharp, Jack Kearns, Matthew Blamey, Cox: Dylan Martin
A76B.10Redlands 3 Joshua Johnston, Maximilian Keller, Zachary Johnson, Conor Hayes, Cox: Tash Richardson, Coach: William Mulligan
A86B.08Radford College 3 Alexander Howitt, William Goodchild, Tairon Zhang, Blake Reid, Cox: Connor Blackmore
A96B.06Newcastle Grammar 3 Saxon Leibbrandt, Kieran Fallon, Liam Farragher, James Carraro, Cox: Margot Roberts, Coach: Sam Steedman
Race 286A. SB-2 4x+ : Schoolboy 2nd Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:42 AM2000M
B26A.03Kinross Wolaroi 2 Jayden McLeod, Harrison Sear, Harrison Crouch, William Smith, Cox: Isabella Johnsen, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
B36A.06Newcastle Grammar 2 Sam Barnett, William Gardner, Eoin Brown, Alex Oakley, Cox: Dan Turner, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
B46A.08Newington 2 Adam Martin, Marcus Della Marta, Riley Vaughan, Tanner Blessington, Cox: Adam Gobran
B56A.02Cranbrook 2 Alexander Neylon, Konrad Kluck, Louis Marr, Thomas Reed, Cox: Maxwell Raine, Coaches: Stephen Irons, Adrian Henning
B66A.04Marist College 2 Nelson Dunphy, Ned Swann, Lachlan McNamara, Luke Goodwin, Cox: Charlie Penrose
B76A.09Canberra Grammar 2 Matthew Norton, Luca Hehir, Nicholas Dimoff, Ben Johnstone, Cox: Edwin Hur-Thompson, Coach: Sabina Bertuzzi
B86A.05Redlands 2 Gabriel O'Sullivan, Frederick Learoyd, James Renwick, Liam Woolsey, Cox: Henry Howard, Coach: Csaba Szasz
B96A.07Radford College 2 John Baker, Campbell Waldron-Smith, Jack Kennedy, Rhys Nash, Cox: Iain Conlon
Race 296. SB-1 4x+ : Schoolboy 1st Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:48 AM2000M
C206.12Canberra Grammar 1 Jock Campbell, Ben Maliel, Fergus James, Jack Clements, Cox: Lewis Barr
C306.06Marist College 1 Rory Scott, William Cusack, Noah Bridger, Ethan Hart, Cox: Josh Martin
C406.04Kinross Wolaroi 1 Henry Carter, James Moon, Will Stanley Davies, Timothy Mutton, Cox: Mia McCarten, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
C506.10Redlands 1 Scott Hankey, Michael Salter, Harrison Blackall, Oskar Persson, Cox: Aidan Murphy, Coach: Csaba Szasz
C606.08Newington 1 Alexander Potter, Luca Roncolato, Richmond Sear, Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas
C706.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Sebastian Young, Caleb Agostino-Morrow, Emerson Gosling, Maximilian Routh, Cox: Gabby Angus, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
C806.11St Augustines Jack Donkers, Patrick Easson, Mungo Murphy, Kieran Riach, Cox: Jude Connolly, Coach: Steve Gordon
C906.03Gippsland Grammar Campbell Czempinksi, Lachlan Wilmot, Will Lamb, Harry Broad, Cox: Joshua De Boer, Coaches: Andie Hinitt, Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
Race 307E. SBYr9-6 1x : Schoolboy Year 9 6th Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 10:55 AM1000M
D17E.03Marist College 8 Oliver Cardone
D27E.04Marist College 9 Edward Andrew
D37E.08Newcastle Grammar 6 Ashley Sewell, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
D47E.02Marist College 7 Finlay Scott
D57E.01Marist College 6 Joshua Green
D67E.05Marist College 10 Matthew Birch
D77E.09Newington 6 Elliott O'Connor
D87E.07Marist College 12 Harry Robinson
D97E.06Marist College 11 William Scholten
Race 317C. SBYr9-4 1x: Schoolboy Year 9 4th Single Scull
7D. SBYr9-5 1x: Schoolboy Year 9 5th Single Scull
Final
Start Time: 11:00 AM1000M
SBYr9-5 1x
E27D.03Newcastle Grammar 5 Alexander Rose, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
E37D.04Newington 5 Lachlan Rennie
E47D.02Marist College 5 Max Lester
E57D.01Kinross Wolaroi 5 Liam Choi, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
SBYr9-4 1x
E67C.04Newington 4 Samson Hulks
E77C.01Kinross Wolaroi 4 William Waddell, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
E87C.03Newcastle Grammar 4 Ned Fagan, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
E97C.02Marist College 4 James Tsipiras
Race 327B. SBYr9-3 1x : Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:05 AM1000M
F47B.04Newington 3 Adrian Freiburg
F57B.03Newcastle Grammar 3 Nicholas Young, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
F67B.02Marist College 3 Cormac Hayes
F77B.01Kinross Wolaroi 3 William Boag, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
Race 337A. SBYr9-2 1x : Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:10 AM1000M
G37A.06Newington 2 Luke Harvey
G47A.04Penrith Anglican 2 Will Rowell, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
G57A.03Marist College 2 Sam Allica
G67A.02Kinross Wolaroi 2 Thomas Richardson, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman
G77A.05Newcastle Grammar 2 Kyle Riley, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
G87A.01Gippsland Grammar 2 Charlie Swinn, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
Race 347. SBYr9-1 1x : Schoolboy Year 9 1st Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:15 AM1000M
H207.02Gippsland Grammar 1 Lachy Rose, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
H307.04Kinross Wolaroi 1 Cody Kelso, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
H407.08Newington 1 Simon Latham
H507.12St Dominics College Bradley Moran, Coaches: Chadd Pamer, Daniel Keene
H607.01Cranbrook Mitchell Caponas
H707.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Jadon Routley, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
H807.09Penrith Anglican 1 Miles Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
H907.05Marist College 1 Tom Harris
Race 358B. SBYr9-3 2x : Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:20 AM1000M
I28B.03Marist College 4 Aaron Kearns, Blake Bennie
I38B.11Radford College 3 Griffin Williamson, Joel Brodersen, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
I48B.01Cranbrook 3 Will Suriano, Peter Masselos
I58B.09Newington 3 Abraham Hassan, Benjamin Salmon
I68B.10Newington 4 William Creighton, Zack McGeechan
I78B.07Newcastle Grammar 3 Jackson Boden, Ben Vickery, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
I88B.05Marist College 6 Sean Bulley, Thomas Seymour
I98B.08Newcastle Grammar 4 Ewan McGaffin, Henry Knights, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
Race 368A. SBYr9-2 2x : Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:25 AM1000M
J28A.01Canberra Grammar 2 Dominic Padanyi-Ryan, Dougal James, Coach: Tom Anglim Lagones
J38A.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Aspen Blomfield, James Patton, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
J48A.05Newcastle Grammar 2 Liam Wilson, Kyle Riley, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
J58A.06Newington 2 Finn Rose, Nicolas Yule
J68A.08Redlands 2 Griffin Potter, Mitchell Simpson, Coach: Csaba Szasz
J78A.04Marist College 2 Thomas Chipman, Sebastian Ramanya
J88A.07Radford College 2 Damien Schroder, Lewis Cary, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
J98A.02Cranbrook 2 Robert Patterson, Alex O'Neill
Race 378. SBYr9-1 2x : Schoolboy Year 9 1st Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:30 AM1000M
K108.01Canberra Grammar 1 Rafael Priest, Ryan Mackay, Coach: Tom Anglim Lagones
K208.06Newington 1 Christos Fotopoulos, Christian Stefani
K308.05Newcastle Grammar 1 Will Carraro, Joel Owers, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
K408.02Cranbrook 1 Will Begg, Oscar Czernuszyn
K508.08Redlands 1 Max Durrant, Jackson Low, Coach: Csaba Szasz
K608.04Marist College 1 Riley Hancock, Conor Duffy
K708.09St Augustines Nicholas Pender, Patrick Burke, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read
K808.07Radford College 1 Miles Jennett, Vince Guo, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
K908.03Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Gilbert Hunt, Finley Moffitt, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
Race 389C. SBYr8-4 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 8 4th Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:35 AM1000M
L39C.03Cranbrook 6 Michael Webber, Oliver Gaston, Nicolo Polese, Christopher Shannon, Cox: Patrick Blampied
L49C.05Newington 4 Jack Purkis, Oscar Swan, Lukas Tahmindjis, Sam Bristow, Cox: Julian Potkonjak
L59C.04Newcastle Grammar 4 Ethan Stevenson, Chris McNair, Dylan Baltpurvins, Nicholas Lilleyman, Cox: Dan Turner, Coaches: Nick Filmer, Bronson Elsley
L69C.01Cranbrook 4 Hugh Taylor, Jack Jackson, Sebastian Goodman, River Penn, Cox: Samuel Tearle
L79C.02Cranbrook 5 Christopher Stone, James Sperling, William Marsh, Harris Kucukalic, Cox: Tristan Macdonald
Race 399B. SBYr8-3 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 8 3rd Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:40 AM1000M
M29B.07Redlands 2 Flynn Garner, Matthew Nemec, Beau Davies, Thomas Kelly, Cox: Thomas (Tom) Hartnell, Coach: Timothy Robertson
M39B.06St Augustines 3 Jack Dickinson, Adam Goff, Daniel Bosnich, Max Schreuder, Cox: Joel Varasdi, Coach: Sean Murphy
M49B.05Newington 3 Harry L'Orange, Leo Burkitt-Doyle, Sam Sullivan, Aidan Beardmore, Cox: James Francis
M59B.04Newcastle Grammar 3 Dominic Leishman, Oscar Deamer, Oscar Devine, Nicholas Boyd, Cox: Zoe Roberts-Thomson, Coaches: Nick Filmer, Bronson Elsley
M69B.03Marist College 3 Connor Harris, Sam Alexander, Jack Miller, William Green, Cox: Dylan Martin
M79B.01Canberra Grammar 3 David Goiser, Toby McCormack, Angus Rixon, Lachlan Byron, Cox: Thomas Kilmartin, Coach: Maricelle Oringo
M89B.02Cranbrook 3 Sam Nicholas, Harry Kirton, Van Robertson, Alfred Broekhuizen, Cox: Juval Mikhail
Race 409A. SBYr8-2 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 8 2nd Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:45 AM1000M
N29A.01Canberra Grammar 2 Fergus Pandy, Hugh Andrew, William O'Meara, Jesse Muya, Cox: Nicholas Fitzgerald, Coach: Sarah Edwards
N39A.06Newington 2 David Doust, Callum Latham, William Stormont, Hugo Hobbs, Cox: Benjamin Tahmindjis
N49A.09St Augustines 2 Kyle Brown, Jude Connolly, Oliver Thomas, Kyle Riach, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coach: Sean Murphy
N59A.03Kinross Wolaroi 2 Angus Quigley, Oscar Nuthall, Jonathon King-Christopher, Hugo Skene, Cox: Abby Crouch, Coaches: Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman, Sinisa Kosarac
N69A.02Cranbrook 2 William Munday, Toby Krieger, Oliver Torrance, Thomas Pintaric, Cox: Emil Droga
N79A.05Newcastle Grammar 2 Ethan Myers, Miruthun Kumar, Nicholas Marlette, Harrison Chung, Cox: Alice Carraro, Coach: Nick Filmer
N89A.07Radford College 2 Angus Robertson, Jack McNiven, Hugh Windeyer, William Gregory, Cox: Nicholas Seddon, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
N99A.04Marist College 2 Thomas Newham, Patrick Seymour, Zander Griffin, Brynn Hart, Cox: Thomas Heller
Race 419. SBYr8-1 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 8 1st Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 11:50 AM1000M
O109.06Newington 1 Hamish Danks, Karl Kovarik, Hugh Bell, Garth Bickford, Cox: Ben Dewhurst
O209.03Kinross Wolaroi 1 Harry Houghton, Alexander Brown, Jack Weeks, William Maslin, Cox: Chelsea Edwards, Coaches: Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman, Sinisa Kosarac
O309.04Marist College 1 Riley Chifley, Alex Ellwood, Harvey Ellwood, Lachlan Goodwin, Cox: Shivam Manani
O409.05Newcastle Grammar 1 Felix Bonus, James Fry, Benjamin Henderson, Matthew Macdougall, Cox: Chloe Smithson, Coach: Nick Filmer
O509.01Canberra Grammar 1 Angus Whitford, Will Paterson, Zak Levine, Lachlan Kirkpatrick, Cox: Daniel Van Wijk, Coach: Tim Harrison
O609.08Redlands 1 Alexander Verschoor, Max Currie, Guy Salter, Aidan Tyrrell, Cox: Xavier Little, Coach: Guy Beever
O709.02Cranbrook 1 Dominic Spillane, Luke Zeiderman, Maxim Zahra, Liam Sartena, Cox: Joshua Abelev
O809.09St Augustines 1 Tom O'Leary, Finn Habel, Fred Warburton, Tom Gerrans, Cox: Archie Pfafflin, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Sean Murphy
O909.07Radford College 1 Sam Roberts, Angus Abbott, Ashby Sullivan, Ethan Toscan, Cox: Joel Brodersen, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
Race 4210. SBYr10 8+ : Schoolboy Year 10 EightFinal
Start Time: 11:56 AM2000M
P310.02Cranbrook Flynn Entwistle, Jack Jackson, Saxon Purcell, Mitchell Caponas, Jack Lees, Pierce Caponas, Jack Henderson, Jack McCaffery, Cox: Angus Murray
P410.04Newington Ned Stevens, Samuel Boland, Bradley Parker, Oscar Lynch, Alexander Wood, Angus Webster, Harry Janson, Finn Tainsh, Cox: Joshua Khu
P510.03Kinross Wolaroi Clive Hinrichsen, Thomas Richardson, Henry Gibson, Ben Bellamy, Richard King-Christopher, Bradman Gavin, Henry Ponder, Jeremy Elliott, Cox: Harry Thompson, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
P610.01Canberra Grammar Jack Carey, James Moylan, Hugo Korte, Matt Duncan, Tomas Ostroumoff, Ben Daniell, Peeter Mirlieb, Freddie Klein, Cox: Oliver Merchant, Coach: Lucy Price
P710.05St Augustines Jeremy Gategood, Marcus Hood, Callum Sergeant, Mungo Murphy, Patrick Burke, Nicholas Pender, Torben Ungemach, Harry Thomson, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read
Race 4313. SBYr9-1 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 9 1st Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 12:55 PM1000M
Q313.12St Augustines 1 Jeremy Gategood, Mungo Murphy, Nicholas Pender, Patrick Burke, Cox: Jude Connolly, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read
Q413.05Kinross Wolaroi Jack Weeks, William Boag, Thomas Richardson, Cody Kelso, Cox: Hamish Donnelly, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
Q513.11Shore 1 Oliver Leslie, Jonathan Atkinson, James McArdle, William Austin, Cox: Tom Warburton, Coaches: Sam Walker, Tim Morrison
Q613.04Hunter Valley Grammar 1 Banjo Murphy, Josh Redhead, Nikolai Crawford, Yarran Yeend, Cox: Tim Jeffries, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
Q713.08Newington 1 Adrian Freiburg, Finn Rose, Luke Harvey, Simon Latham, Cox: James Huw
Q813.03Gippsland Grammar Charlie Swinn, Lachy Rose, William Hoernlein, Sebastian Dizias, Cox: Lachlan Houghton, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4413. SBYr9-1 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 9 1st Coxed Quad ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:01 PM1000M
R313.01Canberra Grammar 1 Dominic Padanyi-Ryan, Dougal James, Ryan Mackay, Rafael Priest, Cox: Carlo Kraushaar, Coach: Tom Anglim Lagones
R413.10Redlands 1 Mitchell Simpson, Griffin Potter, Max Durrant, Jackson Low, Cox: Alex Coney, Coach: Csaba Szasz
R513.09Radford College 1 Damien Schroder, Vince Guo, Lewis Cary, Miles Jennett, Cox: Ethan Toscan, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
R613.06Marist College 1 Tom Harris, Sam Allica, Joshua Green, Max Lester, Cox: Thomas Newham
R713.02Cranbrook 1 Caspar Broekhuizen, Oscar Czernuszyn, Mitchell Caponas, Will Begg, Cox: Finlay Lewis
R813.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Will Carraro, Joel Owers, Kyle Riley, Jadon Routley, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4513A. SBYr9-2 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:07 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 4613A. SBYr9-2 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:13 PM1000M

CANCELLED
Race 4717. SBYr10-1 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 10 1st Coxed Quad ScullHeat 1
Start Time: 1:25 PM2000M
U317.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Connor Hudson, Max Boyd, Oliver Wentworth, Nicholas McGrath, Cox: Dan Turner, Coaches: Ethan Shaw, Matthew Filmer
U417.06Marist College 1 Max Rosin, Sebastian Quirk, Caleb Ament, Zachary Wicks, Cox: Shivam Manani
U517.04Hunter Valley Grammar Arthur Bowman, Isaac Shepherd, Lachlan Barry, Ewan Sands, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
U617.02Cranbrook 1 Jack Lees, Pierce Caponas, Jack Henderson, Jack McCaffery, Cox: Angus Murray
U717.08Newington 1 Angus Webster, Alexander Wood, Harry Janson, Finn Tainsh, Cox: Joshua Khu
U817.01Canberra Grammar 1 Tomas Ostroumoff, Ben Daniell, Peeter Mirlieb, Freddie Klein, Cox: Oliver Merchant, Coach: Lucy Price

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4817. SBYr10-1 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 10 1st Coxed Quad ScullHeat 2
Start Time: 1:31 PM2000M
V317.03Gippsland Grammar Campbell Czempinksi, James Thompson, Lachy Rose, Lachlan Wilmot, Cox: Joshua De Boer, Coaches: Andie Hinitt, Peter Campbell
V417.10Redlands Lachlan Van der Pluijm, Jared Bowden, Cameron Pascoe, Alec Price, Cox: Alex Coney, Coach: James Talbot
V517.11St Augustines Callum Sergeant, Patrick Burke, Nicholas Pender, Harry Thomson, Cox: Jude Connolly, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read
V617.05Kinross Wolaroi 1 Richard King-Christopher, Henry Ponder, Henry Gibson, Cody Kelso, Cox: Harry Thompson, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
V717.09Radford College 1 Fin Sullivan, Finn Cadogan-Cowper, Daniel Majchrzak, Miguel Fernandez, Cox: Patrick Morrison, Coaches: David Bagnall, Sam Durnell

Progress: 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest->Eliminated
Race 4911C. SB-4 1x : Schoolboy 4th Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:37 PM2000M
W211C.07Marist College 7 Nelson Dunphy
W311C.03Kinross Wolaroi 5 James Commins, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
W411C.08Newcastle Grammar 4 Finn Wilson, Coach: Sam Steedman
W511C.10Redlands 4 Liam Woolsey, Coach: Csaba Szasz
W611C.06Marist College 6 Rory Scott
W711C.09Newington 4 Marcus Della Marta
W811C.04Marist College 4 Luke Goodwin
W911C.11Gippsland Grammar 4 Will Lamb, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
Race 5011B. SB-3 1x : Schoolboy 3rd Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:43 PM2000M
X211B.08Gippsland Grammar 3 Harry Broad, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
X311B.05Newcastle Grammar 3 James Carraro, Coaches: Sam Steedman, Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
X411B.03Kinross Wolaroi 3 William Smith, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
X511B.06Newington 3 Luca Roncolato
X611B.04Marist College 3 Ned Swann
X711B.07Redlands 3 Gabriel O'Sullivan, Coach: Csaba Szasz
X811B.02Hunter Valley Grammar 3 William Patton, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
Race 5111A. SB-2 1x : Schoolboy 2nd Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:49 PM2000M
Y211A.06Newington 2 Alex Nichol
Y311A.03Kinross Wolaroi 2 Henry Carter, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
Y411A.07Redlands 2 Harrison Blackall, Coach: Csaba Szasz
Y511A.02Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Benjamin Lumb, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
Y611A.04Marist College 2 Noah Bridger
Y711A.05Newcastle Grammar 2 Sam Barnett, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
Y811A.09Gippsland Grammar 2 Harley Kewish, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
Race 5211. SB-1 1x : Schoolboy 1st Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 1:55 PM2000M
Z211.02Gippsland Grammar 1 Jack McGrath, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
Z311.12Redlands 1 Oskar Persson, Coach: Csaba Szasz
Z411.08Newcastle Grammar 1 Sebastian Young, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
Z511.13Shore Lachlan Stevenson, Coach: Blair Jenkins
Z611.14St Augustines Daniel Samus, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
Z711.09Newington 1 Harry Crouch
Z811.10Penrith Anglican Angus Harrold, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Z911.15St Marys High Joel Salter, Coaches: Daniel Waddell, Jason Waddell
Race 5312D. SB-5 2x : Schoolboy 5th Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:01 PM2000M
A212D.01Canberra Grammar 5 Jonathan Lee, Angus Boyes, Coach: Maricelle Oringo
A312D.02Cranbrook 5 Louis Marr, Konrad Kluck, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
A412D.07Newcastle Grammar 6 Joe McGaffin, Jackson Bartley, Coach: Sam Steedman
A512D.04Cranbrook 7 Claude Gray, Isaac Antico, Coaches: Stephen Irons, Adrian Henning
A612D.05Cranbrook 8 Alexander Neylon, Lachlan Kluck, Coaches: Stephen Irons, Adrian Henning
A712D.03Cranbrook 6 Stefen O'Neill, Angus Onisforou, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
A812D.06Newcastle Grammar 5 Alex Ferch, Liam Farragher, Coach: Sam Steedman
A912D.08Newington 5 Oliver Sheldrick, Sam Graham
Race 5412C. SB-4 2x : Schoolboy 4th Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:07 PM2000M
B412C.04Newington 4 Joel Darwin, Tanner Blessington
B512C.01Canberra Grammar 4 Connor Winter, Karl Goiser, Coach: Lucy Price
B612C.03Newcastle Grammar 4 Saxon Leibbrandt, Kieran Fallon, Coach: Sam Steedman
B712C.02Cranbrook 4 Luca Donald, Jake Van Der Byl, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
Race 5512B. SB-3 2x : Schoolboy 3rd Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:13 PM2000M
C212B.01Canberra Grammar 3 William Harlum, Monte Newman, Coach: Douglas Horn
C312B.03Hunter Valley Grammar 3 Lachlan Barry, Isaac Shepherd, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
C412B.04Kinross Wolaroi 3 Joshua Houghton, Luke Houghton, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
C512B.06Newington 3 Riley Vaughan, Adam Martin
C612B.05Newcastle Grammar 3 Eoin Brown, Alex Oakley, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
C712B.02Cranbrook 3 Daniel MacCulloch, Maximilian Browne, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
C812B.07Radford College 3 Campbell Waldron-Smith, Rhys Nash
Race 5612A. SB-2 2x : Schoolboy 2nd Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:19 PM2000M
D212A.05Maitland Grossman 2 Carter Ward, Brendan Budworth, Coach: Peter Bond
D312A.07Newcastle Grammar 2 William Gardner, Emerson Gosling, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
D412A.04Kinross Wolaroi 2 Harrison Sear, Harrison Crouch, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
D512A.01Canberra Grammar 2 Ben Maliel, William Herse
D612A.08Newington 2 Richmond Sear, Finn Kearns
D712A.10Redlands 2 James Renwick, Frederick Learoyd, Coach: Csaba Szasz
D812A.02Cranbrook 2 Leopold Balaz-Issa, Richard Goodman, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
D912A.09Radford College 2 Jack Kennedy, Josh Robinson
Race 5712. SB-1 2x : Schoolboy 1st Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:25 PM2000M
E212.10Redlands 1 Scott Hankey, Michael Salter, Coach: Csaba Szasz
E312.02Cranbrook 1 Thomas Murray, Nicholas Stavrinos, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
E412.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Maximilian Routh, Caleb Agostino-Morrow, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg
E512.04Kinross Wolaroi 1 James Moon, Timothy Mutton, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
E612.08Newington 1 Liam Janson, Alexander Potter
E712.11St Augustines Felix Daddo, Bjarne Ungemach, Coach: Matthias Ungemach
E812.05Maitland Grossman 1 Jack Davey, Robert Weatherall, Coach: Peter Bond
E912.01Canberra Grammar 1 Thomas Hart, Tom Smethurst
Race 5813D. SBYr9-5 4x+: Schoolboy Year 9 5th Coxed Quad Scull
13E. SBYr9-6 4x+: Schoolboy Year 9 6th Coxed Quad Scull
Final
Start Time: 2:35 PM1000M
SBYr9-6 4x+
F113E.03Cranbrook 7 Christopher Shannon, Patrick Blampied, Oliver Gaston, Thomas Pintaric, Cox: Nicolo Polese
F213E.04Marist College 6 Sebastian Ramanya, Damien Cusack, Sean Bulley, Ethan Harris, Cox: Dylan Martin
F313E.01Canberra Grammar 6 Thomas Kilmartin, Lachlan Byron, Angus Rixon, Toby McCormack, Cox: David Goiser, Coach: Maricelle Oringo
F413E.02Cranbrook 6 Christopher Stone, James Sperling, William Marsh, Harris Kucukalic, Cox: Tristan Macdonald
SBYr9-5 4x+
F513D.04Shore 5 Declan Glendinning, Hugo Pruscino, Thomas Odell, Harry Nielsen, Cox: Michael Bartlett, Coaches: Sam Walker, Zach Kosovich
F613D.01Canberra Grammar 5 Nicholas Fitzgerald, Jesse Muya, William O'Meara, Hugh Andrew, Cox: Fergus Pandy, Coach: Sarah Edwards
F713D.03Marist College 5 Aaron Kearns, Fynnan Brownlie, Blake Bennie, Joseph Young, Cox: Jack Miller
F813D.02Cranbrook 5 Hugh Taylor, Jack Jackson, Sebastian Goodman, River Penn, Cox: Samuel Tearle
F913D.05Newington 5 Hamish Danks, Hugo Hobbs, William Stormont, Garth Bickford, Cox: Benjamin Tahmindjis
Race 5913C. SBYr9-4 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 9 4th Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:40 PM1000M
G313C.02Cranbrook 4 Sam Nicholas, Harry Kirton, Van Robertson, Alfred Broekhuizen, Cox: Juval Mikhail
G413C.05Shore 4 Ryan Elvy, Ellis Barron, Lachlan Young, Hugo Kendrick-Little, Cox: Mitchell Parras, Coaches: Sam Walker, Cameron Girdlestone
G513C.04Newington 4 William Creighton, Karl Kovarik, Hugh Bell, Zack McGeechan, Cox: Ben Dewhurst
G613C.03Marist College 4 Finlay Scott, David Connolly, Matthew Birch, Conor Duffy, Cox: Charlie Penrose
G713C.01Canberra Grammar 4 Callum Lambert, Charles Scott, Max Green, James Garwood, Cox: Lachlan Fry, Coach: Sarah Edwards
Race 6013B. SBYr9-3 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 9 3rd Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:45 PM1000M
H213B.07Redlands 2 Nicholas Wilkes, Tom Morris, Nicholas Dammery, Harry Algar, Cox: Jack Algar, Coach: William Mulligan
H313B.05Newington 3 Samson Hulks, Elliott O'Connor, Abraham Hassan, Benjamin Salmon, Cox: Zachary Leung
H413B.02Cranbrook 3 Nathan Lotter, Will Suriano, Christopher Ibrahim, Peter Masselos, Cox: Jack Folden
H513B.03Marist College 3 Cormac Hayes, Thomas Chipman, Riley Hancock, Harry Robinson, Cox: Shivam Manani
H613B.04Newcastle Grammar 3 Alexander Rose, Ned Fagan, Ewan McGaffin, Henry Knights, Cox: Alice Carraro, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
H713B.01Canberra Grammar 3 Sanjay West, Guy Campbell, Duncan Soros, Flynn Rawlins, Cox: Joshua Lorenz, Coach: Jana Pretorius
H813B.06Shore 3 Matthew Madgwick, William Delaney, Oliver Chapman, Ben Sinclair, Cox: Saxon Vincent, Coaches: Sam Walker, Cameron Girdlestone
Race 6113A. SBYr9-2 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 9 2nd Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:50 PM1000M
I113A.07Radford College 2 Nicholas Seddon, Ethan Kruger, Griffin Williamson, Joel Brodersen, Cox: James Parkinson, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
I213A.02Cranbrook 2 Robert Patterson, George Smith, Saxon Purcell, Alex O'Neill, Cox: Oliver Torrance
I313A.10St Augustines 2 Luke O'Connor, Oscar Davis, Marcus Hood, Cooper Londero, Cox: Archie Pfafflin, Coach: Linda Read
I413A.06Newington 2 Nicolas Yule, Lachlan Rennie, Christos Fotopoulos, Christian Stefani, Cox: Thomas Wadland
I513A.09Shore 2 Ben Maybury, Finn Hancock, Nicholas Lankow, Jack Faddy, Cox: Michael Mingay, Coaches: Sam Walker, Tim Morrison
I613A.05Newcastle Grammar 2 Nicholas Young, Liam Wilson, Jackson Boden, Ben Vickery, Cox: Chloe Smithson, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
I713A.04Marist College 2 William Scholten, Oliver Cardone, Edward Andrew, James Tsipiras, Cox: Nelson Dunphy
I813A.01Canberra Grammar 2 Angus Whitford, Will Paterson, Zak Levine, Lachlan Kirkpatrick, Cox: Daniel Van Wijk, Coach: Tim Harrison
I913A.03Hunter Valley Grammar 2 Finley Moffitt, Gilbert Hunt, Aspen Blomfield, James Patton, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
Race 6213. SBYr9-1 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 9 1st Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 2:55 PM1000M
J213.12St Augustines 1 Jeremy Gategood, Mungo Murphy, Nicholas Pender, Patrick Burke, Cox: Jude Connolly, Coaches: Judith Ungemach, Linda Read
J313.02Cranbrook 1 Caspar Broekhuizen, Oscar Czernuszyn, Mitchell Caponas, Will Begg, Cox: Finlay Lewis
J413.05Kinross Wolaroi Jack Weeks, William Boag, Thomas Richardson, Cody Kelso, Cox: Hamish Donnelly, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
J513.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Will Carraro, Joel Owers, Kyle Riley, Jadon Routley, Cox: Acacia Ozturk, Coaches: Odin Mackintosh, Matthew Filmer
J613.11Shore 1 Oliver Leslie, Jonathan Atkinson, James McArdle, William Austin, Cox: Tom Warburton, Coaches: Sam Walker, Tim Morrison
J713.09Radford College 1 Damien Schroder, Vince Guo, Lewis Cary, Miles Jennett, Cox: Ethan Toscan, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
J813.08Newington 1 Adrian Freiburg, Finn Rose, Luke Harvey, Simon Latham, Cox: James Huw
J913.10Redlands 1 Mitchell Simpson, Griffin Potter, Max Durrant, Jackson Low, Cox: Alex Coney, Coach: Csaba Szasz
Race 6314C. SBYr8-4 1x : Schoolboy Year 8 4th Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:00 PM1000M
K314C.05Newcastle Grammar 6 Ethan Stevenson, Coaches: Nick Filmer, Bronson Elsley
K414C.03Newcastle Grammar 4 Miruthun Kumar, Coach: Nick Filmer
K514C.06Newington 4 David Doust
K614C.01Marist College 4 Thomas Newham
K714C.04Newcastle Grammar 5 Oscar Devine, Coaches: Nick Filmer, Bronson Elsley
K814C.02Marist College 5 Patrick Seymour
Race 6414A. SBYr8-2 1x: Schoolboy Year 8 2nd Single Scull
14B. SBYr8-3 1x: Schoolboy Year 8 3rd Single Scull
Final
Start Time: 3:05 PM1000M
SBYr8-3 1x
L114B.04Newington 3 William Stormont
L214B.02Marist College 3 Sam Alexander
L314B.01Kinross Wolaroi 3 Alexander Brown, Coaches: Kim Mackney, Sinisa Kosarac, Laura Dearman
L414B.03Newcastle Grammar 3 James Fry, Coach: Nick Filmer
SBYr8-2 1x
L514A.03Marist College 2 Lachlan Goodwin
L614A.01Cranbrook 2 Luke Zeiderman
L714A.05Newington 2 Hugo Hobbs
L814A.04Newcastle Grammar 2 Nicholas Marlette, Coach: Nick Filmer
L914A.02Kinross Wolaroi 2 Harry Houghton, Coaches: Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman, Sinisa Kosarac
Race 6514. SBYr8-1 1x : Schoolboy Year 8 1st Single ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:10 PM1000M
M214.01Cranbrook 1 Dominic Spillane
M314.03Kinross Wolaroi 1 William Maslin, Coaches: Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman, Sinisa Kosarac
M414.02Hunter Valley Grammar Yarran Yeend, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
M514.06Newington 1 Callum Latham
M614.04Marist College 1 Riley Chifley
M714.05Newcastle Grammar 1 Benjamin Henderson, Coach: Nick Filmer
M814.07Radford College Sam Roberts, Coach: Connal Burlsem
Race 6615B. SBYr8-3 2x: Schoolboy Year 8 3rd Double Scull
15C. SBYr8-4 2x: Schoolboy Year 8 4th Double Scull
Final
Start Time: 3:15 PM1000M
SBYr8-4 2x
N115C.03Newcastle Grammar 5 Nicholas Lilleyman, Dylan Baltpurvins, Coaches: Nick Filmer, Bronson Elsley
N215C.04Newington 4 Harry L'Orange, Sam Sullivan
N315C.01Marist College 4 Connor Harris, Zander Griffin
N415C.02Newcastle Grammar 4 Dominic Leishman, Chris McNair, Coaches: Nick Filmer, Bronson Elsley
SBYr8-3 2x
N515B.04Newington 3 Leo Burkitt-Doyle, Aidan Beardmore
N615B.01Cranbrook 3 Oliver Torrance, Thomas Pintaric
N715B.03Newcastle Grammar 3 Oscar Deamer, Nicholas Boyd, Coaches: Nick Filmer, Bronson Elsley
N815B.02Marist College 3 Thomas Heller, Jack Miller
N915B.05Redlands 2 Tom Huizenga, Joshua Green, Coaches: James Petering, Timothy Robertson, Guy Beever
Race 6715A. SBYr8-2 2x : Schoolboy Year 8 2nd Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:20 PM1000M
O215A.01Cranbrook 2 William Munday, Toby Krieger
O315A.06Radford College 2 Ashby Sullivan, Angus Abbott, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
O415A.04Newcastle Grammar 2 Harrison Chung, Ethan Myers, Coach: Nick Filmer
O515A.05Newington 2 Hamish Danks, Karl Kovarik
O615A.03Marist College 2 William Green, Brynn Hart
O715A.02Kinross Wolaroi 2 Oscar Nuthall, Hugo Skene, Coaches: Kim Mackney, Laura Dearman, Sinisa Kosarac
Race 6815. SBYr8-1 2x : Schoolboy Year 8 1st Double ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:25 PM1000M
P115.03Hunter Valley Grammar Josh Redhead, Nikolai Crawford, Coaches: Sam Dutney, Tom Herborn
P215.04Kinross Wolaroi 1 Angus Quigley, Jonathon King-Christopher, Coaches: Kim Mackney, Sinisa Kosarac, Laura Dearman
P315.08Radford College 1 James Parkinson, Ethan Toscan, Coaches: Stuart Sampson, Corey Kovacs
P415.02Gippsland Grammar Sebastian Dizias, William Hoernlein, Coaches: Carol Moorehead, Peter Campbell
P515.09Redlands 1 Max Currie, Aidan Tyrrell, Coach: Guy Beever
P615.05Marist College 1 Alex Ellwood, Harvey Ellwood
P715.06Newcastle Grammar 1 Felix Bonus, Matthew Macdougall, Coach: Nick Filmer
P815.01Cranbrook 1 Maxim Zahra, Liam Sartena
P915.07Newington 1 Hugh Bell, Garth Bickford
Race 6916. SBYr10 4+ : Schoolboy Year 10 Coxed FourFinal
Start Time: 3:30 PM2000M
Q416.03Newington 2 Nicolas Yule, Lachlan Rennie, Christos Fotopoulos, Christian Stefani, Cox: Ben Dewhurst
Q516.02Newington 1 Ned Stevens, Oscar Lynch, Bradley Parker, Samuel Boland, Cox: James Huw
Q616.01Canberra Grammar Jack Carey, James Moylan, Hugo Korte, Matt Duncan, Cox: Ned Hibbert, Coach: Lucy Price
Race 7017A. SBYr10-2 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 10-2 Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:36 PM2000M
R217A.04Kinross Wolaroi 3 Edward Longley, William Bucknell, William Boag, Liam Choi, Cox: Jack Davison, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
R317A.01Canberra Grammar 2 Jack Ritchard, Kai Freebody, Ben Peatey, Caleb James, Cox: Ned Hibbert, Coach: Sue Donoghoe
R417A.08Radford College 2 Lukas Jewell, Noah Sampson, Daniel Rodwell, Samuel Earle, Cox: Iain Conlon, Coaches: David Bagnall, Sam Durnell
R517A.05Marist College 2 Liam Zammit, Ringkan Ramanya, Jack Barker, Sunny Bridger, Cox: Thomas Heller
R617A.03Kinross Wolaroi 2 Clive Hinrichsen, Ben Bellamy, Bradman Gavin, Jeremy Elliott, Cox: Hamish Donnelly, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
R717A.06Newcastle Grammar 2 Joel Owers, Kishok Pradeepan, James Lilleyman, Jazz Cooper, Cox: Zoe Roberts-Thomson, Coaches: Ethan Shaw, Matthew Filmer
R817A.07Newington 2 Adrian Freiburg, Finn Rose, Luke Harvey, Simon Latham, Cox: Zachary Leung
R917A.02Cranbrook 2 Flynn Entwistle, Saxon Purcell, Caspar Broekhuizen, Henry Martin, Cox: Finlay Lewis
Race 7117. SBYr10-1 4x+ : Schoolboy Year 10 1st Coxed Quad ScullFinal
Start Time: 3:42 PM2000M
S217.10Redlands Lachlan Van der Pluijm, Jared Bowden, Cameron Pascoe, Alec Price, Cox: Alex Coney, Coach: James Talbot
S317.01Canberra Grammar 1 Tomas Ostroumoff, Ben Daniell, Peeter Mirlieb, Freddie Klein, Cox: Oliver Merchant, Coach: Lucy Price
S417.09Radford College 1 Fin Sullivan, Finn Cadogan-Cowper, Daniel Majchrzak, Miguel Fernandez, Cox: Patrick Morrison, Coaches: David Bagnall, Sam Durnell
S517.07Newcastle Grammar 1 Connor Hudson, Max Boyd, Oliver Wentworth, Nicholas McGrath, Cox: Dan Turner, Coaches: Ethan Shaw, Matthew Filmer
S617.03Gippsland Grammar Campbell Czempinksi, James Thompson, Lachy Rose, Lachlan Wilmot, Cox: Joshua De Boer, Coaches: Andie Hinitt, Peter Campbell
S717.08Newington 1 Angus Webster, Alexander Wood, Harry Janson, Finn Tainsh, Cox: Joshua Khu
S817.05Kinross Wolaroi 1 Richard King-Christopher, Henry Ponder, Henry Gibson, Cody Kelso, Cox: Harry Thompson, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
S917.04Hunter Valley Grammar Arthur Bowman, Isaac Shepherd, Lachlan Barry, Ewan Sands, Cox: Hannah Scarborough, Coaches: Tom Herborn, Sam Dutney
Race 7218A. SB-2 8+ : Schoolboy 2nd EightFinal
Start Time: 3:48 PM2000M
T318A.05Newington 2 Oliver Sheldrick, Sam Graham, Joshua Bowd, Joel Darwin, Riley Vaughan, Marcus Della Marta, Adam Martin, Tanner Blessington, Cox: Thomas Wadland
T418A.04Marist College Noah Bridger, William Cusack, Luke Goodwin, Lachlan McNamara, Ned Swann, Rory Scott, Ethan Hart, Nelson Dunphy, Cox: Josh Martin, Coach: Chris Polyichanin
T518A.03Redlands 2 Charles Tang, Kyle Vallins-Koertge, Maximilian Keller, Joshua Johnston, Daniel Farmer, Conor Hayes, Zachary Johnson, Daniel Blaxland, Cox: Tash Richardson, Coach: William Mulligan
T618A.01Canberra Grammar 2 Daniel Neely, Connor Winter, Karl Goiser, Ewan Hibbert, Matthew Norton, Luca Hehir, Nicholas Dimoff, Ben Johnstone, Cox: Edwin Hur-Thompson, Coaches: Sabina Bertuzzi, Lucy Price
T718A.02Cranbrook 2 Jake Van Der Byl, Claude Gray, Luca Donald, Isaac Antico, Alexander Neylon, Konrad Kluck, Louis Marr, Thomas Reed, Cox: Thomas Beckhurst, Coaches: Stephen Irons, Adrian Henning
Race 7318. SB-1 8+ : Schoolboy 1st EightFinal
Start Time: 3:54 PM2000M
U218.04Newcastle Grammar Sam Barnett, Finn Wilson, Sebastian Young, William Gardner, Emerson Gosling, Maximilian Routh, Eoin Brown, Alex Oakley, Cox: Gabby Angus, Coaches: Gavin Ellis, Esther Verburg, Sam Steedman
U318.01Canberra Grammar 1 Jock Campbell, Ben Maliel, Fergus James, Jack Clements, Darcy Anderson, William Herse, Tom Smethurst, Thomas Hart, Cox: Riley Tanton
U418.05Newington Richmond Sear, Michael Knox, Liam Janson, Luca Roncolato, Alexander Potter, Alex Nichol, Finn Kearns, Harry Crouch, Cox: Charlie Nicholas
U518.03Kinross Wolaroi Jayden McLeod, William Smith, Harrison Sear, James Moon, Harrison Crouch, Henry Carter, Will Stanley Davies, Timothy Mutton, Cox: Mia McCarten, Coaches: James Smith, Kim Mackney, Chris Headley
U618.02Cranbrook 1 Stefen O'Neill, Leopold Balaz-Issa, Richard Goodman, Daniel MacCulloch, Nicholas Stavrinos, Thomas Murray, Maximilian Browne, Angus Onisforou, Cox: Matthew Abelev, Coaches: Adrian Henning, Stephen Irons
U718.07St Augustines Jack Donkers, Connor Hopkins, Torben Ungemach, Kieran Riach, Peter Brongo, Bjarne Ungemach, Felix Daddo, Daniel Samus, Cox: Tom Pfafflin, Coaches: Matthias Ungemach, Steve Gordon
U818.06Redlands 1 Gabriel O'Sullivan, Liam Woolsey, Frederick Learoyd, James Renwick, Harrison Blackall, Michael Salter, Scott Hankey, Oskar Persson, Cox: Aidan Murphy, Coach: Csaba Szasz
Croker OarsResults brought to you by Croker Oars